Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KQA/Kondagunta ▼
×
KKRM/Kaikaram ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 17:48:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 17:48:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KQA/Kondagunta to KKRM/Kaikaram
31 Trains / 24 ΣChains

13 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 15 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KKRM⇒KQA   Filters   Dep: KQA   Arr: KKRM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

31 Long-Distance Trains between KQA/Kondagunta and KKRM/Kaikaram

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Nellore   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERGDR201:52+12TDD207:59+356h 7m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL401 km66 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRGDR202:17+12TDD208:49+516h 32m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL401 km61 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERGDR202:17-TDD208:49-6h 32m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL401 km61 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRGDR202:35+17TDD208:38+1:296h 3m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
 401 km66 km/hr
57257Tirupati Kakinada Po...PassSCRKQA102:40+42KKRM014:45-12h 5m57
SMTWTFS
IISL
 393 km33 km/hr
08354Villupuram - Visakha...ExpECoRGDR002:47+12EE208:50+216h 3m4
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
 353 km58 km/hr
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWRGDR003:32+38EE208:55+1:285h 23m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
 353 km66 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERGDR205:00+12TDD210:59+1:025h 59m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL401 km67 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRGDR208:17+3:44EE215:40+3:487h 23m5
 M     
IISL
GNWL377 km51 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSERGDR210:20+13TDD215:49+1:045h 29m3
S   T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL401 km73 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRGDR211:40+26EE217:06+465h 26m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL353 km65 km/hr
17482Tirupati - Bilaspur ...ExpSCRVDD012:00+17NDD023:08+1611h 8m23
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
 467 km42 km/hr
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCRVDD012:00+25NDD023:08+1411h 8m23
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL467 km42 km/hr
22872Tirupati - Bhubanesw...SFECoRGDR214:52+16EE220:11+505h 19m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL353 km66 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRGDR314:52+11EE220:10+495h 18m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL353 km67 km/hr
22880Tirupati Bhubaneswar...SFECoRGDR214:52+4EE220:11+285h 19m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL353 km66 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERGDR217:02+3EE222:41+425h 39m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL353 km63 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFERGDR217:02+6EE222:41+395h 39m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL353 km63 km/hr
08574Tirupati - Vishakapa...ExpECoRGDR217:32+26EE200:20+1:426h 48m5
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
 377 km55 km/hr
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSRGDR219:08+30EE200:36+555h 28m1
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL353 km65 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRGDR219:08+30EE200:35+475h 27m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL353 km65 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSERGDR219:08+4EE200:36+425h 28m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL353 km65 km/hr
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoRGDR219:08+17EE200:36+425h 28m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL353 km65 km/hr
17209Seshadri ExpressExpSCRGDR220:07+49NDD104:40+508h 33m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL448 km52 km/hr
17643Circar ExpressExpSCRGDR220:27+35NDD106:49+5110h 22m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL472 km46 km/hr
17487Tirumala ExpressExpSCRVDD221:50+18TDD204:58+577h 8m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 420 km59 km/hr
22856Tirupati – Santragac...SFSERGDR322:00+40EE203:46+475h 46m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL353 km61 km/hr
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoRGDR223:35+7TDD205:34+365h 59m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL401 km67 km/hr
22870Chennai Central–Visa...SFECoRGDR223:35+2EE205:01+275h 26m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL353 km65 km/hr
22802Chennai Central - Vi...SFECoRGDR223:35+17TDD206:21+306h 46m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL425 km63 km/hr
22708Tirupati - Visakhapa...DDSCRGDR023:52+23TDD006:20+1:066h 28m7
S  W F 
CC
 425 km66 km/hr


