Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KOTA/Kota Junction ▼
×
PTKC/Pathankot Cantt ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 22:18:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 22:18:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KOTA/Kota Junction to PTKC/Pathankot Cantt
8 Trains / 39 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PTKC⇒KOTA   Filters   Dep: KOTA   Arr: PTKC   

Shortest Route: 939.34 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jaipur => Hisar => Ludhiana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between KOTA/Kota Junction and PTKC/Pathankot Cantt

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Jalandhar Cantt.   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Amritsar   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22941Indore - Jammu Tawi ...SFWRKOTA106:20+8PTKC023:10+5016h 50m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL951 km56 km/hr
19803Kota - Katra Weekly ...ExpWCRKOTA*114:30+0PTKC210:15+2519h 45m23
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL958 km49 km/hr
19805Kota Udhampur Weekly...ExpWCRKOTA*214:30+0PTKC208:25+1:1617h 55m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL942 km53 km/hr
09021Mumbai Bandra Termin...ACSFWRKOTA118:15-PTKC211:55-17h 40m7
 M     
CC
3A2A
PQWL942 km53 km/hr
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRKOTA121:40+45PTKC212:35+1:0914h 55m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL942 km63 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRKOTA121:40+41PTKC212:35+1:2414h 55m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL942 km63 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRKOTA121:40+34PTKC012:35+5014h 55m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL942 km63 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRKOTA121:40+30PTKC212:35+4614h 55m8
SM  TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL942 km63 km/hr


