Search Trains
KPG/Kopargaon ▼
×
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 02:25:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 02:25:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPG/Kopargaon to NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
13 Trains / 31 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NZM⇒KPG   Filters   Dep: KPG   Arr: NZM   

Shortest Route: 1306.96 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Bhusaval => Indore BG => Ujjain => Nagda => Kota => Mathura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between KPG/Kopargaon and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Agra Cantt.   Ajni (Nagpur)   Allahabad   Dadar   Bhopal   Jhansi   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12137Punjab Mail (PT)SFCRMMR200:25+20NZM520:51+5220h 26m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1278 km63 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRMMR204:05+37NZM303:47+1:0623h 42m49
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1278 km54 km/hr
12779Goa Express (PT)SFSWRKPG109:15+32NZM*606:20+2721h 5m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1321 km63 km/hr
17305Hubballi-Londa-Delhi...SFSWRKPG109:15-NZM*606:20-21h 5m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1320 km63 km/hr
22455Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...SFNRSNSI*110:00+0NZM307:06+1821h 6m8
  T   S
IISL
2A
PQWL1361 km65 km/hr
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRKPG1,213:40+44NZM309:55+2220h 15m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1320 km65 km/hr
12629Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRMMR115:25+23NZM*613:00+3721h 35m3
   W F 
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1278 km59 km/hr
22685Yesvantpur - Chandig...SKrSWRMMR1,215:25+39NZM613:00+921h 35m3
S   T  
II1A
RLWL1278 km59 km/hr
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCRMMR515:55+22NZM211:46+4919h 51m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1278 km64 km/hr
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRMMR217:40+1:04NZM*613:15+1:0419h 35m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
RLWL1278 km65 km/hr
12147CSMT Kolhapur - Hazr...SFCRKPG120:45+25NZM*417:10+2720h 25m11
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1321 km65 km/hr
12781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...SFSWRKPG120:45+26NZM*317:10+3620h 25m10
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1321 km65 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRKPG122:15+17NZM220:26+5722h 11m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1321 km60 km/hr


31 ΣChains between KPG/Kopargaon and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Agra Cantt.   Ajni (Nagpur)   Allahabad   Dadar   Bhopal   Jhansi   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9320
--
Σ Pune - NZM Gondwan...KPG??01:30+19BSLArr +41/Dep +41h 0m-37NZM??07:20+4329h 50m23
S T    
1704 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
7613
--
Σ Nanded Amritsar da...MMR??01:50+34DRArr +38/Dep +35h 23m-35NZM??10:03+1732h 13m3
SMTWTFS
1613 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17911
Σ Marathwada Jammu C...MMR??01:50+34DRArr +38/Dep +11h 18m-37NZM??04:12+1026h 22m-7
SM  TF 
1613 kmbring back ellora ex...-
22970
--
Σ Mumbai Damoh Fast ...MMR??02:13+44JBPArr +35/Dep +21h 50m-33NZM??05:15+2227h 2m6
SMTWTFS
1641 kmneeleshss-
8938
Σ varangaon-akola-de...MMR??02:45+30NGPArr +0/Dep +181h 10m+18NZM??06:42+2027h 57m0
SMTWTFS
1661 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
747
--
Σ Mumbai(LTT)-Jammu ...MMR??03:15+36JHSArr +25/Dep +302h 55m+5NZM??04:35+1:2725h 20m20
SMTWTFS
