Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KOTA/Kota Junction ▼
×
UHP/Udhampur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:00:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:00:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KOTA/Kota Junction to UHP/Udhampur
6 Trains / 19 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UHP⇒KOTA   Filters   Dep: KOTA   Arr: UHP   

Shortest Route: 1092.24 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jaipur => Hisar => Ludhiana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between KOTA/Kota Junction and UHP/Udhampur

Try these Via Stations: Jammu Tawi   New Delhi   Amritsar   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19803Kota - Katra Weekly ...ExpWCRKOTA*114:30+1UHP014:05+1323h 35m27
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1111 km47 km/hr
19805Kota Udhampur Weekly...ExpWCRKOTA*214:30+0UHP*312:15+821h 45m20
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1095 km50 km/hr
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRKOTA121:40+34UHP016:05+3718h 25m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1094 km59 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRKOTA121:40+18UHP016:08+1418h 28m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1094 km59 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRKOTA121:40+38UHP016:08+2118h 28m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1094 km59 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRKOTA121:40+31UHP016:08+2518h 28m11
SM  TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1094 km59 km/hr


19 ΣChains between KOTA/Kota Junction and UHP/Udhampur

Xfer Stations: Jammu Tawi   New Delhi   Amritsar   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21012
Σ Mata Dham Chain&nb...KOTA102:15+31NDLSArr +13/Dep +16h 50m-12UHP104:03+1649h 48m-12
SMTWTFS
1544 km~-
19345
Σ Kochuveli-Katra Tr...KOTA??03:00+19NDLSArr +0/Dep +16h 10m+1UHP??04:03+1625h 3m-12
 M W   
1094 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
19352
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...KOTA??03:00+11NDLSArr +11/Dep +16h 10m-10UHP??04:03+1625h 3m-14
     F 
1094 kmRony-
21737
Σ bct to svdk rajdha...KOTA??03:25+22NDLSArr /Dep +18h 55m+0UHP??04:03+1624h 38m-1
SMTWTFS
1095 km~-
19389
--
Σ Shri Shakti Expres...KOTA??05:20+10NZMArr +8/Dep +16h 35m-7UHP??04:03+1622h 43m-4
SMTWTFS
1087 kmSmit Kasera-
19584
Σ Jan Shakti chain&n...KOTA??05:55+0NZMArr +7/Dep +15h 0m-6UHP??04:03+1622h 8m5
SMTWTFS
1087 kmAPV*^~-
21584
--
Σ Indore Shri mata v...KOTA??06:20+8JATArr +11/Dep +211h 5m+10UHP??03:28+1621h 8m2
  T    
1103 kmAnkit Shotra*^~-
19369
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...KOTA??06:30+13NZMArr +13/Dep +13h 45m-12UHP??04:03+1621h 33m2
 M  T  
1087 kmRony-
9453
--
Σ Trivandrum-Madgaon...KOTA??06:50+21NZMArr +5/Dep +18h 10m-4UHP??07:48+1924h 58m-11
S   T S
1087 kmHussain*^~-
19382
--
Σ Trivandrum Katra T...KOTA??06:50+21NZMArr +5/Dep +14h 50m-4UHP??04:03+1621h 13m-14
S   T S
1087 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
22071
Σ MADGAON/MUMBAI-JAM...KOTA??06:50+27NZMArr +7/Dep +14h 50m-6UHP??04:03+1621h 13m-4
 MT    
1087 kmxxx-
10594
--
Σ Madgaon - Udhampur...KOTA??10:10+30NZMArr +25/Dep +13h 55m-24UHP??07:48+1921h 38m-1
   WT  
1087 kmHussain*^~-
11317
Σ Mumbai - Udhampur&...KOTA??10:35+11NDLSArr +5/Dep +14h 20m-4UHP??07:48+1921h 13m5
  T   S
1095 kmHussain*^~-
17192
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...KOTA??10:35+11NDLSArr +5/Dep +33h 40m-2UHP??10:08+2623h 33m25
  T   S
1094 kmRony-
19340
--
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...KOTA??10:35+11NDLSArr +5/Dep +11h 0m-4UHP??04:03+1617h 28m2
  T   S
1095 kmRony-
4978
Σ MUMBAI - KATRA SF...KOTA??11:05+21NZMArr +10/Dep +12h 5m-9UHP??07:48+1920h 43m-3
SMTWTFS
1087 kmAbhishek Rai-
17194
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...KOTA??11:05+21NZMArr +10/Dep +03h 30m-10UHP??08:55+2021h 50m-5
 M W  S
1086 kmRony-
20353
Σ BCT ASR SVDK ...KOTA??11:05+21ASRArr +20/Dep +5318h 10m+33UHP??06:05+1743h 0m17
S      
1232 kmBring Back Golden Da...-
11113
Σ Kayal to Kashmir W...KOTA??13:05+3NZMArr /Dep +11h 10m+0UHP??07:48+1918h 43m-1
    T  
1087 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site