Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KPLL/Kottapandillapa ▼
×
BPY/Badampudi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 23:26:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 23:26:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPLL/Kottapandillapalli to BPY/Badampudi
17 Trains / 12 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPY⇒KPLL   Filters   Dep: KPLL   Arr: BPY   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between KPLL/Kottapandillapalli and BPY/Badampudi

Try these Via Stations: Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22802Chennai Central - Vi...SFECoROGL101:28+27TDD206:21+344h 53m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL270 km55 km/hr
17487Tirumala ExpressExpSCRCLX201:29+30TDD204:58+463h 29m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL197 km56 km/hr
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoRCLX302:04+33TDD205:34+313h 30m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL197 km56 km/hr
22708Tirupati - Visakhapa...DDSCRCLX002:18+33TDD006:20+374h 2m4
 M  T S
CC
 220 km55 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERCLX304:31+34TDD207:59+373h 28m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL197 km57 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRCJM304:51+39TDD208:49+403h 58m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 217 km55 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERCJM004:51-TDD208:49-3h 58m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 217 km55 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRCLX005:20+1:09TDD208:38+1:253h 18m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
 197 km60 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERCLX007:29+38TDD210:59+393h 30m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL197 km56 km/hr
57257Tirupati Kakinada Po...PassSCRKPLL008:21-BPY015:04+2:156h 43m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
 202 km30 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSEROGL112:01+41TDD215:49+463h 48m1
S   T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL246 km65 km/hr
12842Coromandel Express (...SFSEROGL112:50+28TDD216:39+463h 49m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL246 km64 km/hr
17482Tirupati - Bilaspur ...ExpSCRVTM016:03+30NDD023:08+117h 5m13
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
 251 km35 km/hr
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCRVTM216:03+39NDD023:08+97h 5m13
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
 251 km35 km/hr
17209Seshadri ExpressExpSCRCLX322:36-NDD104:40-6h 4m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL244 km40 km/hr
07942Tirupati - Kakinada ...ExpSCROGL123:05+48TDD??03:00+1:463h 55m3
S      
Unreserved
 246 km63 km/hr
17643Circar ExpressExpSCRVTM223:27+54NDD106:49+407h 22m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 275 km37 km/hr


12 ΣChains between KPLL/Kottapandillapalli and BPY/Badampudi

Xfer Stations: Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21578
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...OGL??09:50+20BZAArr +10/Dep +2025m+10TDD??13:43+353h 53m12
      S
245 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
18718
Σ tpty vskp intercit...VTM??10:35+46TELArr +44/Dep +121h 2m-32TDD??14:49+454h 14m-4
SMTWTFS
205 kmxxx-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...OGL??11:36+19BZAArr -4/Dep +102h 35m+14TDD??18:15+316h 39m-4
S      
245 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1067
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...CLX??12:20+31TELArr +19/Dep +1223h 31m-7TDD??14:49+4526h 29m5
SM WTFS
197 kmxxx-
6689
--
Σ capritine  ...CLX??12:20+31BZAArr +7/Dep +102h 5m+3TDD??18:15+315h 55m4
SM WTFS
220 kmRachakonda Sai Ruthv...-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...OGL??13:45+15BZAArr +1/Dep +1040m+9TDD??18:15+314h 30m-8
  T    
246 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10419
Σ MAS-BZA-RJY-CCT DA...CLX??14:33+34BZAArr +6/Dep +2055m+14TDD??19:24+494h 51m4
SMTWTFS
196 kmSRG*^~-
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah&...OGL??17:45+25BZAArr +7/Dep +231h 35m+16TDD??23:00+425h 15m-13
    T  
245 kmDB*^~-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...OGL??17:45+18BZAArr +3/Dep +231h 35m+20TDD??23:00+425h 15m-9
S      
245 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13008
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhubane...OGL??17:45+25BZAArr +7/Dep +232h 55m+16NDD??02:30+138h 45m-7
    T  
292 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13005
--
Σ Chennai-Bhubaneswa...CLX??19:06+44BZAArr +6/Dep +231h 50m+17NDD??02:30+137h 24m4
SMTWTFS
243 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6535
Σ mas-bza-vzm-bbs-hw...CLX??23:19+40BZAArr +6/Dep +221h 45m+16TDD??04:18+334h 59m19
S T TF 
196 kmChart Prepared*~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site