Search Trains
KOTA/Kota Junction ▼
×
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 14:35:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 14:35:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KOTA/Kota Junction to MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
10 Trains / 25 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MGS⇒KOTA   Filters   Dep: KOTA   Arr: MGS   

Shortest Route: 919.85 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tundla => Allahabad => Varanasi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between KOTA/Kota Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Bayana   Kanpur   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Indore BG   Mathura   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Garhwa Road   Bandra Terminus   Katni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRKOTA107:30+32MGS500:50+3:4317h 20m7
  T T  
IISL
3A
RLWL935 km54 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRKOTA107:30-MGS007:00-23h 30m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1001 km43 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRKOTA107:30+1:09MGS007:00+1523h 30m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1001 km43 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRKOTA109:50+26MGS202:45+3:1616h 55m7
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL935 km55 km/hr
22969Okha - Varanasi SF E...SFWRKOTA109:50+13BSB*002:45+2:4416h 55m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL916 km54 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRKOTA109:50+7MGS002:45+3:1216h 55m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL935 km55 km/hr
13424Ajmer - Bhagalpur We...ExpERKOTA412:30+9MGS108:10+519h 40m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL974 km50 km/hr
19041Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRKOTA??13:40+21ARJ??08:41+2:3319h 1m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL974 km51 km/hr
13238Kota - Patna Expres...ExpECRKOTA*414:50+3:20MGS013:20+5:1022h 30m20
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1052 km47 km/hr
13240Kota - Patna Express...ExpECRKOTA*414:50+4:17MGS213:20+4:5022h 30m16
 MTW  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1011 km45 km/hr


25 ΣChains between KOTA/Kota Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Bayana   Kanpur   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Indore BG   Mathura   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Garhwa Road   Bandra Terminus   Katni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8601
Σ Mumbai to Moradaba...KOTA??02:15+31NDLSArr +12/Dep +72h 30m-5MGS??03:35+1:0525h 20m-7
SMTWTFS
1257 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
11398
--
Σ singrauli dehri on...KOTA??02:30+15GHDArr +17/Dep +121h 25m-5MGS??08:02+1729h 32m23
 M     
1250 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...KOTA??03:25+24NDLSArr +1/Dep +050m-1BSB??22:15-818h 50m-3
S   T  
1240 kmDont run empty premi...-
12812
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...KOTA??03:25+24NDLSArr +1/Dep +223h 0m+21BSB??04:45+4125h 20m26
SMTWTFS
1258 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19406
Σ Mumbai-Delhi- Howr...KOTA??03:25+24NDLSArr +1/Dep +58h 20m+4MGS??01:44+2722h 19m-4
SMTWT S
1253 kmJOSH*^~-
12813
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...KOTA??05:20+8NZMArr +2/Dep +72h 15m+5MGS??03:35+1:0522h 15m1
SMTWTFS
1250 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10946
Σ KOTA to Jamlapur, ...KOTA??05:55+1NZMArr +8/Dep +332h 10m+25MGS??03:00+3:1521h 5m1
SMTWTFS
1233 kmOptimus Prime*^~-
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...KOTA??08:55+9JPArr +11/Dep +163h 5m+5BSB??08:45+2:3523h 50m15
S T  F 
1089 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...KOTA??08:55+9JPArr +11/Dep +63h 5m-5BSB??08:50+4:0323h 55m17
   W   
1108 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...KOTA??08:55+9JPArr +11/Dep 2h 15m+0MGS??04:55+3:2220h 0m-7
SMTWTFS
1082 kmHarsh*^~-
17494
Σ mumbai patna super...KOTA??10:35+18NDLSArr +1/Dep +245m+1MGS??02:05+3415h 30m-1
  T   S
1253 kmBAHUBALI IS BRAND~-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...KOTA??10:55+27NZMArr +8/Dep +220m-6MGS??02:05+3415h 10m-20
S   T S
1245 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
4324
Σ Vadodara - lucknow...KOTA??11:05+23BTEArr +29/Dep +383h 57m+9BSB??08:45+2:3521h 40m19
S T  F 
953 kmDont run empty premi...-
3178
Σ Awadh Sampark ( vi...KOTA??14:40+38CNBArr +59/Dep +2:151h 40m+1:16MGS??11:45+4:0321h 5m-26
   W   
934 kmVinay Kumar~-
3179
Σ Awadhi Sampark (vi...KOTA??14:40+32CNBArr +50/Dep +2:151h 40m+1:25MGS??11:45+4:0321h 5m-26
S      
934 kmVinay Kumar~-
2200
Σ RAJASTHAN-BENGAL C...KOTA??14:55+49INDBArr +7/Dep +421h 0m+35MGS??20:00+2:3229h 5m3
  T T S
1436 kmapsaxena1956-
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...KOTA??19:35+12BTEArr +19/Dep +303h 51m+11MGS??16:50+2:4921h 15m-40
SMTWTFS
946 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12248
Σ Mahabir ji Jhansi ...KOTA??19:35+12MTJArr +16/Dep +02h 5m-16MGS??20:00+2:2724h 25m-35
S      
1121 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12249
Σ Mahabir ji Agra Li...KOTA??19:35+12BXNArr +24/Dep +31h 45m-21MGS??15:40+4:1320h 5m-43
      S
966 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...KOTA??20:10+34BDTSArr +11/Dep +24h 5m-9BCY??14:13+1:1242h 3m25
S  W F 
2379 kmxxx-
17774
--
Σ Ajmer-Varanasi Raj...KOTA??21:35+45KTEArr +22/Dep +403h 5m+18BSB??19:25+1:0721h 50m32
SMTWTFS
972 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...KOTA??21:40+32NDLSArr +15/Dep +292h 10m+14MGS??18:10+4:5020h 30m-6
SM  TF 
1240 kmSir S Sreesanth-
13754
--
Σ ratlam allahabad&n...KOTA??21:40+36NDLSArr +17/Dep +91h 50m-8MGS??18:00+3:3220h 20m-11
  T    
1252 kmSmit Kasera-
1960
--
Σ Indore-Dibrugarh(A...KOTA??22:50+33NZMArr +15/Dep +43h 44m-11BSB??22:15-823h 25m-9
 M     
1232 kmDB*^~-
6851
Σ Udaipur City Howra...KOTA??23:40+21BTEArr +28/Dep +301h 28m+2MGS??16:50+2:4917h 10m7
SMTWTFS
946 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.