Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KQA/Kondagunta ▼
×
KKRM/Kaikaram ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 09:20:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 09:20:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KQA/Kondagunta to KKRM/Kaikaram
35 Trains / 24 ΣChains

15 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 15 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KKRM⇒KQA   Filters   Dep: KQA   Arr: KKRM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

35 Long-Distance Trains between KQA/Kondagunta and KKRM/Kaikaram

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Nellore   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERGDR201:52+19TDD207:59+376h 7m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL401 km66 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRGDR202:17+5TDD208:49+406h 32m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL401 km61 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERGDR202:17-TDD208:49-6h 32m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL401 km61 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRGDR202:35+25TDD208:38+1:256h 3m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
 401 km66 km/hr
57257Tirupati Kakinada Po...PassSCRKQA102:40+45KKRM014:45-12h 5m57
SMTWTFS
IISL
 393 km33 km/hr
08354Villupuram - Visakha...ExpECoRGDR002:47+6EE208:50+296h 3m5
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
 353 km58 km/hr
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWRGDR003:32+3EE208:55+425h 23m5
      S
SL
3A2A
 353 km66 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERGDR205:00+10TDD210:59+395h 59m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL401 km67 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRGDR208:17+1:22EE215:40+2:397h 23m5
 M     
IISL
GNWL377 km51 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRGDR008:17-EE215:40-7h 23m5
 M     
IISL
 377 km51 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSERGDR210:20+18TDD215:49+465h 29m3
S   T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL401 km73 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRGDR211:40+9EE217:06+275h 26m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL353 km65 km/hr
17482Tirupati - Bilaspur ...ExpSCRVDD012:00+14NDD023:08+1111h 8m23
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
 467 km42 km/hr
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCRVDD012:00+23NDD023:08+911h 8m23
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL467 km42 km/hr
22872Tirupati - Bhubanesw...SFECoRGDR214:52+6EE220:11+405h 19m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL353 km66 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRGDR314:52-EE220:10-5h 18m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL353 km67 km/hr
22880Tirupati Bhubaneswar...SFECoRGDR214:52+9EE220:11+305h 19m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL353 km66 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERGDR217:02+1EE222:41+335h 39m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL353 km63 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFERGDR217:02+6EE222:41+355h 39m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL353 km63 km/hr
08574Tirupati - Vishakapa...ExpECoRGDR217:32+1:14EE200:20+2:226h 48m5
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
 377 km55 km/hr
06058Chennai Central - Sa...ExpSRGDR017:42+20EE023:07+1:055h 25m3
   W   
SL
CC
3A2A
 353 km65 km/hr
82646Chennai Central - Sa...PrmSRGDR017:42-EE023:07-5h 25m3
   W   
SL
CC
3A2A
 353 km65 km/hr
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSRGDR219:08+24EE200:36+465h 28m1
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL353 km65 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRGDR219:08+33EE200:35+585h 27m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL353 km65 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSERGDR219:08+5EE200:36+305h 28m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL353 km65 km/hr
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoRGDR219:08+18EE200:36+455h 28m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL353 km65 km/hr
17209Seshadri ExpressExpSCRGDR220:07+37NDD104:40+488h 33m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL448 km52 km/hr
17643Circar ExpressExpSCRGDR220:27+16NDD106:49+4010h 22m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL472 km46 km/hr
07942Tirupati - Kakinada ...ExpSCRGDR021:02+14TDD??03:00+1:465h 58m5
S      
Unreserved
 401 km67 km/hr
17487Tirumala ExpressExpSCRVDD221:50+14TDD204:58+467h 8m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 420 km59 km/hr
22856Tirupati – Santragac...SFSERGDR322:00+8EE203:46+235h 46m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL353 km61 km/hr
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoRGDR223:35+3TDD205:34+315h 59m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL401 km67 km/hr
22870Chennai Central–Visa...SFECoRGDR223:35+1EE205:01+245h 26m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL353 km65 km/hr
22802Chennai Central - Vi...SFECoRGDR223:35+4TDD206:21+346h 46m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL425 km63 km/hr
22708Tirupati - Visakhapa...DDSCRGDR023:52+12TDD006:20+376h 28m7
S  W F 
CC
 425 km66 km/hr


