Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KOTA/Kota Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 12:07:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 12:07:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KOTA/Kota Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
17 Trains / 23 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒KOTA   Filters   Dep: KOTA   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 587.56 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tundla

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between KOTA/Kota Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Bayana   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19021Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRKOTA102:45+32CNB518:40+1715h 55m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL706 km44 km/hr
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRKOTA107:30+25CNB418:55+4311h 25m5
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL588 km51 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRKOTA107:30+25CNB719:15+5811h 45m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL588 km50 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRKOTA107:30+17CNB719:15+2511h 45m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL588 km50 km/hr
05270Ahmedabad - Muzaffar...ExpECRKOTA??07:40+1:15CNB??17:55+2:0810h 15m5
 M     
Unreserved
 588 km57 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRKOTA109:50+20CNB219:55+1:2610h 5m5
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL588 km58 km/hr
22969Okha - Varanasi SF E...SFWRKOTA109:50+19CNB619:55+1:1510h 5m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL588 km58 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRKOTA109:50+6CNB719:55+2:0110h 5m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL588 km58 km/hr
09411Ahmedabad - Patna AC...ACExpWRKOTA009:50-CNB020:05-10h 15m6
  T    
3A2A
GNWL588 km57 km/hr
19041Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRKOTA??13:40-CNB??01:10-11h 30m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 607 km53 km/hr
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRKOTA114:40+43CNB604:35+1:0013h 55m18
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL588 km42 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRKOTA114:40+37CNB604:35+4113h 55m18
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL588 km42 km/hr
13238Kota - Patna Expres...ExpECRKOTA*414:50+4:15CNB704:20+4:2713h 30m11
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL638 km47 km/hr
13240Kota - Patna Express...ExpECRKOTA*414:50+4:40CNB704:20+4:1513h 30m11
 MTW  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL638 km47 km/hr
22444Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNCRKOTA118:40+42CNB*108:35+1713h 55m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL706 km51 km/hr
09015Mumbai Bandra (T)- G...ExpWRKOTA118:45-CNB007:10-12h 25m10
      S
SL
3A2A
 706 km57 km/hr
82909Mumbai Bandra Termin...PrmWRKOTA??18:45+5CNB007:10+1:1112h 25m10
      S
SL
3A2A
 706 km57 km/hr


23 ΣChains between KOTA/Kota Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Bayana   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16018
Σ Ahmedabad Lucknow ...KOTA??03:00+14NZMArr +2/Dep +141h 45m+12CNB??19:50+1:4116h 50m5
  T T S
898 kmBring Back Golden Da...-
19406
Σ Mumbai-Delhi- Howr...KOTA??03:25+22NDLSArr /Dep +18h 20m+0CNB??21:35+2918h 10m-6
SMTWT S
906 kmJOSH*^~-
13701
Σ Surat Lucknow Dail...KOTA??05:20+10NZMArr +8/Dep +141h 30m+6CNB??19:50+1:4114h 30m3
SMTWTFS
898 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10946
Σ KOTA to Jamlapur, ...KOTA??05:55+0NZMArr +7/Dep +592h 10m+52CNB??20:25+3:3814h 30m0
SMTWTFS
886 kmOptimus Prime*^~-
19314
--
Σ gda to ald &#...KOTA??06:35+48JPArr +34/Dep +1:154h 35m+41CNB??02:00+2:3419h 25m-2
S  W F 
828 kmchanduji gda-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...KOTA??06:50+21NZMArr +5/Dep +14h 35m-4CNB??21:55+4315h 5m-19
S   T S
898 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
12410
--
Σ TVC-NZM/NDLS-CNB S...KOTA??06:50+21NZMArr +5/Dep +223h 10m+17CNB??20:45+3913h 55m-17
    T S
898 kmxxx-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...KOTA??06:50+21NZMArr +5/Dep +13h 10m-4CNB??20:45+1:4713h 55m-19
S      
898 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...KOTA??08:55+18JPArr +18/Dep +153h 5m-3CNB??01:20+1:3816h 25m8
S T  F 
735 kmBring Back Golden Da...-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...KOTA??08:55+18JPArr +18/Dep +63h 5m-12CNB??01:20+1:3916h 25m8
   W   
735 kmBring Back Golden Da...-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...KOTA??08:55+18JPArr +18/Dep +1:462h 15m+1:28CNB??23:15+3:0814h 20m-9
SMTWTFS
735 kmHarsh*^~-
16013
--
Σ GoaCawnpore &...KOTA??10:10+30NDLSArr +23/Dep +116h 10m-12CNB??06:30+4220h 20m-9
   WT  
906 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17494
Σ mumbai patna super...KOTA??10:35+11NDLSArr +5/Dep +145m-4CNB??21:55+4311h 20m-3
  T   S
906 kmNo one is beyond hum...-
4324
Σ Vadodara - lucknow...KOTA??11:05+21BTEArr +30/Dep +403h 57m+10CNB??01:20+1:3814h 15m12
S T  F 
599 kmDont run empty premi...-
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...KOTA??19:35+21BTEArr +21/Dep +213h 51m+0CNB??10:45+1:4615h 10m-45
SMTWTFS
599 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12249
Σ Mahabir ji Agra Li...KOTA??19:35+21BXNArr +29/Dep +31h 45m-26CNB??07:30+2:0311h 55m-47
      S
588 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...KOTA??21:40+31NDLSArr +10/Dep +292h 10m+19CNB??12:50+2:1815h 10m-9
SM  TF 
893 kmSir S Sreesanth-
13421
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...KOTA121:40-NDLSArr -1/Dep 9h 40m+0CNB020:15-46h 35m-16
  T    
1560 kmansarigulamtaha-
13422
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...KOTA121:40-NDLSArr +0/Dep 9h 40m+0CNB020:15-46h 35m-16
   W   
1560 kmansarigulamtaha-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...KOTA121:40-NDLSArr -1/Dep 15h 15m+0CNB602:20-28h 40m-12
  T    
1560 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...KOTA121:40-NDLSArr +0/Dep 15h 15m+0CNB602:20-28h 40m-12
   W   
1560 kmansarigulamtaha-
13754
--
Σ ratlam allahabad&n...KOTA??21:40+18NDLSArr -1/Dep +151h 50m+16CNB??12:20+1:3714h 40m-15
  T    
906 kmSmit Kasera-
6851
Σ Udaipur City Howra...KOTA??23:40+19BTEArr +30/Dep +211h 28m-9CNB??10:45+1:4611h 5m2
SMTWTFS
599 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site