Search Trains
KPG/Kopargaon ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 23:28:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 23:28:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPG/Kopargaon to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
6 Trains / 30 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒KPG   Filters   Dep: KPG   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 941.73 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Purna => Nizamabad => Guntur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between KPG/Kopargaon and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Daund   Wardha   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Shoranur   Patna   Mudkhed   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17214Nagarsol - Narsapur ...ExpSCRNSL*111:15+15BZA006:20+2819h 5m13
S TWTF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL946 km50 km/hr
17232Nagarsol - Narasapur...ExpSCRNSL*011:15+8BZA006:20+4119h 5m18
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL910 km48 km/hr
17207Sainagar Shirdi - Vi...ExpSCRKPG117:50+8BZA*015:10+3421h 20m28
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1086 km51 km/hr
17205Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...ExpSCRKPG117:50+11BZA515:05+1:0121h 15m28
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1085 km51 km/hr
18504Sainagar Shirdi - Vi...ExpECoRKPG220:10+4BZA015:05+3018h 55m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1013 km54 km/hr
07418Nagarsol - Tirupati ...ExpSCRNSL*222:00+0GNT??18:30+4820h 30m25
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL951 km46 km/hr


30 ΣChains between KPG/Kopargaon and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Daund   Wardha   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Shoranur   Patna   Mudkhed   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9151
--
Σ CST-NGP-BZA daily&...MMR??01:15+29NGPArr +6/Dep +401h 25m+34BZA??23:15+4122h 0m24
SMTWTFS
1235 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
551
Σ Aurangabad to Chen...MMR??02:05+36SCArr +26/Dep +22h 45m-24GNT??22:10+520h 5m-3
SMTWTFS
900 kmR Viswanathan-
1091
Σ Ajantarath Express...MMR??02:05+36SCArr +26/Dep +01h 25m-26BZA??21:25+1919h 20m-5
SMTWTFS
932 kmVinay Kumar~-
9238
Σ Mumbai- Nashik- Ma...MMR??02:05+36SCArr +26/Dep +93h 10m-17BZA??23:05+2321h 0m-5
SMTWTFS
969 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12032
Σ Mumbai Vijaywada S...MMR??02:05+36SCArr +26/Dep +01h 45m-26BZA??22:10+820h 5m-3
SMTWTFS
969 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14038
Σ daily option CSTM-...MMR??02:05+36SCArr +26/Dep +03h 35m-26GNT??22:55+1020h 50m-1
SMTWTFS
900 kmxxx-
16838
--
Σ Nanded Bhubaneswar...MMR??02:05+36SCArr +26/Dep +42h 20m-22BZA??22:50+2020h 45m-4
SMTWTFS
932 kmDinesh Gada-
16962
Σ Mumbai Guntur Expr...MMR??02:05+36SCArr +26/Dep +1045m-16GNT??20:00+1117h 55m3
SMTWTFS
900 kmDinesh Gada-
20789
--
Σ Mumbai CST Secunde...MMR??02:05+36SCArr +26/Dep +08h 25m-26BZA??04:15+1626h 10m-5
SMTWTFS
969 kmfaihzanahmad786-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...MMR??02:13+44HWHArr +2:07/Dep +33h 50m-2:04BZA??10:40+1:1556h 27m-2
  T    
3119 km~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...MMR??02:13+44HWHArr +2:07/Dep +04h 25m-2:07BZA??11:40+5557h 27m3
   W  S
3134 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10016
Σ LTT-NGP-MAS &...MMR??02:45+30NGPArr +0/Dep +311h 20m+31BZA??00:15+3821h 30m1
SMTWTFS
1235 kmJOSH*^~-
13629
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...MMR??02:45+30NGPArr +0/Dep +172h 5m+17BZA??02:50+724h 5m2
  T    
1235 kmDK-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...MMR??04:25+1:06SRRArr +1:28/Dep +2255m-1:06BZA??07:10+3150h 45m25
SMTWTFS
2402 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9806
Σ bombay bezawada su...MMR??04:30+26WRArr +6/Dep +501h 42m+44BZA??23:15+4118h 45m29
  T    
1081 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22879
--
Σ Lake Chilika Link ...MMR??04:30+1:32BBSArr +1:45/Dep +01h 20m-1:45BZA??00:35+3344h 5m25
   W  S
2372 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
4678
Σ MH AP SHIRDI EXPRE...KPG??04:33+49SEGMArr +24/Dep +5:571h 31m+5:33BZA??02:50+5:2522h 17m-7
   W   
1125 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
4679
Σ MH AP SHIRDI EXPRE...KPG??04:33+49SEGMArr +24/Dep +1:061h 31m+42BZA??02:50+3622h 17m-16
 M     
1125 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...MMR??11:20+43PNBEArr +41/Dep +1:061h 45m+25BZA??20:10+2:3056h 50m19
    T  
3114 kmGopal*^-
9809
--
Σ mumbai vijayawada ...MMR??12:45+14BSLArr +15/Dep +352h 40m+20BZA??08:45+2820h 0m23
SMTWTFS
1081 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12624
Σ Marathwada Tirupat...NSL??15:25+23MUEArr +49/Dep +241h 17m-25BZA??12:55+3821h 30m34
SMTWTFS
947 kmbring back ellora ex...-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...KPG??16:25+50SBCArr +40/Dep +221h 20m-38BZA??00:55+4256h 30m10
SMTWTFS
1803 kmvishnuaptora-
8642
--
Σ Sainagar Shirdi-Gu...PB??16:50+22DDArr -6/Dep 2h 40m+0BZA??16:55+524h 5m25
      S
1005 kmCheetah*^~-
16833
Σ Bidar Trivandrum B...KPG??17:50+8SCArr +34/Dep +12h 45m-33GNT??17:00+323h 10m5
 M    S
1017 kmDinesh Gada-
17988
Σ shiridi guntur&nbs...KPG??17:50+8SCArr +34/Dep +24h 0m-32BZA??19:55+1826h 5m16
 M    S
1086 kmBMTIR*^~-
17992
Σ Shirdi-BZA-Kakinad...KPG??17:50+8SCArr +34/Dep 1h 30m+0BZA??16:55+523h 5m24
      S
1049 kmxxx-
9808
--
Σ Mmr-sevagram-vijay...MMR??19:50+22SEGMArr +16/Dep +1:0148m+45BZA??14:45+2718h 55m2
SMTWTFS
1083 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
4882
Σ pune-hwh-ypr duron...MMR??20:33+12HWHArr +22/Dep +015h 15m-22BZA??04:30+1:1255h 57m0
 M     
2924 kmsvmicse-
1086
Σ aurangabad-bhubane...NSL??21:20+14SCArr +18/Dep +131h 30m-5BZA??16:30+719h 10m7
SMTWTFS
946 kmninad-
3357
Σ aurangabad trivand...NSL??21:20+14SCArr +18/Dep +12h 55m-17GNT??17:00+319h 40m6
SMTWTFS
877 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.