Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KOTA/Kota Junction ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 15:46:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 15:46:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KOTA/Kota Junction to PNBE/Patna Junction
7 Trains / 31 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒KOTA   Filters   Dep: KOTA   Arr: PNBE   

Shortest Route: 1131.29 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tundla => Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between KOTA/Kota Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   New Delhi   Gorakhpur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRKOTA107:30+22PNBE*104:30+5:1521h 0m11
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1146 km55 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRKOTA107:30+30PNBE110:45+2:3927h 15m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1213 km45 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRKOTA107:30+26PNBE010:45+2:1627h 15m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1213 km45 km/hr
09411Ahmedabad - Patna AC...ACExpWRKOTA009:50-PNBE*008:45-22h 55m12
  T    
3A2A
GNWL1146 km50 km/hr
13424Ajmer - Bhagalpur We...ExpERKOTA412:30+50PNBE311:50+2:1323h 20m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1186 km51 km/hr
13238Kota - Patna Expres...ExpECRKOTA*414:50-PNBE*517:30-26h 40m26
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1264 km47 km/hr
13240Kota - Patna Express...ExpECRKOTA*414:50-PNBE*517:30-26h 40m22
 MTW  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1223 km46 km/hr


31 ΣChains between KOTA/Kota Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   New Delhi   Gorakhpur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4738
Σ Udaipur-madhupur&n...KOTA??02:00+20TATAArr +34/Dep +02h 45m-34PNBE??18:55+3040h 55m28
      S
1846 kmNitish kumar*^~-
8601
Σ Mumbai to Moradaba...KOTA??02:15+31NDLSArr +16/Dep 2h 30m+0PNBE??07:05+3:1828h 50m2
SMTWTFS
1469 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...KOTA??03:25+22NDLSArr +23/Dep +050m-23HJP??03:03+4723h 38m0
S   T  
1505 kmDont run empty premi...-
10479
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Tr...KOTA??03:25+22NDLSArr +23/Dep +342h 35m+11HJP??04:28+2:2625h 3m6
S  W  S
1466 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...KOTA??03:45+28NZMArr +13/Dep +341h 30m+21HJP??04:28+2:2624h 43m6
S  W   
1458 kmHussain*^~-
12813
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...KOTA??05:20+9NZMArr +15/Dep 2h 15m+0PNBE??07:05+3:1825h 45m10
SMTWTFS
1462 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10946
Σ KOTA to Jamlapur, ...KOTA??05:55+0NZMArr +14/Dep +1:522h 10m+1:38PNBE??06:45+4:4124h 50m2
SMTWTFS
1445 kmOptimus Prime*^~-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...KOTA??06:50+33NZMArr +20/Dep +174h 35m-3PNBE??05:20+1:0422h 30m-16
S   T S
1457 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...KOTA??06:50+33NZMArr +20/Dep +03h 10m-20HJP??08:13+3:1625h 23m-10
S      
1479 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...KOTA??09:50+24MGSArr +2:51/Dep +186h 25m-2:33PNBE??12:45+1:0126h 55m8
   W   
1146 kmMohd Arif-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...KOTA??09:50+20BSBArr +2:53/Dep +05h 55m-2:53PNBE??15:55+1930h 5m10
     F 
1147 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20065
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna. ...KOTA??09:50+20ALDArr +1:47/Dep +2:394h 40m+52PNBE??11:20+4:3725h 30m6
     F 
1146 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20066
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...KOTA??09:50+20BSBArr +2:53/Dep +6:365h 50m+3:43SEE??13:53+6:1128h 3m-1
     F 
1177 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20067
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...KOTA??09:50+20BSBArr +2:53/Dep 6h 30m+0SEE??16:00+3:3930h 10m14
     F 
1177 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20069
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...KOTA??09:50+20BSBArr +2:53/Dep +3:583h 40m+1:05SEE??15:31+3:4829h 41m20
     F 
1242 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20070
--
Σ Ahmedabad to hajip...KOTA??09:50+20CNBArr +1:11/Dep +3:243h 5m+2:13SEE??11:00+4:3425h 10m24
     F 
1164 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22272
--
Σ Tuesday Link for A...KOTA??09:50+24MGSArr +2:51/Dep 1h 0m+0PNBE??07:05+3:1821h 15m5
   W   
1146 kmJigar Sura-
22624
Σ Parasnaath sf maga...KOTA??09:50+24MGSArr +2:51/Dep +3:235h 10m+32PNBE??11:20+4:3725h 30m5
   W   
1146 km12577 बागमती एक्सप्...-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...KOTA??09:50+24MGSArr +2:51/Dep +17h 5m-2:50PNBE??15:55+1930h 5m9
   W   
1146 km12577 बागमती एक्सप्...-
17494
Σ mumbai patna super...KOTA??10:35+9NDLSArr +19/Dep +1745m-2PNBE??05:20+1:0418h 45m0
  T   S
1465 kmNo one is beyond hum...-
3178
Σ Awadh Sampark ( vi...KOTA??14:40+46CNBArr +1:08/Dep +4:391h 40m+3:31PPTA??14:45+7:4224h 5m-25
   W   
1142 kmVinay Kumar~-
3179
Σ Awadhi Sampark (vi...KOTA??14:40+32CNBArr +1:07/Dep +4:391h 40m+3:32PPTA??14:45+7:4224h 5m-25
S      
1142 kmVinay Kumar~-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...KOTA??14:40+46GKPArr +2:03/Dep +2:074h 0m+4SEE??22:05+2:4531h 25m-17
   W   
1170 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...KOTA??20:10+35BDTSArr +7/Dep +14h 5m-6SEE??20:40+2:4648h 30m32
S  W F 
2636 kmxxx-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...KOTA??21:40+30NDLSArr +16/Dep +412h 10m+25DNR??21:10+6:0523h 30m-3
SM  TF 
1442 kmSir S Sreesanth-
13421
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...KOTA??21:40+41NDLSArr +37/Dep +419h 40m+4SEE??07:16+3:4133h 36m-9
  T    
1482 kmansarigulamtaha-
13422
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...KOTA??21:40+45NDLSArr +15/Dep +419h 40m+26SEE??07:16+3:4133h 36m-9
   W   
1481 kmansarigulamtaha-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...KOTA??21:40+41NDLSArr +37/Dep +615h 15m-31SEE??13:28+3:1839h 48m-2
  T    
1482 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...KOTA??21:40+45NDLSArr +15/Dep +615h 15m-9SEE??13:28+3:1839h 48m-2
   W   
1481 kmansarigulamtaha-
13437
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...KOTA??21:40+41NDLSArr +37/Dep +4:1610h 30m+3:39SEE??09:02+5:5335h 22m-7
  T    
1461 kmansarigulamtaha-
1960
--
Σ Indore-Dibrugarh(A...KOTA??22:50+16NZMArr +8/Dep +03h 44m-8HJP??03:03+4128h 13m-6
 M     
1497 kmDB*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site