Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KOTA/Kota Junction ▼
×
PGW/Phagwara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 21:48:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 21:48:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KOTA/Kota Junction to PGW/Phagwara Junction
12 Trains / 39 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PGW⇒KOTA   Filters   Dep: KOTA   Arr: PGW   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between KOTA/Kota Junction and PGW/Phagwara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chandigarh   Jaipur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12925Paschim SF Express (...SFWRKOTA102:15+31PGW217:19+5415h 4m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL814 km54 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRKOTA103:00+11JUC118:10+4615h 10m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL835 km55 km/hr
22941Indore - Jammu Tawi ...SFWRKOTA106:20+8JRC021:25+4915h 5m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL839 km56 km/hr
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRKOTA111:05+21PGW203:18+5116h 13m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL873 km54 km/hr
09003Mumbai Central - Jal...ACExpWRKOTA014:00-JUC*009:15-19h 15m11
 M     
3A2A
 894 km46 km/hr
19803Kota - Katra Weekly ...ExpWCRKOTA*114:30+1PGW207:46+3117h 16m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL830 km48 km/hr
19805Kota Udhampur Weekly...ExpWCRKOTA*214:30+0JRC006:35+5816h 5m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL830 km52 km/hr
09021Mumbai Bandra Termin...ACSFWRKOTA118:15+1:19JRC108:55+1:2114h 40m6
 M     
CC
3A2A
GNWL830 km57 km/hr
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRKOTA121:40+34JRC310:45+4313h 5m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL830 km63 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRKOTA121:40+18JRC110:45+4613h 5m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL830 km63 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRKOTA121:40+38JRC110:45+3913h 5m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL830 km63 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRKOTA121:40+31JRC110:45+3513h 5m7
SM  TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL830 km63 km/hr


39 ΣChains between KOTA/Kota Junction and PGW/Phagwara Junction

Xfer Stations: Chandigarh   Jaipur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17061
Σ THE FASTEST PUNE J...KOTA??01:10+23NZMArr +11/Dep +1:132h 35m+1:02JRC??16:10+2:0215h 0m9
   W   
834 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
10931
--
Σ Mangalore-Jammu li...KOTA??03:00+19UMBArr +11/Dep +176h 30m+6JRC??00:10+3821h 10m-8
 M W   
831 kmKSG*^~-
12840
--
Σ Kochuveli Amritsar...KOTA??03:00+19NDLSArr +0/Dep +362h 20m+36PGW??19:56+1:0916h 56m-7
 M W   
814 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17235
Σ Kochuveli - Amrits...KOTA??03:00+19CDGArr +9/Dep +01h 25m-9JUC??19:48+3116h 48m-15
 M W   
878 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19345
Σ Kochuveli-Katra Tr...KOTA??03:00+19NDLSArr +0/Dep +16h 10m+1JRC??23:07+2520h 7m-15
 M W   
830 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
7631
Σ BCT- JAT Tourist c...KOTA??03:25+22NDLSArr /Dep +012h 5m+0LDH??00:57+821h 32m-6
SMTWTFS
779 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
12054
Σ bct-ndls-jat ...KOTA??03:25+22NDLSArr /Dep +1:1355m+0JRC??16:10+2:0212h 45m8
   W   
842 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
21737
Σ bct to svdk rajdha...KOTA??03:25+22NDLSArr /Dep +18h 55m+0JRC??23:07+2519h 42m-4
SMTWTFS
831 km~-
819
Σ BDTS to ASR (Faste...KOTA??03:45+27NZMArr +7/Dep +1:282h 8m+1:21PGW??18:22+2:3014h 37m27
S  W F 
814 kmThE BoSs*^~-
17341
Σ Bombay-Amritsar fa...KOTA??03:45+23NZMArr /Dep +4:202h 45m+0JUC??18:10+4:5714h 25m7
      S
827 kmRony-
16575
--
