Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KRBA/Korba ▼
×
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 05:50:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 05:50:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KRBA/Korba to YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
1 Trains / 14 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: YPR⇒KRBA   Filters   Dep: KRBA   Arr: YPR   

Shortest Route: 0.0 km

The Shortest Route passes through:

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between KRBA/Korba and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Daund   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12252Wainganga SF Express...SFSWRKRBA*308:00+2YPR*513:30+1529h 30m24
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1625 km55 km/hr


14 ΣChains between KRBA/Korba and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Daund   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16228
Σ Raipur Mysore&nbs...CPH??01:38+1:53NGPArr +53/Dep +493h 15m-4SBC??12:50+3035h 12m28
    T  
1714 kmBMTIR*^~-
4711
Σ Hatia-Belgaum Week...CPH??02:00+1:08PUNEArr +25/Dep +131h 35m-12YPR??02:30+2148h 30m27
  T    
2385 kmPrayas*^~-
4714
Σ Hatia-Belgaum Week...CPH??02:00+1:08PUNEArr +25/Dep +251h 35m+0YPR??02:30+1148h 30m38
      S
2385 kmPrayas*^~-
16229
Σ Raipur Mysore ...CPH??02:00+1:08NGPArr +33/Dep +493h 15m+16SBC??12:50+3034h 50m40
  T    
1715 kmBMTIR*^~-
16605
--
Σ Ranchi- NAGPUR- Wa...CPH??02:00+1:08NGPArr +33/Dep +2:335h 55m+2:00YPR??16:40+1:5038h 40m14
      S
1869 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20927
--
Σ Ranchi- Bangalore-...CPH??02:00+1:08DDArr +25/Dep +243h 15m-1SBC??03:15+1849h 15m19
  T    
2277 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...CPH??02:03+34HWHArr +18/Dep +02h 40m-18SBC??00:30+1:1846h 27m-29
     F 
2629 kmGopal*^~-
18623
--
Σ Tatanagar Raipur N...CPH??03:03+52NGPArr +33/Dep +3:182h 5m+2:45YPR??13:30+1:1534h 27m1
     F 
1671 kmBMTIR*^~-
18624
--
Σ Tatanagar Raipur N...CPH??03:03+52NGPArr +33/Dep +1:212h 5m+48YPR??13:30+2134h 27m-8
      S
1671 kmBMTIR*^~-
9209
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...CPH206:00+48NGPArr +29/Dep +4:504h 0m+4:21SBC420:20+3:3886h 20m26
SMTWTFS
2757 kmคภנคคภ-
11869
--
Σ BSP - PUNE - YPR B...CPH307:49+43PUNEArr +45/Dep 4h 30m+0YPR306:20+2:3570h 31m6
  T T  
2384 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11871
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Az...CPH307:49+43NGPArr +45/Dep +4:502h 30m+4:05SBC420:20+3:3884h 31m28
SMTWTFS
2812 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
16803
Σ Howrah - Bangalore...CPH210:19+1:03NGPArr +53/Dep +3:303h 20m+2:37YPR419:35+3:0681h 16m-8
S T TFS
2628 kmIn India now-
9273
Σ R-VSKP-YPR &#...KRBA??16:00+0VSKPArr +19/Dep +184h 0m-1YPR??07:15+1939h 15m33
SMTWTFS
1808 kmउज्जवल सिन्हा*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site