Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KOTA/Kota Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:48:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:48:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KOTA/Kota Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
14 Trains / 23 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒KOTA   Filters   Dep: KOTA   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 587.55 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tundla

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between KOTA/Kota Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Bayana   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19021Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRKOTA102:45+34CNB518:40+4115h 55m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL706 km44 km/hr
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRKOTA107:30+22CNB418:55+1:0111h 25m5
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL588 km51 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRKOTA107:30+30CNB719:15+1:2711h 45m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL588 km50 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRKOTA107:30+26CNB719:15+5411h 45m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL588 km50 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRKOTA109:50+24CNB219:55+1:0110h 5m5
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL588 km58 km/hr
22969Okha - Varanasi SF E...SFWRKOTA109:50+20CNB619:55+1:1110h 5m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL588 km58 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRKOTA109:50+5CNB719:55+1:3510h 5m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL588 km58 km/hr
09411Ahmedabad - Patna AC...ACExpWRKOTA009:50-CNB020:05-10h 15m6
  T    
3A2A
PQWL588 km57 km/hr
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRKOTA114:40+46CNB604:35+1:0813h 55m18
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL588 km42 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRKOTA114:40+32CNB604:35+1:0713h 55m18
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL588 km42 km/hr
13238Kota - Patna Expres...ExpECRKOTA*414:50+4:03CNB704:20+4:3813h 30m11
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL638 km47 km/hr
13240Kota - Patna Express...ExpECRKOTA*414:50+5:01CNB704:20+4:3913h 30m11
 MTW  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL638 km47 km/hr
22444Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNCRKOTA118:40+1:06CNB*108:35+5913h 55m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL706 km51 km/hr
82909Mumbai Bandra Termin...PrmWRKOTA??18:45-CNB007:10-12h 25m10
      S
SL
3A2A
 706 km57 km/hr


23 ΣChains between KOTA/Kota Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Bayana   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16018
Σ Ahmedabad Lucknow ...KOTA??03:00+14NZMArr +5/Dep +51h 45m+0CNB??19:50+1:4616h 50m5
  T T S
898 kmUP me Yogi Raj*^~-
19406
Σ Mumbai-Delhi- Howr...KOTA??03:25+22NDLSArr +23/Dep +418h 20m+18CNB??21:35+5918h 10m-6
SMTWT S
906 kmJOSH*^~-
13701
Σ Surat Lucknow Dail...KOTA??05:20+9NZMArr +15/Dep +51h 30m-10CNB??19:50+1:4614h 30m3
SMTWTFS
898 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10946
Σ KOTA to Jamlapur, ...KOTA??05:55+0NZMArr +14/Dep +1:522h 10m+1:38CNB??20:25+4:0714h 30m0
SMTWTFS
886 kmOptimus Prime*^~-
19314
--
Σ gda to ald &#...KOTA??06:35+44JPArr +32/Dep +2:334h 35m+2:01CNB??02:00+4:3219h 25m-2
S  W F 
828 kmchanduji gda-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...KOTA??06:50+33NZMArr +20/Dep +174h 35m-3CNB??21:55+5715h 5m-19
S   T S
898 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
12410
--
Σ TVC-NZM/NDLS-CNB S...KOTA??06:50+33NZMArr +20/Dep +383h 10m+18CNB??20:45+4813h 55m-17
    T S
898 kmxxx-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...KOTA??06:50+33NZMArr +20/Dep +03h 10m-20CNB??20:45+1:3613h 55m-19
S      
898 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...KOTA??08:55+21JPArr +19/Dep +173h 5m-2CNB??01:20+1:4816h 25m8
S T  F 
735 kmUP me Yogi Raj*^~-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...KOTA??08:55+21JPArr +19/Dep +93h 5m-10CNB??01:20+2:3816h 25m8
   W   
735 kmUP me Yogi Raj*^~-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...KOTA??08:55+21JPArr +19/Dep +1:482h 15m+1:29CNB??23:15+3:2514h 20m-9
SMTWTFS
735 kmHarsh-
16013
--
Σ GoaCawnpore &...KOTA110:10+24NDLSArr +18/Dep +196h 10m+1CNB406:30+1:4320h 20m-9
   WT  
1150 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17494
Σ mumbai patna super...KOTA??10:35+9NDLSArr +19/Dep +1745m-2CNB??21:55+5711h 20m-3
  T   S
906 kmNo one is beyond hum...-
4324
Σ Vadodara - lucknow...KOTA??11:05+23BTEArr +34/Dep +493h 57m+15CNB??01:20+1:4814h 15m12
S T  F 
599 kmDont run empty premi...-
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...KOTA??19:35+22BTEArr +18/Dep +503h 51m+32CNB??10:45+2:3715h 10m-45
SMTWTFS
599 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12249
Σ Mahabir ji Agra Li...KOTA??19:35+22BXNArr +25/Dep +141h 45m-11CNB??07:30+2:4211h 55m-47
      S
588 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...KOTA??21:40+30NDLSArr +16/Dep +412h 10m+25CNB??12:50+2:3715h 10m-9
SM  TF 
893 kmSir S Sreesanth-
13421
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...KOTA??21:40+41NDLSArr +37/Dep +419h 40m+4CNB??20:15+1:5022h 35m-16
  T    
906 kmansarigulamtaha-
13422
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...KOTA??21:40+45NDLSArr +15/Dep +419h 40m+26CNB??20:15+1:5022h 35m-16
   W   
905 kmansarigulamtaha-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...KOTA??21:40+41NDLSArr +37/Dep +615h 15m-31CNB??02:20+1:5428h 40m-12
  T    
906 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...KOTA??21:40+45NDLSArr +15/Dep +615h 15m-9CNB??02:20+1:5428h 40m-12
   W   
905 kmansarigulamtaha-
13754
--
Σ ratlam allahabad&n...KOTA??21:40+41NDLSArr +37/Dep +1:031h 50m+26CNB??12:20+2:4914h 40m-15
  T    
906 kmSmit Kasera-
6851
Σ Udaipur City Howra...KOTA??23:40+17BTEArr +30/Dep +501h 28m+20CNB??10:45+2:3711h 5m2
SMTWTFS
599 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site