Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KOTA/Kota Junction ▼
×
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 07:50:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 07:50:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KOTA/Kota Junction to LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
11 Trains / 21 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKO⇒KOTA   Filters   Dep: KOTA   Arr: LKO   

Shortest Route: 659.35 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tundla => Kanpur Central

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between KOTA/Kota Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Kanpur   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19021Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRKOTA102:45+43LJN*620:20+5317h 35m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL778 km44 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRKOTA107:30+43LKO020:50+1:2413h 20m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL660 km49 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRKOTA107:30+35LKO020:50+1:0313h 20m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL660 km49 km/hr
05270Ahmedabad - Muzaffar...ExpECRKOTA??07:40+49LKO??19:40+4:2712h 0m6
 M     
Unreserved
 660 km55 km/hr
09421Ahmedabad - Varanasi...ExpWRKOTA010:00-LKO023:45-13h 45m6
      S
SL
2A
 660 km48 km/hr
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRKOTA114:40+31LJN406:25+1:0915h 45m20
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL660 km42 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRKOTA114:40+39LJN406:25+1:0815h 45m20
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL660 km42 km/hr
13238Kota - Patna Expres...ExpECRKOTA*414:50+3:39LKO405:55+4:4315h 5m13
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL710 km47 km/hr
13240Kota - Patna Express...ExpECRKOTA*414:50+3:55LKO405:55+4:2315h 5m12
 MTW  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL710 km47 km/hr
09015Mumbai Bandra (T)- G...ExpWRKOTA118:45-LKO409:05-14h 20m11
      S
SL
3A2A
PQWL778 km54 km/hr
82909Mumbai Bandra Termin...PrmWRKOTA??18:45+17LKO009:05+1:2614h 20m11
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL778 km54 km/hr


21 ΣChains between KOTA/Kota Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Kanpur   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8601
Σ Mumbai to Moradaba...KOTA102:15+27NDLSArr +11/Dep +202h 30m+9LKO621:15+1:1343h 0m-13
SMTWTFS
1405 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
16018
Σ Ahmedabad Lucknow ...KOTA??03:00+18NZMArr +3/Dep +111h 45m+8LKO??21:25+2:2118h 25m7
  T T S
970 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...KOTA??03:25+20NDLSArr /Dep +050m+0LKO??17:25+314h 0m-4
S   T  
957 kmDont run empty premi...-
10479
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Tr...KOTA??03:25+20NDLSArr /Dep +212h 35m+0LKO??18:40+1:2215h 15m1
S  W  S
957 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12812
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...KOTA??03:25+20NDLSArr /Dep +173h 0m+0LKO??21:35+1:0518h 10m10
SMTWTFS
957 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...KOTA??03:45+31NZMArr +7/Dep +211h 30m+14LKO??18:40+1:2214h 55m1
S  W   
949 kmHussain*^~-
12813
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...KOTA??05:20+8NZMArr +4/Dep +202h 15m+16LKO??21:15+1:1315h 55m-5
SMTWTFS
949 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13701
Σ Surat Lucknow Dail...KOTA??05:20+8NZMArr +4/Dep +111h 30m+7LKO??21:25+2:2116h 5m5
SMTWTFS
970 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...KOTA??06:50+24NZMArr +2/Dep 3h 10m+0LKO??22:10+2:2815h 20m-16
S      
970 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...KOTA??08:55+12JPArr +12/Dep +193h 5m+7LKO??02:50+2:4817h 55m10
S T  F 
807 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...KOTA??08:55+12JPArr +12/Dep +83h 5m-4LKO??02:50+2:0417h 55m10
   W   
807 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
17083
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...KOTA??09:50+12CNBArr +1:04/Dep +1:151h 40m+11LKO??23:25+2:2913h 35m1
     F 
659 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
20070
--
Σ Ahmedabad to hajip...KOTA??09:50+12CNBArr +1:04/Dep +3:213h 5m+2:17LKO??00:25+3:3914h 35m13
     F 
659 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4324
Σ Vadodara - lucknow...KOTA??11:05+20BTEArr +26/Dep +433h 57m+17LKO??02:50+2:4815h 45m14
S T  F 
671 kmDont run empty premi...-
10817
--
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...KOTA??11:05+20NZMArr +4/Dep +21h 5m-2LKO??04:20+1:3717h 15m-3
SMTWTFS
945 kmHussain*^~-
13421
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...KOTA??21:40+36NDLSArr +18/Dep +49h 40m-14LKO??21:45+2:2024h 5m-15
  T    
978 kmansarigulamtaha-
13422
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...KOTA??21:40+40NDLSArr +6/Dep +49h 40m-2LKO??21:45+2:2024h 5m-15
   W   
977 kmansarigulamtaha-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...KOTA??21:40+36NDLSArr +18/Dep +215h 15m-16LKO??03:45+1:3230h 5m-11
  T    
978 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...KOTA??21:40+40NDLSArr +6/Dep +215h 15m-4LKO??03:45+1:3230h 5m-11
   W   
977 kmansarigulamtaha-
13437
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...KOTA??21:40+36NDLSArr +18/Dep +3:2410h 30m+3:06LKO??23:35+4:5625h 55m-14
  T    
957 kmansarigulamtaha-
1960
--
Σ Indore-Dibrugarh(A...KOTA122:50-NZMArr +13/Dep 3h 44m+0LKO117:25-18h 35m-10
 M     
962 kmDB*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site