Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KOTA/Kota Junction ▼
×
PGW/Phagwara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 12:20:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 12:20:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KOTA/Kota Junction to PGW/Phagwara Junction
10 Trains / 38 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PGW⇒KOTA   Filters   Dep: KOTA   Arr: PGW   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between KOTA/Kota Junction and PGW/Phagwara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chandigarh   Jaipur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12925Paschim SF Express (...SFWRKOTA102:15-PGW217:19-15h 4m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL814 km54 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRKOTA103:00+31JUC118:10+2:2215h 10m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL835 km55 km/hr
22941Indore - Jammu Tawi ...SFWRKOTA106:20+19JRC021:25+5815h 5m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL839 km56 km/hr
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRKOTA111:05+31PGW203:18+2:0516h 13m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL873 km54 km/hr
19803Kota - Katra Weekly ...ExpWCRKOTA*114:30+0PGW207:46+5717h 16m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL830 km48 km/hr
19805Kota Udhampur Weekly...ExpWCRKOTA*214:30+0JRC006:35+1:3716h 5m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL830 km52 km/hr
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRKOTA121:40+39JRC310:45+2:2913h 5m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL830 km63 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRKOTA121:40+2:15JRC110:45+4:1913h 5m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL830 km63 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRKOTA121:40+36JRC110:45+1:3313h 5m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL830 km63 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRKOTA121:40+37JRC110:45+2:2913h 5m7
SM  TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL830 km63 km/hr


38 ΣChains between KOTA/Kota Junction and PGW/Phagwara Junction

Xfer Stations: Chandigarh   Jaipur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17061
Σ THE FASTEST PUNE J...KOTA??01:10+20NZMArr +1:13/Dep +4:152h 35m+3:02JRC??16:10+4:1815h 0m9
   W   
834 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
10931
--
Σ Mangalore-Jammu li...KOTA??03:00+21UMBArr +1:17/Dep +346h 30m-43JRC??00:10+1:0221h 10m-8
 M W   
831 kmGopal*^~-
12840
--
Σ Kochuveli Amritsar...KOTA??03:00+21NDLSArr +53/Dep +1:382h 20m+45PGW??19:56+2:2016h 56m-7
 M W   
815 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17235
Σ Kochuveli - Amrits...KOTA??03:00+21CDGArr +1:14/Dep 1h 25m+0JUC??19:48+3716h 48m-15
 M W   
879 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19345
Σ Kochuveli-Katra Tr...KOTA??03:00+21NDLSArr +53/Dep +96h 10m-44JRC??23:07+5420h 7m-15
 M W   
831 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
7631
Σ BCT- JAT Tourist c...KOTA??03:25+26NDLSArr +1:12/Dep +1612h 5m-56LDH??00:57+5221h 32m-6
SMTWTFS
779 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
12054
Σ bct-ndls-jat ...KOTA??03:25+26NDLSArr +1:12/Dep +4:1555m+3:03JRC??16:10+4:1812h 45m8
   W   
842 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
21737
Σ bct to svdk rajdha...KOTA??03:25+26NDLSArr +1:12/Dep +98h 55m-1:03JRC??23:07+5419h 42m-4
SMTWTFS
831 km~-
819
Σ BDTS to ASR (Faste...KOTA103:45+51NZMArr +1:18/Dep +3:372h 8m+2:19PGW218:22+4:0862h 37m26
S  W F 
814 kmThE BoSs*^~-
17341
Σ Bombay-Amritsar fa...KOTA??03:45+33NZMArr +1:05/Dep +6:162h 45m+5:11JUC??18:10+5:4014h 25m6
      S
827 kmRony-
16575
--
