Search Trains
KOTA/Kota Junction ▼
×
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 07:52:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 07:52:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KOTA/Kota Junction to LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
10 Trains / 21 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKO⇒KOTA   Filters   Dep: KOTA   Arr: LKO   

Shortest Route: 659.52 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tundla => Kanpur Central

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between KOTA/Kota Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Kanpur   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19021Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRKOTA102:45+1:03LJN*620:20+4517h 35m10
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL778 km44 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRKOTA107:30+45LKO020:50+1:2413h 20m6
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL660 km49 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRKOTA107:30+1:09LKO020:50+1:2913h 20m5
S      
IISL
2A
RLWL660 km49 km/hr
05270Ahmedabad - Muzaffar...ExpECRKOTA??07:40+58LKO??19:40+5:1112h 0m6
   W   
Unreserved
 660 km55 km/hr
09421Ahmedabad - Varanasi...ExpWRKOTA010:00+20LKO023:45+2:3113h 45m6
      S
SL
2A
 660 km48 km/hr
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRKOTA114:40+38LJN406:25+1:1515h 45m20
 M WT S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL659 km42 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRKOTA114:40+32LJN406:25+1:1415h 45m20
S T  F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL659 km42 km/hr
13238Kota - Patna Expres...ExpECRKOTA*414:50+3:20LKO405:55+4:3115h 5m13
S   TF 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL710 km47 km/hr
13240Kota - Patna Express...ExpECRKOTA*414:50+4:17LKO405:55+4:5015h 5m12
 MTW  S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL710 km47 km/hr
09015Mumbai Bandra (T)- G...ExpWRKOTA118:45+1:55LKO409:05+1:5014h 20m11
      S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL778 km54 km/hr


21 ΣChains between KOTA/Kota Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Kanpur   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8601
Σ Mumbai to Moradaba...KOTA??02:15+31NDLSArr +12/Dep +72h 30m-5LKO??21:15+4819h 0m-13
SMTWTFS
956 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
16018
Σ Ahmedabad Lucknow ...KOTA??03:00+24NZMArr +1/Dep +31h 45m+2LKO??21:25+1:5918h 25m7
  T T S
971 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...KOTA??03:25+24NDLSArr +1/Dep +050m-1LKO??17:25-114h 0m-4
S   T  
957 kmDont run empty premi...-
10479
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Tr...KOTA??03:25+24NDLSArr +1/Dep +152h 35m+14LKO??18:40+1:0315h 15m1
S  W  S
957 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12812
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...KOTA??03:25+24NDLSArr +1/Dep +223h 0m+21LKO??21:35+5818h 10m10
SMTWTFS
957 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...KOTA??03:45+35NZMArr +10/Dep +151h 30m+5LKO??18:40+1:0314h 55m1
S  W   
949 kmHussain*^~-
12813
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...KOTA??05:20+8NZMArr +2/Dep +72h 15m+5LKO??21:15+4815h 55m-5
SMTWTFS
949 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13701
Σ Surat Lucknow Dail...KOTA??05:20+8NZMArr +2/Dep +31h 30m+1LKO??21:25+1:5916h 5m5
SMTWTFS
970 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...KOTA??08:55+9JPArr +11/Dep +163h 5m+5LKO??02:50+2:4917h 55m10
S T  F 
807 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...KOTA??08:55+9JPArr +11/Dep +63h 5m-5LKO??02:50+2:0617h 55m10
   W   
807 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
17083
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...KOTA??09:50+13CNBArr +1:03/Dep +1:161h 40m+13LKO??23:25+2:3013h 35m1
     F 
659 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
20070
--
Σ Ahmedabad to hajip...KOTA??09:50+13CNBArr +1:03/Dep +3:053h 5m+2:02LKO??00:25+3:2114h 35m13
     F 
659 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...KOTA??10:55+27NZMArr +8/Dep +022h 55m-8LKO??22:10+2:2435h 15m-19
      S
970 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
4324
Σ Vadodara - lucknow...KOTA??11:05+23BTEArr +29/Dep +383h 57m+9LKO??02:50+2:4915h 45m14
S T  F 
671 kmDont run empty premi...-
10817
--
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...KOTA??11:05+23NZMArr +4/Dep +21h 5m-2LKO??04:20+1:4917h 15m-3
SMTWTFS
945 kmHussain*^~-
13421
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...KOTA??21:40+36NDLSArr +17/Dep +39h 40m-14LKO??21:45+2:2224h 5m-15
  T    
977 kmansarigulamtaha-
13422
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...KOTA??21:40+40NDLSArr +7/Dep +39h 40m-4LKO??21:45+2:2224h 5m-15
   W   
977 kmansarigulamtaha-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...KOTA??21:40+36NDLSArr +17/Dep +215h 15m-15LKO??03:45+1:4530h 5m-11
  T    
977 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...KOTA??21:40+40NDLSArr +7/Dep +215h 15m-5LKO??03:45+1:4530h 5m-11
   W   
977 kmansarigulamtaha-
13437
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...KOTA??21:40+36NDLSArr +17/Dep +3:4310h 30m+3:26LKO??23:35+4:4125h 55m-14
  T    
956 kmansarigulamtaha-
1960
--
Σ Indore-Dibrugarh(A...KOTA??22:50+33NZMArr +15/Dep +43h 44m-11LKO??17:25+318h 35m-10
 M     
949 kmDB*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.