Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KOTA/Kota Junction ▼
×
PGW/Phagwara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 15:07:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 15:07:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KOTA/Kota Junction to PGW/Phagwara Junction
12 Trains / 38 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PGW⇒KOTA   Filters   Dep: KOTA   Arr: PGW   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between KOTA/Kota Junction and PGW/Phagwara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chandigarh   Jaipur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12925Paschim SF Express (...SFWRKOTA102:15+30PGW217:19+1:0015h 4m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL814 km54 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRKOTA103:00+12JUC118:10+4415h 10m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL835 km55 km/hr
22941Indore - Jammu Tawi ...SFWRKOTA106:20+8JRC021:25+5015h 5m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL839 km56 km/hr
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRKOTA111:05+24PGW203:18+1:0516h 13m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL873 km54 km/hr
09003Mumbai Central - Jal...ACExpWRKOTA014:00-JUC*009:15-19h 15m11
 M     
3A2A
 894 km46 km/hr
19803Kota - Katra Weekly ...ExpWCRKOTA*114:30+0PGW207:46+4417h 16m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL830 km48 km/hr
19805Kota Udhampur Weekly...ExpWCRKOTA*214:30+0JRC006:35+1:1016h 5m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL830 km52 km/hr
09021Mumbai Bandra Termin...ACSFWRKOTA118:15-JRC108:55-14h 40m6
 M     
CC
3A2A
GNWL830 km57 km/hr
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRKOTA121:40+43JRC310:45+1:1913h 5m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL830 km63 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRKOTA121:40+46JRC110:45+1:4013h 5m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL830 km63 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRKOTA121:40+38JRC110:45+5913h 5m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL830 km63 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRKOTA121:40+29JRC110:45+5113h 5m7
SM  TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL830 km63 km/hr


38 ΣChains between KOTA/Kota Junction and PGW/Phagwara Junction

Xfer Stations: Chandigarh   Jaipur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17061
Σ THE FASTEST PUNE J...KOTA??01:10+12NZMArr +10/Dep +2:072h 35m+1:57JRC??16:10+1:5715h 0m9
   W   
834 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
10931
--
Σ Mangalore-Jammu li...KOTA??03:00+13UMBArr +33/Dep +256h 30m-8JRC??00:10+4521h 10m-8
 M W   
831 kmGopal*^~-
12840
--
Σ Kochuveli Amritsar...KOTA??03:00+13NDLSArr +27/Dep +412h 20m+14PGW??19:56+1:1016h 56m-7
 M W   
815 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17235
Σ Kochuveli - Amrits...KOTA??03:00+13CDGArr +28/Dep +01h 25m-28JUC??19:48+2616h 48m-15
 M W   
878 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19345
Σ Kochuveli-Katra Tr...KOTA??03:00+13NDLSArr +27/Dep +26h 10m-25JRC??23:07+2120h 7m-15
 M W   
831 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
7631
Σ BCT- JAT Tourist c...KOTA??03:25+23NDLSArr +27/Dep +212h 5m-25LDH??00:57+1221h 32m-6
SMTWTFS
779 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
12054
Σ bct-ndls-jat ...KOTA??03:25+23NDLSArr +27/Dep +2:0755m+1:40JRC??16:10+1:5712h 45m8
   W   
842 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
21737
Σ bct to svdk rajdha...KOTA??03:25+23NDLSArr +27/Dep +28h 55m-25JRC??23:07+2119h 42m-4
SMTWTFS
831 km~-
819
Σ BDTS to ASR (Faste...KOTA??03:45+26NZMArr +12/Dep +2:422h 8m+2:30PGW??18:22+3:4114h 37m27
S  W F 
814 kmThE BoSs*^~-
17341
Σ Bombay-Amritsar fa...KOTA??03:45+28NZMArr +18/Dep +4:492h 45m+4:31JUC??18:10+5:4814h 25m7
      S
