Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KOTA/Kota Junction ▼
×
PTKC/Pathankot Cantt ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 20:15:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 20:15:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KOTA/Kota Junction to PTKC/Pathankot Cantt
7 Trains / 39 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PTKC⇒KOTA   Filters   Dep: KOTA   Arr: PTKC   

Shortest Route: 940.22 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jaipur => Hisar => Ludhiana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between KOTA/Kota Junction and PTKC/Pathankot Cantt

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Jalandhar Cantt.   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Amritsar   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22941Indore - Jammu Tawi ...SFWRKOTA106:20+19PTKC023:10+1:0416h 50m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL952 km57 km/hr
19803Kota - Katra Weekly ...ExpWCRKOTA*114:30+0PTKC210:15+4919h 45m23
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL959 km49 km/hr
19805Kota Udhampur Weekly...ExpWCRKOTA*214:30+0PTKC208:25+1:4617h 55m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL943 km53 km/hr
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRKOTA121:40+39PTKC212:35+2:2014h 55m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL943 km63 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRKOTA121:40+2:15PTKC212:35+4:1314h 55m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL943 km63 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRKOTA121:40+36PTKC012:35+1:2614h 55m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL943 km63 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRKOTA121:40+37PTKC212:35+2:3314h 55m8
SM  TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL943 km63 km/hr