Σ chittorgarh jammu ...KOTA??04:30+28JPArr +14/Dep +252h 20m+11JRC??04:20+1:0723h 50m1
     F 
1164 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
3767
Σ Krantiraj Super&nb...KOTA??05:20+10NZMArr +8/Dep +1:2853m+1:20PGW??18:22+2:3013h 2m24
SMTWTFS
814 kmVinay Kumar~-
12056
--
Σ bct-jat-dli-jat&nb...KOTA??05:20+10NZMArr +8/Dep +44h 55m-4PGW??00:39+5619h 19m10
SMTWTFS
870 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
16565
--
Σ AK Raj - J.Bagh We...KOTA??05:20+10NZMArr +8/Dep +4:201h 30m+4:12JUC??18:10+4:5712h 50m2
      S
827 kmrommelpandit-
19389
--
Σ Shri Shakti Expres...KOTA??05:20+10NZMArr +8/Dep +16h 35m-7JRC??23:07+2517h 47m-7
SMTWTFS
823 kmSmit Kasera-
19584
Σ Jan Shakti chain&n...KOTA??05:55+0NZMArr +7/Dep +15h 0m-6JRC??23:07+2517h 12m2
SMTWTFS
823 kmAPV*^~-
6978
Σ BDTS---ASR Via NDL...KOTA??06:30+13NZMArr +13/Dep +22h 45m-11PGW??20:47+3514h 17m0
 M  T  
807 kmThE BoSs*^~-
19369
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...KOTA??06:30+13NZMArr +13/Dep +13h 45m-12JRC??23:07+2516h 37m-1
 M  T  
823 kmRony-
2350
--
Σ Trivandrum - Jammu...KOTA??06:50+21NZMArr +5/Dep +43h 10m-1PGW??00:39+5617h 49m0
S   T S
870 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
3405
Σ Trivandrum-Madgaon...KOTA??06:50+21NZMArr +5/Dep +23h 50m-3PGW??20:47+3513h 57m-16
S   T S
807 kmHussain*^~-
9331
Σ Madgaon - Delhi - ...KOTA??06:50+21NZMArr +5/Dep +08h 0m-5LDH??00:57+818h 7m-19
S   T S
771 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
9453
--
Σ Trivandrum-Madgaon...KOTA??06:50+21NZMArr +5/Dep +18h 10m-4JRC??02:32+2719h 42m-16
S   T S
823 kmHussain*^~-
14605
Σ TVC ASR via NZM&nb...KOTA??06:50+21NZMArr +5/Dep +361h 0m+31PGW??19:56+1:0913h 6m-9
S   T S
807 kmkushanmaths-
19382
--
Σ Trivandrum Katra T...KOTA??06:50+21NZMArr +5/Dep +14h 50m-4JRC??23:07+2516h 17m-17
S   T S
823 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
22071
Σ MADGAON/MUMBAI-JAM...KOTA??06:50+27NZMArr +7/Dep +14h 50m-6JRC??23:07+2516h 17m-7
 MT    
823 kmxxx-
1603
Σ Daily Alternative ...KOTA??08:55+18JPArr +18/Dep +253h 45m+7JRC??04:20+1:0719h 25m1
SMTWTFS
912 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
548
--
Σ PUNE AMRITSAR VIA ...KOTA009:30+23JPArr +26/Dep +146h 30m-12PGW212:13+4526h 43m14
    T  
1014 kmapsaxena1956-
10594
--
Σ Madgaon - Udhampur...KOTA??10:10+30NZMArr +25/Dep +13h 55m-24JRC??02:32+2716h 22m-6
   WT  
823 kmHussain*^~-
5179
Σ BCT NDLS JAT Dur-R...KOTA??10:35+11NDLSArr +5/Dep +04h 10m-5LDH??00:57+814h 22m-3
  T   S
779 kmLakshay-
8677
Σ BCT-JAT complete d...KOTA??10:35+11NDLSArr +5/Dep +05h 45m-5LDH??02:55+1616h 20m-3
  T    
778 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
11317
Σ Mumbai - Udhampur&...KOTA??10:35+11NDLSArr +5/Dep +14h 20m-4JRC??02:32+2715h 57m0
  T   S
831 kmHussain*^~-
17191
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...KOTA??10:35+11NDLSArr +5/Dep +436h 0m+38JRC??04:20+1:0717h 45m13
  T   S
830 kmRony-
17192
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...KOTA??10:35+11NDLSArr +5/Dep +33h 40m-2PGW??02:43+4116h 8m8
  T   S
814 kmRony-
17193
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...KOTA??10:35+11NDLSArr +5/Dep +1:124h 50m+1:07PGW??04:19+2:0617h 44m52
  T   S
815 kmRony-
19340
--
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...KOTA??10:35+11NDLSArr +5/Dep +11h 0m-4JRC??23:07+2512h 32m-1
  T   S
831 kmRony-
11113
Σ Kayal to Kashmir W...KOTA??13:05+3NZMArr /Dep +11h 10m+0JRC??02:32+2713h 27m-6
    T  
823 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17828
Σ Indore-Delhi-Jammu...KOTA122:50-NZMArr /Dep +1:133h 49m+0JRC116:10-41h 20m2
 M     
847 kmRony-
23207
--
Σ Indori Punjab Inte...KOTA122:50-NDLSArr /Dep +330m+0PGW212:35-37h 45m-3
SMTWTFS
820 kmपश्चिम रेलवे~-
17827
Σ Udaipur-Delhi-Jamm...KOTA??23:40+19NZMArr +10/Dep +1:132h 55m+1:03JRC??16:10+2:0216h 30m6
  T    
834 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site