Search Trains
KOTA/Kota Junction ▼
×
UHP/Udhampur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 05:58:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 05:58:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KOTA/Kota Junction to UHP/Udhampur
8 Trains / 41 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UHP⇒KOTA   Filters   Dep: KOTA   Arr: UHP   

Shortest Route: 1095.33 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Panipat => Kurukshetra => Ambala Cantt. => Ludhiana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between KOTA/Kota Junction and UHP/Udhampur

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Jalandhar Cantt.   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Amritsar   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22941Indore - Jammu Tawi ...SFWRKOTA106:20+16JAT*001:25+3319h 5m9
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1051 km55 km/hr
19803Kota - Katra Weekly ...ExpWCRKOTA*114:30+0UHP014:05+2223h 35m27
      S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1111 km47 km/hr
19805Kota Udhampur Weekly...ExpWCRKOTA*214:30+1UHP*312:15+221h 45m20
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1095 km50 km/hr
09021Mumbai Bandra Termin...ACSFWRKOTA118:15+50JAT*315:30-521h 15m8
 M     
CC
3A
2A
GNWL1042 km49 km/hr
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRKOTA121:40+40UHP116:05+2818h 25m12
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1095 km59 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRKOTA121:40+36UHP016:08+4718h 28m12
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1095 km59 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRKOTA121:40+37UHP016:08+5918h 28m11
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1095 km59 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRKOTA121:40+32UHP016:08+3518h 28m11
SM  TF 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1095 km59 km/hr


