Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KOTA/Kota Junction ▼
×
SVDK/Shri Mata Vaish ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:02:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:02:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KOTA/Kota Junction to SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
6 Trains / 19 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SVDK⇒KOTA   Filters   Dep: KOTA   Arr: SVDK   

Shortest Route: 1116.95 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jaipur => Hisar => Ludhiana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between KOTA/Kota Junction and SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Try these Via Stations: Jammu Tawi   New Delhi   Amritsar   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19803Kota - Katra Weekly ...ExpWCRKOTA*114:30+1SVDK*115:20+124h 50m28
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1136 km46 km/hr
19805Kota Udhampur Weekly...ExpWCRKOTA*214:30+0UHP*312:15+521h 45m20
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1095 km50 km/hr
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRKOTA121:40+29SVDK*317:10+1019h 30m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1119 km57 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRKOTA121:40+17SVDK*317:10+1219h 30m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1119 km57 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRKOTA121:40+38SVDK*017:10+119h 30m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1119 km57 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRKOTA121:40+31SVDK*317:10+619h 30m12
SM  TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1119 km57 km/hr


19 ΣChains between KOTA/Kota Junction and SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Xfer Stations: Jammu Tawi   New Delhi   Amritsar   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21012
Σ Mata Dham Chain&nb...KOTA102:15+30NDLSArr +13/Dep +06h 50m-13SVDK105:10-550h 55m-11
SMTWTFS
1568 km~-
19345
Σ Kochuveli-Katra Tr...KOTA??03:00+18NDLSArr -2/Dep +06h 10m+2SVDK??05:10-526h 10m-11
 M W   
1119 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
19352
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...KOTA??03:00+9NDLSArr +10/Dep +06h 10m-10SVDK??05:10-526h 10m-13
     F 
1119 kmRony-
21737
Σ bct to svdk rajdha...KOTA??03:25+21NDLSArr +6/Dep +08h 55m-6SVDK??05:10-525h 45m0
SMTWTFS
1120 km~-
19389
--
Σ Shri Shakti Expres...KOTA??05:20+10NZMArr +9/Dep +06h 35m-9SVDK??05:10-523h 50m-3
SMTWTFS
1112 kmSmit Kasera-
19584
Σ Jan Shakti chain&n...KOTA??05:55+1NZMArr +7/Dep +05h 0m-7SVDK??05:10-523h 15m6
SMTWTFS
1112 kmAPV*^~-
21584
--
Σ Indore Shri mata v...KOTA??06:20+7JATArr +25/Dep +221h 5m-3SVDK??04:35-422h 15m3
  T    
1128 kmAnkit Shotra*^~-
19369
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...KOTA??06:30+13NZMArr +12/Dep +03h 45m-12SVDK??05:10-522h 40m3
 M  T  
1112 kmRony-
9453
--
Σ Trivandrum-Madgaon...KOTA??06:50+23NZMArr +6/Dep +18h 10m-5UHP??07:48+2324h 58m-11
S   T S
1087 kmHussain*^~-
19382
--
Σ Trivandrum Katra T...KOTA??06:50+23NZMArr +6/Dep +04h 50m-6SVDK??05:10-522h 20m-13
S   T S
1112 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
22071
Σ MADGAON/MUMBAI-JAM...KOTA??06:50+26NZMArr +6/Dep +04h 50m-6SVDK??05:10-522h 20m-3
 MT    
1112 kmxxx-
10594
--
Σ Madgaon - Udhampur...KOTA??10:10+39NZMArr +30/Dep +13h 55m-29UHP??07:48+2321h 38m-1
   WT  
1087 kmHussain*^~-
11317
Σ Mumbai - Udhampur&...KOTA??10:35+11NDLSArr +3/Dep +14h 20m-2UHP??07:48+2321h 13m5
  T   S
1095 kmHussain*^~-
17192
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...KOTA??10:35+11NDLSArr +3/Dep +33h 40m+0UHP??10:08+2623h 33m25
  T   S
1094 kmRony-
19340
--
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...KOTA??10:35+11NDLSArr +3/Dep +01h 0m-3SVDK??05:10-518h 35m3
  T   S
1120 kmRony-
4978
Σ MUMBAI - KATRA SF...KOTA??11:05+20NZMArr +10/Dep +12h 5m-9UHP??07:48+2320h 43m-3
SMTWTFS
1087 kmAbhishek Rai-
17194
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...KOTA??11:05+20NZMArr +10/Dep +03h 30m-10UHP??08:55+2121h 50m-5
 M W  S
1086 kmRony-
20353
Σ BCT ASR SVDK ...KOTA??11:05+20ASRArr +23/Dep +4818h 10m+25SVDK??07:00+143h 55m18
S      
1257 kmBring Back Golden Da...-
11113
Σ Kayal to Kashmir W...KOTA??13:05+2NZMArr -14/Dep +11h 10m+15UHP??07:48+2318h 43m-1
    T  
1087 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site