Σ chittorgarh jammu ...KOTA??04:30+27JPArr +15/Dep +2:362h 20m+2:21JRC??04:20+2:5123h 50m1
     F 
1164 kmHum safar express id...-
3767
Σ Krantiraj Super&nb...KOTA105:20+20NZMArr /Dep +3:3753m+0PGW218:22+4:0861h 2m23
SMTWTFS
814 kmVinay Kumar~-
12056
--
Σ bct-jat-dli-jat&nb...KOTA105:20+20NZMArr /Dep +34h 55m+0PGW200:39+1:3519h 19m10
SMTWTFS
870 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
16565
--
Σ AK Raj - J.Bagh We...KOTA105:20+20NZMArr /Dep +6:161h 30m+0JUC118:10+5:4036h 50m1
     F 
827 kmrommelpandit-
19389
--
Σ Shri Shakti Expres...KOTA105:20+20NZMArr /Dep +96h 35m+0JRC123:07+5417h 47m-7
SMTWTFS
823 kmSmit Kasera-
19584
Σ Jan Shakti chain&n...KOTA??05:55+9NZMArr +52/Dep +95h 0m-43JRC??23:07+5417h 12m2
SMTWTFS
823 kmAPV*^~-
6978
Σ BDTS---ASR Via NDL...KOTA??06:30+20NZMArr +40/Dep +192h 45m-21PGW??20:47+1:0414h 17m0
 M  T  
807 kmThE BoSs*^~-
19369
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...KOTA??06:30+20NZMArr +40/Dep +93h 45m-31JRC??23:07+5416h 37m-1
 M  T  
823 kmRony-
2350
--
Σ Trivandrum - Jammu...KOTA106:50+42NZMArr +52/Dep +33h 10m-49PGW200:39+1:3517h 49m0
S   T S
871 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
3405
Σ Trivandrum-Madgaon...KOTA106:50+42NZMArr +52/Dep +193h 50m-33PGW220:47+1:0413h 57m-16
S   T S
808 kmHussain*^~-
9331
Σ Madgaon - Delhi - ...KOTA106:50+42NZMArr +52/Dep +168h 0m-36LDH200:57+5218h 7m-19
S   T S
772 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
9453
--
Σ Trivandrum-Madgaon...KOTA106:50+42NZMArr +52/Dep +88h 10m-44JRC102:32+1:1419h 42m-16
S   T S
824 kmHussain*^~-
14605
Σ TVC ASR via NZM&nb...KOTA106:50+42NZMArr +52/Dep +1:381h 0m+46PGW219:56+2:2013h 6m-9
S   T S
808 kmkushanmaths-
19382
--
Σ Trivandrum Katra T...KOTA106:50+42NZMArr +52/Dep +94h 50m-43JRC123:07+5416h 17m-17
S   T S
824 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
22071
Σ MADGAON/MUMBAI-JAM...KOTA106:50+37NZMArr +40/Dep +94h 50m-31JRC123:07+5416h 17m-7
 MT    
823 km-
1603
Σ Daily Alternative ...KOTA??08:55+26JPArr +24/Dep +2:363h 45m+2:12JRC??04:20+2:5119h 25m1
SMTWTFS
912 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
548
--
Σ PUNE AMRITSAR VIA ...KOTA009:30+17JPArr +13/Dep +136h 30m+0PGW212:13+1:3326h 43m16
    T  
1012 kmapsaxena1956-
10594
--
Σ Madgaon - Udhampur...KOTA110:10+37NZMArr +1:04/Dep +83h 55m-56JRC102:32+1:1440h 22m-6
   WT  
1075 kmHussain*^~-
5179
Σ BCT NDLS JAT Dur-R...KOTA010:35+21NDLSArr +21/Dep +164h 10m-5LDH200:57+5214h 22m-3
  T   S
779 kmLakshay-
8677
Σ BCT-JAT complete d...KOTA010:35+21NDLSArr +21/Dep +65h 45m-15LDH302:55+1:0816h 20m-3
  T    
778 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
11317
Σ Mumbai - Udhampur&...KOTA010:35+21NDLSArr +21/Dep +84h 20m-13JRC102:32+1:1415h 57m0
  T   S
831 kmHussain*^~-
17191
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...KOTA010:35+21NDLSArr +21/Dep +2:326h 0m+2:11JRC104:20+2:5141h 45m13
  T   S
830 kmRony-
17192
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...KOTA010:35+21NDLSArr +21/Dep +83h 40m-13PGW202:43+1:2316h 8m8
  T   S
814 kmRony-
17193
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...KOTA010:35+21NDLSArr +21/Dep 4h 50m+0PGW204:19+4:0241h 44m52
  T   S
815 kmRony-
19340
--
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...KOTA010:35+21NDLSArr +21/Dep +91h 0m-12JRC123:07+5412h 32m-1
  T   S
831 kmRony-
11113
Σ Kayal to Kashmir W...KOTA013:05+28NZMArr +26/Dep +81h 10m-18JRC102:32+1:1413h 27m-6
    T  
823 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17828
Σ Indore-Delhi-Jammu...KOTA??22:50+31NZMArr +1:17/Dep +4:153h 49m+2:58JRC??16:10+4:1817h 20m2
  T    
834 kmRony-
17827
Σ Udaipur-Delhi-Jamm...KOTA??23:40+22NZMArr +1:10/Dep +4:152h 55m+3:05JRC??16:10+4:1816h 30m6
  T    
834 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site