Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KPLL/Kottapandillapa ▼
×
BPY/Badampudi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 10:17:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 10:17:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPLL/Kottapandillapalli to BPY/Badampudi
16 Trains / 12 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPY⇒KPLL   Filters   Dep: KPLL   Arr: BPY   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between KPLL/Kottapandillapalli and BPY/Badampudi

Try these Via Stations: Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22802Chennai Central - Vi...SFECoROGL101:28+35TDD206:21+304h 53m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL269 km55 km/hr
17487Tirumala ExpressExpSCRCLX201:29+27TDD204:58+573h 29m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL197 km56 km/hr
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoRCLX302:04+32TDD205:34+363h 30m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL197 km56 km/hr
22708Tirupati - Visakhapa...DDSCRCLX002:18-TDD006:20-4h 2m4
 M  T S
CC
 220 km55 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERCLX304:31+21TDD207:59+353h 28m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL197 km57 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRCJM004:51+35TDD208:49+513h 58m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 217 km55 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERCJM004:51-TDD208:49-3h 58m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 217 km55 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRCLX005:20+1:04TDD208:38+1:293h 18m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
 197 km60 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERCLX007:29+38TDD210:59+1:023h 30m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL197 km56 km/hr
57257Tirupati Kakinada Po...PassSCRKPLL008:21-BPY015:04+2:506h 43m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
 202 km30 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSEROGL112:01+37TDD215:49+1:043h 48m1
S   T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL246 km65 km/hr
12842Coromandel Express (...SFSEROGL112:50+37TDD216:39+1:043h 49m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL246 km64 km/hr
17482Tirupati - Bilaspur ...ExpSCRVTM016:03+22NDD023:08+167h 5m13
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
 251 km35 km/hr
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCRVTM216:03+35NDD023:08+147h 5m13
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
 251 km35 km/hr
17209Seshadri ExpressExpSCRCLX322:36+1:18NDD104:40+506h 4m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL244 km40 km/hr
17643Circar ExpressExpSCRVTM223:27+1:00NDD106:49+517h 22m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 275 km37 km/hr


12 ΣChains between KPLL/Kottapandillapalli and BPY/Badampudi

Xfer Stations: Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21578
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...OGL??09:50+15BZAArr +13/Dep +2:0525m+1:52TDD??13:43+2:233h 53m12
      S
245 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
18718
Σ tpty vskp intercit...VTM??10:35+43TELArr +47/Dep +141h 2m-33TDD??14:49+1:004h 14m-4
SMTWTFS
205 km-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...OGL??11:36+12BZAArr -5/Dep +82h 35m+13TDD??18:15+266h 39m-4
S      
246 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1067
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...CLX??12:20+19TELArr /Dep +1423h 31m+0TDD??14:49+1:0026h 29m5
SM WTFS
197 km-
6689
--
Σ capritine  ...CLX??12:20+19BZAArr /Dep +82h 5m+0TDD??18:15+265h 55m4
SM WTFS
220 kmRachakonda Sai Ruthv...-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...OGL??13:45+28BZAArr +16/Dep +840m-8TDD??18:15+264h 30m-8
  T    
245 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10419
Σ MAS-BZA-RJY-CCT DA...CLX314:33+48BZAArr +35/Dep +2055m-15TDD019:24+5052h 51m5
SMTWTFS
1658 kmSRG*^~-
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah&...OGL??17:45+23BZAArr +4/Dep +261h 35m+22TDD??23:00+445h 15m-13
    T  
245 kmDB*^~-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...OGL??17:45+27BZAArr /Dep +261h 35m+0TDD??23:00+445h 15m-9
S      
246 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13008
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhubane...OGL??17:45+23BZAArr +4/Dep +212h 55m+17NDD??02:30+118h 45m-7
    T  
292 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13005
--
Σ Chennai-Bhubaneswa...CLX??19:06+41BZAArr +7/Dep +211h 50m+14NDD??02:30+117h 24m4
SMTWTFS
243 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6535
Σ mas-bza-vzm-bbs-hw...CLX??23:19+37BZAArr +10/Dep +151h 45m+5TDD??04:18+274h 59m19
S T TF 
196 kmChart Prepared*~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site