Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KRG/Koregaon ▼
×
MYR/Maihar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 23:46:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 23:46:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KRG/Koregaon to MYR/Maihar
2 Trains / 28 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MYR⇒KRG   Filters   Dep: KRG   Arr: MYR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between KRG/Koregaon and MYR/Maihar

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Daund   Manmad   Kalyan   Pune   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRSTR103:20+21STA220:15+1:4240h 55m24
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL1986 km49 km/hr
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...ExpCRKRG119:05-MYR103:13-32h 8m41
SMTWTFS
SL
 1359 km42 km/hr


28 ΣChains between KRG/Koregaon and MYR/Maihar

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Daund   Manmad   Kalyan   Pune   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
253
--
Σ Vasco-Pune -Guwaha...STR??00:40+21MMRArr +20/Dep +262h 0m+6STA??02:05+4925h 25m1
   W  S
1384 kmCheetah*^~-
980
Σ Zuari Ganga Link&n...STR??00:40+21ETArr +16/Dep +143h 50m-2MYR??03:13+5126h 33m25
SMTWTFS
1349 kmsudhir-
993
Σ Vasco-Bhagalpur Tr...STR??00:40+21MMRArr +20/Dep +402h 0m+20STA??02:05+5525h 25m1
S T T  
1384 kmHussain*^~-
8238
Σ Pune - Guwahati Ka...STR??00:40+21BSLArr +26/Dep +181h 30m-8STA??01:40+025h 0m0
S      
1384 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9738
--
Σ Patna Vasco Link&n...STR100:40+21MMRArr +20/Dep +301h 5m+10STA301:40+4273h 0m4
  T    
2662 kmVinay Kumar~-
10761
Σ GOA-BSL-ET-BSB-CPR...STR??00:40+21ETArr +16/Dep +153h 10m-1STA??03:00+3626h 20m4
SM WTF 
1384 kmxxx-
15429
--
Σ Goa- Itarsi - Patn...STR??00:40+21ETArr +16/Dep +253h 10m+9STA??03:00+3926h 20m3
  T   S
1384 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19219
--
Σ Goa- Pune to Patna...STR100:40+21MMRArr +20/Dep +162h 0m-4STA302:05+3749h 25m3
    T  
2662 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20225
--
Σ PUNE-MMR-BSB Biwee...STR??00:40+21MMRArr +20/Dep +332h 20m+13MYR??03:32+4726h 52m17
   W F 
1349 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
23339
--
Σ Vasco varanasi&nbs...STR??00:40-DDArr +8/Dep 1h 0m+0MYR??03:32-26h 52m5
      S
1349 kmBMTIR*^~-
2303
--
Σ Kolhapur-Chhapra&n...KRG102:08-KYNArr +23/Dep 1h 8m+0STA104:50-50h 42m-2
 M W F 
1477 kmHussain*^~-
2317
--
Σ Kolhapur-Gorakhpur...KRG102:08+24KYNArr +23/Dep +211h 8m-2STA204:50+3350h 42m-1
S T T S
1477 kmHussain*^~-
2319
Σ Kolhapur-Muzzafarp...KRG102:08+24KYNArr +23/Dep +192h 30m-4MYR006:05+3727h 57m8
SMTWTFS
1441 kmHussain*^~-
15398
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...KRG111:45+19PUNEArr +6/Dep +535m-1STA??11:50+3824h 5m-3
 M     
1395 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3880
Σ Kolhapur-Gaya Week...STR??12:40+12ETArr +17/Dep +141h 30m-3STA??12:45+2324h 5m5
  T    
1384 kmCheetah*^~-
21083
--
Σ Mysore-Hubli to Ga...STR??12:40+14ETArr +12/Dep +225h 0m+10MYR??15:20+1:0626h 40m9
      S
1348 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21084
--
Σ Mysore-Hubli to Ga...STR??12:40+14ETArr +12/Dep +1340m+1STA??11:50+4523h 10m-2
      S
1383 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14462
--
Σ Pune Itarsi Link&n...KRG119:05+32BSLArr +35/Dep +313h 10m-4STA200:01+1252h 56m-3
  TW  S
1918 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14497
--
Σ Chalukya Deluxe&nb...STR??23:10+9KYNArr +17/Dep +03h 42m-17STA??01:40+026h 30m-22
      S
1414 kmVinay Kumar~-
19570
Σ UBL HARDA GO easy...STR??23:10+9KYNArr +14/Dep +183h 53m+4STA??02:05+5526h 55m-20
 M W   
1414 kmKoushik Patel~-
19571
Σ UBL KKN/HARDA GO e...STR??23:10+9KYNArr +17/Dep +142h 34m-3MYR??03:13+5128h 3m3
  T  FS
1378 kmKoushik Patel~-
21114
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...STR??23:10+9KYNArr +14/Dep +142h 35m+0MYR??03:13+5128h 3m4
 M WT  
1378 kmIBRAHIM-
21115
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...STR??23:10+1KYNArr +15/Dep +142h 35m-1MYR??03:13+5128h 3m16
S      
1378 kmIBRAHIM-
2231
--
Σ Kolhapur-Guwahati&...STR??23:55+24KYNArr +17/Dep +162h 32m-1STA??02:05+4926h 10m3
  T  F 
1414 kmHussain*^~-
2233
--
Σ Kolhapur-Guwahati&...STR123:55+24KYNArr +17/Dep +162h 32m-1STA302:05+3726h 10m5
    T  
1466 kmHussain*^~-
2298
Σ Kolhapur-Gorakhpur...STR??23:55+24KYNArr +17/Dep +141h 14m-3MYR??03:13+5127h 18m27
SMTWTFS
1378 kmHussain*^~-
2299
--
Σ Kolhapur-Bhagalpur...STR??23:55+24KYNArr +17/Dep +182h 32m+1STA??02:05+5526h 10m3
 M W  S
1414 kmHussain*^~-
14495
--
Σ Maha Deluxe &...STR??23:55+24KYNArr +17/Dep +02h 22m-17STA??01:40+025h 45m2
      S
1414 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site