Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KOTA/Kota Junction ▼
×
UHP/Udhampur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 04:42:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 04:42:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KOTA/Kota Junction to UHP/Udhampur
6 Trains / 19 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UHP⇒KOTA   Filters   Dep: KOTA   Arr: UHP   

Shortest Route: 1091.51 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jaipur => Hisar => Ludhiana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between KOTA/Kota Junction and UHP/Udhampur

Try these Via Stations: Jammu Tawi   New Delhi   Amritsar   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19803Kota - Katra Weekly ...ExpWCRKOTA*114:30+0UHP014:43-624h 13m27
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1110 km46 km/hr
19805Kota Udhampur Weekly...ExpWCRKOTA*214:30+0UHP*312:15+2321h 45m20
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1094 km50 km/hr
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRKOTA121:40+45UHP016:05+1:0318h 25m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1094 km59 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRKOTA121:40+41UHP016:08+2418h 28m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1094 km59 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRKOTA121:40+34UHP016:08+3018h 28m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1094 km59 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRKOTA121:40+30UHP016:08+4318h 28m11
SM  TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1094 km59 km/hr


19 ΣChains between KOTA/Kota Junction and UHP/Udhampur

Xfer Stations: Jammu Tawi   New Delhi   Amritsar   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21012
Σ Mata Dham Chain&nb...KOTA??02:15+31NDLSArr +16/Dep +26h 50m-14UHP??04:03+1625h 48m-12
SMTWTFS
1094 km~-
19345
Σ Kochuveli-Katra Tr...KOTA??03:00+16NDLSArr +22/Dep +26h 10m-20UHP??04:03+1625h 3m-12
 M W   
1095 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
19352
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...KOTA??03:00+14NDLSArr +5/Dep +26h 10m-3UHP??04:03+1625h 3m-14
     F 
1095 kmRony-
21737
Σ bct to svdk rajdha...KOTA??03:25+22NDLSArr +23/Dep +28h 55m-21UHP??04:03+1624h 38m-1
SMTWTFS
1095 km~-
19389
--
Σ Shri Shakti Expres...KOTA??05:20+9NZMArr +15/Dep +26h 35m-13UHP??04:03+1622h 43m-4
SMTWTFS
1087 kmSmit Kasera-
19584
Σ Jan Shakti chain&n...KOTA??05:55+0NZMArr +14/Dep +25h 0m-12UHP??04:03+1622h 8m5
SMTWTFS
1087 kmAPV*^~-
21584
--
Σ Indore Shri mata v...KOTA??06:20+8JATArr +15/Dep +181h 5m+3UHP??03:28+1921h 8m2
  T    
1103 kmAnkit Shotra*^~-
19369
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...KOTA??06:30+11NZMArr +27/Dep +23h 45m-25UHP??04:03+1621h 33m2
 M  T  
1087 kmRony-
9453
--
Σ Trivandrum-Madgaon...KOTA??06:50+33NZMArr +20/Dep +28h 10m-18UHP??07:48+3024h 58m-11
S   T S
1087 kmHussain*^~-
19382
--
Σ Trivandrum Katra T...KOTA??06:50+33NZMArr +20/Dep +24h 50m-18UHP??04:03+1621h 13m-14
S   T S
1087 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
22071
Σ MADGAON/MUMBAI-JAM...KOTA??06:50+22NZMArr +21/Dep +24h 50m-19UHP??04:03+1621h 13m-4
 MT    
1087 kmxxx-
10594
--
Σ Madgaon - Udhampur...KOTA??10:10+24NZMArr +22/Dep +23h 55m-20UHP??07:48+3021h 38m-1
   WT  
1088 kmHussain*^~-
11317
Σ Mumbai - Udhampur&...KOTA??10:35+9NDLSArr +19/Dep +24h 20m-17UHP??07:48+3021h 13m5
  T   S
1095 kmHussain*^~-
17192
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...KOTA??10:35+9NDLSArr +19/Dep +33h 40m-16UHP??10:08+3423h 33m25
  T   S
1094 kmRony-
19340
--
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...KOTA??10:35+9NDLSArr +19/Dep +21h 0m-17UHP??04:03+1617h 28m2
  T   S
1095 kmRony-
4978
Σ MUMBAI - KATRA SF...KOTA??11:05+23NZMArr +16/Dep +22h 5m-14UHP??07:48+3020h 43m-3
SMTWTFS
1087 kmAbhishek Rai-
17194
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...KOTA??11:05+23NZMArr +16/Dep +13h 30m-15UHP??08:55+4021h 50m-5
 M W  S
1086 kmRony-
20353
Σ BCT ASR SVDK ...KOTA??11:05+23ASRArr +34/Dep +4318h 10m+9UHP??06:05+1043h 0m17
S      
1232 kmUP me Yogi Raj*^~-
11113
Σ Kayal to Kashmir W...KOTA??13:05+10NZMArr -6/Dep +21h 10m+8UHP??07:48+3018h 43m-1
    T  
1087 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site