Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KPG/Kopargaon ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:46:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:46:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPG/Kopargaon to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
6 Trains / 10 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒KPG   Filters   Dep: KPG   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 943.23 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Purna => Nizamabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between KPG/Kopargaon and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Sewagram   Secunderabad   Daund   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mudkhed  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17214Nagarsol - Narsapur ...ExpSCRNSL*111:15+2BZA006:20+1219h 5m13
S TWTF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL946 km50 km/hr
17232Nagarsol - Narasapur...ExpSCRNSL*011:15+0BZA006:20+1619h 5m18
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL909 km48 km/hr
17207Sainagar Shirdi - Vi...ExpSCRKPG117:50+7BZA*015:10+1521h 20m28
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1087 km51 km/hr
17205Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...ExpSCRKPG117:50+8BZA515:05+4921h 15m28
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1085 km51 km/hr
18504Sainagar Shirdi - Vi...ExpECoRKPG120:10+7BZA015:05+2718h 55m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1013 km54 km/hr
07418Nagarsol - Tirupati ...ExpSCRNSL*222:00+0GNT??18:30-420h 30m25
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL952 km46 km/hr


10 ΣChains between KPG/Kopargaon and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Sewagram   Secunderabad   Daund   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mudkhed  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4678
Σ MH AP SHIRDI EXPRE...KPG??04:33+41SEGMArr +24/Dep +5:121h 31m+4:48BZA??02:50+4:2922h 17m-7
   W   
1125 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
4679
Σ MH AP SHIRDI EXPRE...KPG??04:33+41SEGMArr +24/Dep +1:061h 31m+42BZA??02:50+2422h 17m-18
 M     
1125 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
12624
Σ Marathwada Tirupat...NSL??15:25+21MUEArr +25/Dep +91h 17m-16BZA??12:55+2721h 30m34
SMTWTFS
946 kmbring back ellora ex...-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...KPG??16:25+1:39SBCArr +2:17/Dep +721h 20m-2:10BZA??00:55+4756h 30m9
SMTWTFS
1803 kmvishnuaptora-
8642
--
Σ Sainagar Shirdi-Gu...PB??16:50+8DDArr -8/Dep +102h 40m+18BZA??16:55+2224h 5m25
      S
1005 km★Prayas★*^~-
16833
Σ Bidar Trivandrum B...KPG??17:50+8SCArr +12/Dep +22h 45m-10GNT??17:00+223h 10m5
 M    S
1018 kmDinesh Gada-
17988
Σ shiridi guntur&nbs...KPG??17:50+8SCArr +12/Dep +04h 0m-12BZA??19:55+426h 5m16
 M    S
1087 kmBMTIR*^~-
17992
Σ Shirdi-BZA-Kakinad...KPG??17:50+8SCArr +12/Dep +111h 30m-1BZA??16:55+2223h 5m24
      S
1050 kmxxx-
1086
Σ aurangabad-bhubane...NSL??21:20+7SCArr +3/Dep +111h 30m+8BZA??16:30+819h 10m7
SMTWTFS
946 kmninad-
3357
Σ aurangabad trivand...NSL??21:20+7SCArr +3/Dep +22h 55m-1GNT??17:00+219h 40m6
SMTWTFS
877 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site