827 kmRony-
16575
--
Σ chittorgarh jammu ...KOTA??04:30+30JPArr +14/Dep +352h 20m+21JRC??04:20+1:4223h 50m1
     F 
1164 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
3767
Σ Krantiraj Super&nb...KOTA??05:20+9NZMArr +17/Dep +2:4253m+2:25PGW??18:22+3:4113h 2m24
SMTWTFS
814 kmVinay Kumar~-
12056
--
Σ bct-jat-dli-jat&nb...KOTA??05:20+9NZMArr +17/Dep +44h 55m-13PGW??00:39+1:0619h 19m10
SMTWTFS
870 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
16565
--
Σ AK Raj - J.Bagh We...KOTA??05:20+9NZMArr +17/Dep +4:491h 30m+4:32JUC??18:10+5:4812h 50m2
      S
827 kmrommelpandit-
19389
--
Σ Shri Shakti Expres...KOTA??05:20+9NZMArr +17/Dep +26h 35m-15JRC??23:07+2117h 47m-7
SMTWTFS
823 kmSmit Kasera-
19584
Σ Jan Shakti chain&n...KOTA??05:55+0NZMArr +16/Dep +25h 0m-14JRC??23:07+2117h 12m2
SMTWTFS
823 kmAPV*^~-
6978
Σ BDTS---ASR Via NDL...KOTA??06:30+11NZMArr +40/Dep +82h 45m-32PGW??20:47+4214h 17m0
 M  T  
807 kmThE BoSs*^~-
19369
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...KOTA??06:30+11NZMArr +40/Dep +23h 45m-38JRC??23:07+2116h 37m-1
 M  T  
823 kmRony-
2350
--
Σ Trivandrum - Jammu...KOTA??06:50+33NZMArr +22/Dep +43h 10m-18PGW??00:39+1:0617h 49m0
S   T S
870 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
3405
Σ Trivandrum-Madgaon...KOTA??06:50+33NZMArr +22/Dep +83h 50m-14PGW??20:47+4213h 57m-16
S   T S
807 kmHussain*^~-
9331
Σ Madgaon - Delhi - ...KOTA??06:50+33NZMArr +22/Dep +28h 0m-20LDH??00:57+1218h 7m-19
S   T S
771 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
9453
--
Σ Trivandrum-Madgaon...KOTA??06:50+33NZMArr +22/Dep +28h 10m-20JRC??02:32+3319h 42m-16
S   T S
823 kmHussain*^~-
14605
Σ TVC ASR via NZM&nb...KOTA??06:50+33NZMArr +22/Dep +411h 0m+19PGW??19:56+1:1013h 6m-9
S   T S
807 kmkushanmaths-
19382
--
Σ Trivandrum Katra T...KOTA??06:50+33NZMArr +22/Dep +24h 50m-20JRC??23:07+2116h 17m-17
S   T S
823 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
22071
Σ MADGAON/MUMBAI-JAM...KOTA??06:50+26NZMArr +30/Dep +24h 50m-28JRC??23:07+2116h 17m-7
 MT    
823 kmxxx-
1603
Σ Daily Alternative ...KOTA??08:55+22JPArr +19/Dep +353h 45m+16JRC??04:20+1:4219h 25m1
SMTWTFS
912 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
548
--
Σ PUNE AMRITSAR VIA ...KOTA??09:30+23JPArr +25/Dep +126h 30m-13PGW??12:13+4926h 43m16
    T  
1013 kmapsaxena1956-
10594
--
Σ Madgaon - Udhampur...KOTA??10:10+25NZMArr +21/Dep +23h 55m-19JRC??02:32+3316h 22m-6
   WT  
824 kmHussain*^~-
5179
Σ BCT NDLS JAT Dur-R...KOTA??10:35+10NDLSArr +19/Dep +24h 10m-17LDH??00:57+1214h 22m-3
  T   S
779 kmLakshay-
8677
Σ BCT-JAT complete d...KOTA??10:35+10NDLSArr +19/Dep +15h 45m-18LDH??02:55+1616h 20m-3
  T    
778 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
11317
Σ Mumbai - Udhampur&...KOTA??10:35+10NDLSArr +19/Dep +24h 20m-17JRC??02:32+3315h 57m0
  T   S
831 kmHussain*^~-
17191
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...KOTA??10:35+10NDLSArr +19/Dep +586h 0m+39JRC??04:20+1:4217h 45m13
  T   S
830 kmRony-
17192
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...KOTA??10:35+10NDLSArr +19/Dep +33h 40m-16PGW??02:43+4316h 8m8
  T   S
814 kmRony-
17193
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...KOTA??10:35+10NDLSArr +19/Dep +1:324h 50m+1:13PGW??04:19+2:3217h 44m52
  T   S
815 kmRony-
19340
--
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...KOTA??10:35+10NDLSArr +19/Dep +21h 0m-17JRC??23:07+2112h 32m-1
  T   S
831 kmRony-
11113
Σ Kayal to Kashmir W...KOTA??13:05+11NZMArr -2/Dep +21h 10m+4JRC??02:32+3313h 27m-6
    T  
823 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17828
Σ Indore-Delhi-Jammu...KOTA??22:50+17NZMArr +8/Dep +2:073h 49m+1:59JRC??16:10+1:5717h 20m2
  T    
834 kmRony-
17827
Σ Udaipur-Delhi-Jamm...KOTA??23:40+17NZMArr +16/Dep +2:072h 55m+1:51JRC??16:10+1:5716h 30m6
  T    
834 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site