Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KOTA/Kota Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 08:27:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 08:27:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KOTA/Kota Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
18 Trains / 23 ΣChains

11 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒KOTA   Filters   Dep: KOTA   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between KOTA/Kota Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Bayana   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19021Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRKOTA102:45+46CNB518:40+2215h 55m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL706 km44 km/hr
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRKOTA107:30+30CNB418:55+5411h 25m5
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL588 km51 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRKOTA107:30+44CNB719:15+4011h 45m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL588 km50 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRKOTA107:30+33CNB719:15+2611h 45m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL588 km50 km/hr
05270Ahmedabad - Muzaffar...ExpECRKOTA??07:40+59CNB??17:55+2:5910h 15m5
 M     
Unreserved
 588 km57 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRKOTA109:50+18CNB219:55+2:1410h 5m5
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL588 km58 km/hr
22969Okha - Varanasi SF E...SFWRKOTA109:50+17CNB619:55+1:1110h 5m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL588 km58 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRKOTA109:50+1CNB719:55+1:4410h 5m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL588 km58 km/hr
09411Ahmedabad - Patna AC...ACExpWRKOTA009:50+25CNB020:05+2:3110h 15m6
  T    
3A2A
GNWL588 km57 km/hr
09421Ahmedabad - Varanasi...ExpWRKOTA010:00-CNB021:40-11h 40m5
      S
SL
2A
 588 km50 km/hr
19041Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRKOTA??13:40+23CNB??01:10+1:4011h 30m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL607 km53 km/hr
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRKOTA114:40+33CNB604:35+5413h 55m18
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL588 km42 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRKOTA114:40+40CNB604:35+5013h 55m18
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL588 km42 km/hr
13238Kota - Patna Expres...ExpECRKOTA*414:50+3:35CNB704:20+3:3413h 30m11
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL638 km47 km/hr
13240Kota - Patna Express...ExpECRKOTA*414:50+4:16CNB704:20+3:3513h 30m11
 MTW  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL638 km47 km/hr
22444Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNCRKOTA118:40+1:03CNB*108:35+1513h 55m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL706 km51 km/hr
09015Mumbai Bandra (T)- G...ExpWRKOTA118:45-CNB007:10-12h 25m10
      S
SL
3A2A
PQWL706 km57 km/hr
82909Mumbai Bandra Termin...PrmWRKOTA??18:45+17CNB007:10+3812h 25m10
      S
SL
3A2A
 706 km57 km/hr


23 ΣChains between KOTA/Kota Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Bayana   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16018
Σ Ahmedabad Lucknow ...KOTA??03:00+19NZMArr +2/Dep +101h 45m+8CNB??19:50+1:4016h 50m5
  T T S
898 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
19406
Σ Mumbai-Delhi- Howr...KOTA??03:25+21NDLSArr -1/Dep +38h 20m+4CNB??21:35+2718h 10m-6
SMTWT S
906 kmJOSH*^~-
13701
Σ Surat Lucknow Dail...KOTA??05:20+8NZMArr +4/Dep +101h 30m+6CNB??19:50+1:4014h 30m3
SMTWTFS
898 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10946
Σ KOTA to Jamlapur, ...KOTA??05:55+0NZMArr +4/Dep +512h 10m+47CNB??20:25+3:2014h 30m0
SMTWTFS
886 kmOptimus Prime*^~-
19314
--
Σ gda to ald &#...KOTA??06:35+21JPArr +10/Dep +144h 35m+4CNB??02:00+1:1919h 25m-2
S  W F 
828 kmchanduji gda-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...KOTA??06:50+24NZMArr +3/Dep +24h 35m-1CNB??21:55+3915h 5m-19
S   T S
898 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
12410
--
Σ TVC-NZM/NDLS-CNB S...KOTA??06:50+24NZMArr +3/Dep +23h 10m-1CNB??20:45+1213h 55m-17
    T S
898 kmxxx-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...KOTA??06:50+24NZMArr +3/Dep +13h 10m-2CNB??20:45+1:2513h 55m-19
S      
898 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...KOTA??08:55+11JPArr +12/Dep +193h 5m+7CNB??01:20+2:0216h 25m8
S T  F 
735 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...KOTA??08:55+11JPArr +12/Dep +73h 5m-5CNB??01:20+1:0316h 25m8
   W   
735 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...KOTA??08:55+11JPArr +12/Dep +162h 15m+4CNB??23:15+2:0714h 20m-9
SMTWTFS
735 kmHarsh-
16013
--
Σ GoaCawnpore &...KOTA??10:10+31NDLSArr +19/Dep +06h 10m-19CNB??06:30+1320h 20m-9
   WT  
906 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17494
Σ mumbai patna super...KOTA??10:35+18NDLSArr +1/Dep +245m+1CNB??21:55+3911h 20m-3
  T   S
906 kmBAHUBALI IS BRAND~-
4324
Σ Vadodara - lucknow...KOTA??11:05+23BTEArr +28/Dep +423h 57m+14CNB??01:20+2:0214h 15m12
S T  F 
599 kmDont run empty premi...-
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...KOTA??19:35+12BTEArr +18/Dep +243h 51m+6CNB??10:45+1:2515h 10m-45
SMTWTFS
599 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12249
Σ Mahabir ji Agra Li...KOTA??19:35+12BXNArr +27/Dep +51h 45m-22CNB??07:30+1:4311h 55m-47
      S
588 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...KOTA??21:40+31NDLSArr +11/Dep +222h 10m+11CNB??12:50+2:0315h 10m-9
SM  TF 
893 kmSir S Sreesanth-
13421
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...KOTA??21:40+37NDLSArr +15/Dep +49h 40m-11CNB??20:15+1:1422h 35m-16
  T    
906 kmansarigulamtaha-
13422
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...KOTA??21:40+39NDLSArr +6/Dep +49h 40m-2CNB??20:15+1:1422h 35m-16
   W   
905 kmansarigulamtaha-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...KOTA??21:40+37NDLSArr +15/Dep +215h 15m-13CNB??02:20+1:0128h 40m-12
  T    
906 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...KOTA??21:40+39NDLSArr +6/Dep +215h 15m-4CNB??02:20+1:0128h 40m-12
   W   
905 kmansarigulamtaha-
13754
--
Σ ratlam allahabad&n...KOTA??21:40+37NDLSArr +15/Dep +61h 50m-9CNB??12:20+1:2114h 40m-15
  T    
906 kmSmit Kasera-
6851
Σ Udaipur City Howra...KOTA??23:40+21BTEArr +28/Dep +241h 28m-4CNB??10:45+1:2511h 5m2
SMTWTFS
599 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site