Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KOTA/Kota Junction ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 06:46:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 06:46:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KOTA/Kota Junction to ST/Surat
34 Trains / 20 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 7 Mail/Express Trains 5 AC SuperFast Trains 18 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒KOTA   Filters   Dep: KOTA   Arr: ST   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

34 Long-Distance Trains between KOTA/Kota Junction and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Ahmedabad   Vadodara   Nagda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12980Jaipur - Mumbai Band...SFNWRKOTA200:10-ST210:08-9h 58m6
  T T S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL657 km66 km/hr
12494Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRKOTA203:10-ST213:17-10h 7m2
      S
3A
2A1A
PQWL657 km65 km/hr
04418Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRKOTA203:10-ST213:00-9h 50m2
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL657 km67 km/hr
12472Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRKOTA203:55-ST214:05-10h 10m8
S  WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL657 km65 km/hr
12912Haridwar - Valsad SF...SFWRKOTA206:20-ST217:10-10h 50m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL657 km61 km/hr
22918Haridwar - Mumbai Ba...SFWRKOTA206:20-ST217:10-10h 50m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL657 km61 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRKOTA206:20-ST217:10-10h 50m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL657 km61 km/hr
09004Jalandar City - Mumb...ExpWRKOTA007:20-ST218:40-11h 20m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL657 km58 km/hr
19062Ramnagar - Bandra Te...ExpWRKOTA207:20-ST218:30-11h 10m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL657 km59 km/hr
22443Kanpur - Mumbai Band...SFNCRKOTA207:20-ST218:40-11h 20m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL657 km58 km/hr
19020Dehradun - Mumbai Ba...ExpWRKOTA207:45-ST222:30-14h 45m42
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL657 km45 km/hr
19038Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRKOTA2,310:55-ST223:25-12h 30m21
S T T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL657 km53 km/hr
19040Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRKOTA2,310:55-ST223:20-12h 25m21
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL657 km53 km/hr
12940Jaipur - Pune SF Exp...SFNWRKOTA??13:00-ST300:08-11h 8m3
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL657 km59 km/hr
09621Ajmer - Bandra Termi...SFNWRKOTA213:00+1:12ST323:35+810h 35m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL657 km62 km/hr
12978Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRKOTA213:35-ST200:01-10h 26m3
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL657 km63 km/hr
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRKOTA214:25-ST301:03-10h 38m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL657 km62 km/hr
19022Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai ...ExpWRKOTA2,315:15-ST202:55-11h 40m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL657 km56 km/hr
22414Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRKOTA215:30-ST200:11-8h 41m1
     FS
3A
2A1A
 657 km76 km/hr
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRKOTA216:25-ST203:05-10h 40m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL657 km62 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRKOTA216:25-ST203:05-10h 40m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL657 km62 km/hr
22934Jaipur - Mumbai Band...SFWRKOTA217:00-ST203:22-10h 22m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL657 km63 km/hr
12956Jaipur - Mumbai Cent...SFWRKOTA217:30-ST103:30-10h 0m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL657 km66 km/hr
09022Jammu Tawi - Bandra ...ACSFWRKOTA218:00-ST204:25-10h 25m6
   W   
CC
3A2A
