Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KRBA/Korba ▼
×
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 10:15:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 10:15:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KRBA/Korba to KPD/Katpadi Junction
1 Trains / 10 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPD⇒KRBA   Filters   Dep: KRBA   Arr: KPD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between KRBA/Korba and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Balharshah   Hyderabad Kacheguda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRKRBA*219:40+1KPD101:33+2729h 53m30
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1729 km58 km/hr


10 ΣChains between KRBA/Korba and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Balharshah   Hyderabad Kacheguda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13584
--
Σ Ranchi- Trivandrum...CPH??02:00+1:04BSPArr +36/Dep +04h 55m-36KPD??11:18+5633h 18m11
  T    
1633 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16605
--
Σ Ranchi- NAGPUR- Wa...CPH??02:00+1:04NGPArr +24/Dep +1:575h 55m+1:33KPD??11:18+1:4833h 18m11
      S
1633 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...CPH??02:03+35HWHArr +19/Dep +32h 40m-16KPD??20:23+4842h 20m-33
     F 
2400 kmGopal-
3982
Σ Vilas Mail &#...CPH??06:00+51BSPArr +28/Dep +01h 0m-28KPD??11:18+5629h 18m4
  T    
1632 kmVinay Kumar-
3983
Σ Kerala Mail &...CPH??06:00+51BSPArr +28/Dep +01h 0m-28KPD??11:30-929h 30m3
 M     
1632 kmVinay Kumar-
9209
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...CPH??06:00+51NGPArr +32/Dep +3:154h 0m+2:43KPD??15:58+2:4733h 58m19
SMTWTFS
1692 kmคภנคคภ-
11871
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Az...CPH??07:49+47NGPArr +45/Dep +3:152h 30m+2:30KPD??15:58+2:4732h 9m21
SMTWTFS
1692 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
16677
Σ Korba Chennai Vell...KRBA??08:00+7BPQArr +28/Dep +2:403h 10m+2:12KPD??15:58+2:4731h 58m29
S   T  
1640 kmBMTIR-
20216
--
Σ telangana mail&nbs...KRBA??08:00+7KCGArr +24/Dep +04h 35m-24KPD??19:28+4135h 28m11
    T  
1752 kmaditya khare-
9273
Σ R-VSKP-YPR &#...KRBA??16:00+0VSKPArr +34/Dep +294h 0m-5KPD??01:50+3833h 50m27
SMTWTFS
1572 kmउज्जवल सिन्हा*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site