Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KOTA/Kota Junction ▼
×
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 14:18:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 14:18:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KOTA/Kota Junction to BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)
1 Trains / 28 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BNC⇒KOTA   Filters   Dep: KOTA   Arr: BNC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between KOTA/Kota Junction and BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Chennai   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Pune   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Vadodara   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12976Jaipur - Mysuru SF E...SFNWRKOTA223:00+34BNC112:18+5537h 18m36
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL2093 km56 km/hr


28 ΣChains between KOTA/Kota Junction and BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Chennai   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Pune   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Vadodara   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18928
--
Σ Bikaner Bangalore ...KOTA??01:05+1:04MASArr +1/Dep +23h 25m+1BNC??19:33+3642h 28m6
 M     
2300 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15624
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...KOTA??02:40+26NGPArr +10/Dep 3h 5m+0YPR??19:35+3440h 55m-5
      S
2059 kmWestern Railway°°°-
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...KOTA??03:55+30BDTSArr +13/Dep +74h 30m-6BNC??22:18+1:1742h 23m15
S  WT S
2048 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
8719
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...KOTA??03:55+30BRCArr +19/Dep +144h 49m-5SBC??03:15-147h 20m27
S      
2080 kmRony-
8720
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...KOTA??03:55+30BRCArr +19/Dep +184h 49m-1YPR??04:20+3248h 25m13
   W   
2157 kmRony-
8722
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...KOTA??03:55+51BRCArr +43/Dep +144h 49m-29SBC??03:15-147h 20m27
     F 
2080 kmRony-
8723
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...KOTA??03:55+30BRCArr +19/Dep +134h 49m-6SBC??03:15-1047h 20m30
    T S
2080 kmRony-
8724
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...KOTA??03:55+42BRCArr +34/Dep +324h 49m-2YPR??04:20+1848h 25m21
 M     
2157 kmRony-
8725
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...KOTA??03:55+27BRCArr +15/Dep +124h 49m-3SBC??03:15-847h 20m18
  T    
2080 kmRony-
9213
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Ti...KOTA??03:55+30BDTSArr +13/Dep +03h 25m-13BAND??22:14+2842h 19m14
   W  S
2127 kmHussain*^~-
9214
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Pu...KOTA??03:55+30BDTSArr +13/Dep +13h 25m-12BAND??22:14+2242h 19m14
S      
2127 kmHussain*^~-
23052
--
Σ Delhi Bangalore th...KOTA??06:20+22BRCArr +11/Dep +131h 52m+2SBC??03:15-1044h 55m39
      S
2081 kmRailfan Z*^~-
18011
Σ Kota Bangalore&nbs...KOTA??13:00+32PUNEArr +13/Dep +203h 40m+7BNC??08:10+4443h 10m30
  T   S
2009 kmBMTIR*^~-
18077
Σ Jaipur Pune hubli ...KOTA??13:00+32PUNEArr +13/Dep +413h 15m+28YPR??06:20+2741h 20m13
  T   S
2075 kmBMTIR*^~-
12888
Σ Nzm Sbc Konkan Dud...KOTA??13:20+18MAOArr +39/Dep 1h 5m+0SBC??06:40-41h 20m14
 M    S
2095 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
22161
--
Σ AJMER-ARSIKERE-BAN...KOTA??13:35+38MAOArr +1:13/Dep 2h 40m+0SBC??06:40-41h 5m14
     F 
2094 kmIBRAHIM-
5124
Σ Kota banglore fast...KOTA??15:30+28MAOArr +39/Dep +122h 48m-27BAND??05:53+1638h 23m15
   W   
2105 kmIri rules are differ...-
5877
Σ NZM-SBC Triweekly ...KOTA??15:30+28MAOArr +39/Dep 3h 18m+0SBC??06:40-39h 10m18
S TW   
2095 kmS V Iyer*^~-
22052
Σ MAO-ARSIKERE-BANGA...KOTA??15:30+28MAOArr +16/Dep 3h 0m+0SBC??06:40-39h 10m18
     FS
2095 kmIBRAHIM-
23099
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...KOTA??15:30+28MAJNArr +14/Dep +83h 20m-6SBC??08:20-740h 50m17
S TW   
2206 kmKishor*^~-
21070
Σ ARSIKERE/MYSORE-BA...KOTA??16:25+14MAOArr +1:33/Dep +242h 45m-1:09YPR??11:25+1843h 0m12
     F 
2090 kmIBRAHIM-
20194
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...KOTA??17:00+16BDTSArr +3/Dep +545m+2BNC??08:10+4439h 10m31
  T    
2047 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2089
Σ JP-DR-MDU-NCJ Rout...KOTA??17:30+25BVIArr +11/Dep +75h 40m-4KJM??10:28+5740h 58m19
  TWT S
2021 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
6869
Σ NDLS - BCT - DR - ...KOTA??21:05+24BCTArr +7/Dep +74h 5m+0KJM??10:28+5737h 23m21
  TWT S
2052 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10153
Σ Nizamuddin-Nagerco...KOTA??21:50+28BCTArr +6/Dep +02h 25m-6KJM??10:28+5736h 38m19
  TWT S
2060 kmPŕāķāşh-
18576
Σ jaipur yesvantpur ...KOTA??23:00+33ETArr +6/Dep +551h 35m+49YPR??13:30+4538h 30m17
     F 
2059 kmIri rules are differ...-
19726
Σ JP YPR SF Express&...KOTA223:00+33ETArr +6/Dep +1:023h 0m+56YPR216:40+3189h 40m16
no arr/dep
3641 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
7766
--
Σ Firozpur Puducherr...KOTA??23:20+57DDRArr +6/Dep +12h 22m-5BAND??22:14+2246h 54m-20
S   T S
2132 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site