Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KOTA/Kota Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 18:51:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 18:51:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KOTA/Kota Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
13 Trains / 23 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒KOTA   Filters   Dep: KOTA   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 587.45 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tundla

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between KOTA/Kota Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Bayana   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19021Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRKOTA102:45+29CNB518:40+3615h 55m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL706 km44 km/hr
09011Mumbai Bandra T. - P...ACSFWRKOTA??06:15-CNB016:40-10h 25m6
S      
3A2A
PQWL587 km56 km/hr
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRKOTA107:30+47CNB418:55+1:4711h 25m5
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL587 km51 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRKOTA107:30+38CNB719:15+1:4711h 45m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL587 km50 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRKOTA107:30+1:36CNB719:15+2:4311h 45m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL587 km50 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRKOTA109:50+34CNB219:55+2:0110h 5m5
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL587 km58 km/hr
22969Okha - Varanasi SF E...SFWRKOTA109:50+17CNB619:55+1:5310h 5m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL587 km58 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRKOTA109:50-CNB719:55-10h 5m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL587 km58 km/hr
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRKOTA114:40+1:06CNB604:35+1:4113h 55m18
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL587 km42 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRKOTA114:40+57CNB604:35+3:0113h 55m18
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL587 km42 km/hr
13238Kota - Patna Expres...ExpECRKOTA*414:50+3:16CNB704:20+4:0513h 30m11
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL638 km47 km/hr
13240Kota - Patna Express...ExpECRKOTA*414:50+4:50CNB704:20+5:5013h 30m11
 MTW  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL638 km47 km/hr
22444Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNCRKOTA118:40+1:24CNB*108:35+1:2613h 55m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL706 km51 km/hr


23 ΣChains between KOTA/Kota Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Bayana   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16018
Σ Ahmedabad Lucknow ...KOTA??03:00+19NZMArr +27/Dep +71h 45m-20CNB??19:50+2:1716h 50m5
  T T S
898 kmSurat Mumbai Tejas S...-
19406
Σ Mumbai-Delhi- Howr...KOTA103:25+25NDLSArr /Dep +2:108h 20m+0CNB021:35+2:2618h 10m-6
SMTWT S
906 kmJOSH*^~-
13701
Σ Surat Lucknow Dail...KOTA??05:20+16NZMArr +40/Dep +71h 30m-33CNB??19:50+2:1714h 30m3
SMTWTFS
898 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10946
Σ KOTA to Jamlapur, ...KOTA??05:55+4NZMArr +37/Dep +4:022h 10m+3:25CNB??20:25+5:2314h 30m0
SMTWTFS
886 kmOptimus Prime*^~-
19314
--
Σ gda to ald &#...KOTA??06:35+22JPArr +20/Dep +4:234h 35m+4:03CNB??02:00+6:1719h 25m-2
S  W F 
828 kmchanduji gda-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...KOTA??06:50+58NZMArr /Dep +1:084h 35m+0CNB??21:55+1:3315h 5m-19
S   T S
898 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
12410
--
Σ TVC-NZM/NDLS-CNB S...KOTA??06:50+58NZMArr /Dep 3h 10m+0CNB??20:45+1:2113h 55m-17
    T S
898 kmxxx-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...KOTA??06:50+58NZMArr /Dep +13h 10m+0CNB??20:45+2:1213h 55m-19
S      
898 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...KOTA108:55-JPArr +20/Dep 3h 5m+0CNB801:20-40h 25m8
 M  T S
735 kmSurat Mumbai Tejas S...-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...KOTA??08:55+24JPArr +20/Dep 3h 5m+0CNB??01:20+4:0916h 25m8
   W   
735 kmSurat Mumbai Tejas S...-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...KOTA??08:55+24JPArr +20/Dep +382h 15m+18CNB??23:15+3:0814h 20m-9
SMTWTFS
735 kmHarsh*^~-
16013
--
Σ GoaCawnpore &...KOTA??10:10+36NDLSArr /Dep +36h 10m+0CNB??06:30+2:5420h 20m-9
   WT  
906 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17494
Σ mumbai patna super...KOTA??10:35+19NDLSArr +31/Dep +1:0845m+37CNB??21:55+1:3311h 20m-3
  T   S
906 kmNo one is beyond hum...-
4324
Σ Vadodara - lucknow...KOTA011:05-BTEArr +37/Dep 3h 57m+0CNB801:20-38h 15m12
 M  T S
1281 kmDont run empty premi...-
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...KOTA??19:35+13BTEArr +18/Dep +2:173h 51m+1:59CNB??10:45+4:1515h 10m-45
SMTWTFS
599 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12249
Σ Mahabir ji Agra Li...KOTA??19:35+13BXNArr +19/Dep +111h 45m-8CNB??07:30+3:5111h 55m-47
      S
588 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...KOTA??21:40+31NDLSArr +39/Dep +02h 10m-39CNB??12:50+015h 10m-9
SM  TF 
893 kmSir S Sreesanth-
13421
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...KOTA??21:40+1:37NDLSArr +1:56/Dep 9h 40m+0CNB??20:15+3:0922h 35m-16
  T    
906 kmansarigulamtaha-
13422
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...KOTA??21:40+46NDLSArr +32/Dep 9h 40m+0CNB??20:15+3:0922h 35m-16
   W   
905 kmansarigulamtaha-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...KOTA??21:40+1:37NDLSArr +1:56/Dep 15h 15m+0CNB??02:20+2:5528h 40m-12
  T    
906 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...KOTA??21:40+46NDLSArr +32/Dep 15h 15m+0CNB??02:20+2:5528h 40m-12
   W   
905 kmansarigulamtaha-
13754
--
Σ ratlam allahabad&n...KOTA??21:40+1:37NDLSArr +1:56/Dep +1:481h 50m-8CNB??12:20+3:5014h 40m-15
  T    
906 kmSmit Kasera-
6851
Σ Udaipur City Howra...KOTA??23:40+21BTEArr +37/Dep +2:171h 28m+1:40CNB??10:45+4:1511h 5m2
SMTWTFS
599 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site