Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KOTA/Kota Junction ▼
×
PTKC/Pathankot Cantt ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 04:11:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 04:11:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KOTA/Kota Junction to PTKC/Pathankot Cantt
8 Trains / 39 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PTKC⇒KOTA   Filters   Dep: KOTA   Arr: PTKC   

Shortest Route: 943.22 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Panipat => Kurukshetra => Ambala Cantt. => Ludhiana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between KOTA/Kota Junction and PTKC/Pathankot Cantt

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Jalandhar Cantt.   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Amritsar   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22941Indore - Jammu Tawi ...SFWRKOTA106:20+9PTKC223:10+4616h 50m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL952 km57 km/hr
19803Kota - Katra Weekly ...ExpWCRKOTA*114:30+1PTKC210:15+3419h 45m23
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL959 km49 km/hr
19805Kota Udhampur Weekly...ExpWCRKOTA*214:30+1PTKC208:25+3717h 55m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL943 km53 km/hr
09021Mumbai Bandra Termin...ACSFWRKOTA118:15+57PTKC211:55+4917h 40m7
 M     
CC
3A2A
GNWL943 km53 km/hr
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRKOTA121:40+39PTKC212:35+3814h 55m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL943 km63 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRKOTA121:40+37PTKC212:35+5114h 55m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL943 km63 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRKOTA121:40+36PTKC012:35+2914h 55m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL943 km63 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRKOTA121:40+31PTKC212:35+4014h 55m8
SM  TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL943 km63 km/hr


