Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KTV/Kottavalasa Junc ▼
×
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 06:56:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 06:56:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KTV/Kottavalasa Junction to KGP/Kharagpur Junction
47 Trains / 24 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 4 AC SuperFast Trains 28 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains 2 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KGP⇒KTV   Filters   Dep: KTV   Arr: KGP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

47 Long-Distance Trains between KTV/Kottavalasa Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Puri   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22832Sri Satya Sai Prasha...SFSERDVD000:12+17KGP012:35+1112h 23m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL765 km62 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERDVD??00:12+44KGP012:45+1:0112h 33m9
   W   
Unreserved
 765 km61 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERKTV000:30+36KGP613:42+5713h 12m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 740 km56 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERVSKP000:30+14KGP212:35+1812h 5m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km63 km/hr
12704Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRVSKP7,803:50+11KGP615:25+1:0711h 35m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL766 km66 km/hr
22613Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSRVSKP304:30+3KGP016:00+3811h 30m6
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL766 km67 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERVSKP204:30+37KGP016:05+2:0211h 35m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL766 km66 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRVZM404:40+28HIJ114:00+1:409h 20m5
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL701 km75 km/hr
22864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...ACSFSERVZM004:40+1:19KGP014:10+2:329h 30m5
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL705 km74 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRDVD004:42-KGP016:35-11h 53m9
      S
3A
 783 km66 km/hr
06058Chennai Central - Sa...ExpSRVSKP??05:30+2:15KGP016:35+4:2111h 5m7
    T  
SL
CC
3A2A
RLWL766 km69 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERVSKP??05:30-KGP016:35-11h 5m9
     F 
3A
 766 km69 km/hr
82646Chennai Central - Sa...PrmSRVSKP005:30+3:12KGP016:35+6:0911h 5m7
    T  
SL
CC
3A2A
 766 km69 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRDVD005:40+19HIJ119:04+2613h 24m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL779 km58 km/hr
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSRVSKP306:35+45KGP*519:30+4412h 55m8
   WT  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL766 km59 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRVSKP306:35+10HIJ219:03+1512h 28m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL762 km61 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSERVSKP306:35+14KGP019:20+1912h 45m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km60 km/hr
12868Puducherry - Howrah ...SFSERDVD308:00+27KGP020:18+1:5112h 18m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL783 km64 km/hr
18048Amaravati ExpressExpSERDVD008:00+20KGP620:18+1:1512h 18m11
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL783 km64 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRDVD008:00+11KGP020:18+1:1612h 18m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL783 km64 km/hr
22856Tirupati – Santragac...SFSERDVD008:00+8KGP020:18+4212h 18m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL783 km64 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRVSKP212:00+14HIJ100:19+3212h 19m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL762 km62 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRVSKP312:00+11HIJ100:18+1112h 18m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL762 km62 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRVSKP212:00+33KGP500:30+1:0312h 30m7
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL766 km61 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSRVSKP2,412:00+32KGP500:30+3612h 30m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL766 km61 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERVSKP113:20+19KGP501:48+3712h 28m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL766 km61 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRDVD013:45+1:49KGP002:10+2:3212h 25m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL765 km62 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERVSKP316:15+37KGP203:50+1:1211h 35m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km66 km/hr
22874Visakhapatnam - Digh...SFECoRVSKP*7,817:50+16KGP206:10+3112h 20m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL766 km62 km/hr
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SFSERVSKP117:50+26KGP506:10+4912h 20m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km62 km/hr
12774Secunderabad - Shali...ACSFSCRVSKP817:50+28KGP606:10+2812h 20m7
  T    
3A
2A1A
RLWL766 km62 km/hr
22854Visakhapatnam - Shal...SFSERSCM018:08+35KGP006:10+2312h 2m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL758 km63 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRVSKP119:35+23KGP508:17+3012h 42m11
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km60 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRVSKP??19:35+24KGP508:17+2712h 42m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km60 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRVSKP??19:35+44KGP508:17+3412h 42m11
