Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KOTA/Kota Junction ▼
×
PTKC/Pathankot Cantt ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 13:36:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 13:36:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KOTA/Kota Junction to PTKC/Pathankot Cantt
8 Trains / 39 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PTKC⇒KOTA   Filters   Dep: KOTA   Arr: PTKC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between KOTA/Kota Junction and PTKC/Pathankot Cantt

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Jalandhar Cantt.   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Amritsar   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22941Indore - Jammu Tawi ...SFWRKOTA106:20-PTKC023:10-16h 50m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL952 km57 km/hr
19803Kota - Katra Weekly ...ExpWCRKOTA*114:30-PTKC210:15-19h 45m23
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL959 km49 km/hr
19805Kota Udhampur Weekly...ExpWCRKOTA*214:30-PTKC208:25-17h 55m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL943 km53 km/hr
09021Mumbai Bandra Termin...ACSFWRKOTA118:15-PTKC211:55-17h 40m7
 M     
CC
3A2A
PQWL943 km53 km/hr
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRKOTA121:40-PTKC212:35-14h 55m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL943 km63 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRKOTA121:40-PTKC212:35-14h 55m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL943 km63 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRKOTA121:40-PTKC012:35-14h 55m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL943 km63 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRKOTA121:40-PTKC212:35-14h 55m8
SM  TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL943 km63 km/hr


