Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KOTA/Kota Junction ▼
×
UHP/Udhampur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 05:46:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 05:46:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KOTA/Kota Junction to UHP/Udhampur
6 Trains / 19 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UHP⇒KOTA   Filters   Dep: KOTA   Arr: UHP   

Shortest Route: 1092.57 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jaipur => Hisar => Ludhiana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between KOTA/Kota Junction and UHP/Udhampur

Try these Via Stations: Jammu Tawi   New Delhi   Amritsar   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19803Kota - Katra Weekly ...ExpWCRKOTA*114:30+0UHP014:43-524h 13m27
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1111 km46 km/hr
19805Kota Udhampur Weekly...ExpWCRKOTA*214:30+0UHP*312:15+3421h 45m20
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1095 km50 km/hr
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRKOTA121:40+43UHP016:05+1:3118h 25m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1095 km59 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRKOTA121:40+1:41UHP016:08+3:4818h 28m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1095 km59 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRKOTA121:40+36UHP016:08+5418h 28m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1095 km59 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRKOTA121:40+31UHP016:08+1:3418h 28m11
SM  TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1095 km59 km/hr


19 ΣChains between KOTA/Kota Junction and UHP/Udhampur

Xfer Stations: Jammu Tawi   New Delhi   Amritsar   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21012
Σ Mata Dham Chain&nb...KOTA??02:15+32NDLSArr +45/Dep +26h 50m-43UHP??04:03+2425h 48m-12
SMTWTFS
1095 kmSoon going to make b...-
19345
Σ Kochuveli-Katra Tr...KOTA??03:00+17NDLSArr +1:04/Dep +26h 10m-1:02UHP??04:03+2425h 3m-12
 M W   
1096 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
19352
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...KOTA??03:00+17NDLSArr +26/Dep +26h 10m-24UHP??04:03+2425h 3m-14
     F 
1096 kmRony-
21737
Σ bct to svdk rajdha...KOTA??03:25+26NDLSArr +57/Dep +28h 55m-55UHP??04:03+2424h 38m-1
SMTWTFS
1096 kmxxx-
19389
--
Σ Shri Shakti Expres...KOTA??05:20+16NZMArr +39/Dep +26h 35m-37UHP??04:03+2422h 43m-4
SMTWTFS
1088 kmSmit Kasera-
19584
Σ Jan Shakti chain&n...KOTA??05:55+4NZMArr +37/Dep +25h 0m-35UHP??04:03+2422h 8m5
SMTWTFS
1088 kmAPV-
21584
--
Σ Indore Shri mata v...KOTA??06:20+14JATArr +18/Dep +301h 5m+12UHP??03:28+3421h 8m2
  T    
1104 kmIRI GETTING WORST DA...-
19369
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...KOTA??06:30+12NZMArr +51/Dep +23h 45m-49UHP??04:03+2421h 33m2
 M  T  
1088 kmRony-
9453
--
Σ Trivandrum-Madgaon...KOTA??06:50+48NZMArr +44/Dep +38h 10m-41UHP??07:48+4524h 58m-11
S   T S
1088 kmHussain*^~-
19382
--
Σ Trivandrum Katra T...KOTA??06:50+48NZMArr +44/Dep +24h 50m-42UHP??04:03+2421h 13m-14
S   T S
1088 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
22071
Σ MADGAON/MUMBAI-JAM...KOTA??06:50+32NZMArr +53/Dep +24h 50m-51UHP??04:03+2421h 13m-4
 MT    
1088 kmxxx-
10594
--
Σ Madgaon - Udhampur...KOTA??10:10+36NZMArr +46/Dep +33h 55m-43UHP??07:48+4521h 38m-1
   WT  
1089 kmHussain*^~-
11317
Σ Mumbai - Udhampur&...KOTA??10:35+21NDLSArr +31/Dep +34h 20m-28UHP??07:48+4521h 13m5
  T   S
1096 kmHussain*^~-
17192
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...KOTA??10:35+21NDLSArr +31/Dep +33h 40m-28UHP??10:05+5323h 30m26
  T   S
1095 kmRony-
19340
--
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...KOTA??10:35+21NDLSArr +31/Dep +21h 0m-29UHP??04:03+2417h 28m2
  T   S
1096 kmRony-
4978
Σ MUMBAI - KATRA SF...KOTA??11:05+29NZMArr +28/Dep +32h 5m-25UHP??07:48+4520h 43m-3
SMTWTFS
1088 kmAbhishek Rai-
17194
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...KOTA??11:05+29NZMArr +28/Dep +13h 30m-27UHP??08:55+4121h 50m-5
 M W  S
1087 kmRony-
20353
Σ BCT ASR SVDK ...KOTA011:05+29ASRArr +59/Dep +5418h 10m-5UHP006:05+1067h 0m17
      S
1232 kmAise namune pune ke ...-
11113
Σ Kayal to Kashmir W...KOTA??13:05+26NZMArr +18/Dep +31h 10m-15UHP??07:48+4518h 43m-2
    T  
1088 kmWarrier is BACK-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site