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL766 km60 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRVSKP119:35+30HIJ108:00+2512h 25m11
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL762 km61 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRDVD020:05+3:16HIJ108:20+3:2112h 15m10
 M     
IISL
 779 km64 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRDVD020:05-HIJ108:20+012h 15m10
 M     
IISL
 779 km64 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSERVSKP020:55+20KGP008:32+2311h 37m6
S   T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL766 km66 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRVSKP020:55-KGP008:30-11h 35m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL766 km66 km/hr
12842Coromandel Express (...SFSERVSKP122:10+21KGP509:40+3911h 30m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL766 km67 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRVSKP323:05+21KGP111:20+2712h 15m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL766 km63 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRVSKP323:05+21KGP611:20+3412h 15m11
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL766 km63 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRVSKP223:05+1:00KGP611:20+1:1012h 15m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km63 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRVSKP3,423:05-KGP511:20-12h 15m11
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km63 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRVSKP123:05+39KGP611:20+2812h 15m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km63 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRDVD023:40+9HIJ112:06+2712h 26m5
   W   
SL
3A2A
PQWL779 km63 km/hr


24 ΣChains between KTV/Kottavalasa Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Puri   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19022
--
Σ Vijayawada -Visakh...DVD??01:30+24BBSArr +38/Dep +152h 35m-23KGP??17:10+2815h 40m-2
 M     
783 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...VSKP??02:20+26BBSArr +40/Dep +106h 10m-30HIJ??20:40+3018h 20m-1
no arr/dep
762 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3456
--
Σ Steel Duronto ...VZM004:40+22HWHArr +37/Dep +11h 15m-36KGP119:10+214h 30m-7
 MTW FS
935 kmVinay Kumar~-
12205
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) - Dar...KTV??05:33+48KURArr +36/Dep +12h 25m-35HIJ??20:40+2415h 7m-36
    T  
736 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16595
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...KTV??08:11+25BBSArr +16/Dep +138h 0m-3KGP??04:30+1:1820h 19m-19
      S
740 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14087
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...DVD??09:55+37BBSArr +1:28/Dep +55h 55m-1:23KGP??04:15+818h 20m-2
     F 
783 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...VSKP??10:45+12BBSArr +35/Dep +55h 55m-30KGP??04:15+817h 30m-7
      S
766 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8310
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...DVD??11:12+9BBSArr +19/Dep +54h 40m-14KGP??04:15+817h 3m-13
 M     
783 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...DVD??11:12+31BBSArr +39/Dep +54h 40m-34KGP??04:15+817h 3m-4
    T  
783 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11845
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah ...DVD??11:12+9BBSArr +19/Dep +55h 5m-14KGP??04:35+617h 23m-13
 M     
783 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12755
Σ Puducherry Howrah ...DVD??11:12+31BBSArr +39/Dep +63h 22m-33KGP??02:45+2315h 33m1
    T  
783 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12756
Σ Rameswaram Howrah ...DVD??11:12+9BBSArr +19/Dep +63h 22m-13KGP??02:45+2315h 33m-8
 M     
783 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5353
Σ Bangalore-Parasnat...DVD??12:35+37KURArr +26/Dep +52h 15m-21KGP??04:15+815h 40m-26
SMTWTFS
783 kmGopal*^~-
6529
Σ SBC to HWH &#...DVD??12:35+37BBSArr +35/Dep +61h 7m-29KGP??02:45+2314h 10m-21
SMTWTFS
783 kmIRChanakya*^-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...DVD012:35+37KURArr +26/Dep +31h 30m-23HIJ003:21+1514h 46m-22
SMTWTFS
798 kmxxx-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...DVD??12:35+37BBSArr +35/Dep +132h 50m-22KGP??04:30+1:1815h 55m-27
      S
783 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
13841
Σ Secunderabad - How...VSKP??21:20+53BBSArr +49/Dep +192h 47m-30KGP??11:35+3214h 15m-24
SMTWTFS
766 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
19140
Σ CSTM-PUNE-SUR-SC-V...VSKP??21:20+53BBSArr +49/Dep +91h 45m-40KGP??10:40+1913h 20m-23
SMTWTFS
766 kmSuperman-
6919
Σ Ypr-Puri-Hwh ...DVD??21:35+7PURIArr +54/Dep +06h 5m-54KGP??18:03+2820h 28m-5
S      
871 kmxxx-
6989
Σ Bangalore-HWH Delu...DVD??21:35+7KURArr +52/Dep +91h 35m-43KGP??10:40+1913h 5m-11
S      
764 kmIRChanakya*^-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...DVD??21:35+7KURArr +52/Dep +211h 0m-50HIJ??20:40+3023h 5m-10
S      
779 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13522
--
Σ 700 Garib Rath : B...DVD??21:35+7KURArr +52/Dep 5h 5m+0KGP??13:50+1216h 15m-14
S      
764 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20312
Σ YPR HWH Garib Rath...DVD??21:35+7PURIArr +54/Dep +216h 35m-52KGP??04:35+631h 0m-11
S      
871 kmKJM SBC YPR~-
21187
--
Σ (GaribRath)Bangalo...DVD??21:35+7KURArr +52/Dep +87h 25m-44KGP??17:10+2819h 35m-10
S      
783 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site