39 ΣChains between KOTA/Kota Junction and PTKC/Pathankot Cantt

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Jalandhar Cantt.   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Amritsar   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17061
Σ THE FASTEST PUNE J...KOTA??01:10+25NZMArr +2/Dep +422h 35m+40PTKC??18:00+1:3216h 50m10
   W   
946 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
8467
Σ BOMBAY-JAMMU ...KOTA102:15+27JRCArr +36/Dep +323h 13m-4PTKC223:10+168h 55m12
     F 
1027 kmRony-
21012
Σ Mata Dham Chain&nb...KOTA102:15+27NDLSArr +11/Dep +16h 50m-10PTKC201:00+2446h 45m-14
SMTWTFS
1392 km~-
10259
Σ North South Superf...KOTA??03:00+29UMBArr /Dep +246h 55m+0PTKC??03:05+4624h 5m4
     F 
943 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10931
--
Σ Mangalore-Jammu li...KOTA??03:00+22UMBArr +8/Dep +186h 30m+10PTKC??02:15+4523h 15m-4
 M W   
943 kmGopal*^~-
19345
Σ Kochuveli-Katra Tr...KOTA??03:00+22NDLSArr -3/Dep +16h 10m+4PTKC??01:00+2422h 0m-14
 M W   
943 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
19352
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...KOTA??03:00+29NDLSArr /Dep +16h 10m+0PTKC??01:00+2422h 0m-16
     F 
943 kmRony-
7631
Σ BCT- JAT Tourist c...KOTA??03:25+21NDLSArr -1/Dep +012h 5m+1PTKC??03:35+2124h 10m-5
SMTWTFS
943 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
12054
Σ bct-ndls-jat ...KOTA??03:25+21NDLSArr -1/Dep +4255m+43PTKC??18:00+1:3214h 35m9
   W   
954 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
21737
Σ bct to svdk rajdha...KOTA??03:25+21NDLSArr -1/Dep +18h 55m+2PTKC??01:00+2421h 35m-3
SMTWTFS
943 km~-
16575
--
Σ chittorgarh jammu ...KOTA??04:30+53JPArr +16/Dep +182h 20m+2PTKC??06:10+5125h 40m2
     F 
1276 kmIri rules are differ...-
12056
--
Σ bct-jat-dli-jat&nb...KOTA??05:20+8NZMArr +4/Dep +34h 55m-1PTKC??03:05+4621h 45m14
SMTWTFS
999 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
19389
--
Σ Shri Shakti Expres...KOTA??05:20+8NZMArr +4/Dep +16h 35m-3PTKC??01:00+2419h 40m-6
SMTWTFS
935 kmSmit Kasera-
19584
Σ Jan Shakti chain&n...KOTA??05:55+0NZMArr +4/Dep +15h 0m-3PTKC??01:00+2419h 5m3
SMTWTFS
935 kmAPV*^~-
19369
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...KOTA??06:30+11NZMArr +11/Dep +13h 45m-10PTKC??01:00+2418h 30m0
 M  T  
935 kmRony-
2350
--
Σ Trivandrum - Jammu...KOTA??06:50+24NZMArr +3/Dep +33h 10m+0PTKC??03:05+4620h 15m4
S   T S
999 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
9331
Σ Madgaon - Delhi - ...KOTA??06:50+24NZMArr +3/Dep +08h 0m-3PTKC??03:35+2120h 45m-18
S   T S
935 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
9453
--
Σ Trivandrum-Madgaon...KOTA??06:50+24NZMArr +3/Dep +18h 10m-2PTKC??04:20+3221h 30m-15
S   T S
935 kmHussain*^~-
19382
--
Σ Trivandrum Katra T...KOTA??06:50+24NZMArr +3/Dep +14h 50m-2PTKC??01:00+2418h 10m-16
S   T S
935 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
22071
Σ MADGAON/MUMBAI-JAM...KOTA??06:50+24NZMArr +6/Dep +14h 50m-5PTKC??01:00+2418h 10m-6
 MT    
935 kmxxx-
1603
Σ Daily Alternative ...KOTA??08:55+11JPArr +12/Dep +183h 45m+6PTKC??06:10+5121h 15m2
SMTWTFS
1024 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
10594
--
Σ Madgaon - Udhampur...KOTA??10:10+31NZMArr +21/Dep +13h 55m-20PTKC??04:20+3218h 10m-5
   WT  
936 kmHussain*^~-
5179
Σ BCT NDLS JAT Dur-R...KOTA??10:35+18NDLSArr +1/Dep +04h 10m-1PTKC??03:35+2117h 0m-2
  T   S
943 kmLakshay-
11317
Σ Mumbai - Udhampur&...KOTA??10:35+18NDLSArr +1/Dep +14h 20m+0PTKC??04:20+3217h 45m1
  T   S
943 kmHussain*^~-
17191
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...KOTA??10:35+18NDLSArr +1/Dep +356h 0m+34PTKC??06:10+5119h 35m14
  T   S
942 kmRony-
17192
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...KOTA??10:35+18NDLSArr +1/Dep +33h 40m+2PTKC??05:08+1:0418h 33m13
  T   S
942 kmRony-
17193
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...KOTA??10:35+18NDLSArr +1/Dep +1:014h 50m+1:00PTKC??07:05+1:3320h 30m57
  T   S
943 kmRony-
19340
--
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...KOTA??10:35+18NDLSArr +1/Dep +11h 0m+0PTKC??01:00+2414h 25m0
  T   S
943 kmRony-
2172
Σ BCT-ST-BRC-NZM-NDL...KOTA??11:05+23NZMArr +5/Dep +01h 55m-5PTKC??03:35+2116h 30m-10
SMTWTFS
935 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
3468
Σ Jhelum Temple Expr...KOTA??11:05+23NZMArr +5/Dep +1:021h 43m+57PTKC??07:05+1:3320h 0m49
SMTWTFS
943 kmVinay Kumar~-
3469
Σ Himdargah Express&...KOTA??11:05+23UMBArr +25/Dep +2950m+4PTKC??06:10+5119h 5m6
SMTWTFS
1002 kmVinay Kumar~-
4978
Σ MUMBAI - KATRA SF...KOTA??11:05+23NZMArr +5/Dep +12h 5m-4PTKC??04:20+3217h 15m-7
SMTWTFS
935 kmAbhishek Rai-
6165
Σ BCT-JAT alternate ...KOTA??11:05+23NZMArr +5/Dep +4:303h 15m+4:25PTK??11:00+3:3623h 55m53
SMTWTFS
1012 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
8442
Σ BOMBAY-JAMMU ...KOTA??11:05+23JRCArr +54/Dep +572h 4m+3PTKC??07:30+4120h 25m1
  T    
1001 kmRony-
17194
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...KOTA??11:05+23NZMArr +5/Dep +13h 30m-4PTKC??05:34+4618h 29m-7
 M W  S
934 kmRony-
20353
Σ BCT ASR SVDK ...KOTA??11:05+23ASRArr +22/Dep +4818h 10m+26PTK??02:15+2039h 10m15
S      
1080 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
11113
Σ Kayal to Kashmir W...KOTA??13:05+4NZMArr -12/Dep +11h 10m+13PTKC??04:20+3215h 15m-5
    T  
935 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17828
Σ Indore-Delhi-Jammu...KOTA??22:50+31NZMArr +13/Dep +423h 49m+29PTKC??18:00+1:3219h 10m3
  T    
946 kmRony-
17827
Σ Udaipur-Delhi-Jamm...KOTA??23:40+21NZMArr +10/Dep +422h 55m+32PTKC??18:00+1:3218h 20m7
  T    
946 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site