Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KOTA/Kota Junction ▼
×
RN/Ratnagiri ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:51:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:51:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KOTA/Kota Junction to RN/Ratnagiri
11 Trains / 20 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RN⇒KOTA   Filters   Dep: KOTA   Arr: RN   

Shortest Route: 1215.34 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nagda => Ratlam => Vadodara => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between KOTA/Kota Junction and RN/Ratnagiri

Try these Via Stations: Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Bandra Terminus   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12284Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntNRKOTA203:10+22RN323:00+1719h 50m4
S      
SL3A
2A1A
 1215 km61 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRKOTA206:20+1:00RN104:25+1:1122h 5m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1215 km55 km/hr
12450Goa Sampark Kranti E...SKrNRKOTA213:20+1:20RN109:40+3320h 20m3
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1215 km60 km/hr
12978Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRKOTA213:35+46RN109:40+3520h 5m8
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1215 km61 km/hr
12432Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajNRKOTA215:30+38RN109:10+1117h 40m3
S TW   
3A
2A1A
 1215 km69 km/hr
22414Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRKOTA215:30+39RN109:10+1317h 40m4
     FS
3A
2A1A
 1215 km69 km/hr
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRKOTA216:25+47RN114:00+5221h 35m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1215 km56 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRKOTA216:25+37RN114:00+1:0921h 35m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1215 km56 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRKOTA219:50+1:16RN??17:45+4921h 55m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1215 km55 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRKOTA219:50+35RN??17:45+1221h 55m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1215 km55 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRKOTA219:50+50RN??17:45+3821h 55m3
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
 1215 km55 km/hr


20 ΣChains between KOTA/Kota Junction and RN/Ratnagiri

Xfer Stations: Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Bandra Terminus   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15434
--
Σ Jaipur-Mangalore T...KOTA??00:10+31BDTSArr +5/Dep +01h 0m-5RN??21:30+4921h 20m2
  T T S
1238 kmDP~-
3327
Σ H.Nizmuddin-Bandra...KOTA??03:10+49BDTSArr +9/Dep +35h 25m-6RN??03:40+5424h 30m0
  T  F 
1254 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
18058
Σ samparkranti mail ...KOTA??03:10+49BRCArr +15/Dep +184h 5m+3RN??02:50+1:1423h 40m15
     F 
1215 kmxxx-
766
Σ Himrock Super ...KOTA??03:55+1:05BDTSArr +48/Dep +33h 55m-45RN??03:40+5423h 45m-10
S  WT S
1254 kmVinay Kumar-
1127
Σ Sagarodaya Express...KOTA??03:55+1:11BRCArr +48/Dep +182h 59m-30RN??02:50+1:1422h 55m5
     F 
1215 kmVinay Kumar-
2993
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC- ...KOTA??03:55+1:05BRCArr +54/Dep +142h 59m-40RN??02:50+1:3722h 55m6
   W   
1215 kmrdb*^-
2996
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC- ...KOTA??03:55+1:03BRCArr +51/Dep +152h 59m-36RN??02:50+1:0122h 55m5
 M     
1215 kmrdb*^-
2997
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...KOTA??03:55+1:05BRCArr +54/Dep +152h 59m-39RN??02:50+1:0122h 55m6
      S
1215 kmrdb*^-
3000
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...KOTA??03:55+1:05BRCArr +54/Dep +512h 59m-3RN??02:50+1:2422h 55m9
    T  
1215 kmrdb*^-
3017
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...KOTA??03:55+1:05BRCArr +54/Dep +182h 59m-36RN??02:50+1:5122h 55m1
S      
1215 kmrdb*^-
6169
Σ Amritsar Madgaon L...KOTA014:25+1:32DDRArr +28/Dep +102h 32m-18RN113:10+1:4622h 45m-15
SMTWTFS
1257 kmSir S Sreesanth-
2031
Σ Jaipur-LTT-Madgaon...KOTA??17:30+38BVIArr +15/Dep +25h 0m-13RN??18:55+2625h 25m1
SMTWTFS
1219 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
19077
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...KOTA??20:10+59BDTSArr +22/Dep +23h 30m-20RN??18:55+2622h 45m2
S  W F 
1238 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19078
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...KOTA??20:10+47BDTSArr -8/Dep +22h 20m+10RN??18:55+2622h 45m2
      S
1238 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22545
--
Σ NZM-KCVL Gareeb Ra...KOTA??20:10+59BDTSArr +22/Dep +08h 45m-22RN??23:00+1926h 50m1
S      
1238 kmशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस दे...-
19075
Σ New Delhi Thrivina...KOTA??21:05+32BCTArr +14/Dep +23h 25m-12RN??18:55+2621h 50m3
SMTWTFS
1250 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15401
Σ delhi-madgaon-mang...KOTA??21:50+53BCTArr +31/Dep +05h 35m-31RN??21:30+4923h 40m2
SMTWTFS
1249 kmadityashah291-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...KOTA??23:40+1:02BDTSArr +10/Dep +02h 10m-10RN??23:00+1923h 20m-20
S   T  
1238 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15459
--
Σ Amritsar-Ratnagiri...KOTA??23:40+1:02BDTSArr +10/Dep +855m-2RN??00:25+1:1724h 45m11
SMTWTFS
1245 kmDP~-
18854
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...KOTA??23:40-BVIArr /Dep +13h 25m+0RN??23:00+1923h 20m-13
S   T  
1203 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site