Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KRBA/Korba ▼
×
BPA/Bellampalli ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 10:11:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 10:11:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KRBA/Korba to BPA/Bellampalli
1 Trains / 19 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPA⇒KRBA   Filters   Dep: KRBA   Arr: BPA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between KRBA/Korba and BPA/Bellampalli

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Bilaspur   Balharshah  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRKRBA*219:40+1BPA210:03+3014h 23m18
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL826 km57 km/hr


19 ΣChains between KRBA/Korba and BPA/Bellampalli

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Bilaspur   Balharshah  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16228
Σ Raipur Mysore&nbs...CPH??01:38+1:54NGPArr +55/Dep +493h 15m-6BPA??19:13+4917h 35m11
    T  
788 kmBMTIR*^~-
13579
--
Σ Ranchi- Hyderabad ...CPH??02:00+1:07NGPArr +32/Dep +1:451h 0m+1:13BPA??17:02+1:3115h 2m20
  T   S
789 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16229
Σ Raipur Mysore ...CPH??02:00+1:07NGPArr +32/Dep +493h 15m+17BPA??19:13+4917h 13m23
  T    
789 kmBMTIR*^~-
16603
Σ Ranchi - Warangal...CPH??02:00+1:07NGPArr +32/Dep +2:501h 35m+2:18BPA??17:30+2:4615h 30m25
  T   S
789 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15038
--
Σ HWH-KCG Σ...CPH??03:03+51BSPArr +19/Dep +1:451h 15m+1:26MCI??16:58+2:0113h 55m-9
   W  S
720 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18623
--
Σ Tatanagar Raipur N...CPH??03:03+51NGPArr +39/Dep +3:242h 5m+2:45RDM??20:48+3:2117h 45m-12
     F 
816 kmBMTIR*^~-
18624
--
Σ Tatanagar Raipur N...CPH??03:03+51NGPArr +39/Dep +1:202h 5m+41RDM??21:13+3818h 10m-19
      S
816 kmBMTIR*^~-
18243
Σ Raigarrh-NGP-HYB W...CPH??04:34+2:05NGPArr +2:17/Dep +1:491h 10m-28MCI??18:44+1:1014h 10m23
 M     
802 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
19294
Σ Raigarh - Bilaspur...CPH??04:34+2:05NGPArr +2:17/Dep +2:112h 40m-6RDM??20:48+2:0916h 14m9
 M     
815 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3983
Σ Kerala Mail &...CPH??06:00+47BSPArr /Dep +01h 0m+0SKZR??19:39+4413h 39m-2
 M     
750 kmVinay Kumar~-
9209
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...CPH206:00+47NGPArr /Dep +4:564h 0m+0RDM200:02+4:2766h 2m11
SMTWTFS
1657 kmคภנคคภ-
12153
--
Σ Bilaspur-Rameswara...CPH??06:00+47NGPArr /Dep +2:111h 10m+0RDM??20:48+2:0914h 48m1
 M     
822 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
13136
Σ HWH-NGP-SC daily&n...CPH??06:00+47NGPArr /Dep +3:263h 35m+0BPA??23:13+3:0117h 13m27
SMTWTFS
789 km-
14557
Σ HWH-BSP-MAS CHAIN&...CPH206:00+47BSPArr /Dep +01h 45m+0SKZR218:39+3236h 39m0
      S
1910 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14716
Σ HWH-BSP-MAS &...CPH206:24+50BSPArr +25/Dep +01h 15m-25SKZR218:39+3260h 15m2
no arr/dep
2372 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9906
Σ Bilaspur to Secund...CPH??07:49+43NGPArr +50/Dep +3:262h 5m+2:36BPA??23:13+3:0115h 24m29
SMTWTFS
789 kmคภנคคภ-
11871
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Az...CPH307:49+43NGPArr +50/Dep +4:562h 30m+4:06RDM200:02+4:2764h 13m13
SMTWTFS
1712 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
16677
Σ Korba Chennai Vell...KRBA308:00+2BPQArr +34/Dep +4:203h 10m+3:46RDM200:02+4:2764h 2m21
S   T  
1767 kmBMTIR*^~-
16223
Σ Rourkela Bilaspur ...CPH??10:19+1:03NGPArr +1:00/Dep +13h 0m-59BPA??03:18+816h 59m-8
  T T S
783 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site