24 ΣChains between KQA/Kondagunta and KKRM/Kaikaram

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Nellore   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14938
Σ Tirupathi Visakhap...GDR??00:30+22BZAArr +17/Dep +21h 25m-15TDD??07:23+286h 53m-1
S   T  
401 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...GDR??05:57+18BZAArr +15/Dep +245h 25m+9TDD??16:39+4610h 42m-21
SMTWTFS
400 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
8844
--
Σ Trivandrum Vishaka...GDR??05:57+18BZAArr +15/Dep +213h 30m+6TDD??14:49+458h 52m-13
SMTWTFS
400 kmBMTIR*^~-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...GDR??05:57+18BZAArr +15/Dep +221h 25m+7EE??12:11+526h 14m-21
     F 
353 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18718
Σ tpty vskp intercit...VDD??06:38+24TELArr +44/Dep +121h 2m-32TDD??14:49+458h 11m7
SMTWTFS
421 kmxxx-
21578
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...GDR??08:01+15BZAArr +10/Dep +2025m+10TDD??13:43+355h 42m13
      S
400 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...GDR??09:35+17BZAArr -4/Dep +102h 35m+14TDD??18:15+318h 40m-3
S      
401 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...GDR??09:35+17OGLArr +18/Dep +281h 15m+10TDD??16:39+467h 4m-10
S      
402 kmSRG*^~-
1067
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...GDR??09:47+10TELArr +19/Dep +1223h 31m-7TDD??14:49+4529h 2m9
SM WTFS
401 kmxxx-
6689
--
Σ capritine  ...GDR??09:47+10BZAArr +7/Dep +102h 5m+3TDD??18:15+318h 28m8
SM WTFS
424 kmRachakonda Sai Ruthv...-
8763
Σ Chennai-KishanGanj...GDR??09:47+10NLRArr +23/Dep +329h 25m+9EE??00:36+3814h 49m19
     F 
353 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12765
Σ MAS-NLR-BZA-RJY-VS...GDR??09:47+10BZAArr +7/Dep +3640m+29EE??16:13+576h 26m15
      S
377 kmSRG*^~-
18382
--
Σ Puri Jan Garib Rat...GDR??09:47+10BZAArr +7/Dep +1615m+9EE??15:46+315h 59m10
S      
377 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
13010
--
Σ Chennai-Puri(Xfer@...NYP??11:15+1:31BZAArr +41/Dep +122h 45m-29EE??20:10+318h 55m15
no arr/dep
381 kmAlways look for Rand...-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...GDR??11:40+15BZAArr +1/Dep +1040m+9TDD??18:15+316h 35m-6
  T    
401 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10419
Σ MAS-BZA-RJY-CCT DA...GDR??12:00+3BZAArr +6/Dep +2055m+14TDD??19:24+497h 24m8
SMTWTFS
400 kmSRG*^~-
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah&...GDR??15:52+7BZAArr +7/Dep +231h 35m+16TDD??23:00+427h 8m-11
    T  
401 kmDB*^~-
11107
Σ Pondicherry-Bhuban...GDR??15:52+4BZAArr -2/Dep +231h 35m+25TDD??23:00+427h 8m4
   W   
401 kmKSG*^~-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...GDR??15:52+1BZAArr +3/Dep +231h 35m+20TDD??23:00+427h 8m-7
S      
401 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13006
--
Σ Puduchery-Bhubanes...GDR??15:52+4BZAArr -2/Dep +232h 55m+25NDD??02:30+1310h 38m10
   W   
448 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13008
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhubane...GDR??15:52+7BZAArr +7/Dep +232h 55m+16NDD??02:30+1310h 38m-5
    T  
448 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13005
--
Σ Chennai-Bhubaneswa...GDR??16:27+7BZAArr +6/Dep +231h 50m+17NDD??02:30+1310h 3m10
SMTWTFS
447 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6535
Σ mas-bza-vzm-bbs-hw...GDR??20:45+10BZAArr +6/Dep +221h 45m+16TDD??04:18+337h 33m23
S T TF 
400 kmChart Prepared*~-
3336
Σ Angavali Express&n...GDR??22:00+16BZAArr +0/Dep +221h 15m+22EE??04:41+366h 41m0
      S
354 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site