Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KRG/Koregaon ▼
×
MYR/Maihar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 23:54:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 23:54:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KRG/Koregaon to MYR/Maihar
2 Trains / 27 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MYR⇒KRG   Filters   Dep: KRG   Arr: MYR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between KRG/Koregaon and MYR/Maihar

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Manmad   Kalyan   Pune   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRSTR103:20+21STA220:15+1:1240h 55m24
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL1987 km49 km/hr
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...ExpCRKRG119:05-MYR103:13-32h 8m41
SMTWTFS
SL
 1359 km42 km/hr


27 ΣChains between KRG/Koregaon and MYR/Maihar

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Manmad   Kalyan   Pune   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
253
--
Σ Vasco-Pune -Guwaha...STR??00:40+31MMRArr +20/Dep 2h 0m+0STA??02:05+4125h 25m1
   W  S
1384 km★Prayas★*^~-
980
Σ Zuari Ganga Link&n...STR??00:40+31ETArr +27/Dep +113h 50m-16MYR??03:13+4426h 33m25
SMTWTFS
1349 kmsudhir-
993
Σ Vasco-Bhagalpur Tr...STR??00:40+31MMRArr +20/Dep +362h 0m+16STA??02:05+4725h 25m1
S T T  
1384 kmHussain*^~-
8238
Σ Pune - Guwahati Ka...STR??00:40+31BSLArr +42/Dep +31h 30m-39STA??01:40+025h 0m0
S      
1384 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9738
--
Σ Patna Vasco Link&n...STR??00:40+31MMRArr +20/Dep +371h 5m+17STA??01:40+5525h 0m3
    T  
1384 kmVinay Kumar~-
10761
Σ GOA-BSL-ET-BSB-CPR...STR??00:40+31ETArr +27/Dep +253h 10m-2STA??03:00+3926h 20m4
SM WTF 
1384 kmxxx-
15429
--
Σ Goa- Itarsi - Patn...STR??00:40+31ETArr +27/Dep +143h 10m-13STA??03:00+3726h 20m3
  T   S
1384 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19219
--
Σ Goa- Pune to Patna...STR??00:40+31MMRArr +20/Dep +212h 0m+1STA??02:05+1:0325h 25m2
     F 
1384 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20225
--
Σ PUNE-MMR-BSB Biwee...STR??00:40+31MMRArr +20/Dep +272h 20m+7MYR??03:32+4926h 52m17
   W F 
1349 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
2303
--
Σ Kolhapur-Chhapra&n...KRG102:08+24KYNArr +25/Dep +191h 8m-6STA??04:50+3926h 42m-4
  T T S
1425 kmHussain*^~-
2317
--
Σ Kolhapur-Gorakhpur...KRG102:08+24KYNArr +25/Dep +201h 8m-5STA??04:50+3526h 42m-3
SM W F 
1425 kmHussain*^~-
2319
Σ Kolhapur-Muzzafarp...KRG102:08+24KYNArr +25/Dep +152h 30m-10MYR??06:05+3927h 57m7
SMTWTFS
1389 kmHussain*^~-
15398
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...KRG111:45+24PUNEArr +5/Dep +135m-4STA??11:50+4224h 5m-3
 M     
1395 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3880
Σ Kolhapur-Gaya Week...STR??12:40+14ETArr +19/Dep +231h 30m+4STA??12:45+1:0624h 5m5
  T    
1384 km★Prayas★*^~-
21083
--
Σ Mysore-Hubli to Ga...STR??12:40+20ETArr +34/Dep +1:035h 0m+29MYR??15:20+1:4626h 40m9
      S
1349 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21084
--
Σ Mysore-Hubli to Ga...STR??12:40+20ETArr +34/Dep +940m-25STA??11:50+3723h 10m-2
      S
1384 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14462
--
Σ Pune Itarsi Link&n...KRG119:05+31BSLArr +32/Dep +1:243h 10m+52STA??00:01+4928h 56m-4
S  WT  
1395 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14497
--
Σ Chalukya Deluxe&nb...STR??23:10+16KYNArr +16/Dep +03h 42m-16STA??01:40+026h 30m-22
      S
1415 kmVinay Kumar~-
19570
Σ UBL HARDA GO easy...STR??23:10+13KYNArr +17/Dep +163h 53m-1STA??02:05+4726h 55m-20
 M W   
1415 kmKoushik Patel~-
19571
Σ UBL KKN/HARDA GO e...STR??23:10+16KYNArr +16/Dep +132h 34m-3MYR??03:13+4428h 3m3
  T  FS
1379 kmKoushik Patel~-
21114
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...STR??23:10+13KYNArr +17/Dep +132h 35m-4MYR??03:13+4428h 3m4
 M WT  
1379 kmIBRAHIM-
21115
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...STR??23:10+9KYNArr +13/Dep +132h 35m+0MYR??03:13+4428h 3m16
S      
1378 kmIBRAHIM-
2231
--
Σ Kolhapur-Guwahati&...STR??23:55+25KYNArr +19/Dep 2h 32m+0STA??02:05+4126h 10m3
  T  F 
1414 kmHussain*^~-
2233
--
Σ Kolhapur-Guwahati&...STR??23:55+25KYNArr +19/Dep +142h 32m-5STA??02:05+1:0326h 10m4
    T  
1414 kmHussain*^~-
2298
Σ Kolhapur-Gorakhpur...STR??23:55+25KYNArr +19/Dep +131h 14m-6MYR??03:13+4427h 18m27
SMTWTFS
1378 kmHussain*^~-
2299
--
Σ Kolhapur-Bhagalpur...STR??23:55+25KYNArr +19/Dep +162h 32m-3STA??02:05+4726h 10m3
 M W  S
1414 kmHussain*^~-
14495
--
Σ Maha Deluxe &...STR??23:55+25KYNArr +19/Dep +02h 22m-19STA??01:40+025h 45m2
      S
1414 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site