Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KPLL/Kottapandillapa ▼
×
BPY/Badampudi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 22:27:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 22:27:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPLL/Kottapandillapalli to BPY/Badampudi
17 Trains / 12 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPY⇒KPLL   Filters   Dep: KPLL   Arr: BPY   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between KPLL/Kottapandillapalli and BPY/Badampudi

Try these Via Stations: Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22802Chennai Central - Vi...SFECoROGL101:28-TDD206:21-4h 53m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL269 km55 km/hr
17487Tirumala ExpressExpSCRCLX201:29-TDD204:58-3h 29m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL197 km56 km/hr
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoRCLX302:04-TDD205:34-3h 30m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL197 km56 km/hr
22708Tirupati - Visakhapa...DDSCRCLX002:18-TDD006:20-4h 2m4
 M  T S
CC
 220 km55 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERCLX304:31-TDD207:59-3h 28m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL197 km57 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRCJM004:51-TDD208:49-3h 58m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 217 km55 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERCJM004:51-TDD208:49-3h 58m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 217 km55 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRCLX005:20+1:15TDD208:38+1:373h 18m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
 197 km60 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERCLX007:29-TDD210:59-3h 30m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL197 km56 km/hr
57257Tirupati Kakinada Po...PassSCRKPLL008:21-BPY015:04-6h 43m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
 202 km30 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSEROGL112:01-TDD215:49-3h 48m1
S   T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL246 km65 km/hr
12842Coromandel Express (...SFSEROGL112:50-TDD216:39-3h 49m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL246 km64 km/hr
17482Tirupati - Bilaspur ...ExpSCRVTM016:03-NDD023:08-7h 5m13
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
 251 km35 km/hr
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCRVTM216:03-NDD023:08-7h 5m13
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
 251 km35 km/hr
17209Seshadri ExpressExpSCRCLX322:36-NDD104:40-6h 4m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL244 km40 km/hr
07942Tirupati - Kakinada ...ExpSCROGL123:05+1:07TDD??03:00+2:183h 55m3
S      
Unreserved
 246 km63 km/hr
17643Circar ExpressExpSCRVTM223:27-NDD106:49-7h 22m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 275 km37 km/hr


12 ΣChains between KPLL/Kottapandillapalli and BPY/Badampudi

Xfer Stations: Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21578
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...OGL??09:50+23BZAArr /Dep 25m+0TDD??13:43+1:533h 53m12
      S
245 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
18718
Σ tpty vskp intercit...VTM??10:35+41TELArr /Dep 1h 2m+0TDD??14:49+504h 14m-4
SMTWTFS
205 kmxxx-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...OGL??11:36+9BZAArr /Dep 2h 35m+0TDD??18:15+256h 39m-4
S      
246 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1067
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...CLX??12:20+20TELArr /Dep 23h 31m+0TDD??14:49+5026h 29m5
SM WTFS
197 kmxxx-
6689
--
Σ capritine  ...CLX??12:20+20BZAArr /Dep 2h 5m+0TDD??18:15+255h 55m4
SM WTFS
220 kmRachakonda Sai Ruthv...-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...OGL??13:45+22BZAArr /Dep 40m+0TDD??18:15+254h 30m-8
  T    
246 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10419
Σ MAS-BZA-RJY-CCT DA...CLX314:33+44BZAArr /Dep +2355m+0TDD019:24+5252h 51m4
SMTWTFS
1658 kmSRG*^~-
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah&...OGL??17:45+24BZAArr /Dep 1h 35m+0TDD??23:00+405h 15m-13
    T  
245 kmDB*^~-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...OGL??17:45+20BZAArr /Dep 1h 35m+0TDD??23:00+405h 15m-9
S      
246 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13008
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhubane...OGL??17:45+24BZAArr /Dep 2h 55m+0NDD??02:30+148h 45m-7
    T  
292 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13005
--
Σ Chennai-Bhubaneswa...CLX??19:06+42BZAArr /Dep 1h 50m+0NDD??02:30+147h 24m4
SMTWTFS
243 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6535
Σ mas-bza-vzm-bbs-hw...CLX??23:19+40BZAArr /Dep 1h 45m+0TDD??04:18+354h 59m19
S T TF 
196 kmChart Prepared*~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site