Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KOTA/Kota Junction ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 18:16:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 18:16:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KOTA/Kota Junction to PNBE/Patna Junction
8 Trains / 31 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒KOTA   Filters   Dep: KOTA   Arr: PNBE   

Shortest Route: 1131.31 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Idgah Agra => Tundla => Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between KOTA/Kota Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   New Delhi   Gorakhpur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
09011Mumbai Bandra T. - P...ACSFWRKOTA??06:15-PNBE*003:00-20h 45m12
S      
3A2A
GNWL1146 km55 km/hr
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRKOTA107:30+36PNBE*104:30+5:4421h 0m11
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1146 km55 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRKOTA107:30+36PNBE110:45+3:3627h 15m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1213 km45 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRKOTA107:30+1:29PNBE010:45+3:4627h 15m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1213 km45 km/hr
09411Ahmedabad - Patna AC...ACExpWRKOTA009:50-PNBE*008:45-22h 55m12
  T    
3A2A
PQWL1146 km50 km/hr
13424Ajmer - Bhagalpur We...ExpERKOTA412:30+1:27PNBE311:50+3:0823h 20m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1186 km51 km/hr
13238Kota - Patna Expres...ExpECRKOTA*414:50+3:44PNBE*517:30+6:2826h 40m26
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1264 km47 km/hr
13240Kota - Patna Express...ExpECRKOTA*414:50+5:08PNBE*517:30+5:3526h 40m22
 MTW  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1223 km46 km/hr


31 ΣChains between KOTA/Kota Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   New Delhi   Gorakhpur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4738
Σ Udaipur-madhupur&n...KOTA??02:00+21TATAArr +38/Dep +12h 45m-37PNBE??18:55+1:0540h 55m28
      S
1846 kmNitish kumar*^~-
8601
Σ Mumbai to Moradaba...KOTA??02:15+33NDLSArr +44/Dep +1:202h 30m+36PNBE??07:05+3:4328h 50m2
SMTWTFS
1469 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...KOTA??03:25+26NDLSArr +56/Dep +050m-56HJP??03:03+1:1223h 38m0
S   T  
1505 kmDont run empty premi...-
10479
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Tr...KOTA??03:25+26NDLSArr +56/Dep +1:002h 35m+4HJP??04:28+3:0825h 3m6
S  W  S
1466 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...KOTA??03:45+34NZMArr +42/Dep +1:001h 30m+18HJP??04:28+3:0824h 43m6
S  W   
1458 kmHussain*^~-
12813
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...KOTA??05:20+15NZMArr +38/Dep +1:202h 15m+42PNBE??07:05+3:4325h 45m10
SMTWTFS
1462 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10946
Σ KOTA to Jamlapur, ...KOTA??05:55+4NZMArr +36/Dep +3:292h 10m+2:53PNBE??06:45+5:4224h 50m2
SMTWTFS
1444 kmOptimus Prime*^~-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...KOTA??06:50+44NZMArr +39/Dep +534h 35m+14PNBE??05:20+2:0322h 30m-16
S   T S
1457 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...KOTA??06:50+44NZMArr +39/Dep +13h 10m-38HJP??08:13+4:5225h 23m-10
S      
1479 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...KOTA??09:50+33MGSArr +3:48/Dep +526h 25m-2:56PNBE??12:45+1:4426h 55m8
   W   
1146 kmMohd Arif-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...KOTA??09:50+15BSBArr +3:47/Dep +25h 55m-3:45PNBE??15:55+3730h 5m10
     F 
1147 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20065
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna. ...KOTA??09:50+15ALDArr +2:26/Dep +3:164h 40m+50PNBE??11:20+5:4125h 30m6
     F 
1146 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20066
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...KOTA??09:50+15BSBArr +3:47/Dep +7:085h 50m+3:21SEE??13:53+4:4328h 3m-1
     F 
1177 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20067
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...KOTA??09:50+15BSBArr +3:47/Dep +1:046h 30m-2:43SEE??16:00+2:5430h 10m13
     F 
1177 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20069
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...KOTA??09:50+15BSBArr +3:47/Dep 3h 40m+0SEE??15:31-29h 41m20
     F 
1242 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20070
--
Σ Ahmedabad to hajip...KOTA??09:50+15CNBArr +1:40/Dep +3:523h 5m+2:12SEE??11:00+5:2125h 10m24
     F 
1164 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22272
--
Σ Tuesday Link for A...KOTA??09:50+33MGSArr +3:48/Dep +2:031h 0m-1:45PNBE??07:05+3:4321h 15m5
   W   
1146 kmJigar Sura-
22624
Σ Parasnaath sf maga...KOTA??09:50+33MGSArr +3:48/Dep +4:225h 10m+34PNBE??11:20+5:4125h 30m5
   W   
1146 kmWe need PNBE BDTS h...-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...KOTA??09:50+33MGSArr +3:48/Dep +27h 5m-3:46PNBE??15:55+3730h 5m9
   W   
1146 kmWe need PNBE BDTS h...-
17494
Σ mumbai patna super...KOTA??10:35+20NDLSArr +31/Dep +5345m+22PNBE??05:20+2:0318h 45m0
  T   S
1465 kmNo one is beyond hum...-
3178
Σ Awadh Sampark ( vi...KOTA??14:40+52CNBArr +1:41/Dep +6:131h 40m+4:32PPTA??14:45+8:1224h 5m-25
   W   
1142 kmVinay Kumar~-
3179
Σ Awadhi Sampark (vi...KOTA??14:40+50CNBArr +2:13/Dep +6:131h 40m+4:00PPTA??14:45+8:1224h 5m-25
S      
1142 kmVinay Kumar~-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...KOTA??14:40+52GKPArr +2:53/Dep +3:164h 0m+23SEE??22:05+3:5431h 25m-18
   W   
1170 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...KOTA??20:10+59BDTSArr +23/Dep +14h 5m-22SEE??20:40+2:4048h 30m32
S  W F 
2636 kmxxx-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...KOTA??21:40+30NDLSArr +37/Dep +02h 10m-37DNR??21:10-23h 30m-3
SM  TF 
1442 kmSir S Sreesanth-
13421
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...KOTA??21:40+1:41NDLSArr +2:06/Dep +2:029h 40m-4SEE??07:16+5:0333h 36m-10
  T    
1482 kmansarigulamtaha-
13422
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...KOTA??21:40+43NDLSArr +30/Dep +2:029h 40m+1:32SEE??07:16+5:0333h 36m-10
   W   
1481 kmansarigulamtaha-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...KOTA??21:40+1:41NDLSArr +2:06/Dep +4215h 15m-1:24SEE??13:28+4:3839h 48m-2
  T    
1482 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...KOTA??21:40+43NDLSArr +30/Dep +4215h 15m+12SEE??13:28+4:3839h 48m-2
   W   
1481 kmansarigulamtaha-
13437
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...KOTA??21:40+1:41NDLSArr +2:06/Dep +4:4810h 30m+2:42SEE??09:02+6:0435h 22m-8
  T    
1461 kmansarigulamtaha-
1960
--
Σ Indore-Dibrugarh(A...KOTA??22:50+24NZMArr +43/Dep +03h 44m-43HJP??03:03+5328h 13m-6
 M     
1497 kmDB*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site