Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KPG/Kopargaon ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 10:02:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 10:02:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPG/Kopargaon to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
6 Trains / 10 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒KPG   Filters   Dep: KPG   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 943.24 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Purna => Nizamabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between KPG/Kopargaon and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Sewagram   Secunderabad   Daund   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mudkhed  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17214Nagarsol - Narsapur ...ExpSCRNSL*011:15+2BZA006:20+1819h 5m13
S TWTF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL946 km50 km/hr
17232Nagarsol - Narasapur...ExpSCRNSL*011:15-BZA006:20-19h 5m18
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL910 km48 km/hr
17207Sainagar Shirdi - Vi...ExpSCRKPG117:50+9BZA*015:10+1821h 20m28
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1085 km51 km/hr
17205Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...ExpSCRKPG117:50+10BZA515:05+4821h 15m28
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1085 km51 km/hr
18504Sainagar Shirdi - Vi...ExpECoRKPG120:10+5BZA015:05+4318h 55m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1011 km53 km/hr
07418Nagarsol - Tirupati ...ExpSCRNSL*222:00+0TEL019:38+421h 38m26
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL989 km46 km/hr


10 ΣChains between KPG/Kopargaon and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Sewagram   Secunderabad   Daund   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mudkhed  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4678
Σ MH AP SHIRDI EXPRE...KPG??04:33+43SEGMArr +18/Dep +6:091h 31m+5:51BZA??02:50+5:5522h 17m-5
   W   
1125 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
4679
Σ MH AP SHIRDI EXPRE...KPG??04:33+43SEGMArr +18/Dep +2:391h 31m+2:21BZA??02:50+1:3122h 17m-18
 M     
1125 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
12624
Σ Marathwada Tirupat...NSL??15:25+19MUEArr +21/Dep +81h 17m-13BZA??12:55+1921h 30m35
SMTWTFS
946 kmbring back ellora ex...-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...KPG??16:25+3:50SBCArr +3:09/Dep +621h 20m-3:03BZA??00:55+5056h 30m9
SMTWTFS
1803 kmvishnuaptora-
8642
--
Σ Sainagar Shirdi-Gu...PB??16:50+13DDArr -5/Dep +162h 40m+21BZA??16:55+1624h 5m25
      S
1006 kmPrayas*^~-
16833
Σ Bidar Trivandrum B...KPG??17:50+7SCArr +8/Dep +22h 45m-6TEL??18:08+324h 18m6
 M    S
1053 kmDinesh Gada-
17988
Σ shiridi guntur&nbs...KPG??17:50+7SCArr +8/Dep +14h 0m-7BZA??19:55+826h 5m16
 M    S
1085 kmBMTIR*^~-
17992
Σ Shirdi-BZA-Kakinad...KPG??17:50+7SCArr +8/Dep +381h 40m+30BZA??16:55+1623h 5m24
      S
1049 km-
1086
Σ aurangabad-bhubane...NSL??21:20+8SCArr +4/Dep +111h 30m+7BZA??16:30+719h 10m7
SMTWTFS
946 kmninad-
3357
Σ aurangabad trivand...NSL??21:20+8SCArr +4/Dep +22h 55m-2TEL??18:08+320h 48m7
SMTWTFS
914 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site