Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KTV/Kottavalasa Junc ▼
×
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 11:58:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 11:58:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KTV/Kottavalasa Junction to KGP/Kharagpur Junction
47 Trains / 24 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 4 AC SuperFast Trains 28 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains 2 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KGP⇒KTV   Filters   Dep: KTV   Arr: KGP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

47 Long-Distance Trains between KTV/Kottavalasa Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Puri   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22832Sri Satya Sai Prasha...SFSERDVD000:12+2KGP012:35+012h 23m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL765 km62 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERDVD??00:12+9KGP012:45+2912h 33m9
   W   
Unreserved
 765 km61 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERKTV000:30+28KGP613:42+3513h 12m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 740 km56 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERVSKP000:30+13KGP212:35+1612h 5m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km63 km/hr
12704Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRVSKP7,803:50+4KGP615:25+5311h 35m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL766 km66 km/hr
22613Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSRVSKP304:30+2KGP016:00+3611h 30m6
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL766 km67 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERVSKP204:30+4KGP016:05+4811h 35m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL766 km66 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRVZM404:40+25HIJ014:00+1:189h 20m5
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL701 km75 km/hr
22864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...ACSFSERVZM004:40-KGP014:10-9h 30m5
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL705 km74 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRDVD004:42+2KGP016:35+1:1711h 53m9
      S
3A
 783 km66 km/hr
06058Chennai Central - Sa...ExpSRVSKP??05:30-KGP016:35-11h 5m7
    T  
SL
CC
3A2A
RLWL766 km69 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERVSKP??05:30+6KGP016:35+1:0111h 5m9
     F 
3A
 766 km69 km/hr
82646Chennai Central - Sa...PrmSRVSKP005:30-KGP016:35-11h 5m7
    T  
SL
CC
3A2A
 766 km69 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRDVD005:40+15HIJ019:04+1113h 24m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL779 km58 km/hr
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSRVSKP306:35+11KGP*519:30-312h 55m8
   WT  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL766 km59 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRVSKP306:35+11HIJ019:03+712h 28m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL762 km61 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSERVSKP306:35+10KGP019:20+612h 45m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km60 km/hr
12868Puducherry - Howrah ...SFSERDVD308:00+1KGP020:18+2912h 18m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL783 km64 km/hr
18048Amaravati ExpressExpSERDVD008:00+19KGP620:18+5812h 18m11
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL783 km64 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRDVD008:00+5KGP020:18+1:3412h 18m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL783 km64 km/hr
22856Tirupati – Santragac...SFSERDVD008:00+10KGP020:18+3912h 18m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL783 km64 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRVSKP212:00+12HIJ000:19+1112h 19m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL762 km62 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRVSKP312:00+11HIJ000:18+112h 18m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL762 km62 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRVSKP212:00+28KGP500:30+1:0312h 30m7
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL766 km61 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSRVSKP2,412:00+1:04KGP500:30+1:0012h 30m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL766 km61 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERVSKP113:20+17KGP501:48+3312h 28m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL766 km61 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRDVD013:45+1:11KGP002:10+1:4812h 25m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL765 km62 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERVSKP316:15+24KGP203:50+5211h 35m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km66 km/hr
22874Visakhapatnam - Digh...SFECoRVSKP*7,817:50+7KGP206:10+2512h 20m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL766 km62 km/hr
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SFSERVSKP117:50+29KGP506:10+3412h 20m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km62 km/hr
12774Secunderabad - Shali...ACSFSCRVSKP817:50+25KGP606:10+1812h 20m7
  T    
3A
2A1A
RLWL766 km62 km/hr
