Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KRG/Koregaon ▼
×
MYR/Maihar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 02:05:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 02:05:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KRG/Koregaon to MYR/Maihar
2 Trains / 29 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MYR⇒KRG   Filters   Dep: KRG   Arr: MYR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between KRG/Koregaon and MYR/Maihar

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Manmad   Kalyan   Pune   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRSTR103:20+14STA220:15+5040h 55m24
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL1986 km49 km/hr
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...ExpCRKRG119:05-MYR103:13-32h 8m41
SMTWTFS
SL
 1360 km42 km/hr


29 ΣChains between KRG/Koregaon and MYR/Maihar

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Manmad   Kalyan   Pune   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
253
--
Σ Vasco-Pune -Guwaha...STR100:40+54MMRArr +51/Dep +1:052h 0m+14STA202:05+1:3049h 25m1
  T  F 
2662 kmPrayas*^~-
980
Σ Zuari Ganga Link&n...STR100:40+54ETArr +45/Dep +133h 50m-32MYR103:13+5650h 33m25
SMTWTFS
2136 kmsudhir-
993
Σ Vasco-Bhagalpur Tr...STR100:40+54MMRArr +51/Dep +392h 0m-12STA002:05+5049h 25m1
 M W  S
2662 kmHussain*^~-
8238
Σ Pune - Guwahati Ka...STR100:40+54BSLArr +1:02/Dep +551h 30m-7STA201:40+1:3549h 0m0
      S
2478 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9738
--
Σ Patna Vasco Link&n...STR100:40+54MMRArr +51/Dep +411h 5m-10STA301:40+4573h 0m3
  T    
2662 kmVinay Kumar~-
10761
Σ GOA-BSL-ET-BSB-CPR...STR100:40+54ETArr +45/Dep +213h 10m-24STA203:00+5050h 20m4
S TWT S
2171 km-
15429
--
Σ Goa- Itarsi - Patn...STR100:40+54ETArr +45/Dep +103h 10m-35STA203:00+2650h 20m3
 M   F 
2171 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19219
--
Σ Goa- Pune to Patna...STR100:40+54MMRArr +51/Dep +452h 0m-6STA302:05+1:0249h 25m2
    T  
2662 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20225
--
Σ PUNE-MMR-BSB Biwee...STR100:40+54MMRArr +51/Dep +292h 20m-22MYR103:32+1:0374h 52m17
 M W   
2627 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
2303
--
Σ Kolhapur-Chhapra&n...KRG102:08+28KYNArr +21/Dep +241h 8m+3STA??04:50+5026h 42m-4
  T T S
1426 kmHussain*^~-
2317
--
Σ Kolhapur-Gorakhpur...KRG102:08+28KYNArr +21/Dep +231h 8m+2STA??04:50+5126h 42m-3
SM W F 
1426 kmHussain*^~-
2318
Σ Kolhapur-Darbhanga...KRG102:08+28KYNArr +21/Dep +202h 30m-1MYR??06:05+5127h 57m7
S T T  
1390 kmHussain*^~-
2319
Σ Kolhapur-Muzzafarp...KRG102:08+28KYNArr +21/Dep +452h 30m+24MYR??06:05+1:1327h 57m7
 M W FS
1390 kmHussain*^~-
15398
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...KRG111:45+23PUNEArr -2/Dep +135m+3STA??11:50+4024h 5m-4
 M     
1396 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3880
Σ Kolhapur-Gaya Week...STR??12:40+17ETArr +27/Dep +2:311h 30m+2:04STA??12:45+2:2024h 5m4
  T    
1384 kmPrayas*^~-
21083
--
Σ Mysore-Hubli to Ga...STR??12:40+12ETArr +17/Dep +2:125h 0m+1:55MYR??15:20+3:0326h 40m8
      S
1349 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21084
--
Σ Mysore-Hubli to Ga...STR??12:40+12ETArr +17/Dep +1040m-7STA??11:50+3623h 10m-2
      S
1384 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14462
--
Σ Pune Itarsi Link&n...KRG119:05+31BSLArr +26/Dep +323h 10m+6STA??00:01+1128h 56m-5
S  WT  
1395 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14497
--
Σ Chalukya Deluxe&nb...STR??23:10+11KYNArr +13/Dep +503h 42m+37STA??01:40+1:3526h 30m-22
      S
1415 kmVinay Kumar~-
19570
Σ UBL HARDA GO easy...STR??23:10+10KYNArr +15/Dep +183h 53m+3STA??02:05+5026h 55m-20
 M W   
1414 kmKoushik Patel-
19571
Σ UBL KKN/HARDA GO e...STR??23:10+11KYNArr +13/Dep +182h 34m+5MYR??03:13+5628h 3m3
  T  FS
1379 kmKoushik Patel-
21114
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...STR??23:10+10KYNArr +15/Dep +182h 35m+3MYR??03:13+5628h 3m4
 M WT  
1378 kmIBRAHIM-
21115
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...STR??23:10+7KYNArr +12/Dep +182h 35m+6MYR??03:13+5628h 3m16
S      
1378 kmIBRAHIM-
19582
Σ HUBLI DARBHANGA&nb...STR??23:40+9LTTArr +8/Dep +05h 0m-8MYR??06:05+5130h 25m7
 M W  S
1445 kmAPV*^~-
2231
--
Σ Kolhapur-Guwahati&...STR??23:55+29KYNArr +25/Dep +392h 32m+14STA??02:05+1:3026h 10m3
  T  F 
1415 kmHussain*^~-
2233
--
Σ Kolhapur-Guwahati&...STR??23:55+29KYNArr +25/Dep +322h 32m+7STA??02:05+1:0226h 10m4
    T  
1415 kmHussain*^~-
2298
Σ Kolhapur-Gorakhpur...STR??23:55+29KYNArr +25/Dep +181h 14m-7MYR??03:13+5627h 18m27
SMTWTFS
1379 kmHussain*^~-
2299
--
Σ Kolhapur-Bhagalpur...STR??23:55+29KYNArr +25/Dep +182h 32m-7STA??02:05+5026h 10m3
 M W  S
1415 kmHussain*^~-
14495
--
Σ Maha Deluxe &...STR??23:55+29KYNArr +25/Dep +502h 22m+25STA??01:40+1:3525h 45m2
      S
1415 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site