Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KOTA/Kota Junction ▼
×
SVDK/Shri Mata Vaish ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 20:57:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 20:57:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KOTA/Kota Junction to SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
6 Trains / 19 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SVDK⇒KOTA   Filters   Dep: KOTA   Arr: SVDK   

Shortest Route: 1117.24 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jaipur => Hisar => Ludhiana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between KOTA/Kota Junction and SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Try these Via Stations: Jammu Tawi   New Delhi   Amritsar   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19803Kota - Katra Weekly ...ExpWCRKOTA*114:30+0SVDK*115:20+1024h 50m28
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1136 km46 km/hr
19805Kota Udhampur Weekly...ExpWCRKOTA*214:30+0UHP*312:15+3521h 45m20
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1095 km50 km/hr
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRKOTA121:40+49SVDK*317:10+1:1119h 30m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1120 km57 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRKOTA121:40+1:35SVDK*317:10+2:5119h 30m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1120 km57 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRKOTA121:40+38SVDK*017:10+3619h 30m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1120 km57 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRKOTA121:40+32SVDK*317:10+1:2219h 30m12
SM  TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1120 km57 km/hr


19 ΣChains between KOTA/Kota Junction and SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Xfer Stations: Jammu Tawi   New Delhi   Amritsar   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21012
Σ Mata Dham Chain&nb...KOTA??02:15+34NDLSArr +49/Dep +26h 50m-47SVDK??05:10+026h 55m-11
SMTWTFS
1120 kmSoon going to make b...-
19345
Σ Kochuveli-Katra Tr...KOTA??03:00+15NDLSArr +59/Dep +26h 10m-57SVDK??05:10+026h 10m-11
 M W   
1121 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
19352
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...KOTA??03:00+16NDLSArr +28/Dep +26h 10m-26SVDK??05:10+026h 10m-13
     F 
1121 kmRony-
21737
Σ bct to svdk rajdha...KOTA??03:25+27NDLSArr +59/Dep +28h 55m-57SVDK??05:10+025h 45m0
SMTWTFS
1121 km~-
19389
--
Σ Shri Shakti Expres...KOTA??05:20+16NZMArr +40/Dep +26h 35m-38SVDK??05:10+023h 50m-3
SMTWTFS
1113 kmSmit Kasera-
19584
Σ Jan Shakti chain&n...KOTA??05:55+4NZMArr +38/Dep +25h 0m-36SVDK??05:10+023h 15m6
SMTWTFS
1113 kmAPV*^~-
21584
--
Σ Indore Shri mata v...KOTA??06:20+15JATArr +17/Dep +291h 5m+12SVDK??04:35+922h 15m3
  T    
1129 kmIRI GETTING WORST DA...-
19369
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...KOTA??06:30+14NZMArr +49/Dep +23h 45m-47SVDK??05:10+022h 40m3
 M  T  
1113 kmRony-
9453
--
Σ Trivandrum-Madgaon...KOTA??06:50+56NZMArr +51/Dep +48h 10m-47UHP??07:48+4824h 58m-11
S   T S
1088 kmHussain*^~-
19382
--
Σ Trivandrum Katra T...KOTA??06:50+56NZMArr +51/Dep +24h 50m-49SVDK??05:10+022h 20m-13
S   T S
1113 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
22071
Σ MADGAON/MUMBAI-JAM...KOTA??06:50+31NZMArr +49/Dep +24h 50m-47SVDK??05:10+022h 20m-3
 MT    
1113 kmxxx-
10594
--
Σ Madgaon - Udhampur...KOTA??10:10+38NZMArr +50/Dep +43h 55m-46UHP??07:48+4821h 38m-1
   WT  
1089 kmHussain*^~-
11317
Σ Mumbai - Udhampur&...KOTA??10:35+20NDLSArr +30/Dep +44h 20m-26UHP??07:48+4821h 13m5
  T   S
1096 kmHussain*^~-
17192
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...KOTA??10:35+20NDLSArr +30/Dep +33h 40m-27UHP??10:05+5723h 30m26
  T   S
1095 kmRony-
19340
--
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...KOTA??10:35+20NDLSArr +30/Dep +21h 0m-28SVDK??05:10+018h 35m3
  T   S
1121 kmRony-
4978
Σ MUMBAI - KATRA SF...KOTA??11:05+30NZMArr +27/Dep +42h 5m-23UHP??07:48+4820h 43m-3
SMTWTFS
1088 kmAbhishek Rai-
17194
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...KOTA??11:05+30NZMArr +27/Dep +13h 30m-26UHP??08:55+4121h 50m-5
 M W  S
1087 kmRony-
20353
Σ BCT ASR SVDK ...KOTA011:05+30ASRArr +1:04/Dep +5618h 10m-8SVDK107:00-267h 55m18
      S
1257 kmSurat Mumbai Tejas S...-
11113
Σ Kayal to Kashmir W...KOTA??13:05+29NZMArr +26/Dep +41h 10m-22UHP??07:48+4818h 43m-2
    T  
1088 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site