Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KOTA/Kota Junction ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:51:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:51:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KOTA/Kota Junction to PNBE/Patna Junction
8 Trains / 31 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒KOTA   Filters   Dep: KOTA   Arr: PNBE   

Shortest Route: 1131.29 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tundla => Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between KOTA/Kota Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   New Delhi   Gorakhpur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRKOTA107:30+26PNBE*104:30+4:4921h 0m11
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1146 km55 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRKOTA107:30+31PNBE110:45+2:4027h 15m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1213 km45 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRKOTA107:30+18PNBE010:45+1:1827h 15m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1213 km45 km/hr
05270Ahmedabad - Muzaffar...ExpECRKOTA??07:40+1:03SEE006:00+3:1922h 20m15
 M     
Unreserved
 1163 km52 km/hr
09411Ahmedabad - Patna AC...ACExpWRKOTA009:50+13PNBE*008:45+5:0222h 55m12
  T    
3A2A
GNWL1146 km50 km/hr
13424Ajmer - Bhagalpur We...ExpERKOTA412:30+12PNBE311:50+1:2923h 20m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1186 km51 km/hr
13238Kota - Patna Expres...ExpECRKOTA*414:50+4:03PNBE*517:30+6:2026h 40m26
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1264 km47 km/hr
13240Kota - Patna Express...ExpECRKOTA*414:50+4:09PNBE*517:30+4:2126h 40m22
 MTW  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1223 km46 km/hr


31 ΣChains between KOTA/Kota Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   New Delhi   Gorakhpur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4738
Σ Udaipur-madhupur&n...KOTA??02:00+37TATAArr +49/Dep +02h 45m-49PNBE??18:55+3040h 55m28
      S
1846 kmNitish kumar*^~-
8601
Σ Mumbai to Moradaba...KOTA??02:15+30NDLSArr +12/Dep +162h 30m+4PNBE??07:05+3:0628h 50m2
SMTWTFS
1469 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...KOTA??03:25+21NDLSArr +6/Dep +050m-6HJP??03:03+1623h 38m0
S   T  
1505 kmDont run empty premi...-
10479
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Tr...KOTA??03:25+21NDLSArr +6/Dep +282h 35m+22HJP??04:28+2:0525h 3m5
S  W  S
1466 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...KOTA??03:45+26NZMArr +5/Dep +281h 30m+23HJP??04:28+2:0524h 43m5
S  W   
1458 kmHussain*^~-
12813
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...KOTA??05:20+9NZMArr +8/Dep +162h 15m+8PNBE??07:05+3:0625h 45m10
SMTWTFS
1462 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10946
Σ KOTA to Jamlapur, ...KOTA??05:55+1NZMArr +7/Dep +472h 10m+40PNBE??06:45+4:2124h 50m2
SMTWTFS
1445 kmOptimus Prime*^~-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...KOTA??06:50+22NZMArr +5/Dep +04h 35m-5PNBE??05:20+2722h 30m-16
S   T S
1457 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...KOTA??06:50+22NZMArr +5/Dep +13h 10m-4HJP??08:13+3:3725h 23m-10
S      
1479 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...KOTA??09:50+19MGSArr +2:34/Dep +136h 25m-2:21PNBE??12:45+1:0926h 55m8
   W   
1146 kmMohd Arif-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...KOTA??09:50+18BSBArr +2:23/Dep +05h 55m-2:23PNBE??15:55+1430h 5m10
     F 
1146 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20065
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna. ...KOTA??09:50+18ALDArr +1:36/Dep +1:534h 40m+17PNBE??11:20+3:3725h 30m6
     F 
1145 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20066
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...KOTA??09:50+18BSBArr +2:23/Dep +5:535h 50m+3:30SEE??13:53+6:0528h 3m-1
     F 
1176 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20067
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...KOTA??09:50+18BSBArr +2:23/Dep +3:406h 30m+1:17SEE??16:00+4:2330h 10m14
     F 
1176 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20069
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...KOTA??09:50+18BSBArr +2:23/Dep +3:303h 40m+1:07SEE??15:31+4:0429h 41m20
     F 
1241 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20070
--
Σ Ahmedabad to hajip...KOTA??09:50+18CNBArr +1:24/Dep +3:273h 5m+2:03SEE??11:00+4:0925h 10m24
     F 
1163 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22272
--
Σ Tuesday Link for A...KOTA??09:50+19MGSArr +2:34/Dep +1:301h 0m-1:04PNBE??07:05+3:0621h 15m5
   W   
1146 kmJigar Sura-
22624
Σ Parasnaath sf maga...KOTA??09:50+19MGSArr +2:34/Dep +2:305h 10m-4PNBE??11:20+3:3725h 30m5
   W   
1146 km1⃣2⃣3⃣0⃣9⃣ 🅿🅰TN🅰 ...-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...KOTA??09:50+19MGSArr +2:34/Dep +17h 5m-2:33PNBE??15:55+1430h 5m9
   W   
1146 km1⃣2⃣3⃣0⃣9⃣ 🅿🅰TN🅰 ...-
17494
Σ mumbai patna super...KOTA??10:35+11NDLSArr +3/Dep +045m-3PNBE??05:20+2718h 45m0
  T   S
1465 kmBAHUBALI IS BRAND~-
3178
Σ Awadh Sampark ( vi...KOTA??14:40+43CNBArr +57/Dep +4:151h 40m+3:18PPTA??14:45+5:5524h 5m-25
   W   
1142 kmVinay Kumar~-
3179
Σ Awadhi Sampark (vi...KOTA??14:40+38CNBArr +40/Dep +4:151h 40m+3:35PPTA??14:45+5:5524h 5m-25
S      
1142 kmVinay Kumar~-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...KOTA??14:40+43GKPArr +1:48/Dep +1:164h 0m-32SEE??22:05+1:5831h 25m-17
   W   
1170 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...KOTA??20:10+33BDTSArr +4/Dep +14h 5m-3SEE??20:40+2:0248h 30m32
S  W F 
2636 kmxxx-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...KOTA??21:40+32NDLSArr +11/Dep +272h 10m+16DNR??21:10+5:3523h 30m-3
SM  TF 
1442 kmSir S Sreesanth-
13421
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...KOTA??21:40+17NDLSArr -1/Dep +89h 40m+9SEE??07:16+2:5333h 36m-11
  T    
1482 kmansarigulamtaha-
13422
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...KOTA??21:40+32NDLSArr +1/Dep +89h 40m+7SEE??07:16+2:5333h 36m-11
   W   
1481 kmansarigulamtaha-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...KOTA??21:40+17NDLSArr -1/Dep +115h 15m+2SEE??13:28+2:0339h 48m-2
  T    
1482 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...KOTA??21:40+32NDLSArr +1/Dep +115h 15m+0SEE??13:28+2:0339h 48m-2
   W   
1481 kmansarigulamtaha-
13437
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...KOTA??21:40+17NDLSArr -1/Dep +4:1310h 30m+4:14SEE??09:02+5:5035h 22m-7
  T    
1461 kmansarigulamtaha-
1960
--
Σ Indore-Dibrugarh(A...KOTA122:50-NZMArr +7/Dep 3h 44m+0HJP203:03-28h 13m-6
 M     
1510 kmDB*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site