Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KOTA/Kota Junction ▼
×
JMP/Jamalpur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 17:25:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 17:25:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KOTA/Kota Junction to JMP/Jamalpur Junction
3 Trains / 11 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JMP⇒KOTA   Filters   Dep: KOTA   Arr: JMP   

Shortest Route: 1298.07 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tundla => Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Patliputra => Barauni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between KOTA/Kota Junction and JMP/Jamalpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   New Delhi   Gorakhpur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRKOTA107:30+31KGG015:22+3:0931h 52m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1378 km43 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRKOTA107:30+18KGG215:23+2:3731h 53m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1378 km43 km/hr
13424Ajmer - Bhagalpur We...ExpERKOTA412:30+12JMP116:05+1:5127h 35m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1354 km49 km/hr


11 ΣChains between KOTA/Kota Junction and JMP/Jamalpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   New Delhi   Gorakhpur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10479
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Tr...KOTA??03:25+21NDLSArr +6/Dep +282h 35m+22KGG??08:38+3:4529h 13m11
S  W  S
1678 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...KOTA??03:45+26NZMArr +5/Dep +281h 30m+23KGG??08:38+3:4528h 53m11
S  W   
1670 kmHussain*^~-
10946
Σ KOTA to Jamlapur, ...KOTA??05:55+1NZMArr +7/Dep +472h 10m+40JMP??11:02+5:1429h 7m16
SMTWTFS
1613 kmOptimus Prime*^~-
22445
Σ ADI PNBE SBG BI WE...KOTA??07:30+26PNBEArr +4:49/Dep +101h 5m-4:39JMP??09:56+2126h 26m12
  T T  
1314 kmrajkamalspj~-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...KOTA??09:50+19MGSArr +2:34/Dep +136h 25m-2:21KGG??17:48+1:3331h 58m15
   W   
1312 kmMohd Arif-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...KOTA??09:50+18BSBArr +2:23/Dep +05h 55m-2:23JMP??22:00+4536h 10m32
     F 
1314 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20070
--
Σ Ahmedabad to hajip...KOTA??09:50+18CNBArr +1:24/Dep +3:273h 5m+2:03KGG??16:21+5:5730h 31m32
     F 
1380 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...KOTA??09:50+19MGSArr +2:34/Dep +17h 5m-2:33JMP??22:00+4536h 10m31
   W   
1315 km1⃣2⃣3⃣0⃣9⃣ 🅿🅰TN🅰 ...-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...KOTA??14:40+43GKPArr +1:48/Dep +1:164h 0m-32KGG??03:18+2:5336h 38m-12
   W   
1387 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...KOTA??21:40+32NDLSArr +11/Dep +272h 10m+16KGG??01:58+5:5628h 18m1
SM  TF 
1611 kmSir S Sreesanth-
13437
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...KOTA??21:40+17NDLSArr -1/Dep +4:1310h 30m+4:14KGG??13:03+6:4839h 23m-2
  T    
1657 kmansarigulamtaha-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site