Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KRBA/Korba ▼
×
BPA/Bellampalli ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 08:23:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 08:23:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KRBA/Korba to BPA/Bellampalli
1 Trains / 19 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPA⇒KRBA   Filters   Dep: KRBA   Arr: BPA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between KRBA/Korba and BPA/Bellampalli

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Bilaspur   Balharshah  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRKRBA*219:40+1BPA210:03+3414h 23m18
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL826 km57 km/hr


19 ΣChains between KRBA/Korba and BPA/Bellampalli

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Bilaspur   Balharshah  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16228
Σ Raipur Mysore&nbs...CPH001:38+1:38NGPArr +1:11/Dep +253h 15m-46BPA219:13+3465h 35m11
no arr/dep
2192 kmBMTIR*^~-
13579
--
Σ Ranchi- Hyderabad ...CPH??02:00+54NGPArr +20/Dep +1:131h 0m+53BPA??17:02+1:0915h 2m20
  T   S
789 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16229
Σ Raipur Mysore ...CPH??02:00+54NGPArr +20/Dep +253h 15m+5BPA??19:13+3417h 13m23
  T    
789 kmBMTIR*^~-
16603
Σ Ranchi - Warangal...CPH??02:00+54NGPArr +20/Dep +2:091h 35m+1:49BPA??17:30+2:1615h 30m25
  T   S
789 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15038
--
Σ HWH-KCG Σ...CPH??03:03+48BSPArr +19/Dep +341h 15m+15MCI??16:58+1:2913h 55m-9
   W  S
719 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18623
--
Σ Tatanagar Raipur N...CPH??03:03+48NGPArr +20/Dep +2:082h 5m+1:48RDM??20:48+2:1217h 45m-12
     F 
815 kmBMTIR*^~-
18624
--
Σ Tatanagar Raipur N...CPH??03:03+48NGPArr +20/Dep +492h 5m+29RDM??21:13+2718h 10m-19
      S
815 kmBMTIR*^~-
18243
Σ Raigarrh-NGP-HYB W...CPH??04:34+1:47NGPArr +1:39/Dep +251h 10m-1:14MCI??18:44+4614h 10m23
 M     
808 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
19294
Σ Raigarh - Bilaspur...CPH??04:34+1:47NGPArr +1:39/Dep +1:002h 40m-39RDM??20:48+1:0916h 14m9
 M     
821 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3983
Σ Kerala Mail &...CPH??06:00+45BSPArr +22/Dep +01h 0m-22SKZR??19:39+2713h 39m-2
 M     
749 kmVinay Kumar~-
9209
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...CPH??06:00+45NGPArr +26/Dep +1:534h 0m+1:27RDM??00:02+1:5618h 2m10
SMTWTFS
821 kmคภנคคภ-
12153
--
Σ Bilaspur-Rameswara...CPH??06:00+45NGPArr +26/Dep +1:001h 10m+34RDM??20:48+1:0914h 48m1
 M     
821 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
13136
Σ HWH-NGP-SC daily&n...CPH??06:00+45NGPArr +26/Dep +1:303h 35m+1:04BPA??23:13+1:3517h 13m25
SMTWTFS
788 kmxxx-
14557
Σ HWH-BSP-MAS CHAIN&...CPH??06:00+45BSPArr +22/Dep +01h 45m-22SKZR??18:39+4312h 39m0
S      
655 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14716
Σ HWH-BSP-MAS &...CPH??06:24+53BSPArr +25/Dep +01h 15m-25SKZR??18:39+4312h 15m2
S      
655 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9906
Σ Bilaspur to Secund...CPH??07:49+39NGPArr +31/Dep +1:302h 5m+59BPA??23:13+1:3515h 24m27
SMTWTFS
788 kmคภנคคภ-
11871
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Az...CPH??07:49+39NGPArr +31/Dep +1:532h 30m+1:22RDM??00:02+1:5616h 13m12
SMTWTFS
821 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
16677
Σ Korba Chennai Vell...KRBA??08:00+9BPQArr /Dep +1:323h 10m+0RDM??00:02+1:5616h 2m20
S   T  
770 kmBMTIR*^~-
16223
Σ Rourkela Bilaspur ...CPH??10:19+58NGPArr +45/Dep +03h 0m-45BPA??03:18+2416h 59m-8
  T T S
782 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site