Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KOTA/Kota Junction ▼
×
RJT/Rajkot Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:52:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:52:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KOTA/Kota Junction to RJT/Rajkot Junction
4 Trains / 14 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RJT⇒KOTA   Filters   Dep: KOTA   Arr: RJT   

Shortest Route: 823.09 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Surendranagar => Wankaner

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between KOTA/Kota Junction and RJT/Rajkot Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRKOTA203:55+34RJT219:05+2715h 10m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL874 km58 km/hr
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...SFNRKOTA203:55+26RJT319:05+4215h 10m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL874 km58 km/hr
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRKOTA206:20+3:29RJT322:25+2:1016h 5m7
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL874 km54 km/hr
22970Varanasi - Okha SF E...SFWRKOTA212:10+5:48RJT303:29+4:3715h 19m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL874 km57 km/hr


14 ΣChains between KOTA/Kota Junction and RJT/Rajkot Junction

Xfer Stations: Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9035
Σ JAMMU-BAROA-AHMEDA...KOTA??03:55+35BRCArr +21/Dep +363h 32m+15RJT??22:00+4518h 5m3
S  WT S
875 kmRony-
9037
--
Σ JAMMU-BAROA-AHMEDA...KOTA??03:55+40ADIArr +8/Dep +323h 35m+24RJT??22:00+4518h 5m3
     F 
874 kmRony-
8618
--
Σ allahabad to verav...KOTA??17:50+5:58ADIArr +4:34/Dep +15h 20m-4:33RJT??15:10+121h 20m-6
    T S
874 kmPooja Singh-
9624
Σ Patna somnath chai...KOTA??17:50+5:58ADIArr +4:34/Dep +52h 45m-4:29RJT??12:25-818h 35m6
    T  
874 kmAnkit*^-
13194
Σ Patna Somnath Via ...KOTA??17:50+5:58ADIArr +4:34/Dep +73h 5m-4:27RJT??13:00+1119h 10m27
    T  
874 kmउज्जवल सिन्हा*^-
3637
--
Σ Delhi - NZM - Porb...KOTA??19:50+24ADIArr -2/Dep +272h 35m+29RJT??13:30+3417h 40m22
      S
874 kmrdb*^-
3640
--
Σ Amritsar - BRC - P...KOTA??19:50+1:34BRCArr +39/Dep +323h 9m-7RJT??13:30+3417h 40m17
S      
874 kmrdb*^-
3652
--
Σ Dehradun - BRC - A...KOTA??19:50+21BRCArr +8/Dep +194h 41m+11RJT??15:28-219h 38m19
 M     
875 kmrdb*^-
7868
Σ Gujarat Somnath Sa...KOTA??19:50+24ADIArr -2/Dep +31h 40m+5RJT??13:00+1117h 10m37
      S
874 kmSir S Sreesanth-
3776
Σ PBR Rath Super&nbs...KOTA??20:10+35BRCArr +6/Dep +324h 3m+26RJT??13:30+3417h 20m22
S  W   
874 kmVinay Kumar~-
3777
Σ PBR Yuvarath ...KOTA??20:10+37BRCArr +15/Dep +324h 3m+17RJT??13:30+3417h 20m22
      S
874 kmVinay Kumar~-
3771
--
Σ Rajkranti Super&nb...KOTA??21:05+28BRCArr +12/Dep +195h 8m+7RJT??15:28-218h 23m27
 M     
875 kmVinay Kumar~-
2891
Σ Delhi-Ahmedabad-Ra...KOTA??21:50+31BRCArr +12/Dep +201h 36m+8RJT??13:00+1115h 10m36
S TWTF 
874 kmRAAJ 25-
3772
Σ Gurukranti Super&n...KOTA??21:50+31BRCArr +12/Dep +194h 19m+7RJT??15:28-217h 38m25
 M     
874 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site