Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KQK/Kotikulam ▼
×
ETMD/Ettimadai ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 02:16:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 02:16:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KQK/Kotikulam to ETMD/Ettimadai
13 Trains / 14 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ETMD⇒KQK   Filters   Dep: KQK   Arr: ETMD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between KQK/Kotikulam and ETMD/Ettimadai

Try these Via Stations: Kannur Main (Cannanore)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16860Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSRKQK007:42-PTJ315:24-7h 42m22
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
 346 km45 km/hr
56324Mangaluru - Coimbato...PassSRKQK008:40-ETMD118:37-9h 57m42
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 331 km33 km/hr
22609Mangaluru - Coimbato...SFSRKGQ112:25-CBE*019:05-6h 40m11
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL361 km54 km/hr
12602Mangaluru - Chennai ...SFSRKGQ114:10-PTJ321:33-7h 23m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL355 km48 km/hr
12686Mangalore Central - ...SFSRKGQ117:00-PTJ200:03-7h 3m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL355 km50 km/hr
16856Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSRKGQ117:30-PTJ000:24-6h 54m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 355 km52 km/hr
16858Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSRKGQ117:30-CBE000:35-7h 5m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL361 km51 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRKGQ117:30-CBE000:35-7h 5m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 361 km51 km/hr
02198Jabalpur - Coimbator...SFWCRKGQ020:20-CBE*004:00-7h 40m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
 361 km47 km/hr
17605Mangaluru Central -...ExpSCRKGQ120:40-CBE004:05-7h 25m9
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL361 km49 km/hr
16566Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSWRKGQ120:40-CBE004:05-7h 25m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL361 km49 km/hr
22638West Coast SF Expres...SFSRKGQ123:00-PTJ306:19-7h 19m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL355 km49 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERKGQ123:40-CBE006:45-7h 5m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
 361 km51 km/hr


14 ΣChains between KQK/Kotikulam and ETMD/Ettimadai

Xfer Stations: Kannur Main (Cannanore)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...KGQ001:30+4:42SRRArr /Dep 2h 40m+0CBE311:55+934h 25m-22
SMTWTFS
469 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13326
Σ Porbander Coimbato...KGQ??03:50+44SRRArr /Dep +231h 47m+0ETMD??12:02+308h 12m17
      S
340 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1285
Σ Mumbai - Coimbator...KGQ??05:15+1:02SRRArr /Dep +54h 30m+0ETMD??16:39+1611h 24m-11
 MTWTFS
340 kmAkshay*^-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...KGQ??05:15+1:02SRRArr /Dep 2h 45m+0CBE??15:28+1:1010h 13m-4
S TW   
361 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
796
Σ Kannur-Indore Week...KGQ??05:40+11SRRArr /Dep 1h 50m+0CBE??15:28+59h 48m15
      S
361 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
3389
--
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...KGQ??05:40+11SRRArr /Dep 1h 50m+0CBE??15:28+549h 48m16
 M  T  
361 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3390
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...KGQ??05:40+11SRRArr /Dep 1h 50m+0CBE??15:28+1:109h 48m15
S TW   
361 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...KGQ??08:55+1:43SRRArr /Dep 1h 15m+0CBE??16:30+547h 35m3
S  W   
361 kmkrrisd-
22136
Σ Pune-Thrissur-Pala...KGQ??12:05+2:02TCRArr /Dep 1h 41m+0PTJ??21:59+219h 54m2
 M  T  
419 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13107
--
Σ Bikaner Podanur We...KGQ??14:30+1:43SRRArr /Dep 1h 30m+0CBE??23:27+168h 57m-21
    T  
361 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17167
Σ Madgaon Murdeshwar...KGQ??14:30+1:43TCRArr /Dep 3h 8m+0PTJ??02:54+2212h 24m-19
    T  
420 kmS V Iyer*^~-
2630
Σ Mangalore Kannur Y...KQK??15:15+13CANArr /Dep 1h 10m+0CBE??23:27+168h 12m5
SMTWTFS
352 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12747
Σ Kozhikode-Patna "I...KQK??15:15+13TCRArr /Dep 2h 16m+0CBE??03:20+1412h 5m0
      S
416 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13738
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...KQK??15:15+13TCRArr /Dep 53m+0CBE??02:07+3610h 52m8
SMTWTFS
416 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site