Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KOTA/Kota Junction ▼
×
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 22:28:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 22:28:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KOTA/Kota Junction to MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
10 Trains / 26 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MGS⇒KOTA   Filters   Dep: KOTA   Arr: MGS   

Shortest Route: 919.82 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tundla => Allahabad => Varanasi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between KOTA/Kota Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Bayana   Kanpur   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Indore BG   Mathura   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Garhwa Road   Bandra Terminus   Katni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRKOTA107:30+27MGS500:50+4:2617h 20m7
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL935 km54 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRKOTA107:30+31MGS007:00+1:2123h 30m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1001 km43 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRKOTA107:30+18MGS007:00+523h 30m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1001 km43 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRKOTA109:50+19MGS202:45+2:2316h 55m7
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL935 km55 km/hr
22969Okha - Varanasi SF E...SFWRKOTA109:50+19BSB*002:45+2:3316h 55m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL916 km54 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRKOTA109:50+5MGS002:45+3:0916h 55m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL935 km55 km/hr
09411Ahmedabad - Patna AC...ACExpWRKOTA009:50+13MGS004:45+2:2718h 55m8
  T    
3A2A
PQWL935 km49 km/hr
13424Ajmer - Bhagalpur We...ExpERKOTA412:30+12MGS108:10+3219h 40m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL974 km50 km/hr
13238Kota - Patna Expres...ExpECRKOTA*414:50+4:14MGS013:20+7:0222h 30m20
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1052 km47 km/hr
13240Kota - Patna Express...ExpECRKOTA*414:50+4:09MGS213:20+4:1422h 30m16
 MTW  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1011 km45 km/hr


26 ΣChains between KOTA/Kota Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Bayana   Kanpur   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Indore BG   Mathura   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Garhwa Road   Bandra Terminus   Katni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8601
Σ Mumbai to Moradaba...KOTA102:15+30NDLSArr +13/Dep +162h 30m+3MGS003:35+1:2549h 20m-7
SMTWTFS
1706 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
11397
--
Σ singrauli dehri on...KOTA??02:30+37GHDArr +10/Dep +71h 25m-3MGS??08:02+1329h 32m22
  T    
1249 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
11398
--
Σ singrauli dehri on...KOTA??02:30+14GHDArr +22/Dep +71h 25m-15MGS??08:02+1329h 32m22
 M     
1249 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...KOTA103:25+21NDLSArr +6/Dep +050m-6BSB522:15+018h 50m-3
S   T  
1240 kmDont run empty premi...-
12812
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...KOTA??03:25+21NDLSArr +6/Dep +33h 0m-3BSB??04:45+4325h 20m26
SMTWTFS
1258 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19406
Σ Mumbai-Delhi- Howr...KOTA??03:25+21NDLSArr +6/Dep +08h 20m-6MGS??01:44+1922h 19m-4
SMTWT S
1253 kmJOSH*^~-
12813
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...KOTA??05:20+10NZMArr +9/Dep +162h 15m+7MGS??03:35+1:2522h 15m1
SMTWTFS
1250 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10946
Σ KOTA to Jamlapur, ...KOTA??05:55+1NZMArr +7/Dep +502h 10m+43MGS??03:00+3:4821h 5m1
SMTWTFS
1233 kmOptimus Prime*^~-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...KOTA??06:50+23NZMArr +6/Dep +04h 35m-6MGS??02:05+3619h 15m-17
S   T S
1245 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...KOTA??08:55+17JPArr +18/Dep +163h 5m-2BSB??08:45+2:1323h 50m15
S T  F 
1089 kmBring Back Golden Da...-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...KOTA??08:55+17JPArr +18/Dep +83h 5m-10BSB??08:50+3:4123h 55m17
   W   
1108 kmBring Back Golden Da...-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...KOTA??08:55+17JPArr +18/Dep +1:462h 15m+1:28MGS??04:55+4:0520h 0m-7
SMTWTFS
1082 kmHarsh*^~-
17494
Σ mumbai patna super...KOTA??10:35+11NDLSArr +3/Dep +045m-3MGS??02:05+3615h 30m-1
  T   S
1253 kmNo one is beyond hum...-
4324
Σ Vadodara - lucknow...KOTA??11:05+20BTEArr +29/Dep +413h 57m+12BSB??08:45+2:1321h 40m19
S T  F 
953 kmDont run empty premi...-
3178
Σ Awadh Sampark ( vi...KOTA114:40+43CNBArr +59/Dep +4:161h 40m+3:17MGS011:45+5:3145h 5m-26
      S
1283 kmVinay Kumar~-
3179
Σ Awadhi Sampark (vi...KOTA114:40+37CNBArr +41/Dep +4:161h 40m+3:35MGS011:45+5:3145h 5m-26
  T    
1593 kmVinay Kumar~-
2200
Σ RAJASTHAN-BENGAL C...KOTA??14:55+1:00INDBArr +7/Dep +11h 0m-6MGS??20:00+2:2229h 5m3
  T T S
1436 kmapsaxena1956-
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...KOTA??19:35+19BTEArr +20/Dep +183h 51m-2MGS??16:50+3:1821h 15m-41
SMTWTFS
946 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12248
Σ Mahabir ji Jhansi ...KOTA??19:35+19MTJArr +15/Dep +02h 5m-15MGS??20:00+2:2124h 25m-35
S      
1120 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12249
Σ Mahabir ji Agra Li...KOTA??19:35+19BXNArr +28/Dep +21h 45m-26MGS??15:40+4:3820h 5m-43
      S
966 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...KOTA220:10+33BDTSArr +4/Dep +14h 5m-3BCY014:13+1:2642h 3m24
S  W F 
2379 kmxxx-
17774
--
Σ Ajmer-Varanasi Raj...KOTA421:35+1:01KTEArr +1:07/Dep +463h 5m-21BSB819:25+1:1445h 50m34
SMTWTFS
1063 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...KOTA??21:40+31NDLSArr +11/Dep +272h 10m+16MGS??18:10+5:1820h 30m-6
SM  TF 
1240 kmSir S Sreesanth-
13754
--
Σ ratlam allahabad&n...KOTA??21:40+17NDLSArr -1/Dep +51h 50m+6MGS??18:00+4:0220h 20m-11
  T    
1253 kmSmit Kasera-
1960
--
Σ Indore-Dibrugarh(A...KOTA122:50+20NZMArr +7/Dep +03h 44m-7BSB522:15+523h 25m-9
 M     
1245 kmDB*^~-
6851
Σ Udaipur City Howra...KOTA??23:40+19BTEArr +30/Dep +181h 28m-12MGS??16:50+3:1817h 10m6
SMTWTFS
946 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site