1278 kmHussain*^~-
1644
Σ LLT NDLS Link ...MMR??03:15+36BPLArr +27/Dep +131h 25m-14NDLS??23:30+820h 15m0
SMTWTFS
1286 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14724
Σ Mumbai Delhi Link&...MMR??03:15+36BPLArr +27/Dep +2955m+2NDLS??03:20+024h 5m5
    T  
1286 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10230
--
Σ Kolhapur - Nagpur ...KPG??04:33+49NGPArr -8/Dep +292h 55m+37NZM??13:21+3232h 48m9
SMTWTFS
1703 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
13465
Σ Aurangabad-Mumbai ...MMR??07:55+6DRArr +12/Dep +04h 30m-12NDLS??08:35+124h 40m3
SMTWTFS
1633 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14396
Σ BBS-Mumbai-ST chai...MMR??08:10+2:56LTTArr +2:20/Dep +03h 0m-2:20NZM??09:40+425h 30m-11
     F 
1604 kmAnshumanM-
17908
Σ Marathwada Gujrat ...MMR??08:50+36LTTArr +13/Dep +03h 15m-13NDLS??08:35+123h 45m-8
 M     
1625 kmbring back ellora ex...-
8672
Σ Mumbai-Nashik-New ...MMR??09:40+12ETArr -3/Dep +251h 43m+28NZM??06:42+2021h 2m2
 M  TF 
1278 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
16608
Σ Jabalpur-allahabad...MMR??11:05+24ALDArr +15/Dep +1:5250m+1:37DLI??21:35+4:0534h 30m34
SMTWTFS
1733 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
17880
Σ Mumbai-Una Himacha...MMR??12:15+25ETArr +8/Dep +212h 40m+13NDLS??13:00+1524h 45m9
      S
1286 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
8674
Σ CSTM-MMR-ET-BPL-JH...MMR??12:45+14BPLArr +48/Dep +361h 0m-12NZM??08:38+2119h 53m9
SMTWTFS
1278 kmxxx-
9329
--
Σ CST-JHS-NZM daily&...MMR??12:45+14JHSArr +24/Dep +422h 19m+18NZM??11:18+2022h 33m15
SMTWTFS
1278 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16937
--
Σ mumbai -delhi ...MMR??12:45+14BPLArr +48/Dep +1930m-29NZM??05:55+1017h 10m7
 MT TF 
1278 kmSachin Rawat-
5888
Σ Nanded NDLS via WR...MMR??17:00+18DRArr +3/Dep +01h 47m-3NDLS??16:30+123h 30m-6
 M   F 
1632 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17909
Σ Marathwada to Gujr...MMR??17:00+18DRArr +3/Dep +32h 37m+0NZM??05:25+2736h 25m66
SMTWTFS
1613 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10641
--
Σ Mumbai - New Delhi...MMR??20:30+30AGCArr +1:39/Dep +1:131h 5m-26NZM??17:10+1:0420h 40m13
     F 
1279 kmHussain*^~-
2477
--
Σ Pune Sampark Super...KPG??20:45+23BPLArr +34/Dep +201h 25m-14NZM??18:00+4621h 15m16
     F 
1320 kmVinay Kumar~-
3567
--
Σ Pune-Nizamuddin We...KPG??20:45+53ETArr +47/Dep +521h 20m+5NZM??18:00+1:1221h 15m21
    T  
1320 kmCheetah*^~-
5764
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...KPG??20:45+23BPLArr +34/Dep +4223h 30m+8NZM??20:20+5947h 35m53
     F 
1320 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17643
--
Σ Marathwada Delhi&n...MMR??22:15+7AJNIArr -14/Dep +351h 15m+49NZM??05:55+1031h 40m6
 M     
1860 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17644
--
Σ Marathwada Delhi w...MMR??22:15+7AJNIArr -14/Dep +371h 35m+51NZM??08:38+2134h 23m8
 M     
1860 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4250
Σ Nanded delhi ...NSL??22:26+14NGPArr +11/Dep +311h 0m+20NZM??09:15+3034h 49m3
SM W FS
1856 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
4357
--
Σ Adilabad - Bahadur...NSL??22:26+14NGPArr +11/Dep +294h 0m+18NZM??13:21+3238h 55m30
SMTWTFS
1856 kmvarungole-
13079
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...KPG??22:45+14NGPArr +1/Dep +2823h 50m+27NZM??04:05+2353h 20m40
     F 
1703 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4201
--
Σ Nanded-Jammu Tawi&...NSL??23:01+49DRArr +0/Dep +12h 48m+1NZM??04:12+1029h 11m-11
S  WT S
1637 kmHussain*^~-
9323
--
Σ Pune - NZM Azad Go...KPG??23:20+27BSLArr +21/Dep +42h 20m-17NZM??07:20+4332h 0m23
 M    S
1704 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.