Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KOTA/Kota Junction ▼
×
SUNR/Surendranagar J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 22:37:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 22:37:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KOTA/Kota Junction to SUNR/Surendranagar Junction
7 Trains / 21 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SUNR⇒KOTA   Filters   Dep: KOTA   Arr: SUNR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between KOTA/Kota Junction and SUNR/Surendranagar Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12938Garbha SF Express (P...SFWRKOTA200:10+4:37DHG313:25+4:2213h 15m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL758 km57 km/hr
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRKOTA203:55+27SUNR016:44+2612h 49m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL758 km59 km/hr
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...SFNRKOTA203:55+25SUNR016:46+2512h 51m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL758 km59 km/hr
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRKOTA206:20+3:43SUNR020:23+2:1914h 3m6
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL758 km54 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRKOTA207:20+52SUNR021:02+1713h 42m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL758 km55 km/hr
22970Varanasi - Okha SF E...SFWRKOTA212:10+5:13SUNR001:19+4:0313h 9m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL758 km58 km/hr
12942Parasnath SF Express...SFWRKOTA217:50+6:58JVN107:54+6:3414h 4m9
     F 
IISL3A
RLWL761 km54 km/hr


21 ΣChains between KOTA/Kota Junction and SUNR/Surendranagar Junction

Xfer Stations: Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3062
Σ Jammu Tawi - ADI -...KOTA203:55+59ADIArr +33/Dep +179h 44m-16DHG001:55+5422h 0m6
     F 
758 kmrdb*^-
3082
Σ Jammu Tawi-Bhuj&nb...KOTA203:55+34BRCArr +22/Dep +259h 29m+3DHG001:55+5446h 0m6
S  WT S
1140 kmHussain*^~-
9035
Σ JAMMU-BAROA-AHMEDA...KOTA??03:55+34BRCArr +22/Dep +393h 32m+17SUNR??20:05+3116h 10m0
S  WT S
759 kmRony-
9037
--
Σ JAMMU-BAROA-AHMEDA...KOTA??03:55+59ADIArr +33/Dep +353h 35m+2SUNR??20:05+3116h 10m0
     F 
758 kmRony-
18724
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...KOTA410:55+2:14BRCArr +1:58/Dep +2550m-1:33DHG001:55+5439h 0m-19
S T T S
1140 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18726
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...KOTA??10:55+2:14BRCArr +1:58/Dep +193h 7m-1:39DHG??04:03+4517h 8m-26
S T T S
759 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18728
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...KOTA410:55+5:59BRCArr +5:42/Dep +2550m-5:17DHG001:55+5439h 0m-34
 M W F 
1140 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18730
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...KOTA??10:55+5:59BRCArr +5:42/Dep +193h 7m-5:23DHG??04:03+4517h 8m-41
 M W F 
758 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
2409
Σ Amritsar - NZM - B...KOTA??14:25+36BRCArr +25/Dep +184h 12m-7SRGT107:34-17h 9m-24
SMTWTFS
759 kmrdb*^-
8618
--
Σ allahabad to verav...KOTA??17:50+4:53ADIArr +3:32/Dep +15h 20m-3:31SUNR??12:47+118h 57m-9
    T S
758 kmPooja Singh-
9624
Σ Patna somnath chai...KOTA??17:50+4:53ADIArr +3:32/Dep +82h 45m-3:24SUNR??10:07+1116h 17m4
    T  
758 kmAnkit*^-
13194
Σ Patna Somnath Via ...KOTA??17:50+4:53ADIArr +3:32/Dep +63h 5m-3:26SUNR??10:34+1116h 44m24
    T  
758 kmउज्जवल सिन्हा*^-
3637
--
Σ Delhi - NZM - Porb...KOTA??19:50+24ADIArr -4/Dep +402h 35m+44SUNR??11:24+4415h 34m21
      S
758 kmrdb*^-
3640
--
Σ Amritsar - BRC - P...KOTA??19:50+1:19BRCArr +32/Dep +423h 9m+10SUNR??11:24+4415h 34m16
S      
758 kmrdb*^-
3651
--
Σ Dehradun - BRC - A...KOTA219:50+21BRCArr +7/Dep +31h 54m-4DHG010:14+3062h 24m8
no arr/dep
2621 kmrdb*^-
7868
Σ Gujarat Somnath Sa...KOTA??19:50+24ADIArr -4/Dep +161h 40m+20SUNR??10:34+2214h 44m34
      S
758 kmSir S Sreesanth-
3776
Σ PBR Rath Super&nbs...KOTA??20:10+33BRCArr +7/Dep +424h 3m+35SUNR??11:24+4415h 14m21
S  W   
758 kmVinay Kumar~-
3777
Σ PBR Yuvarath ...KOTA??20:10+26BRCArr +13/Dep +424h 3m+29SUNR??11:24+4415h 14m21
      S
758 kmVinay Kumar~-
3778
Σ Mahuvaraj Super&nb...KOTA??21:05+22BRCArr +10/Dep +153h 51m+5JVN111:36-14h 31m2
  T    
761 kmVinay Kumar~-
2891
Σ Delhi-Ahmedabad-Ra...KOTA??21:50+25BRCArr +10/Dep +191h 36m+9SUNR??10:34+1112h 44m33
S TWTF 
758 kmRAAJ 25-
3780
--
Σ Mahiva Kranti Supe...KOTA??21:50+25BRCArr +10/Dep +153h 2m+5JVN111:36-13h 46m0
  T    
760 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site