Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KOTA/Kota Junction ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 02:14:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 02:14:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KOTA/Kota Junction to ST/Surat
36 Trains / 21 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 4 AC SuperFast Trains 19 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒KOTA   Filters   Dep: KOTA   Arr: ST   

Shortest Route: 657.02 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nagda => Ratlam => Vadodara

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

36 Long-Distance Trains between KOTA/Kota Junction and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Indore BG   Ahmedabad   Vadodara   Nagda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12980Jaipur - Mumbai Band...SFNWRKOTA200:10+25ST210:08+79h 58m6
  T T S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL657 km66 km/hr
12494Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRKOTA203:10+31ST213:17-610h 7m2
      S
3A
2A1A
PQWL657 km65 km/hr
04418Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRKOTA203:10+14ST213:00+269h 50m2
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL657 km67 km/hr
02533Gorakhpur - Mumbai B...SFNERKOTA203:30-ST213:45-10h 15m2
S      
IISLCC
3A
GNWL657 km64 km/hr
12472Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRKOTA203:55+29ST214:05+2310h 10m8
S  WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL657 km65 km/hr
12912Haridwar - Valsad SF...SFWRKOTA206:20+23ST217:10+3510h 50m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL657 km61 km/hr
22918Haridwar - Mumbai Ba...SFWRKOTA206:20+42ST217:10+1810h 50m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL657 km61 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRKOTA206:20+19ST217:10+1910h 50m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL657 km61 km/hr
09004Jalandhar City - Mum...ACExpWRKOTA007:20+20ST218:40+711h 20m7
   W   
3A2A
RLWL657 km58 km/hr
19062Ramnagar - Bandra Te...ExpWRKOTA207:20+47ST218:30+511h 10m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL657 km59 km/hr
22443Kanpur - Mumbai Band...SFNCRKOTA207:20+1:35ST218:40+5211h 20m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL657 km58 km/hr
19020Dehradun - Mumbai Ba...ExpWRKOTA207:45+29ST222:30-214h 45m42
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL657 km45 km/hr
19038Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRKOTA2,310:55+2:02ST223:25+1:2812h 30m21
S T T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL657 km53 km/hr
19040Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRKOTA2,310:55+6:18ST223:20+5:5012h 25m21
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL657 km53 km/hr
12940Jaipur - Pune SF Exp...SFNWRKOTA??13:00+32ST300:08-411h 8m3
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL657 km59 km/hr
09621Ajmer - Bandra Termi...SFNWRKOTA213:00+35ST323:35+1110h 35m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL657 km62 km/hr
12978Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRKOTA213:35+38ST200:01+2610h 26m3
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL657 km63 km/hr
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRKOTA214:25+35ST301:03+1410h 38m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL657 km62 km/hr
19022Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai ...ExpWRKOTA2,315:15+48ST202:55+411h 40m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL657 km56 km/hr
19042Ghazipur City - Band...ExpWRKOTA??15:15+4:28ST002:55+3:1311h 40m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL657 km56 km/hr
22414Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRKOTA215:30+28ST200:11+268h 41m1
     FS
3A
2A1A
 657 km76 km/hr
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRKOTA216:25+22ST203:05+710h 40m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL657 km62 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRKOTA216:25+14ST203:05+210h 40m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL657 km62 km/hr
22934Jaipur - Mumbai Band...SFWRKOTA217:00+16ST203:22+310h 22m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL657 km63 km/hr
12956Jaipur - Mumbai Cent...SFWRKOTA217:30+25ST103:30+1610h 0m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL657 km66 km/hr
09022Jammu Tawi - Bandra ...ACSFWRKOTA218:00+57ST204:25+1:2210h 25m6
   W   
CC
3A2A
RLWL657 km63 km/hr
82910Gorakhpur - Bandra T...PrmWRKOTA??18:00+53ST004:25+4410h 25m6
 M     
SL
3A2A
GNWL657 km63 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRKOTA219:50-ST206:25-10h 35m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL657 km62 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRKOTA219:50+28ST206:25-310h 35m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL657 km62 km/hr
12910Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...GRWRKOTA220:10+33ST204:45+108h 35m3
S  W F 
CC
3A
RLWL657 km77 km/hr
12248Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFWRKOTA220:10+27ST205:15+79h 5m2
      S
CC
3A2A
RLWL657 km72 km/hr
12952New Delhi - Mumbai C...RajWRKOTA221:05+24ST204:58+127h 53m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL657 km83 km/hr
12954August Kranti Rajdha...RajWRKOTA221:50+28ST205:57+68h 7m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL657 km81 km/hr
19024Firozpur - Mumbai Ce...ExpWRKOTA223:20+57ST213:30+714h 10m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
RLWL657 km46 km/hr
12926Paschim SF Express (...SFWRKOTA223:40+48ST210:20+1810h 40m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL657 km62 km/hr
22926Paschim Express (Sli...SFWRKOTA223:40-ST210:20-10h 40m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL657 km62 km/hr


