Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KOTA/Kota Junction ▼
×
JMP/Jamalpur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 09:55:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 09:55:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KOTA/Kota Junction to JMP/Jamalpur Junction
3 Trains / 11 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JMP⇒KOTA   Filters   Dep: KOTA   Arr: JMP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between KOTA/Kota Junction and JMP/Jamalpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   New Delhi   Gorakhpur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRKOTA107:30+40KGG015:22+4:4131h 52m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1379 km43 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRKOTA107:30+2:47KGG015:23+4:0131h 53m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1379 km43 km/hr
13424Ajmer - Bhagalpur We...ExpERKOTA412:30+2:36JMP116:05+3:3927h 35m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1354 km49 km/hr


11 ΣChains between KOTA/Kota Junction and JMP/Jamalpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   New Delhi   Gorakhpur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10479
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Tr...KOTA??03:25+26NDLSArr +1:09/Dep +1:302h 35m+21KGG??08:38+4:5929h 13m12
S  W  S
1678 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...KOTA??03:45+53NZMArr +1:16/Dep +1:301h 30m+14KGG??08:38+4:5928h 53m12
S  W   
1670 kmHussain*^~-
10946
Σ KOTA to Jamlapur, ...KOTA??05:55+7NZMArr +48/Dep +3:452h 10m+2:57JMP??11:02+5:3529h 7m16
SMTWTFS
1613 kmOptimus Prime*^~-
22445
Σ ADI PNBE SBG BI WE...KOTA??07:30+46PNBEArr +6:33/Dep +131h 5m-6:20JMP??09:56+4926h 26m12
  T T  
1314 kmrajkamalspj-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...KOTA??09:50+37MGSArr +4:52/Dep +2:056h 25m-2:47KGG??17:48+2:5931h 58m15
   W   
1312 kmMohd Arif-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...KOTA109:50+18BSBArr /Dep +25h 55m+0JMP022:00+1:0636h 10m31
     F 
1315 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20070
--
Σ Ahmedabad to hajip...KOTA??09:50+18CNBArr /Dep +4:183h 5m+0KGG??16:21+6:1430h 31m32
     F 
1381 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...KOTA??09:50+37MGSArr +4:52/Dep +37h 5m-4:49JMP??22:00+1:0636h 10m30
   W   
1315 kmपूर्व मध्य रेलवे~-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...KOTA??14:40+1:18GKPArr +3:16/Dep +4:014h 0m+45KGG??03:18+5:1136h 38m-13
   W   
1387 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...KOTA??21:40+37NDLSArr +1:00/Dep +3:542h 10m+2:54KGG??01:58+3:3728h 18m1
SM  TF 
1611 kmSir S Sreesanth-
13437
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...KOTA??21:40+2:18NDLSArr +3:19/Dep +4:5110h 30m+1:32KGG??13:03+5:4539h 23m-3
  T    
1657 kmansarigulamtaha-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site