39 ΣChains between KOTA/Kota Junction and PTKC/Pathankot Cantt

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Jalandhar Cantt.   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Amritsar   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17061
Σ THE FASTEST PUNE J...KOTA??01:10+16NZMArr +12/Dep +2:022h 35m+1:50PTKC??18:00+2:1116h 50m10
   W   
945 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
8467
Σ BOMBAY-JAMMU ...KOTA??02:15+31JRCArr +55/Dep +203h 13m-35PTKC??23:10-620h 55m12
S      
942 kmRony-
21012
Σ Mata Dham Chain&nb...KOTA??02:15+31NDLSArr +16/Dep +26h 50m-14PTKC??01:00+1522h 45m-14
SMTWTFS
942 km~-
10259
Σ North South Superf...KOTA??03:00+14UMBArr +17/Dep +426h 55m+25PTKC??03:05+1:0724h 5m4
     F 
942 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10931
--
Σ Mangalore-Jammu li...KOTA??03:00+16UMBArr +29/Dep +246h 30m-5PTKC??02:15+4523h 15m-4
 M W   
942 kmGopal*^~-
19345
Σ Kochuveli-Katra Tr...KOTA??03:00+16NDLSArr +22/Dep +26h 10m-20PTKC??01:00+1522h 0m-14
 M W   
943 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
19352
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...KOTA??03:00+14NDLSArr +5/Dep +26h 10m-3PTKC??01:00+1522h 0m-16
     F 
943 kmRony-
7631
Σ BCT- JAT Tourist c...KOTA??03:25+22NDLSArr +23/Dep +212h 5m-21PTKC??03:35+2524h 10m-5
SMTWTFS
943 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
12054
Σ bct-ndls-jat ...KOTA??03:25+22NDLSArr +23/Dep +2:0255m+1:39PTKC??18:00+2:1114h 35m9
   W   
953 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
21737
Σ bct to svdk rajdha...KOTA??03:25+22NDLSArr +23/Dep +28h 55m-21PTKC??01:00+1521h 35m-3
SMTWTFS
943 km~-
16575
--
Σ chittorgarh jammu ...KOTA??04:30+29JPArr +15/Dep +352h 20m+20PTKC??06:10+1:3025h 40m2
     F 
1276 kmNo one has right to ...-
12056
--
Σ bct-jat-dli-jat&nb...KOTA??05:20+9NZMArr +15/Dep +44h 55m-11PTKC??03:05+1:0721h 45m14
SMTWTFS
998 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
19389
--
Σ Shri Shakti Expres...KOTA??05:20+9NZMArr +15/Dep +26h 35m-13PTKC??01:00+1519h 40m-6
SMTWTFS
935 kmSmit Kasera-
19584
Σ Jan Shakti chain&n...KOTA??05:55+0NZMArr +14/Dep +25h 0m-12PTKC??01:00+1519h 5m3
SMTWTFS
935 kmAPV*^~-
19369
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...KOTA??06:30+11NZMArr +27/Dep +23h 45m-25PTKC??01:00+1518h 30m0
 M  T  
935 kmRony-
2350
--
Σ Trivandrum - Jammu...KOTA??06:50+33NZMArr +20/Dep +43h 10m-16PTKC??03:05+1:0720h 15m4
S   T S
998 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
9331
Σ Madgaon - Delhi - ...KOTA??06:50+33NZMArr +20/Dep +28h 0m-18PTKC??03:35+2520h 45m-18
S   T S
935 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
9453
--
Σ Trivandrum-Madgaon...KOTA??06:50+33NZMArr +20/Dep +28h 10m-18PTKC??04:20+3821h 30m-15
S   T S
935 kmHussain*^~-
19382
--
Σ Trivandrum Katra T...KOTA??06:50+33NZMArr +20/Dep +24h 50m-18PTKC??01:00+1518h 10m-16
S   T S
935 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
22071
Σ MADGAON/MUMBAI-JAM...KOTA??06:50+22NZMArr +21/Dep +24h 50m-19PTKC??01:00+1518h 10m-6
 MT    
935 kmxxx-
1603
Σ Daily Alternative ...KOTA??08:55+21JPArr +19/Dep +353h 45m+16PTKC??06:10+1:3021h 15m2
SMTWTFS
1024 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
10594
--
Σ Madgaon - Udhampur...KOTA??10:10+24NZMArr +22/Dep +23h 55m-20PTKC??04:20+3818h 10m-5
   WT  
936 kmHussain*^~-
5179
Σ BCT NDLS JAT Dur-R...KOTA??10:35+9NDLSArr +19/Dep +24h 10m-17PTKC??03:35+2517h 0m-2
  T   S
943 kmLakshay-
11317
Σ Mumbai - Udhampur&...KOTA??10:35+9NDLSArr +19/Dep +24h 20m-17PTKC??04:20+3817h 45m1
  T   S
943 kmHussain*^~-
17191
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...KOTA??10:35+9NDLSArr +19/Dep +576h 0m+38PTKC??06:10+1:3019h 35m14
  T   S
941 kmRony-
17192
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...KOTA??10:35+9NDLSArr +19/Dep +33h 40m-16PTKC??05:08+5618h 33m13
  T   S
941 kmRony-
17193
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...KOTA??10:35+9NDLSArr +19/Dep +1:274h 50m+1:08PTKC??07:05+2:1120h 30m57
  T   S
943 kmRony-
19340
--
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...KOTA??10:35+9NDLSArr +19/Dep +21h 0m-17PTKC??01:00+1514h 25m0
  T   S
943 kmRony-
2172
Σ BCT-ST-BRC-NZM-NDL...KOTA??11:05+23NZMArr +16/Dep +21h 55m-14PTKC??03:35+2516h 30m-10
SMTWTFS
935 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
3468
Σ Jhelum Temple Expr...KOTA??11:05+23NZMArr +16/Dep +1:321h 43m+1:16PTKC??07:05+2:1120h 0m49
SMTWTFS
942 kmVinay Kumar~-
3469
Σ Himdargah Express&...KOTA??11:05+23UMBArr +35/Dep +1:0650m+31PTKC??06:10+1:3019h 5m6
SMTWTFS
1001 kmVinay Kumar~-
4978
Σ MUMBAI - KATRA SF...KOTA??11:05+23NZMArr +16/Dep +22h 5m-14PTKC??04:20+3817h 15m-7
SMTWTFS
935 kmAbhishek Rai-
6165
Σ BCT-JAT alternate ...KOTA??11:05+23NZMArr +16/Dep 3h 15m+0PTK??11:00+4:0023h 55m53
SMTWTFS
1012 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
8442
Σ BOMBAY-JAMMU ...KOTA??11:05+23JRCArr +1:00/Dep +482h 4m-12PTKC??07:30+4120h 25m1
  T    
1001 kmRony-
17194
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...KOTA??11:05+23NZMArr +16/Dep +13h 30m-15PTKC??05:34+1:0618h 29m-7
 M W  S
934 kmRony-
20353
Σ BCT ASR SVDK ...KOTA??11:05+23ASRArr +34/Dep +4318h 10m+9PTK??02:15+1939h 10m15
S      
1080 kmUP me Yogi Raj*^~-
11113
Σ Kayal to Kashmir W...KOTA??13:05+10NZMArr -6/Dep +21h 10m+8PTKC??04:20+3815h 15m-5
    T  
935 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17828
Σ Indore-Delhi-Jammu...KOTA??22:50+16NZMArr +8/Dep +2:023h 49m+1:54PTKC??18:00+2:1119h 10m3
  T    
945 kmRony-
17827
Σ Udaipur-Delhi-Jamm...KOTA??23:40+17NZMArr +15/Dep +2:022h 55m+1:47PTKC??18:00+2:1118h 20m7
  T    
945 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site