Search Trains
KRBA/Korba ▼
×
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 16:16:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 16:16:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KRBA/Korba to YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
1 Trains / 14 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: YPR⇒KRBA   Filters   Dep: KRBA   Arr: YPR   

Shortest Route: 1611.45 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bilaspur => Durg => Gondia => Balharshah => Kazipet

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between KRBA/Korba and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Daund   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12252Wainganga SF Express...SFSWRKRBA*308:00+2YPR*513:30+1829h 30m24
S   T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1607 km54 km/hr


14 ΣChains between KRBA/Korba and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Daund   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16228
Σ Raipur Mysore&nbs...CPH??01:38+2:57NGPArr +2:09/Dep +273h 15m-1:42SBC??12:50+3635h 12m28
    T  
1704 kmBMTIR*^~-
4711
Σ Hatia-Belgaum Week...CPH??02:00+1:21PUNEArr +27/Dep +101h 35m-17YPR??02:30+1048h 30m27
  T    
2384 kmCheetah*^~-
4714
Σ Hatia-Belgaum Week...CPH??02:00+1:21PUNEArr +27/Dep +171h 35m-10YPR??02:30+848h 30m38
      S
2384 kmCheetah*^~-
16229
Σ Raipur Mysore ...CPH??02:00+1:21NGPArr +42/Dep +273h 15m-15SBC??12:50+3634h 50m40
  T    
1704 kmBMTIR*^~-
16605
--
Σ Ranchi- NAGPUR- Wa...CPH??02:00+1:21NGPArr +42/Dep +1:375h 55m+55YPR??16:40+4938h 40m16
      S
1870 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20927
--
Σ Ranchi- Bangalore-...CPH??02:00+1:21DDArr +22/Dep +153h 15m-7SBC??03:15+749h 15m18
  T    
2265 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...CPH??02:03+1:41HWHArr +1:32/Dep +02h 40m-1:32SBC??00:30+4946h 27m-29
     F 
2630 kmGopal*^-
18623
--
Σ Tatanagar Raipur N...CPH??03:03+59NGPArr +43/Dep +1:212h 5m+38YPR??13:30+3434h 27m1
     F 
1658 kmBMTIR*^~-
18624
--
Σ Tatanagar Raipur N...CPH??03:03+59NGPArr +43/Dep +332h 5m-10YPR??13:30+434h 27m-8
      S
1658 kmBMTIR*^~-
9209
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...CPH??06:00+46NGPArr +27/Dep 4h 0m+0SBC??20:20+2338h 20m28
SMTWTFS
1915 kmคภנคคภ~-
11869
--
Σ BSP - PUNE - YPR B...CPH??07:49+35PUNEArr +41/Dep +384h 30m-3YPR??06:20+2346h 31m6
   W F 
2378 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11871
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Az...CPH??07:49+35NGPArr +35/Dep 2h 30m+0SBC??20:20+2336h 31m30
SMTWTFS
1915 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
16803
Σ Howrah - Bangalore...CPH??10:19+1:52NGPArr +1:39/Dep +483h 20m-51YPR??19:35+3333h 16m-8
SMT T S
1659 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
9273
Σ R-VSKP-YPR &#...KRBA??16:00+6VSKPArr +53/Dep +494h 0m-4YPR??07:15+3839h 15m33
SMTWTFS
1808 kmउज्जवल सिन्हा*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.