24 ΣChains between KQA/Kondagunta and KKRM/Kaikaram

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Nellore   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14938
Σ Tirupathi Visakhap...GDR??00:30+10BZAArr +1/Dep +41h 25m+3TDD??07:23+366h 53m-1
S   T  
401 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...GDR??05:57+23BZAArr +28/Dep +405h 25m+12TDD??16:39+1:0410h 42m-21
SMTWTFS
401 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
8844
--
Σ Trivandrum Vishaka...GDR??05:57+23BZAArr +28/Dep +333h 30m+5TDD??14:49+1:008h 52m-13
SMTWTFS
401 kmBMTIR*^~-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...GDR??05:57+23BZAArr +28/Dep +291h 25m+1EE??12:11+546h 14m-21
     F 
354 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18718
Σ tpty vskp intercit...VDD??06:38+28TELArr +47/Dep +141h 2m-33TDD??14:49+1:008h 11m7
SMTWTFS
421 km-
21578
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...GDR??08:01+10BZAArr +13/Dep +2:0525m+1:52TDD??13:43+2:235h 42m13
      S
400 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...GDR??09:35+10BZAArr -5/Dep +82h 35m+13TDD??18:15+268h 40m-3
S      
401 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...GDR??09:35+10OGLArr +8/Dep +371h 15m+29TDD??16:39+1:047h 4m-10
S      
401 kmSRG*^~-
1067
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...GDR??09:47+5TELArr +10/Dep +1423h 31m+4TDD??14:49+1:0029h 2m9
SM WTFS
401 km-
6689
--
Σ capritine  ...GDR??09:47+5BZAArr +7/Dep +82h 5m+1TDD??18:15+268h 28m8
SM WTFS
424 kmRachakonda Sai Ruthv...-
8763
Σ Chennai-KishanGanj...GDR209:47+5NLRArr +16/Dep +1:039h 25m+47EE200:36+1:2738h 49m19
    T  
632 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12765
Σ MAS-NLR-BZA-RJY-VS...GDR??09:47+5BZAArr +7/Dep +4240m+35EE??16:13+576h 26m14
      S
377 kmSRG*^~-
18382
--
Σ Puri Jan Garib Rat...GDR??09:47+5BZAArr +7/Dep +2015m+13EE??15:46+475h 59m10
S      
377 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
13010
--
Σ Chennai-Puri(Xfer@...NYP??11:15+3:50BZAArr +2:31/Dep +212h 45m-2:10EE??20:10+448h 55m15
no arr/dep
381 kmAlways look for Rand...-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...GDR??11:40+21BZAArr +16/Dep +840m-8TDD??18:15+266h 35m-6
  T    
400 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10419
Σ MAS-BZA-RJY-CCT DA...GDR212:00+31BZAArr +35/Dep +2055m-15TDD019:24+5055h 24m9
SMTWTFS
1862 kmSRG*^~-
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah&...GDR??15:52+4BZAArr +4/Dep +261h 35m+22TDD??23:00+447h 8m-11
    T  
400 kmDB*^~-
11107
Σ Pondicherry-Bhuban...GDR??15:52+4:37BZAArr +5:46/Dep +261h 35m-5:20TDD??23:00+447h 8m4
   W   
401 kmGopal*^~-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...GDR??15:52+2BZAArr +5/Dep +261h 35m+21TDD??23:00+447h 8m-7
S      
401 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13006
--
Σ Puduchery-Bhubanes...GDR??15:52+4:37BZAArr +5:46/Dep +212h 55m-5:25NDD??02:30+1110h 38m10
   W   
448 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13008
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhubane...GDR??15:52+4BZAArr +4/Dep +212h 55m+17NDD??02:30+1110h 38m-5
    T  
447 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13005
--
Σ Chennai-Bhubaneswa...GDR??16:27+5BZAArr +7/Dep +211h 50m+14NDD??02:30+1110h 3m10
SMTWTFS
447 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6535
Σ mas-bza-vzm-bbs-hw...GDR??20:45+15BZAArr +10/Dep +151h 45m+5TDD??04:18+277h 33m23
S T TF 
400 kmChart Prepared*~-
3336
Σ Angavali Express&n...GDR322:00+13BZAArr +0/Dep +281h 15m+28EE204:41+4454h 41m0
      S
2092 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site