41 ΣChains between KOTA/Kota Junction and UHP/Udhampur

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Jalandhar Cantt.   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Amritsar   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17061
Σ THE FASTEST PUNE J...KOTA??01:10+17NZMArr -5/Dep +172h 35m+22JAT??21:10+1020h 0m13
   W   
1046 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
8467
Σ BOMBAY-JAMMU ...KOTA??02:15+31JRCArr +34/Dep +313h 13m-3JAT??01:25+423h 10m14
S      
1042 kmRony-
21012
Σ Mata Dham Chain&nb...KOTA??02:15+31NDLSArr +12/Dep +16h 50m-11UHP??04:03+2425h 48m-12
SMTWTFS
1095 km~-
7631
Σ BCT- JAT Tourist c...KOTA??03:25+24NDLSArr +1/Dep +012h 5m-1JAT??05:45+226h 20m-3
SMTWTFS
1043 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
12054
Σ bct-ndls-jat ...KOTA??03:25+24NDLSArr +1/Dep +1755m+16JAT??21:10+1017h 45m12
   W   
1054 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
21737
Σ bct to svdk rajdha...KOTA??03:25+24NDLSArr +1/Dep +18h 55m+0UHP??04:03+2424h 38m-1
SMTWTFS
1096 km~-
16575
--
Σ chittorgarh jammu ...KOTA??04:30+40JPArr +14/Dep +192h 20m+5JAT??08:20+2927h 50m4
     F 
1376 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
12056
--
Σ bct-jat-dli-jat&nb...KOTA??05:20+8NZMArr +2/Dep +24h 55m+0JAT??05:25+1624h 5m18
SMTWTFS
1098 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
19389
--
Σ Shri Shakti Expres...KOTA??05:20+8NZMArr +2/Dep +16h 35m-1UHP??04:03+2422h 43m-4
SMTWTFS
1088 kmSmit Kasera-
19584
Σ Jan Shakti chain&n...KOTA??05:55+1NZMArr +8/Dep +15h 0m-7UHP??04:03+2422h 8m5
SMTWTFS
1088 kmAPV*^~-
10259
Σ North South Superf...KOTA??06:05+30UMBArr +15/Dep +285h 30m+13JAT??05:25+1623h 20m8
     F 
1043 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10931
--
Σ Mangalore-Jammu li...KOTA??06:05+19UMBArr +19/Dep +215h 10m+2JAT??04:30+3022h 25m0
 M W   
1043 kmGopal*^-
19345
Σ Kochuveli-Katra Tr...KOTA??06:05+19NDLSArr +2/Dep +14h 20m-1UHP??04:03+2421h 58m-12
 M W   
1095 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
19352
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...KOTA??06:05+30NDLSArr +5/Dep +14h 20m-4UHP??04:03+2421h 58m-14
     F 
1095 kmRony-
19369
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...KOTA??06:30+10NZMArr +14/Dep +13h 45m-13UHP??04:03+2421h 33m2
 M  T  
1088 kmRony-
1603
Σ Daily Alternative ...KOTA??08:55+9JPArr +11/Dep +193h 45m+8JAT??08:20+2923h 25m4
SMTWTFS
1124 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
10594
--
Σ Madgaon - Udhampur...KOTA??10:10+31NZMArr +17/Dep +13h 30m-16UHP??07:48+2021h 38m0
   WT  
1089 kmHussain*^~-
5179
Σ BCT NDLS JAT Dur-R...KOTA??10:35+18NDLSArr +1/Dep +04h 10m-1JAT??05:45+219h 10m0
  T   S
1043 kmLakshay-
8677
Σ BCT-JAT complete d...KOTA??10:35+18NDLSArr +1/Dep +15h 45m+0JAT??07:25+720h 50m-2
  T    
1042 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
11317
Σ Mumbai - Udhampur&...KOTA??10:35+18NDLSArr +1/Dep +14h 20m+0UHP??07:48+2021h 13m5
  T   S
1096 kmHussain*^~-
17191
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...KOTA??10:35+18NDLSArr +1/Dep +356h 0m+34JAT??08:20+2921h 45m16
  T   S
1042 kmRony-
17192
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...KOTA??10:35+18NDLSArr +1/Dep +43h 40m+3UHP??10:08+2923h 33m25
  T   S
1095 kmRony-
17193
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...KOTA??10:35+18NDLSArr +1/Dep 4h 50m+0JAT??10:05+4123h 30m61
  T   S
1043 kmRony-
19340
--
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...KOTA??10:35+18NDLSArr +1/Dep +11h 0m+0UHP??04:03+2417h 28m2
  T   S
1096 kmRony-
2350
--
Σ Trivandrum - Jammu...KOTA??10:55+27NZMArr +8/Dep +222h 55m-6JAT??05:25+1642h 30m5
S   T S
1098 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
9331
Σ Madgaon - Delhi - ...KOTA??10:55+27NZMArr +8/Dep +03h 45m-8JAT??05:45+218h 50m-19
S   T S
1035 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
9453
--
Σ Trivandrum-Madgaon...KOTA??10:55+27NZMArr +8/Dep +13h 55m-7UHP??07:48+2020h 53m-14
S   T S
1088 kmHussain*^~-
19382
--
Σ Trivandrum Katra T...KOTA??10:55+27NZMArr +8/Dep +135m-7UHP??04:03+2417h 8m-17
S   T S
1088 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
22071
Σ MADGAON/MUMBAI-JAM...KOTA??10:55+18NZMArr +5/Dep +135m-4UHP??04:03+2417h 8m-3
 MT    
1089 kmxxx-
2172
Σ BCT-ST-BRC-NZM-NDL...KOTA??11:05+23NZMArr +4/Dep +01h 55m-4JAT??05:45+218h 40m-8
SMTWTFS
1035 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
3468
Σ Jhelum Temple Expr...KOTA??11:05+23NZMArr +4/Dep 1h 43m+0JAT??10:05+4123h 0m53
SMTWTFS
1042 kmVinay Kumar~-
3469
Σ Himdargah Express&...KOTA??11:05+23UMBArr +26/Dep +3650m+10JAT??08:20+2921h 15m8
SMTWTFS
1102 kmVinay Kumar~-
4978
Σ MUMBAI - KATRA SF...KOTA??11:05+23NZMArr +4/Dep +12h 5m-3UHP??07:48+2020h 43m-3
SMTWTFS
1088 kmAbhishek Rai-
6165
Σ BCT-JAT alternate ...KOTA??11:05+23NZMArr +4/Dep +4:033h 15m+3:59JAT??14:10+2:3227h 5m58
SMTWTFS
1111 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
8442
Σ BOMBAY-JAMMU ...KOTA??11:05+23JRCArr +45/Dep +552h 4m+10JAT??09:45+1822h 40m3
  T    
1102 kmRony-
17194
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...KOTA??11:05+23NZMArr +4/Dep +13h 30m-3UHP??08:55+1521h 50m-5
 M W  S
1087 kmRony-
17195
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...KOTA??11:05+23NZMArr +4/Dep +13h 30m-3JAT??07:25+720h 20m-10
S T  F 
1034 kmRony-
20353
Σ BCT ASR SVDK ...KOTA??11:05+23ASRArr +17/Dep +4618h 10m+29UHP??06:05+1643h 0m17
S      
1232 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
11113
Σ Kayal to Kashmir W...KOTA??13:05+9NZMArr -9/Dep +11h 10m+10UHP??07:48+2018h 43m-1
    T  
1088 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17828
Σ Indore-Delhi-Jammu...KOTA??22:50+33NZMArr +15/Dep +173h 49m+2JAT??21:10+1022h 20m6
  T    
1046 kmRony-
17827
Σ Udaipur-Delhi-Jamm...KOTA??23:40+21NZMArr +11/Dep +172h 55m+6JAT??21:10+1021h 30m10
  T    
1046 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.