Search Trains
KSV/Kosi Kalan ▼
×
KP/Kamptee ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 16:21:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 16:21:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KSV/Kosi Kalan to KP/Kamptee
15 Trains / 13 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KP⇒KSV   Filters   Dep: KSV   Arr: KP   

Shortest Route: 1006.58 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Nagpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between KSV/Kosi Kalan and KP/Kamptee

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Agra Cantt.   Indore BG   Kota   Jhansi   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12722Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRKSV200:22+14NGP217:35+2717h 13m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL993 km58 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRKSV200:22-NGP217:35-17h 13m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL993 km58 km/hr
22404New Delhi - Puducher...SFNRMTJ101:36+1:25NGP218:20+1:0716h 44m4
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL951 km57 km/hr
18238Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRKSV206:15+33KP004:13+4121h 58m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
 1007 km46 km/hr
12646Millennium Express (...SFSRMTJ107:56+11NGP123:15+1:0715h 19m8
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL951 km62 km/hr
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRMTJ107:56+13NGP223:15+5915h 19m12
S  W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL951 km62 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRMTJ107:56+10NGP223:15+5215h 19m10
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL951 km62 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRMTJ110:20+10NGP201:40+1415h 20m8
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL951 km62 km/hr
12808Samata SF ExpressSFECoRMTJ110:20+10NGP601:40+2115h 20m12
 MT TFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL951 km62 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRMTJ113:21+18NGP204:00+4914h 39m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL951 km65 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRMTJ117:07+18NGP210:35+3517h 28m16
S  W  S
IISL
3A
RLWL951 km54 km/hr
12406Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFNRMTJ117:30+1:01NGP609:00+1:1615h 30m18
S    F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL951 km61 km/hr
12410H. Nizamuddin - Raig...SFNRMTJ117:30-NGP509:00-15h 30m18
 MTWT S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL951 km61 km/hr
12724Telangana Express (P...SFSCRMTJ119:25+22NGP209:35+5314h 10m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL951 km67 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRMTJ120:45+10NGP212:20+3915h 35m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL951 km61 km/hr


13 ΣChains between KSV/Kosi Kalan and KP/Kamptee

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Agra Cantt.   Indore BG   Kota   Jhansi   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22834
--
Σ Morena Kacheguda C...MTJ??04:25+0JHSArr +38/Dep +203h 35m-18NGP??22:10+4517h 45m2
 M     
952 km★★★N e H e a r t K ...-
9127
Σ AGC/MRA/GWL-BPL-NG...MTJ??07:24+4JHSArr +7/Dep +201h 32m+13NGP??22:10+4514h 46m1
SMT T S
952 kmxxx-
1466
--
Σ Dehradun-Kanyakuma...KSV??15:10+39AGCArr +42/Dep +91h 37m-33NGP??08:30+2717h 20m28
  T    
992 kmDB*^~-
1239
Σ Sachsagar Super&nb...MTJ??15:33+34AGCArr +32/Dep +191h 57m-13NGP??08:25+3016h 52m0
 M   F 
951 kmVinay Kumar~-
18459
--
Σ NZM-AKOLA  ...MTJ??16:45+16BSLArr +36/Dep +381h 50m+2KP??18:12+2225h 27m55
SMTWTFS
1366 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
20417
Σ Akashagamini Super...MTJ??18:10+14KOTAArr +49/Dep +3550m-14NGP??14:00+2219h 50m13
   W   
1178 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
4057
--
Σ Nizamkranti Expres...MTJ??18:40+2KOTAArr +32/Dep +351h 20m+3NGP??14:00+2219h 20m19
 M W   
1178 kmVinay Kumar~-
4058
--
Σ Tamilkranti Super ...MTJ??18:40+2KOTAArr +32/Dep +311h 20m-1NGP??14:00+1119h 20m18
S    F 
1178 kmVinay Kumar~-
4059
--
Σ August Super (Via ...MTJ??18:40+2KOTAArr +32/Dep +371h 20m+5NGP??14:00+2019h 20m18
  T    
1178 kmVinay Kumar~-
5482
Σ Vapi howrah superf...MTJ??19:15+5BDTSArr +12/Dep +42h 30m-8NGP??04:10-132h 55m-12
 MTW  S
2066 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
7288
Σ Punjab to Marathwa...MTJ??19:15+5BDTSArr +12/Dep +11h 50m-11NGP??16:15+1145h 0m17
SMTWTFS
2285 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...KSV??21:04+44INDBArr +45/Dep +04h 0m-45NGP??03:50+3530h 46m-14
S      
1518 kmRosH*^-
12011
Σ NZM-RMM Σ...MTJ??23:03+17ETArr +50/Dep +412h 25m-9NGP??15:10+4916h 7m7
S      
952 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.