39 ΣChains between KOTA/Kota Junction and PTKC/Pathankot Cantt

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Jalandhar Cantt.   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Amritsar   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17061
Σ THE FASTEST PUNE J...KOTA??01:10+21NZMArr /Dep 2h 35m+0PTKC??18:00+3:0016h 50m10
   W   
946 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
8467
Σ BOMBAY-JAMMU ...KOTA??02:15+34JRCArr /Dep 3h 13m+0PTKC??23:10+1120h 55m12
S      
942 kmRony-
21012
Σ Mata Dham Chain&nb...KOTA??02:15+34NDLSArr /Dep 6h 50m+0PTKC??01:00+2722h 45m-14
SMTWTFS
943 kmSoon going to make b...-
10259
Σ North South Superf...KOTA??03:00+16UMBArr /Dep 6h 55m+0PTKC??03:05+1:0824h 5m4
     F 
943 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10931
--
Σ Mangalore-Jammu li...KOTA103:00+15UMBArr /Dep 6h 30m+0PTKC202:15+5723h 15m-4
 M W   
987 kmGopal*^~-
19345
Σ Kochuveli-Katra Tr...KOTA??03:00+15NDLSArr /Dep 6h 10m+0PTKC??01:00+2722h 0m-14
 M W   
944 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
19352
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...KOTA??03:00+16NDLSArr /Dep 6h 10m+0PTKC??01:00+2722h 0m-16
     F 
944 kmRony-
7631
Σ BCT- JAT Tourist c...KOTA??03:25+27NDLSArr /Dep 12h 5m+0PTKC??03:35+4724h 10m-5
SMTWTFS
944 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
12054
Σ bct-ndls-jat ...KOTA??03:25+27NDLSArr /Dep 55m+0PTKC??18:00+3:0014h 35m9
   W   
954 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
21737
Σ bct to svdk rajdha...KOTA??03:25+27NDLSArr /Dep 8h 55m+0PTKC??01:00+2721h 35m-3
SMTWTFS
944 km~-
16575
--
Σ chittorgarh jammu ...KOTA??04:30+38JPArr /Dep 2h 20m+0PTKC??06:10+2:0625h 40m2
     F 
1276 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
12056
--
Σ bct-jat-dli-jat&nb...KOTA??05:20+16NZMArr /Dep 4h 55m+0PTKC??03:05+1:0821h 45m14
SMTWTFS
999 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
19389
--
Σ Shri Shakti Expres...KOTA??05:20+16NZMArr /Dep 6h 35m+0PTKC??01:00+2719h 40m-6
SMTWTFS
936 kmSmit Kasera-
19584
Σ Jan Shakti chain&n...KOTA??05:55+4NZMArr /Dep 5h 0m+0PTKC??01:00+2719h 5m3
SMTWTFS
936 kmAPV*^~-
19369
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...KOTA??06:30+14NZMArr /Dep 3h 45m+0PTKC??01:00+2718h 30m0
 M  T  
936 kmRony-
2350
--
Σ Trivandrum - Jammu...KOTA??06:50+56NZMArr /Dep 3h 10m+0PTKC??03:05+1:0820h 15m4
S   T S
999 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
9331
Σ Madgaon - Delhi - ...KOTA??06:50+56NZMArr /Dep 8h 0m+0PTKC??03:35+4720h 45m-18
S   T S
936 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
9453
--
Σ Trivandrum-Madgaon...KOTA??06:50+56NZMArr /Dep 8h 10m+0PTKC??04:20+5921h 30m-15
S   T S
936 kmHussain*^~-
19382
--
Σ Trivandrum Katra T...KOTA??06:50+56NZMArr /Dep 4h 50m+0PTKC??01:00+2718h 10m-16
S   T S
936 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
22071
Σ MADGAON/MUMBAI-JAM...KOTA??06:50+31NZMArr /Dep 4h 50m+0PTKC??01:00+2718h 10m-6
 MT    
936 kmxxx-
1603
Σ Daily Alternative ...KOTA??08:55+24JPArr /Dep 3h 45m+0PTKC??06:10+2:0621h 15m2
SMTWTFS
1024 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
10594
--
Σ Madgaon - Udhampur...KOTA??10:10+38NZMArr /Dep 3h 55m+0PTKC??04:20+5918h 10m-5
   WT  
937 kmHussain*^~-
5179
Σ BCT NDLS JAT Dur-R...KOTA??10:35+20NDLSArr /Dep 4h 10m+0PTKC??03:35+4717h 0m-2
  T   S
944 kmLakshay-
11317
Σ Mumbai - Udhampur&...KOTA??10:35+20NDLSArr /Dep 4h 20m+0PTKC??04:20+5917h 45m1
  T   S
944 kmHussain*^~-
17191
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...KOTA??10:35+20NDLSArr /Dep 6h 0m+0PTKC??06:10+2:0619h 35m14
  T   S
942 kmRony-
17192
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...KOTA??10:35+20NDLSArr /Dep 3h 40m+0PTKC??05:08+1:2018h 33m13
  T   S
942 kmRony-
17193
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...KOTA??10:35+20NDLSArr /Dep 4h 50m+0PTKC??07:05+3:1920h 30m57
  T   S
944 kmRony-
19340
--
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...KOTA??10:35+20NDLSArr /Dep 1h 0m+0PTKC??01:00+2714h 25m0
  T   S
944 kmRony-
2172
Σ BCT-ST-BRC-NZM-NDL...KOTA??11:05+30NZMArr /Dep 1h 55m+0PTKC??03:35+4716h 30m-10
SMTWTFS
936 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
3468
Σ Jhelum Temple Expr...KOTA??11:05+30NZMArr /Dep 1h 43m+0PTKC??07:05+3:1920h 0m49
SMTWTFS
943 kmVinay Kumar~-
3469
Σ Himdargah Express&...KOTA??11:05+30UMBArr /Dep 50m+0PTKC??06:10+2:0619h 5m6
SMTWTFS
1002 kmVinay Kumar~-
4978
Σ MUMBAI - KATRA SF...KOTA??11:05+30NZMArr /Dep 2h 5m+0PTKC??04:20+5917h 15m-7
SMTWTFS
936 kmAbhishek Rai-
6165
Σ BCT-JAT alternate ...KOTA??11:05+30NZMArr /Dep 3h 15m+0PTK??11:00+4:3923h 55m53
SMTWTFS
1012 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
8442
Σ BOMBAY-JAMMU ...KOTA??11:05+30JRCArr /Dep 2h 4m+0PTKC??07:30+1:1220h 25m1
  T    
1001 kmRony-
17194
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...KOTA??11:05+30NZMArr /Dep 3h 30m+0PTKC??05:34+1:0218h 29m-7
 M W  S
935 kmRony-
20353
Σ BCT ASR SVDK ...KOTA011:05+30ASRArr /Dep 18h 10m+0PTK002:15+2763h 10m15
      S
1080 kmAise namune pune ke ...-
11113
Σ Kayal to Kashmir W...KOTA??13:05+29NZMArr /Dep 1h 10m+0PTKC??04:20+5915h 15m-6
    T  
936 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17828
Σ Indore-Delhi-Jammu...KOTA??22:50+24NZMArr /Dep 3h 49m+0PTKC??18:00+3:0019h 10m3
  T    
946 kmRony-
17827
Σ Udaipur-Delhi-Jamm...KOTA??23:40+20NZMArr /Dep 2h 55m+0PTKC??18:00+3:0018h 20m7
  T    
946 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site