Search Trains
KOTA/Kota Junction ▼
×
SVDK/Shri Mata Vaish ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:17:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:17:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KOTA/Kota Junction to SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
6 Trains / 19 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SVDK⇒KOTA   Filters   Dep: KOTA   Arr: SVDK   

Shortest Route: 1120.04 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Panipat => Kurukshetra => Ambala Cantt. => Ludhiana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between KOTA/Kota Junction and SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Try these Via Stations: Jammu Tawi   New Delhi   Amritsar   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19803Kota - Katra Weekly ...ExpWCRKOTA*114:30+0SVDK*115:20+024h 50m28
      S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1136 km46 km/hr
19805Kota Udhampur Weekly...ExpWCRKOTA*214:30+1UHP*312:15+021h 45m20
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1095 km50 km/hr
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRKOTA121:40+40SVDK*317:10+619h 30m13
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1120 km57 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRKOTA121:40+36SVDK*317:10+3119h 30m13
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1120 km57 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRKOTA121:40+37SVDK*017:10+3119h 30m12
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1120 km57 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRKOTA121:40+31SVDK*317:10+1619h 30m12
SM  TF 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1120 km57 km/hr


19 ΣChains between KOTA/Kota Junction and SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Xfer Stations: Jammu Tawi   New Delhi   Amritsar   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21012
Σ Mata Dham Chain&nb...KOTA??02:15+31NDLSArr +12/Dep +16h 50m-11SVDK??05:10+126h 55m-11
SMTWTFS
1120 km~-
21737
Σ bct to svdk rajdha...KOTA??03:25+24NDLSArr +2/Dep +18h 55m-1SVDK??05:10+125h 45m0
SMTWTFS
1121 km~-
19389
--
Σ Shri Shakti Expres...KOTA??05:20+8NZMArr +2/Dep +16h 35m-1SVDK??05:10+123h 50m-3
SMTWTFS
1113 kmSmit Kasera-
19584
Σ Jan Shakti chain&n...KOTA??05:55+1NZMArr +8/Dep +15h 0m-7SVDK??05:10+123h 15m6
SMTWTFS
1113 kmAPV*^~-
19345
Σ Kochuveli-Katra Tr...KOTA??06:05+19NDLSArr +2/Dep +14h 20m-1SVDK??05:10+123h 5m-11
 M W   
1120 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
19352
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...KOTA??06:05+30NDLSArr +5/Dep +14h 20m-4SVDK??05:10+123h 5m-13
     F 
1120 kmRony-
21584
--
Σ Indore Shri mata v...KOTA??06:20+16JATArr +33/Dep +311h 5m-2SVDK??04:35-222h 15m3
  T    
1129 kmAS*^~-
19369
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...KOTA??06:30+8NZMArr +14/Dep +13h 45m-13SVDK??05:10+122h 40m3
 M  T  
1113 kmRony-
10594
--
Σ Madgaon - Udhampur...KOTA??10:10+32NZMArr +17/Dep +13h 30m-16UHP??07:48+2021h 38m0
   WT  
1089 kmHussain*^~-
11317
Σ Mumbai - Udhampur&...KOTA??10:35+18NDLSArr +1/Dep +14h 20m+0UHP??07:48+2021h 13m5
  T   S
1096 kmHussain*^~-
17192
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...KOTA??10:35+18NDLSArr +1/Dep +43h 40m+3UHP??10:08+2923h 33m25
  T   S
1095 kmRony-
19340
--
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...KOTA??10:35+18NDLSArr +1/Dep +11h 0m+0SVDK??05:10+118h 35m3
  T   S
1121 kmRony-
9453
--
Σ Trivandrum-Madgaon...KOTA??10:55+26NZMArr +9/Dep +13h 55m-8UHP??07:48+2020h 53m-14
S   T S
1088 kmHussain*^~-
19382
--
Σ Trivandrum Katra T...KOTA??10:55+26NZMArr +9/Dep +135m-8SVDK??05:10+118h 15m-16
S   T S
1113 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
22071
Σ MADGAON/MUMBAI-JAM...KOTA??10:55+18NZMArr +5/Dep +135m-4SVDK??05:10+118h 15m-2
 MT    
1114 kmxxx-
4978
Σ MUMBAI - KATRA SF...KOTA??11:05+21NZMArr +4/Dep +12h 5m-3UHP??07:48+2020h 43m-3
SMTWTFS
1088 kmAbhishek Rai-
17194
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...KOTA??11:05+21NZMArr +4/Dep +13h 30m-3UHP??08:55+1221h 50m-5
 M W  S
1087 kmRony-
20353
Σ BCT ASR SVDK ...KOTA??11:05+21ASRArr +19/Dep +4618h 10m+27SVDK??07:00+743h 55m18
S      
1257 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
11113
Σ Kayal to Kashmir W...KOTA??13:05+5NZMArr -11/Dep +11h 10m+12UHP??07:48+2018h 43m-1
    T  
1088 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.