39 ΣChains between KOTA/Kota Junction and PTKC/Pathankot Cantt

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Jalandhar Cantt.   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Amritsar   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17061
Σ THE FASTEST PUNE J...KOTA??01:10+20NZMArr +1:13/Dep +4:152h 35m+3:02PTKC??18:00+4:2516h 50m10
   W   
946 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
8467
Σ BOMBAY-JAMMU ...KOTA??02:15+38JRCArr /Dep +493h 13m+0PTKC??23:10+2720h 55m12
S      
942 kmRony-
21012
Σ Mata Dham Chain&nb...KOTA??02:15+38NDLSArr /Dep +96h 50m+0PTKC??01:00+5322h 45m-14
SMTWTFS
943 kmNo More IMG Train ti...-
10259
Σ North South Superf...KOTA??03:00+31UMBArr +2:04/Dep +516h 55m-1:13PTKC??03:05+1:4024h 5m4
     F 
943 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10931
--
Σ Mangalore-Jammu li...KOTA??03:00+21UMBArr +1:17/Dep +346h 30m-43PTKC??02:15+1:1123h 15m-4
 M W   
943 kmGopal*^~-
19345
Σ Kochuveli-Katra Tr...KOTA??03:00+21NDLSArr +53/Dep +96h 10m-44PTKC??01:00+5322h 0m-14
 M W   
944 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
19352
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...KOTA??03:00+31NDLSArr +1:35/Dep +96h 10m-1:26PTKC??01:00+5322h 0m-16
     F 
944 kmRony-
7631
Σ BCT- JAT Tourist c...KOTA??03:25+26NDLSArr +1:12/Dep +1612h 5m-56PTKC??03:35+1:1924h 10m-5
SMTWTFS
944 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
12054
Σ bct-ndls-jat ...KOTA??03:25+26NDLSArr +1:12/Dep +4:1555m+3:03PTKC??18:00+4:2514h 35m9
   W   
954 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
21737
Σ bct to svdk rajdha...KOTA??03:25+26NDLSArr +1:12/Dep +98h 55m-1:03PTKC??01:00+5321h 35m-3
SMTWTFS
944 km~-
16575
--
Σ chittorgarh jammu ...KOTA??04:30+27JPArr +15/Dep +2:362h 20m+2:21PTKC??06:10+2:5725h 40m2
     F 
1276 kmHum safar express id...-
12056
--
Σ bct-jat-dli-jat&nb...KOTA105:20+20NZMArr /Dep +34h 55m+0PTKC203:05+1:4021h 45m14
SMTWTFS
999 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
19389
--
Σ Shri Shakti Expres...KOTA105:20+20NZMArr /Dep +96h 35m+0PTKC201:00+5319h 40m-6
SMTWTFS
936 kmSmit Kasera-
19584
Σ Jan Shakti chain&n...KOTA??05:55+9NZMArr +52/Dep +95h 0m-43PTKC??01:00+5319h 5m3
SMTWTFS
936 kmAPV*^~-
19369
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...KOTA??06:30+20NZMArr +40/Dep +93h 45m-31PTKC??01:00+5318h 30m0
 M  T  
936 kmRony-
2350
--
Σ Trivandrum - Jammu...KOTA106:50+42NZMArr +52/Dep +33h 10m-49PTKC203:05+1:4020h 15m4
S   T S
1000 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
9331
Σ Madgaon - Delhi - ...KOTA106:50+42NZMArr +52/Dep +168h 0m-36PTKC203:35+1:1920h 45m-18
S   T S
937 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
9453
--
Σ Trivandrum-Madgaon...KOTA106:50+42NZMArr +52/Dep +88h 10m-44PTKC204:20+1:2121h 30m-15
S   T S
937 kmHussain*^~-
19382
--
Σ Trivandrum Katra T...KOTA106:50+42NZMArr +52/Dep +94h 50m-43PTKC201:00+5318h 10m-16
S   T S
937 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
22071
Σ MADGAON/MUMBAI-JAM...KOTA106:50+37NZMArr +40/Dep +94h 50m-31PTKC201:00+5318h 10m-6
 MT    
936 km-
1603
Σ Daily Alternative ...KOTA??08:55+26JPArr +24/Dep +2:363h 45m+2:12PTKC??06:10+2:5721h 15m2
SMTWTFS
1024 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
10594
--
Σ Madgaon - Udhampur...KOTA110:10+37NZMArr +1:04/Dep +83h 55m-56PTKC204:20+1:2142h 10m-5
   WT  
1188 kmHussain*^~-
5179
Σ BCT NDLS JAT Dur-R...KOTA010:35+21NDLSArr +21/Dep +164h 10m-5PTKC203:35+1:1917h 0m-2
  T   S
944 kmLakshay-
11317
Σ Mumbai - Udhampur&...KOTA010:35+21NDLSArr +21/Dep +84h 20m-13PTKC204:20+1:2117h 45m1
  T   S
944 kmHussain*^~-
17191
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...KOTA010:35+21NDLSArr +21/Dep +2:326h 0m+2:11PTKC206:10+2:5743h 35m14
  T   S
942 kmRony-
17192
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...KOTA010:35+21NDLSArr +21/Dep +83h 40m-13PTKC105:08+1:4918h 33m13
  T   S
942 kmRony-
17193
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...KOTA010:35+21NDLSArr +21/Dep 4h 50m+0PTKC207:05+3:4744h 30m57
  T   S
944 kmRony-
19340
--
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...KOTA010:35+21NDLSArr +21/Dep +91h 0m-12PTKC201:00+5314h 25m0
  T   S
944 kmRony-
2172
Σ BCT-ST-BRC-NZM-NDL...KOTA??11:05+31NZMArr +40/Dep +161h 55m-24PTKC??03:35+1:1916h 30m-10
SMTWTFS
936 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
3468
Σ Jhelum Temple Expr...KOTA??11:05+31NZMArr +40/Dep 1h 43m+0PTKC??07:05+3:4720h 0m49
SMTWTFS
943 kmVinay Kumar~-
3469
Σ Himdargah Express&...KOTA??11:05+31UMBArr +1:09/Dep +2:3550m+1:26PTKC??06:10+2:5719h 5m6
SMTWTFS
1002 kmVinay Kumar~-
4978
Σ MUMBAI - KATRA SF...KOTA011:05+31NZMArr +40/Dep +82h 5m-32PTKC204:20+1:2141h 15m-7
SMTWTFS
1451 kmAbhishek Rai-
6165
Σ BCT-JAT alternate ...KOTA011:05+31NZMArr +40/Dep +6:133h 15m+5:33PTK011:00+5:5071h 55m53
SMTWTFS
1527 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
8442
Σ BOMBAY-JAMMU ...KOTA??11:05+31JRCArr +2:08/Dep +1:172h 4m-51PTKC??07:30+1:0820h 25m1
  T    
1001 kmRony-
17194
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...KOTA??11:05+31NZMArr +40/Dep +13h 30m-39PTKC??05:34+1:1818h 29m-7
 M W  S
935 kmRony-
20353
Σ BCT ASR SVDK ...KOTA??11:05+31ASRArr +1:41/Dep +5818h 10m-43PTK??02:15+3639h 10m16
S      
1080 kmInvincible Indian Vi...-
11113
Σ Kayal to Kashmir W...KOTA013:05+28NZMArr +26/Dep +81h 10m-18PTKC204:20+1:2115h 15m-5
    T  
936 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17828
Σ Indore-Delhi-Jammu...KOTA??22:50+31NZMArr +1:17/Dep +4:153h 49m+2:58PTKC??18:00+4:2519h 10m3
  T    
946 kmRony-
17827
Σ Udaipur-Delhi-Jamm...KOTA??23:40+22NZMArr +1:10/Dep +4:152h 55m+3:05PTKC??18:00+4:2518h 20m7
  T    
946 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site