Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KPG/Kopargaon ▼
×
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 21:31:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 21:31:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPG/Kopargaon to NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
6 Trains / 21 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NZM⇒KPG   Filters   Dep: KPG   Arr: NZM   

Shortest Route: 1306.99 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Bhusaval => Indore BG => Ujjain => Nagda => Kota => Mathura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between KPG/Kopargaon and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Manmad   Dadar   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12779Goa Express (PT)SFSWRKPG109:15+19NZM*606:20+2821h 5m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1320 km63 km/hr
17305Hubballi-Londa-Delhi...SFSWRKPG109:15-NZM*606:20-21h 5m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
RLWL1320 km63 km/hr
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRKPG1,213:40+55NZM309:55+3720h 15m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1320 km65 km/hr
12147CSMT Kolhapur - Hazr...SFCRKPG120:45+24NZM*417:10+3720h 25m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1320 km65 km/hr
12781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...SFSWRKPG120:45+26NZM*317:10+4520h 25m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1320 km65 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRKPG122:15+19NZM220:26+1:0222h 11m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1320 km60 km/hr


21 ΣChains between KPG/Kopargaon and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Manmad   Dadar   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9320
--
Σ Pune - NZM Gondwan...KPG??01:30+16BSLArr +37/Dep +51h 0m-32NZM??07:20+4429h 50m23
S T    
1704 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10840
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...KPG??02:30+10MMRArr +5/Dep +3740m+32NZM??03:47+1:2425h 17m54
  T T  
1320 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10148
--
Σ Hyderabad -Amritsa...NSL??03:40+6BPLArr +3/Dep +4745m+44NZM??03:47+1:2424h 7m46
S      
1300 kmCheetah*^~-
10230
--
Σ Kolhapur - Nagpur ...KPG??04:33+52NGPArr -5/Dep +352h 55m+40NZM??13:21+3832h 48m9
SMTWTFS
1703 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
17400
--
Σ Hazur Sahib Nanded...NSL??05:45+29MMRArr -7/Dep +134h 45m+20NZM??07:06+2125h 21m-13
  T   S
1303 kmDinesh Gada-
17179
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...NSL??06:45+11MMRArr -1/Dep +134h 15m+14NZM??07:06+2124h 21m-12
      S
1303 kmDinesh Gada-
17180
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...NSL??06:45+31MMRArr +20/Dep +134h 15m-7NZM??07:06+2124h 21m-26
  T    
1301 kmDinesh Gada-
19938
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Easy A...KPG??08:25+34MMRArr +30/Dep +131h 50m-17NZM??07:06+2122h 41m-22
  T   S
1320 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21347
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...KPG??11:00+33MMRArr +12/Dep +193h 25m+7NZM??11:46+5524h 46m2
   W F 
1320 kmIBRAHIM-
12722
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...KPG??13:20+9MMRArr +2/Dep +191h 35m+17NZM??11:46+5522h 26m17
     F 
1320 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2477
--
Σ Pune Sampark Super...KPG??20:45+29BPLArr +31/Dep +131h 25m-18NZM??18:00+3221h 15m16
     F 
1320 kmVinay Kumar~-
3567
--
Σ Pune-Nizamuddin We...KPG??20:45+44ETArr +29/Dep +1:031h 20m+34NZM??18:00+1:3021h 15m21
    T  
1320 kmCheetah*^~-
5764
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...KPG??20:45+29BPLArr +31/Dep +3923h 30m+8NZM??20:20+4947h 35m53
     F 
1320 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4250
Σ Nanded delhi ...NSL??22:26+12NGPArr +6/Dep +321h 0m+26NZM??09:15+3434h 49m3
SM W FS
1856 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
4357
--
Σ Adilabad - Bahadur...NSL??22:26+12NGPArr +6/Dep +354h 0m+29NZM??13:21+3838h 55m30
SMTWTFS
1856 kmvarungole-
6179
Σ Pune Bhopal Friday...KPG??22:45+17BSLArr +46/Dep +2630m-20NZM??20:51+5222h 6m32
     F 
1321 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12395
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...KPG??22:45+13BSLArr +41/Dep +2630m-15NZM??20:51+5222h 6m32
S T T  
1321 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13079
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...KPG??22:45+17NGPArr +10/Dep +1923h 50m+9NZM??04:05+1853h 20m40
     F 
1704 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4201
--
Σ Nanded-Jammu Tawi&...NSL??23:01+46DRArr +0/Dep +02h 48m+0NZM??04:12+329h 11m-11
S  WT S
1639 kmHussain*^~-
9323
--
Σ Pune - NZM Azad Go...KPG??23:20+29BSLArr +20/Dep +52h 20m-15NZM??07:20+4432h 0m23
 M    S
1704 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10841
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...KPG??23:20+29MMRArr +34/Dep +1723h 55m-17NZM??20:51+5245h 31m32
SMTWTFS
1320 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site