Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KOTA/Kota Junction ▼
×
SUNR/Surendranagar J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 22:42:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 22:42:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KOTA/Kota Junction to SUNR/Surendranagar Junction
7 Trains / 20 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SUNR⇒KOTA   Filters   Dep: KOTA   Arr: SUNR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between KOTA/Kota Junction and SUNR/Surendranagar Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12938Garbha SF Express (P...SFWRKOTA200:10-DHG313:25-13h 15m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL758 km57 km/hr
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRKOTA203:55-SUNR016:44-12h 49m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL758 km59 km/hr
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...SFNRKOTA203:55+1:09SUNR016:46+1:1612h 51m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL758 km59 km/hr
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRKOTA206:20-SUNR020:23-14h 3m6
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL758 km54 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRKOTA207:20-SUNR021:02-13h 42m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL758 km55 km/hr
22970Varanasi - Okha SF E...SFWRKOTA212:10+7:00SUNR001:19+6:0513h 9m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL758 km58 km/hr
12942Parasnath SF Express...SFWRKOTA217:50-JVN107:54-14h 4m9
     F 
IISL3A
RLWL761 km54 km/hr


20 ΣChains between KOTA/Kota Junction and SUNR/Surendranagar Junction

Xfer Stations: Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3062
Σ Jammu Tawi - ADI -...KOTA??03:55+1:03ADIArr +48/Dep +129h 44m-36DHG??01:57+3622h 2m6
     F 
758 kmrdb*^-
3082
Σ Jammu Tawi-Bhuj&nb...KOTA??03:55+1:08BRCArr +58/Dep +199h 29m-39DHG??01:57+3622h 2m6
S  WT S
758 kmHussain*^~-
9035
Σ JAMMU-BAROA-AHMEDA...KOTA??03:55+1:08BRCArr +58/Dep +303h 32m-28SUNR??20:05+2616h 10m0
S  WT S
758 kmRony-
9037
--
Σ JAMMU-BAROA-AHMEDA...KOTA??03:55+1:03ADIArr +48/Dep +273h 35m-21SUNR??20:05+2616h 10m0
     F 
758 kmRony-
18724
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...KOTA410:55-BRCArr /Dep +1950m+0DHG001:57-39h 2m-19
S T T S
1140 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18726
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...KOTA410:55-BRCArr /Dep +133h 7m+0DHG004:03-41h 8m-26
S T T S
1140 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18728
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...KOTA410:55-BRCArr /Dep +1950m+0DHG001:57-39h 2m-34
 M W F 
1140 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18730
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...KOTA410:55-BRCArr /Dep +133h 7m+0DHG004:03-41h 8m-41
 M W F 
1140 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
2409
Σ Amritsar - NZM - B...KOTA??14:25+1:37BRCArr +1:19/Dep 4h 12m+0JVN107:37+1617h 12m-12
SMTWTFS
761 kmrdb*^-
8618
--
Σ allahabad to verav...KOTA??17:50+7:03ADIArr +6:13/Dep +25h 20m-6:11SUNR??12:47+418h 57m-9
    T S
758 kmPooja Singh-
9624
Σ Patna somnath chai...KOTA??17:50+7:03ADIArr +6:13/Dep +62h 45m-6:07SUNR??10:17+016h 27m4
    T  
758 kmAnkit*^-
13194
Σ Patna Somnath Via ...KOTA??17:50+7:03ADIArr +6:13/Dep 3h 5m+0SUNR??10:34+2416h 44m24
    T  
758 kmउज्जवल सिन्हा*^-
3637
--
Σ Delhi - NZM - Porb...KOTA??19:50+35ADIArr +3/Dep +352h 35m+32SUNR??11:24+4615h 34m21
      S
758 kmrdb*^-
3640
--
Σ Amritsar - BRC - P...KOTA219:50-BRCArr /Dep +453h 9m+0SUNR011:24-87h 34m16
S      
2610 kmrdb*^-
7868
Σ Gujarat Somnath Sa...KOTA??19:50+35ADIArr +3/Dep 1h 40m+0SUNR??10:34+1514h 44m33
      S
758 kmSir S Sreesanth-
3776
Σ PBR Rath Super&nbs...KOTA??20:10+57BRCArr +29/Dep +454h 3m+16SUNR??11:24+4615h 14m21
S  W   
758 kmVinay Kumar~-
3777
Σ PBR Yuvarath ...KOTA??20:10+51BRCArr +25/Dep +454h 3m+20SUNR??11:24+4615h 14m21
      S
758 kmVinay Kumar~-
3778
Σ Mahuvaraj Super&nb...KOTA??21:05+31BRCArr /Dep +1:283h 51m+0JVN111:36-14h 31m2
  T    
761 kmVinay Kumar~-
2891
Σ Delhi-Ahmedabad-Ra...KOTA??21:50+53BRCArr +37/Dep 1h 36m+0SUNR??10:34+2412h 44m33
S TWTF 
758 kmRAAJ 25-
3780
--
Σ Mahiva Kranti Supe...KOTA??21:50+53BRCArr +37/Dep +1:283h 2m+51JVN111:36-13h 46m0
  T    
760 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site