RLWL657 km63 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRKOTA219:50-ST206:25-10h 35m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL657 km62 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRKOTA219:50-ST206:25-10h 35m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL657 km62 km/hr
12910Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...GRWRKOTA220:10-ST204:45-8h 35m3
S  W F 
CC
3A
RLWL657 km77 km/hr
12248Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFWRKOTA220:10-ST205:15-9h 5m2
      S
CC
3A2A
RLWL657 km72 km/hr
12952New Delhi - Mumbai C...RajWRKOTA221:05-ST204:58-7h 53m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL657 km83 km/hr
09012Patna - Mumbai Bandr...ACSFWRKOTA??21:35-ST208:07-10h 32m4
  T    
3A2A
GNWL657 km62 km/hr
12954August Kranti Rajdha...RajWRKOTA221:50-ST205:57-8h 7m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL657 km81 km/hr
19024Firozpur - Mumbai Ce...ExpWRKOTA223:20-ST213:30-14h 10m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
RLWL657 km46 km/hr
12926Paschim SF Express (...SFWRKOTA223:40-ST210:20-10h 40m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL657 km62 km/hr
22926Paschim Express (Sli...SFWRKOTA223:40-ST210:20-10h 40m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL657 km62 km/hr


20 ΣChains between KOTA/Kota Junction and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Ahmedabad   Vadodara   Nagda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...KOTA??01:55+53JPArr /Dep 2h 25m+0ST??02:17+3124h 22m3
  T T  
1096 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...KOTA??01:55+1:27JPArr /Dep 2h 25m+0ST??02:17+3124h 22m-4
S      
1096 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18058
Σ samparkranti mail ...KOTA??03:10+49BRCArr /Dep 4h 5m+0ST??16:55+2513h 45m7
     F 
657 kmxxx-
1127
Σ Sagarodaya Express...KOTA??03:55+1:15BRCArr /Dep 2h 59m+0ST??16:55+2513h 0m-3
     F 
657 kmVinay Kumar~-
2996
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC- ...KOTA??03:55+1:09BRCArr /Dep 2h 59m+0ST??16:50+3612h 55m-3
 M     
657 kmrdb*^-
8707
--
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...KOTA??03:55+1:09BRCArr /Dep 4h 13m+0ST??17:53+813h 58m-10
 M     
657 kmRony-
8708
--
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...KOTA??03:55+43BRCArr /Dep 4h 13m+0ST??17:53+813h 58m-10
  T    
657 kmRony-
8709
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...KOTA??03:55+1:15BRCArr /Dep 4h 13m+0ST??17:53+813h 58m-9
     F 
657 kmRony-
8722
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...KOTA??03:55+1:15BRCArr /Dep 4h 49m+0ST??19:05+1715h 10m0
     F 
657 kmRony-
8724
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...KOTA??03:55+1:09BRCArr /Dep 4h 49m+0ST??19:05+2115h 10m-4
 M     
657 kmRony-
8725
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...KOTA??03:55+43BRCArr /Dep 4h 49m+0ST??19:05+715h 10m-7
  T    
657 kmRony-
7724
--
Σ Guwahati Surat/Val...KOTA206:20+3:08BRCArr /Dep 1h 5m+0ST218:30+1636h 10m-20
   W   
1256 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
7725
--
Σ Guwahati Surat Exp...KOTA206:20+3:08BRCArr /Dep 2h 15m+0ST219:40+2137h 20m-17
   W   
1256 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
7730
Σ Kamakhya Surat Wee...KOTA207:20+2:16BRCArr /Dep 3h 8m+0ST220:33+2237h 13m-10
     F 
1135 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
4789
Σ Sampark Nagari Lin...KOTA??19:50+36BRCArr /Dep 1h 46m+0ST??07:30+1211h 40m11
  T T S
657 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14896
--
Σ Mumbai Kranti SF&n...KOTA??19:50+36BRCArr /Dep 1h 3m+0ST??07:00+1111h 10m13
  T T S
657 kmSir S Sreesanth-
18169
--
Σ NDLS-BDTS  ...KOTA??19:50+36ADIArr /Dep 2h 45m+0ST??13:02+3417h 12m23
  T    
857 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18173
--
Σ NZM-ADI-BDTS ...KOTA??19:50+36ADIArr /Dep 2h 45m+0ST??13:45+1217h 55m19
      S
857 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19810
--
Σ CHANDIGARH VADODAR...KOTA??19:50+48BRCArr /Dep 1h 11m+0ST??07:00+1111h 10m11
   W F 
658 kmViral S Bhavsar-
18536
--
Σ jaipur nagda pune&...KOTA223:00+48NADArr /Dep 1h 5m+0ST210:40+2759h 40m5
no arr/dep
2322 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site