Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KOTA/Kota Junction ▼
×
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 19:55:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 19:55:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KOTA/Kota Junction to LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
7 Trains / 21 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKO⇒KOTA   Filters   Dep: KOTA   Arr: LKO   

Shortest Route: 659.26 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Idgah Agra => Tundla => Kanpur Central

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between KOTA/Kota Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Kanpur   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19021Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRKOTA102:45+29LJN*620:20+2:1617h 35m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL778 km44 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRKOTA107:30+38LKO020:50+2:5713h 20m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL659 km49 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRKOTA107:30+1:36LKO020:50+4:0513h 20m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL659 km49 km/hr
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRKOTA114:40+1:06LJN406:25+2:1115h 45m20
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL659 km42 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRKOTA114:40+57LJN406:25+3:3215h 45m20
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL659 km42 km/hr
13238Kota - Patna Expres...ExpECRKOTA*414:50+3:16LKO405:55+5:0615h 5m13
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL710 km47 km/hr
13240Kota - Patna Express...ExpECRKOTA*414:50+4:50LKO405:55+6:1015h 5m12
 MTW  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL710 km47 km/hr


21 ΣChains between KOTA/Kota Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Kanpur   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8601
Σ Mumbai to Moradaba...KOTA??02:15+32NDLSArr +49/Dep +1:292h 30m+40LKO??21:15+1:4719h 0m-13
SMTWTFS
956 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
16018
Σ Ahmedabad Lucknow ...KOTA??03:00+19NZMArr +27/Dep +71h 45m-20LKO??21:25+2:5318h 25m7
  T T S
970 kmSurat Mumbai Tejas S...-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...KOTA??03:25+25NDLSArr /Dep 50m+0LKO??17:25+914h 0m-4
S   T  
957 kmDont run empty premi...-
10479
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Tr...KOTA??03:25+25NDLSArr /Dep +1:112h 35m+0LKO??18:40+2:5115h 15m1
S  W  S
957 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12812
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...KOTA??03:25+25NDLSArr /Dep 3h 0m+0LKO??21:35+1:4318h 10m10
SMTWTFS
957 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...KOTA??03:45+35NZMArr +45/Dep +1:111h 30m+26LKO??18:40+2:5114h 55m1
S  W   
949 kmHussain*^~-
12813
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...KOTA??05:20+16NZMArr +40/Dep +1:292h 15m+49LKO??21:15+1:4715h 55m-5
SMTWTFS
949 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13701
Σ Surat Lucknow Dail...KOTA??05:20+16NZMArr +40/Dep +71h 30m-33LKO??21:25+2:5316h 5m5
SMTWTFS
970 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...KOTA??06:50+58NZMArr /Dep +13h 10m+0LKO??22:10+3:3915h 20m-16
S      
970 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...KOTA108:55-JPArr +20/Dep 3h 5m+0LKO102:50-41h 55m10
 M  T S
807 kmSurat Mumbai Tejas S...-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...KOTA??08:55+24JPArr +20/Dep 3h 5m+0LKO??02:50+4:4017h 55m10
   W   
807 kmSurat Mumbai Tejas S...-
17083
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...KOTA??09:50+17CNBArr +1:53/Dep +1:101h 40m-43LKO??23:25+2:4313h 35m1
     F 
660 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
20070
--
Σ Ahmedabad to hajip...KOTA??09:50+17CNBArr +1:53/Dep +3:553h 5m+2:02LKO??00:25+4:2314h 35m13
     F 
660 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4324
Σ Vadodara - lucknow...KOTA011:05-BTEArr +37/Dep 3h 57m+0LKO102:50-39h 45m14
 M  T S
1353 kmDont run empty premi...-
10817
--
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...KOTA??11:05+30NZMArr +28/Dep +21h 5m-26LKO??04:20+2:3117h 15m-3
SMTWTFS
945 kmHussain*^~-
13421
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...KOTA??21:40+1:37NDLSArr +1:56/Dep 9h 40m+0LKO??21:45+4:1824h 5m-15
  T    
978 kmansarigulamtaha-
13422
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...KOTA??21:40+46NDLSArr +32/Dep 9h 40m+0LKO??21:45+4:1824h 5m-15
   W   
977 kmansarigulamtaha-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...KOTA??21:40+1:37NDLSArr +1:56/Dep 15h 15m+0LKO??03:55+3:0630h 15m-11
  T    
978 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...KOTA??21:40+46NDLSArr +32/Dep 15h 15m+0LKO??03:55+3:0630h 15m-11
   W   
977 kmansarigulamtaha-
13437
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...KOTA??21:40+1:37NDLSArr +1:56/Dep +5:1410h 30m+3:18LKO??23:35+5:3025h 55m-14
  T    
957 kmansarigulamtaha-
1960
--
Σ Indore-Dibrugarh(A...KOTA??22:50+25NZMArr /Dep +03h 44m+0LKO??17:25+618h 35m-10
 M     
949 kmDB*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site