Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KOTA/Kota Junction ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 18:31:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 18:31:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KOTA/Kota Junction to ST/Surat
34 Trains / 21 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 4 AC SuperFast Trains 18 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒KOTA   Filters   Dep: KOTA   Arr: ST   

Shortest Route: 657.04 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nagda => Ratlam => Vadodara

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

34 Long-Distance Trains between KOTA/Kota Junction and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Indore BG   Ahmedabad   Vadodara   Nagda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12980Jaipur - Mumbai Band...SFNWRKOTA200:10+39ST210:08+219h 58m6
  T T S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL657 km66 km/hr
12494Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRKOTA203:10+37ST213:17+010h 7m2
      S
3A
2A1A
PQWL657 km65 km/hr
04418Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRKOTA203:10+24ST213:00+259h 50m2
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL657 km67 km/hr
12472Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRKOTA203:55+35ST214:05+2610h 10m8
S  WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL657 km65 km/hr
12912Haridwar - Valsad SF...SFWRKOTA206:20+31ST217:10+3010h 50m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL657 km61 km/hr
22918Haridwar - Mumbai Ba...SFWRKOTA206:20+41ST217:10+1910h 50m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL657 km61 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRKOTA206:20+26ST217:10+3510h 50m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL657 km61 km/hr
09004Jalandar City - Mumb...ACExpWRKOTA007:20-ST218:40-11h 20m7
   W   
3A2A
GNWL657 km58 km/hr
19062Ramnagar - Bandra Te...ExpWRKOTA207:20+1:10ST218:30+3111h 10m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL657 km59 km/hr
22443Kanpur - Mumbai Band...SFNCRKOTA207:20+3:17ST218:40+2:1011h 20m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL657 km58 km/hr
19020Dehradun - Mumbai Ba...ExpWRKOTA207:45+26ST222:30-314h 45m42
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL657 km45 km/hr
19038Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRKOTA2,310:55+2:15ST223:25+1:1612h 30m21
S T T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL657 km53 km/hr
19040Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRKOTA2,310:55+6:35ST223:20+6:0112h 25m21
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL657 km53 km/hr
12940Jaipur - Pune SF Exp...SFNWRKOTA??13:00-ST300:08-11h 8m3
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL657 km59 km/hr
09621Ajmer - Bandra Termi...SFNWRKOTA213:00-ST323:35-10h 35m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL657 km62 km/hr
12978Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRKOTA213:35+51ST200:01+910h 26m3
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL657 km63 km/hr
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRKOTA214:25+52ST301:03+2310h 38m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL657 km62 km/hr
19022Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai ...ExpWRKOTA2,315:15+1:39ST202:55+3811h 40m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL657 km56 km/hr
22414Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRKOTA215:30+35ST200:11+238h 41m1
     FS
3A
2A1A
 657 km76 km/hr
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRKOTA216:25+18ST203:05-110h 40m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL657 km62 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRKOTA216:25+31ST203:05+910h 40m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL657 km62 km/hr
22934Jaipur - Mumbai Band...SFWRKOTA217:00+16ST203:22+4810h 22m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL657 km63 km/hr
12956Jaipur - Mumbai Cent...SFWRKOTA217:30+38ST103:30+3010h 0m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL657 km66 km/hr
09022Jammu Tawi - Bandra ...ACSFWRKOTA218:00-ST204:25-10h 25m6
   W   
CC
3A2A
RLWL657 km63 km/hr
82910Gorakhpur - Bandra T...PrmWRKOTA??18:00-ST004:25-10h 25m6
 M     
SL
3A2A
 657 km63 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRKOTA219:50+1:34ST206:25+2310h 35m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL657 km62 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRKOTA219:50+21ST206:25-410h 35m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL657 km62 km/hr
12910Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...GRWRKOTA220:10+35ST204:45+28h 35m3
S  W F 
CC
3A
RLWL657 km77 km/hr
12248Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFWRKOTA220:10+37ST205:15+79h 5m2
      S
CC
3A2A
RLWL657 km72 km/hr
12952New Delhi - Mumbai C...RajWRKOTA221:05+28ST204:58+127h 53m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL657 km83 km/hr
12954August Kranti Rajdha...RajWRKOTA221:50+31ST205:57+78h 7m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL657 km81 km/hr
19024Firozpur - Mumbai Ce...ExpWRKOTA223:20+1:06ST213:30+614h 10m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
RLWL657 km46 km/hr
12926Paschim SF Express (...SFWRKOTA223:40+53ST210:20+1410h 40m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL657 km62 km/hr
22926Paschim Express (Sli...SFWRKOTA223:40-ST210:20-10h 40m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL657 km62 km/hr