21 ΣChains between KOTA/Kota Junction and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Indore BG   Ahmedabad   Vadodara   Nagda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...KOTA??01:55+32JPArr +12/Dep +12h 25m-11ST??02:17+2124h 22m3
  T T  
1096 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...KOTA??01:55+30JPArr +11/Dep +12h 25m-10ST??02:17+2124h 22m-4
S      
1096 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18058
Σ samparkranti mail ...KOTA??03:10+12BRCArr -1/Dep +44h 5m+5ST??16:55+1713h 45m7
     F 
658 kmxxx-
1127
Σ Sagarodaya Express...KOTA??03:55+51BRCArr +43/Dep +42h 59m-39ST??16:55+1713h 0m-3
     F 
657 kmVinay Kumar~-
2996
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC- ...KOTA??03:55+42BRCArr +34/Dep +62h 59m-28ST??16:50+1912h 55m-3
 M     
657 kmrdb*^-
8707
--
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...KOTA??03:55+42BRCArr +34/Dep +34h 13m-31ST??17:53+213h 58m-10
 M     
657 kmRony-
8708
--
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...KOTA??03:55+27BRCArr +15/Dep +34h 13m-12ST??17:53+213h 58m-10
  T    
657 kmRony-
8709
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...KOTA??03:55+51BRCArr +43/Dep +34h 13m-40ST??17:53+213h 58m-9
     F 
657 kmRony-
8722
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...KOTA??03:55+51BRCArr +43/Dep +144h 49m-29ST??19:05+615h 10m0
     F 
657 kmRony-
8724
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...KOTA??03:55+42BRCArr +34/Dep +324h 49m-2ST??19:05+2215h 10m-4
 M     
657 kmRony-
8725
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...KOTA??03:55+27BRCArr +15/Dep +124h 49m-3ST??19:05+515h 10m-7
  T    
657 kmRony-
7724
--
Σ Guwahati Surat/Val...KOTA??06:20+3:30BRCArr +2:21/Dep +81h 5m-2:13ST??18:30+512h 10m-20
no arr/dep
658 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
7725
--
Σ Guwahati Surat Exp...KOTA206:20+3:30BRCArr +2:21/Dep +132h 15m-2:08ST219:40+1937h 20m-17
   W   
1256 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
7730
Σ Kamakhya Surat Wee...KOTA??07:20+1:40BRCArr +1:41/Dep +63h 8m-1:35ST??20:38+413h 18m-11
no arr/dep
657 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
4789
Σ Sampark Nagari Lin...KOTA??19:50+30BRCArr +11/Dep +121h 43m+1ST??07:30+1211h 40m11
  T T S
658 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14896
--
Σ Mumbai Kranti SF&n...KOTA??19:50+30BRCArr +11/Dep +111h 3m+0ST??07:00+811h 10m13
  T T S
658 kmSir S Sreesanth-
18169
--
Σ NDLS-BDTS  ...KOTA??19:50+30ADIArr -6/Dep +42h 45m+10ST??13:07+4317h 17m23
  T    
857 kmRailfan Z*^~-
18173
--
Σ NZM-ADI-BDTS ...KOTA??19:50+30ADIArr -6/Dep +12h 45m+7ST??13:45-117h 55m19
      S
857 kmRailfan Z*^~-
19810
--
Σ CHANDIGARH VADODAR...KOTA??19:50+45BRCArr +15/Dep +111h 11m-4ST??07:00+811h 10m11
   W F 
658 kmViral S Bhavsar-
23203
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Indor...KOTA??22:20+36INDBArr -11/Dep +29h 20m+13ST??00:08+1325h 48m-2
   W   
927 kmपश्चिम रेलवे प्रखर श...-
18536
--
Σ jaipur nagda pune&...KOTA??23:00+44NADArr +4/Dep +91h 5m+5ST??10:40+611h 40m5
      S
657 kmIri rules are differ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site