Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KRBA/Korba ▼
×
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 00:30:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 00:30:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KRBA/Korba to KPD/Katpadi Junction
1 Trains / 10 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPD⇒KRBA   Filters   Dep: KRBA   Arr: KPD   

Shortest Route: 1550.18 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bilaspur => Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between KRBA/Korba and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Balharshah   Hyderabad Kacheguda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRKRBA*219:40+3KPD101:33+3229h 53m30
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1729 km58 km/hr


10 ΣChains between KRBA/Korba and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Balharshah   Hyderabad Kacheguda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13584
--
Σ Ranchi- Trivandrum...CPH??02:00+56BSPArr +21/Dep +04h 55m-21KPD??11:18+533h 18m11
  T    
1633 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16605
--
Σ Ranchi- NAGPUR- Wa...CPH??02:00+56NGPArr +21/Dep +1:175h 55m+56KPD??11:18+5233h 18m11
      S
1633 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...CPH??02:03+38HWHArr +42/Dep +22h 40m-40KPD??20:23+4442h 20m-33
     F 
2400 kmKSG*^~-
3982
Σ Vilas Mail &#...CPH??06:00+46BSPArr +23/Dep +01h 0m-23KPD??11:18+529h 18m4
  T    
1632 kmVinay Kumar~-
3983
Σ Kerala Mail &...CPH??06:00+46BSPArr +23/Dep +11h 0m-22KPD??11:18+1729h 18m3
 M     
1632 kmVinay Kumar~-
9209
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...CPH206:00+46NGPArr +26/Dep +1:084h 0m+42KPD115:58+3081h 58m18
SMTWTFS
2525 kmคภנคคภ~-
11871
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Az...CPH307:49+42NGPArr +40/Dep +1:082h 30m+28KPD115:58+3080h 9m20
SMTWTFS
2582 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
16677
Σ Korba Chennai Vell...KRBA??08:00+3BPQArr +14/Dep +473h 10m+33KPD??15:58+3031h 58m28
S   T  
1640 kmBMTIR*^~-
20216
--
Σ telangana mail&nbs...KRBA??08:00+3KCGArr +32/Dep +04h 35m-32KPD??19:28+3335h 28m11
    T  
1752 kmaditya khare-
9273
Σ R-VSKP-YPR &#...KRBA??16:00+7VSKPArr +43/Dep +324h 0m-11KPD??01:50+4733h 50m27
SMTWTFS
1572 kmउज्जवल सिन्हा*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site