Search Trains
KRBA/Korba ▼
×
BPA/Bellampalli ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 07:44:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 07:44:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KRBA/Korba to BPA/Bellampalli
1 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPA⇒KRBA   Filters   Dep: KRBA   Arr: BPA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between KRBA/Korba and BPA/Bellampalli

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Bilaspur   Balharshah  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRKRBA*119:40+5BPA210:03+4214h 23m18
   W  S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL820 km57 km/hr


17 ΣChains between KRBA/Korba and BPA/Bellampalli

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Bilaspur   Balharshah  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16228
Σ Raipur Mysore&nbs...CPH??01:38+2:57NGPArr +2:09/Dep +273h 15m-1:42BPA??19:13+4917h 35m11
    T  
789 kmBMTIR*^~-
13579
--
Σ Ranchi- Hyderabad ...CPH??02:00+1:21NGPArr +42/Dep +531h 0m+11BPA??17:02+5915h 2m20
  T   S
789 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16229
Σ Raipur Mysore ...CPH??02:00+1:21NGPArr +42/Dep +273h 15m-15BPA??19:13+4917h 13m23
  T    
789 kmBMTIR*^~-
16603
Σ Ranchi - Warangal...CPH??02:00+1:21NGPArr +42/Dep +401h 35m-2BPA??17:30+5015h 30m25
  T   S
789 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18623
--
Σ Tatanagar Raipur N...CPH??03:03+59NGPArr +43/Dep +1:212h 5m+38RDM??20:48+1:2617h 45m-12
     F 
815 kmBMTIR*^~-
18624
--
Σ Tatanagar Raipur N...CPH??03:03+59NGPArr +43/Dep +332h 5m-10RDM??21:13+2418h 10m-19
      S
815 kmBMTIR*^~-
19294
Σ Raigarh - Bilaspur...CPH??04:34+30NGPArr +36/Dep +512h 40m+15RDM??20:48+1:1516h 14m11
 M     
815 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3983
Σ Kerala Mail &...CPH??06:00+46BSPArr +23/Dep +01h 0m-23SKZR??19:39+3413h 39m-2
 M     
750 kmVinay Kumar~-
9209
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...CPH??06:00+46NGPArr +27/Dep +514h 0m+24RDM??00:02+5818h 2m13
SMTWTFS
815 kmคภנคคภ~-
12153
--
Σ Bilaspur-Rameswara...CPH??06:00+46NGPArr +27/Dep +511h 10m+24RDM??20:48+1:1514h 48m3
 M     
815 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
13136
Σ HWH-NGP-SC daily&n...CPH??06:00+46NGPArr +27/Dep +323h 35m+5BPA??23:13+4017h 13m25
SMTWTFS
782 kmxxx-
14557
Σ HWH-BSP-MAS CHAIN&...CPH??06:00+46BSPArr +23/Dep +01h 45m-23SKZR??18:39+3612h 39m0
S      
656 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14716
Σ HWH-BSP-MAS &...CPH??06:24+34BSPArr +6/Dep +01h 15m-6SKZR??18:39+3612h 15m2
S      
655 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9906
Σ Bilaspur to Secund...CPH??07:49+35NGPArr +35/Dep +322h 5m-3BPA??23:13+4015h 24m27
SMTWTFS
782 kmคภנคคภ~-
11871
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Az...CPH??07:49+35NGPArr +35/Dep +512h 30m+16RDM??00:02+5816h 13m15
SMTWTFS
815 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
16677
Σ Korba Chennai Vell...KRBA??08:00+2BPQArr +8/Dep +323h 10m+24RDM??00:02+5816h 2m23
S   T  
764 kmBMTIR*^~-
16223
Σ Rourkela Bilaspur ...CPH??10:19+1:52NGPArr +1:39/Dep +13h 0m-1:38BPA??03:18+3016h 59m-8
  T T S
783 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.