Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KOTA/Kota Junction ▼
×
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:47:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:47:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KOTA/Kota Junction to LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
9 Trains / 21 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKO⇒KOTA   Filters   Dep: KOTA   Arr: LKO   

Shortest Route: 659.34 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tundla => Kanpur Central

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between KOTA/Kota Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Kanpur   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19021Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRKOTA102:45-LJN*620:20-17h 35m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL778 km44 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRKOTA107:30-LKO020:50-13h 20m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL660 km49 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRKOTA107:30-LKO020:50-13h 20m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL660 km49 km/hr
05270Ahmedabad - Muzaffar...ExpECRKOTA??07:40-LKO??19:40-12h 0m6
 M     
Unreserved
 660 km55 km/hr
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRKOTA114:40-LJN406:25-15h 45m20
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL660 km42 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRKOTA114:40-LJN406:25-15h 45m20
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL660 km42 km/hr
13238Kota - Patna Expres...ExpECRKOTA*414:50-LKO405:55-15h 5m13
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL710 km47 km/hr
13240Kota - Patna Express...ExpECRKOTA*414:50-LKO405:55-15h 5m12
 MTW  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL710 km47 km/hr
82909Mumbai Bandra Termin...PrmWRKOTA??18:45-LKO009:05-14h 20m11
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL778 km54 km/hr


21 ΣChains between KOTA/Kota Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Kanpur   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8601
Σ Mumbai to Moradaba...KOTA??02:15+31NDLSArr /Dep 2h 30m+0LKO??21:15+1:2119h 0m-13
SMTWTFS
956 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
16018
Σ Ahmedabad Lucknow ...KOTA??03:00+14NZMArr /Dep 1h 45m+0LKO??21:25+2:2418h 25m7
  T T S
970 kmUP me Yogi Raj*^~-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...KOTA??03:25+22NDLSArr /Dep 50m+0LKO??17:25+314h 0m-4
S   T  
957 kmDont run empty premi...-
10479
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Tr...KOTA??03:25+22NDLSArr /Dep 2h 35m+0LKO??18:40+2:0115h 15m1
S  W  S
957 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12812
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...KOTA??03:25+22NDLSArr /Dep 3h 0m+0LKO??21:35+4718h 10m10
SMTWTFS
957 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...KOTA??03:45+28NZMArr /Dep 1h 30m+0LKO??18:40+2:0114h 55m1
S  W   
949 kmHussain*^~-
12813
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...KOTA??05:20+9NZMArr /Dep 2h 15m+0LKO??21:15+1:2115h 55m-5
SMTWTFS
949 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13701
Σ Surat Lucknow Dail...KOTA??05:20+9NZMArr /Dep 1h 30m+0LKO??21:25+2:2416h 5m5
SMTWTFS
970 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...KOTA??06:50+33NZMArr /Dep 3h 10m+0LKO??22:10+2:5615h 20m-16
S      
970 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...KOTA??08:55+21JPArr /Dep 3h 5m+0LKO??02:50+2:4317h 55m10
S T  F 
807 kmUP me Yogi Raj*^~-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...KOTA??08:55+21JPArr /Dep 3h 5m+0LKO??02:50+3:2617h 55m10
   W   
807 kmUP me Yogi Raj*^~-
17083
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...KOTA??09:50+20CNBArr /Dep 1h 40m+0LKO??23:25+2:2213h 35m1
     F 
660 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
20070
--
Σ Ahmedabad to hajip...KOTA??09:50+20CNBArr /Dep 3h 5m+0LKO??00:25+3:5114h 35m13
     F 
660 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4324
Σ Vadodara - lucknow...KOTA??11:05+23BTEArr /Dep 3h 57m+0LKO??02:50+2:4315h 45m14
S T  F 
671 kmDont run empty premi...-
10817
--
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...KOTA??11:05+23NZMArr /Dep 1h 5m+0LKO??04:20+2:0417h 15m-3
SMTWTFS
945 kmHussain*^~-
13421
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...KOTA??21:40+41NDLSArr /Dep 9h 40m+0LKO??21:45+3:0224h 5m-15
  T    
978 kmansarigulamtaha-
13422
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...KOTA??21:40+45NDLSArr /Dep 9h 40m+0LKO??21:45+3:0224h 5m-15
   W   
977 kmansarigulamtaha-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...KOTA??21:40+41NDLSArr /Dep 15h 15m+0LKO??03:45+2:3430h 5m-11
  T    
978 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...KOTA??21:40+45NDLSArr /Dep 15h 15m+0LKO??03:45+2:3430h 5m-11
   W   
977 kmansarigulamtaha-
13437
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...KOTA??21:40+41NDLSArr /Dep 10h 30m+0LKO??23:35+4:3725h 55m-14
  T    
957 kmansarigulamtaha-
1960
--
Σ Indore-Dibrugarh(A...KOTA??22:50+16NZMArr /Dep 3h 44m+0LKO??17:25-118h 35m-10
 M     
949 kmDB*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site