Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KRBA/Korba ▼
×
BPA/Bellampalli ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:35:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:35:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KRBA/Korba to BPA/Bellampalli
1 Trains / 19 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPA⇒KRBA   Filters   Dep: KRBA   Arr: BPA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between KRBA/Korba and BPA/Bellampalli

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Bilaspur   Balharshah  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRKRBA*219:40+3BPA210:03+2314h 23m18
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL826 km57 km/hr


19 ΣChains between KRBA/Korba and BPA/Bellampalli

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Bilaspur   Balharshah  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16228
Σ Raipur Mysore&nbs...CPH??01:38+2:16NGPArr +1:40/Dep +233h 15m-1:17BPA??19:13+3917h 35m11
    T  
789 kmBMTIR*^~-
13579
--
Σ Ranchi- Hyderabad ...CPH??02:00+56NGPArr +21/Dep +1:031h 0m+42BPA??17:02+1:0115h 2m20
  T   S
789 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16229
Σ Raipur Mysore ...CPH??02:00+56NGPArr +21/Dep +233h 15m+2BPA??19:13+3917h 13m23
  T    
789 kmBMTIR*^~-
16603
Σ Ranchi - Warangal...CPH??02:00+56NGPArr +21/Dep +501h 35m+29BPA??17:30+5815h 30m25
  T   S
789 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15038
--
Σ HWH-KCG Σ...CPH??03:03+53BSPArr +22/Dep +371h 15m+15MCI??16:58+1:1113h 55m-9
   W  S
719 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18623
--
Σ Tatanagar Raipur N...CPH??03:03+53NGPArr +31/Dep +2:062h 5m+1:35RDM??20:48+2:1517h 45m-12
     F 
815 kmBMTIR*^~-
18624
--
Σ Tatanagar Raipur N...CPH??03:03+53NGPArr +31/Dep +1:142h 5m+43RDM??21:13+1:0018h 10m-19
      S
815 kmBMTIR*^~-
18243
Σ Raigarrh-NGP-HYB W...CPH??04:34+20NGPArr +19/Dep +191h 10m+0MCI??18:44+4514h 10m23
 M     
802 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
19294
Σ Raigarh - Bilaspur...CPH??04:34+20NGPArr +19/Dep +1:082h 40m+49RDM??20:48+1:2916h 14m9
 M     
815 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3983
Σ Kerala Mail &...CPH??06:00+42BSPArr +20/Dep +11h 0m-19SKZR??19:39+2313h 39m-2
 M     
750 kmVinay Kumar~-
9209
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...CPH??06:00+42NGPArr +23/Dep 4h 0m+0RDM??00:02+1:0818h 2m10
SMTWTFS
821 kmคภנคคภ~-
12153
--
Σ Bilaspur-Rameswara...CPH??06:00+42NGPArr +23/Dep +1:081h 10m+45RDM??20:48+1:2914h 48m1
 M     
821 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
13136
Σ HWH-NGP-SC daily&n...CPH??06:00+42NGPArr +23/Dep +383h 35m+15BPA??23:13+4317h 13m25
SMTWTFS
788 kmxxx-
14557
Σ HWH-BSP-MAS CHAIN&...CPH??06:00+42BSPArr +20/Dep +01h 45m-20SKZR??18:39+3412h 39m0
S      
656 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14716
Σ HWH-BSP-MAS &...CPH??06:24+28BSPArr +2/Dep +01h 15m-2SKZR??18:39+3412h 15m2
S      
655 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9906
Σ Bilaspur to Secund...CPH??07:49+41NGPArr +39/Dep +382h 5m-1BPA??23:13+4315h 24m27
SMTWTFS
788 kmคภנคคภ~-
11871
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Az...CPH??07:49+41NGPArr +39/Dep 2h 30m+0RDM??00:02+1:0816h 13m12
SMTWTFS
821 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
16677
Σ Korba Chennai Vell...KRBA??08:00+3BPQArr +12/Dep 3h 10m+0RDM??00:02+1:0816h 2m20
S   T  
770 kmBMTIR*^~-
16223
Σ Rourkela Bilaspur ...CPH??10:19+1:11NGPArr +55/Dep +03h 0m-55BPA??03:18+2116h 59m-8
  T T S
783 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site