Search Trains
KOTA/Kota Junction ▼
×
SUNR/Surendranagar J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 09:40:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 09:40:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KOTA/Kota Junction to SUNR/Surendranagar Junction
7 Trains / 21 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SUNR⇒KOTA   Filters   Dep: KOTA   Arr: SUNR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between KOTA/Kota Junction and SUNR/Surendranagar Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12938Garbha SF Express (P...SFWRKOTA200:10+4:54DHG313:25+4:2913h 15m3
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL758 km57 km/hr
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRKOTA203:55+30SUNR016:44+3312h 49m12
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL758 km59 km/hr
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...SFNRKOTA203:55+41SUNR016:46+2912h 51m11
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL758 km59 km/hr
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRKOTA206:20+1:45SUNR020:23+4214h 3m6
   W   
II2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL758 km54 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRKOTA207:20+2:44SUNR021:02+2:4113h 42m4
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL758 km55 km/hr
22970Varanasi - Okha SF E...SFWRKOTA212:10+4:25SUNR001:19+3:4513h 9m6
S      
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL758 km58 km/hr
12942Parasnath SF Express...SFWRKOTA217:50+7:11JVN107:54-14h 4m9
     F 
IISL
3A
RLWL761 km54 km/hr


21 ΣChains between KOTA/Kota Junction and SUNR/Surendranagar Junction

Xfer Stations: Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3062
Σ Jammu Tawi - ADI -...KOTA??03:55+34ADIArr +14/Dep +229h 44m+8DHG??01:55+4822h 0m6
     F 
759 kmrdb*^-
3082
Σ Jammu Tawi-Bhuj&nb...KOTA??03:55+29BRCArr +15/Dep +289h 29m+13DHG??01:55+4822h 0m6
S  WT S
759 kmHussain*^~-
9035
Σ JAMMU-BAROA-AHMEDA...KOTA??03:55+29BRCArr +15/Dep +233h 32m+8SUNR??20:05+1716h 10m0
S  WT S
759 kmRony-
9037
--
Σ JAMMU-BAROA-AHMEDA...KOTA??03:55+34ADIArr +14/Dep +193h 35m+5SUNR??20:05+1716h 10m0
     F 
759 kmRony-
18724
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...KOTA??10:55+1:56BRCArr +2:08/Dep +2850m-1:40DHG??01:55+4815h 0m-19
S T T S
759 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
18726
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...KOTA??10:55+1:56BRCArr +2:08/Dep +103h 7m-1:58DHG??04:03+3317h 8m-26
S T T S
759 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
18728
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...KOTA??10:55+6:39BRCArr +6:37/Dep +2850m-6:09DHG??01:55+4815h 0m-34
 M W F 
758 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
18730
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...KOTA??10:55+6:39BRCArr +6:37/Dep +103h 7m-6:27DHG??04:03+3317h 8m-41
 M W F 
758 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
2409
Σ Amritsar - NZM - B...KOTA??14:25+35BRCArr +29/Dep +154h 12m-14SRGT107:37+017h 12m-12
SMTWTFS
758 kmrdb*^-
8618
--
Σ allahabad to verav...KOTA??17:50+5:12ADIArr +3:16/Dep +15h 20m-3:15SUNR??12:47+718h 57m-9
    T S
758 kmPooja Singh-
9624
Σ Patna somnath chai...KOTA??17:50+5:12ADIArr +3:16/Dep +132h 45m-3:03SUNR??10:07+2916h 17m4
    T  
758 kmAnkit*^~-
13194
Σ Patna Somnath Via ...KOTA??17:50+5:12ADIArr +3:16/Dep +103h 5m-3:06SUNR??10:34+2016h 44m24
    T  
758 kmउज्जवल सिन्हा*^-
3637
--
Σ Delhi - NZM - Porb...KOTA??19:50+31ADIArr -3/Dep +232h 35m+26SUNR??11:24+3415h 34m21
      S
759 kmrdb*^-
3640
--
Σ Amritsar - BRC - P...KOTA??19:50+28BRCArr +10/Dep +303h 9m+20SUNR??11:24+3415h 34m16
S      
758 kmrdb*^-
3651
--
Σ Dehradun - BRC - A...KOTA??19:50+41BRCArr +35/Dep +21h 54m-33DHG??10:14+2414h 24m9
 M     
759 kmrdb*^-
7868
Σ Gujarat Somnath Sa...KOTA??19:50+31ADIArr -3/Dep +41h 40m+7SUNR??10:34+1414h 44m35
      S
759 kmSir S Sreesanth-
3776
Σ PBR Rath Super&nbs...KOTA??20:10+34BRCArr +17/Dep +304h 3m+13SUNR??11:24+3415h 14m21
S  W   
759 kmVinay Kumar~-
3777
Σ PBR Yuvarath ...KOTA??20:10+37BRCArr +21/Dep +304h 3m+9SUNR??11:24+3415h 14m21
      S
759 kmVinay Kumar~-
3778
Σ Mahuvaraj Super&nb...KOTA??21:05+27BRCArr +13/Dep +203h 51m+7JVN111:36-14h 31m2
  T    
761 kmVinay Kumar~-
2891
Σ Delhi-Ahmedabad-Ra...KOTA??21:50+31BRCArr +11/Dep +161h 36m+5SUNR??10:34+2012h 44m33
S TWTF 
759 kmRAAJ 25-
3780
--
Σ Mahiva Kranti Supe...KOTA??21:50+31BRCArr +11/Dep +203h 2m+9JVN111:36-13h 46m0
  T    
761 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.