Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KOTA/Kota Junction ▼
×
UHP/Udhampur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 10:20:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 10:20:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KOTA/Kota Junction to UHP/Udhampur
6 Trains / 19 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UHP⇒KOTA   Filters   Dep: KOTA   Arr: UHP   

Shortest Route: 1092.57 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jaipur => Hisar => Ludhiana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between KOTA/Kota Junction and UHP/Udhampur

Try these Via Stations: Jammu Tawi   New Delhi   Amritsar   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19803Kota - Katra Weekly ...ExpWCRKOTA*114:30+0UHP014:43-424h 13m27
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1111 km46 km/hr
19805Kota Udhampur Weekly...ExpWCRKOTA*214:30+0UHP*312:15+1:1221h 45m20
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1095 km50 km/hr
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRKOTA121:40+41UHP016:05+2:5018h 25m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1095 km59 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRKOTA121:40-UHP016:08-18h 28m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1095 km59 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRKOTA121:40+34UHP016:08+1:3818h 28m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1095 km59 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRKOTA121:40+37UHP016:08+2:4118h 28m11
SM  TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1095 km59 km/hr


19 ΣChains between KOTA/Kota Junction and UHP/Udhampur

Xfer Stations: Jammu Tawi   New Delhi   Amritsar   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21012
Σ Mata Dham Chain&nb...KOTA??02:15+38NDLSArr +1:09/Dep +96h 50m-1:00UHP??04:03+4925h 48m-12
SMTWTFS
1095 kmNo More IMG Train ti...-
19345
Σ Kochuveli-Katra Tr...KOTA??03:00+22NDLSArr /Dep +96h 10m+0UHP??04:03+4925h 3m-12
 M W   
1096 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
19352
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...KOTA??03:00+33NDLSArr +1:37/Dep +96h 10m-1:28UHP??04:03+4925h 3m-14
     F 
1096 kmRony-
21737
Σ bct to svdk rajdha...KOTA??03:25+26NDLSArr +1:09/Dep +98h 55m-1:00UHP??04:03+4924h 38m-1
SMTWTFS
1096 km~-
19389
--
Σ Shri Shakti Expres...KOTA105:20+21NZMArr +52/Dep +96h 35m-43UHP104:03+4922h 43m-4
SMTWTFS
1088 kmSmit Kasera-
19584
Σ Jan Shakti chain&n...KOTA??05:55+7NZMArr +48/Dep +95h 0m-39UHP??04:03+4922h 8m5
SMTWTFS
1088 kmAPV*^~-
21584
--
Σ Indore Shri mata v...KOTA??06:20+17JATArr +24/Dep +351h 5m+11UHP??03:28+3221h 8m2
  T    
1104 kmANKIT BHAGAT*^~-
19369
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...KOTA??06:30+21NZMArr +38/Dep +93h 45m-29UHP??04:03+4921h 33m2
 M  T  
1088 kmRony-
9453
--
Σ Trivandrum-Madgaon...KOTA106:50-NZMArr +52/Dep 8h 10m+0UHP107:48-24h 58m-11
S   T S
1089 kmHussain*^~-
19382
--
Σ Trivandrum Katra T...KOTA106:50+43NZMArr +52/Dep +94h 50m-43UHP104:03+4921h 13m-14
S   T S
1089 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
22071
Σ MADGAON/MUMBAI-JAM...KOTA106:50+34NZMArr +38/Dep +94h 50m-29UHP104:03+4921h 13m-4
 MT    
1088 km-
10594
--
Σ Madgaon - Udhampur...KOTA110:10-NZMArr /Dep 3h 55m+0UHP107:48-45h 38m-1
   WT  
1340 kmHussain*^~-
11317
Σ Mumbai - Udhampur&...KOTA010:35-NDLSArr +19/Dep 4h 20m+0UHP107:48-21h 13m5
  T   S
1096 kmHussain*^~-
17192
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...KOTA010:35+18NDLSArr +19/Dep +73h 40m-12UHP210:05+1:1223h 30m26
  T   S
1095 kmRony-
19340
--
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...KOTA010:35+18NDLSArr +19/Dep +91h 0m-10UHP104:03+4917h 28m2
  T   S
1096 kmRony-
4978
Σ MUMBAI - KATRA SF...KOTA011:05-NZMArr +39/Dep 2h 5m+0UHP107:48-44h 43m-3
SMTWTFS
1603 kmAbhishek Rai-
17194
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...KOTA??11:05+30NZMArr +39/Dep +13h 30m-38UHP??08:55+3721h 50m-5
 M W  S
1087 kmRony-
20353
Σ BCT ASR SVDK ...KOTA??11:05+30ASRArr +1:31/Dep +5218h 10m-39UHP??06:05+1643h 0m18
S      
1232 kmInvincible Indian Vi...-
11113
Σ Kayal to Kashmir W...KOTA013:05-NZMArr +25/Dep 1h 10m+0UHP107:48-18h 43m-1
    T  
1088 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site