21 ΣChains between KOTA/Kota Junction and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Indore BG   Ahmedabad   Vadodara   Nagda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...KOTA??01:55+30JPArr +12/Dep +12h 25m-11ST??02:17+3624h 22m3
  T T  
1096 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...KOTA??01:55+37JPArr +11/Dep +12h 25m-10ST??02:17+3624h 22m-4
S      
1095 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18058
Σ samparkranti mail ...KOTA??03:10+22BRCArr -1/Dep +134h 5m+14ST??16:55+1813h 45m7
     F 
657 kmxxx-
1127
Σ Sagarodaya Express...KOTA??03:55+40BRCArr +21/Dep +132h 59m-8ST??16:55+1813h 0m-3
     F 
658 kmVinay Kumar~-
2996
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC- ...KOTA??03:55+26BRCArr +11/Dep +92h 59m-2ST??16:50+2312h 55m-3
 M     
658 kmrdb*^-
8707
--
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...KOTA??03:55+26BRCArr +11/Dep +124h 13m+1ST??17:53+1013h 58m-10
 M     
658 kmRony-
8708
--
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...KOTA??03:55+34BRCArr +16/Dep +124h 13m-4ST??17:53+1013h 58m-10
  T    
658 kmRony-
8709
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...KOTA??03:55+40BRCArr +21/Dep +124h 13m-9ST??17:53+1013h 58m-9
     F 
658 kmRony-
8722
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...KOTA??03:55+40BRCArr +21/Dep +194h 49m-2ST??19:05+1215h 10m0
     F 
658 kmRony-
8724
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...KOTA??03:55+26BRCArr +11/Dep +244h 49m+13ST??19:05+1415h 10m-4
 M     
658 kmRony-
8725
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...KOTA??03:55+34BRCArr +16/Dep +84h 49m-8ST??19:05+115h 10m-7
  T    
658 kmRony-
7724
--
Σ Guwahati Surat/Val...KOTA??06:20+3:29BRCArr +2:39/Dep +131h 5m-2:26ST??18:30+512h 10m-20
no arr/dep
657 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
7725
--
Σ Guwahati Surat Exp...KOTA??06:20+3:29BRCArr +2:39/Dep +112h 15m-2:28ST??19:40+1813h 20m-17
   W   
657 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
7730
Σ Kamakhya Surat Wee...KOTA??07:20+1:35BRCArr +1:02/Dep +143h 8m-48ST??20:38+1513h 18m-10
no arr/dep
657 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
4789
Σ Sampark Nagari Lin...KOTA??19:50+24BRCArr +12/Dep +181h 43m+6ST??07:30+1711h 40m11
  T T S
657 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14896
--
Σ Mumbai Kranti SF&n...KOTA??19:50+24BRCArr +12/Dep +141h 3m+2ST??07:00+1311h 10m13
  T T S
657 kmSir S Sreesanth-
18169
--
Σ NDLS-BDTS  ...KOTA??19:50+24ADIArr -2/Dep +02h 45m+2ST??13:07+2917h 17m23
  T    
857 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18173
--
Σ NZM-ADI-BDTS ...KOTA??19:50+24ADIArr -2/Dep +02h 45m+2ST??13:45+617h 55m19
      S
857 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19810
--
Σ CHANDIGARH VADODAR...KOTA??19:50+55BRCArr +17/Dep +141h 11m-3ST??07:00+1311h 10m11
   W F 
658 kmViral S Bhavsar-
23203
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Indor...KOTA??22:20-INDBArr -1/Dep +19h 20m+2ST??00:08-25h 48m-2
   W   
926 kmपश्चिम रेलवे~-
18536
--
Σ jaipur nagda pune&...KOTA??23:00+42NADArr -1/Dep +41h 5m+5ST??10:40+811h 40m5
      S
657 kmNo one has right to ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site