Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KOTA/Kota Junction ▼
×
UHP/Udhampur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 04:14:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 04:14:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KOTA/Kota Junction to UHP/Udhampur
6 Trains / 19 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UHP⇒KOTA   Filters   Dep: KOTA   Arr: UHP   

Shortest Route: 1095.4 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Panipat => Kurukshetra => Ambala Cantt. => Ludhiana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between KOTA/Kota Junction and UHP/Udhampur

Try these Via Stations: Jammu Tawi   New Delhi   Amritsar   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19803Kota - Katra Weekly ...ExpWCRKOTA*114:30+1UHP014:05+2323h 35m27
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1111 km47 km/hr
19805Kota Udhampur Weekly...ExpWCRKOTA*214:30+0UHP*312:15+321h 45m20
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1095 km50 km/hr
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRKOTA121:40+40UHP016:05+2718h 25m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1095 km59 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRKOTA121:40+36UHP016:08+4918h 28m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1095 km59 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRKOTA121:40+36UHP016:08+2418h 28m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1095 km59 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRKOTA121:40+31UHP016:08+2518h 28m11
SM  TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1095 km59 km/hr


19 ΣChains between KOTA/Kota Junction and UHP/Udhampur

Xfer Stations: Jammu Tawi   New Delhi   Amritsar   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21012
Σ Mata Dham Chain&nb...KOTA102:15+27NDLSArr +11/Dep +16h 50m-10UHP104:03+2549h 48m-12
SMTWTFS
1544 km~-
19345
Σ Kochuveli-Katra Tr...KOTA??03:00+18NDLSArr -4/Dep +16h 10m+5UHP??04:03+2525h 3m-12
 M W   
1096 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
19352
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...KOTA??03:00+27NDLSArr +4/Dep +16h 10m-3UHP??04:03+2525h 3m-14
     F 
1096 kmRony-
21737
Σ bct to svdk rajdha...KOTA??03:25+20NDLSArr -2/Dep +18h 55m+3UHP??04:03+2524h 38m-1
SMTWTFS
1096 km~-
19389
--
Σ Shri Shakti Expres...KOTA??05:20+8NZMArr +4/Dep +16h 35m-3UHP??04:03+2522h 43m-4
SMTWTFS
1088 kmSmit Kasera-
19584
Σ Jan Shakti chain&n...KOTA??05:55+1NZMArr +5/Dep +15h 0m-4UHP??04:03+2522h 8m5
SMTWTFS
1088 kmAPV*^~-
21584
--
Σ Indore Shri mata v...KOTA??06:20+10JATArr +19/Dep +361h 5m+17UHP??03:28+3421h 8m2
  T    
1104 kmAS*^~-
19369
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...KOTA??06:30+8NZMArr +11/Dep +13h 45m-10UHP??04:03+2521h 33m2
 M  T  
1088 kmRony-
9453
--
Σ Trivandrum-Madgaon...KOTA??06:50+24NZMArr +2/Dep +18h 10m-1UHP??07:48+2224h 58m-11
S   T S
1088 kmHussain*^~-
19382
--
Σ Trivandrum Katra T...KOTA??06:50+24NZMArr +2/Dep +14h 50m-1UHP??04:03+2521h 13m-14
S   T S
1088 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
22071
Σ MADGAON/MUMBAI-JAM...KOTA??06:50+25NZMArr +5/Dep +14h 50m-4UHP??04:03+2521h 13m-4
 MT    
1088 kmxxx-
10594
--
Σ Madgaon - Udhampur...KOTA??10:10+30NZMArr +22/Dep +13h 55m-21UHP??07:48+2221h 38m-1
   WT  
1089 kmHussain*^~-
11317
Σ Mumbai - Udhampur&...KOTA??10:35+18NDLSArr +1/Dep +14h 20m+0UHP??07:48+2221h 13m5
  T   S
1096 kmHussain*^~-
17192
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...KOTA??10:35+18NDLSArr +1/Dep +33h 40m+2UHP??10:08+2723h 33m25
  T   S
1094 kmRony-
19340
--
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...KOTA??10:35+18NDLSArr +1/Dep +11h 0m+0UHP??04:03+2517h 28m2
  T   S
1096 kmRony-
4978
Σ MUMBAI - KATRA SF...KOTA??11:05+20NZMArr +4/Dep +12h 5m-3UHP??07:48+2220h 43m-3
SMTWTFS
1088 kmAbhishek Rai-
17194
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...KOTA??11:05+20NZMArr +4/Dep +13h 30m-3UHP??08:55+1021h 50m-5
 M W  S
1086 kmRony-
20353
Σ BCT ASR SVDK ...KOTA??11:05+20ASRArr +20/Dep +4418h 10m+24UHP??06:05+1343h 0m17
S      
1232 kmIndian News Paper ar...-
11113
Σ Kayal to Kashmir W...KOTA??13:05+4NZMArr -16/Dep +11h 10m+17UHP??07:48+2218h 43m-1
    T  
1088 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site