Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KRG/Koregaon ▼
×
MYR/Maihar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 05:17:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 05:17:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KRG/Koregaon to MYR/Maihar
2 Trains / 27 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MYR⇒KRG   Filters   Dep: KRG   Arr: MYR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between KRG/Koregaon and MYR/Maihar

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Manmad   Kalyan   Pune   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRSTR103:20+19STA220:15+5440h 55m24
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL1986 km49 km/hr
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...ExpCRKRG119:05-MYR103:13-32h 8m41
SMTWTFS
SL
 1359 km42 km/hr


27 ΣChains between KRG/Koregaon and MYR/Maihar

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Manmad   Kalyan   Pune   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
253
--
Σ Vasco-Pune -Guwaha...STR100:40+28MMRArr +22/Dep +442h 0m+22STA202:05+5549h 25m1
  T  F 
2662 kmCheetah-
980
Σ Zuari Ganga Link&n...STR??00:40+28ETArr +20/Dep +123h 50m-8MYR??03:13+4526h 33m25
SMTWTFS
1349 kmsudhir-
993
Σ Vasco-Bhagalpur Tr...STR??00:40+28MMRArr +22/Dep +412h 0m+19STA??02:05+5025h 25m1
S T T  
1384 kmHussain*^~-
8238
Σ Pune - Guwahati Ka...STR??00:40+28BSLArr +42/Dep +1:001h 30m+18STA??01:40+2:2825h 0m0
S      
1384 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9738
--
Σ Patna Vasco Link&n...STR??00:40+28MMRArr +22/Dep +421h 5m+20STA??01:40+5825h 0m3
    T  
1384 kmVinay Kumar-
10761
Σ GOA-BSL-ET-BSB-CPR...STR??00:40+28ETArr +20/Dep +323h 10m+12STA??03:00+4926h 20m4
SM WTF 
1384 kmxxx-
15429
--
Σ Goa- Itarsi - Patn...STR??00:40+28ETArr +20/Dep +133h 10m-7STA??03:00+3726h 20m3
  T   S
1384 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19219
--
Σ Goa- Pune to Patna...STR??00:40+28MMRArr +22/Dep +392h 0m+17STA??02:05+1:0925h 25m2
     F 
1384 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20225
--
Σ PUNE-MMR-BSB Biwee...STR??00:40+28MMRArr +22/Dep +312h 20m+9MYR??03:32+5326h 52m17
   W F 
1349 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
2303
--
Σ Kolhapur-Chhapra&n...KRG102:08+26KYNArr +23/Dep +201h 8m-3STA??04:50+4226h 42m-4
  T T S
1426 kmHussain*^~-
2317
--
Σ Kolhapur-Gorakhpur...KRG102:08+26KYNArr +23/Dep +221h 8m-1STA??04:50+4426h 42m-3
SM W F 
1426 kmHussain*^~-
2319
Σ Kolhapur-Muzzafarp...KRG102:08+26KYNArr +23/Dep +162h 30m-7MYR??06:05+4627h 57m7
SMTWTFS
1390 kmHussain*^~-
15398
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...KRG111:45+19PUNEArr -3/Dep +035m+3STA011:50+4048h 5m-3
S      
1585 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3880
Σ Kolhapur-Gaya Week...STR??12:40+8ETArr +26/Dep +1:071h 30m+41STA??12:45+2:0124h 5m4
  T    
1384 kmCheetah-
21083
--
Σ Mysore-Hubli to Ga...STR112:40+25ETArr +40/Dep +1:505h 0m+1:10MYR115:20+2:3350h 40m9
      S
2136 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21084
--
Σ Mysore-Hubli to Ga...STR??12:40+25ETArr +40/Dep +1040m-30STA??11:50+3823h 10m-2
      S
1384 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14462
--
Σ Pune Itarsi Link&n...KRG119:05+29BSLArr +30/Dep +1:173h 10m+47STA200:01+4752h 56m-4
  TW  S
1918 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14497
--
Σ Chalukya Deluxe&nb...STR??23:10+15KYNArr +15/Dep +553h 42m+40STA??01:40+2:2826h 30m-22
      S
1415 kmVinay Kumar-
19570
Σ UBL HARDA GO easy...STR??23:10+7KYNArr +9/Dep +163h 53m+7STA??02:05+5026h 55m-20
 M W   
1415 kmKoushik Patel-
19571
Σ UBL KKN/HARDA GO e...STR??23:10+15KYNArr +15/Dep +142h 34m-1MYR??03:13+4528h 3m3
  T  FS
1379 kmKoushik Patel-
21114
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...STR??23:10+7KYNArr +9/Dep +142h 35m+5MYR??03:13+4528h 3m4
 M WT  
1379 kmIBRAHIM-
21115
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...STR??23:10+6KYNArr +8/Dep +142h 35m+6MYR??03:13+4528h 3m16
S      
1378 kmIBRAHIM-
2231
--
Σ Kolhapur-Guwahati&...STR123:55+24KYNArr +15/Dep +232h 32m+8STA202:05+5526h 10m3
  T  F 
1466 kmHussain*^~-
2233
--
Σ Kolhapur-Guwahati&...STR??23:55+24KYNArr +15/Dep +312h 32m+16STA??02:05+1:0926h 10m4
    T  
1415 kmHussain*^~-
2298
Σ Kolhapur-Gorakhpur...STR??23:55+24KYNArr +15/Dep +141h 14m-1MYR??03:13+4527h 18m27
SMTWTFS
1379 kmHussain*^~-
2299
--
Σ Kolhapur-Bhagalpur...STR??23:55+24KYNArr +15/Dep +162h 32m+1STA??02:05+5026h 10m3
 M W  S
1415 kmHussain*^~-
14495
--
Σ Maha Deluxe &...STR??23:55+24KYNArr +15/Dep +552h 22m+40STA??01:40+2:2825h 45m2
      S
1415 kmVinay Kumar-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site