22854Visakhapatnam - Shal...SFSERSCM018:08+35KGP006:10+1312h 2m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL758 km63 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRVSKP119:35+21KGP508:17+3212h 42m11
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km60 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRVSKP??19:35+19KGP508:17+1412h 42m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km60 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRVSKP??19:35+29KGP508:17-112h 42m11
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL766 km60 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRVSKP119:35+18HIJ008:00+1312h 25m11
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL762 km61 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRDVD020:05+1:47HIJ008:20+4:0312h 15m10
 M     
IISL
 779 km64 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRDVD020:05-HIJ008:20-12h 15m10
 M     
IISL
 779 km64 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSERVSKP020:55+17KGP008:32+3011h 37m6
S   T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL766 km66 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRVSKP020:55+1:52KGP008:30+1:5511h 35m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL766 km66 km/hr
12842Coromandel Express (...SFSERVSKP122:10+16KGP509:40+3211h 30m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL766 km67 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRVSKP323:05+18KGP111:20+2512h 15m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL766 km63 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRVSKP323:05+20KGP611:20+3912h 15m11
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL766 km63 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRVSKP223:05+25KGP611:20+3412h 15m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km63 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRVSKP3,423:05+20KGP511:20+2712h 15m11
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km63 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRVSKP123:05+29KGP611:20+412h 15m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km63 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRDVD023:40+11HIJ012:06+2012h 26m5
   W   
SL
3A2A
PQWL779 km63 km/hr


24 ΣChains between KTV/Kottavalasa Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Puri   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19022
--
Σ Vijayawada -Visakh...DVD??01:30+1BBSArr +6/Dep +242h 35m+18KGP??17:10+3515h 40m-2
 M     
783 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...VSKP??02:20+4BBSArr +12/Dep +86h 10m-4HIJ??20:40+1418h 20m-1
no arr/dep
762 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3456
--
Σ Steel Duronto ...VZM004:40+13HWHArr /Dep +01h 15m+0KGP119:10+214h 30m-7
 MTW FS
935 kmVinay Kumar~-
12205
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) - Dar...KTV??05:33+29KURArr +10/Dep +12h 25m-9HIJ??20:40+1415h 7m-36
    T  
736 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16595
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...KTV??08:11+21BBSArr +5/Dep +128h 0m+7KGP??04:30+1:1220h 19m-19
      S
740 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14087
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...DVD??09:55+33BBSArr +56/Dep 5h 55m+0KGP??04:15+518h 20m-2
     F 
783 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...VSKP??10:45+13BBSArr +25/Dep 5h 55m+0KGP??04:15+517h 30m-7
      S
766 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8310
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...DVD??11:12+9BBSArr +21/Dep 4h 40m+0KGP??04:15+517h 3m-13
 M     
783 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...DVD??11:12+22BBSArr /Dep 4h 40m+0KGP??04:15+517h 3m-4
    T  
783 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11845
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah ...DVD??11:12+9BBSArr +21/Dep +45h 5m-17KGP??04:35+317h 23m-13
 M     
783 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12755
Σ Puducherry Howrah ...DVD??11:12+22BBSArr /Dep +63h 22m+0KGP??02:45+2415h 33m1
    T  
783 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12756
Σ Rameswaram Howrah ...DVD??11:12+9BBSArr +21/Dep +63h 22m-15KGP??02:45+2415h 33m-8
 M     
783 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5353
Σ Bangalore-Parasnat...DVD??12:35+17KURArr +4/Dep 2h 15m+0KGP??04:15+515h 40m-26
SMTWTFS
783 kmKSG*^~-
6529
Σ SBC to HWH &#...DVD??12:35+17BBSArr +16/Dep +61h 7m-10KGP??02:45+2414h 10m-21
SMTWTFS
783 kmIRChanakya*^-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...DVD??12:35+17KURArr +4/Dep +61h 30m+2HIJ??03:21+2014h 46m-22
SMTWTFS
779 kmxxx-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...DVD??12:35+17BBSArr +16/Dep +122h 50m-4KGP??04:30+1:1215h 55m-27
      S
783 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
13841
Σ Secunderabad - How...VSKP??21:20+25BBSArr +25/Dep +102h 47m-15KGP??11:35+2214h 15m-23
SMTWTFS
766 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
19140
Σ CSTM-PUNE-SUR-SC-V...VSKP??21:20+25BBSArr +25/Dep 1h 45m+0KGP??10:40+1213h 20m-22
SMTWTFS
766 kmSuperman-
6919
Σ Ypr-Puri-Hwh ...DVD??21:35+5PURIArr +38/Dep +16h 5m-37KGP??18:03+2120h 28m-5
S      
871 kmxxx-
6989
Σ Bangalore-HWH Delu...DVD??21:35+5KURArr +39/Dep 1h 35m+0KGP??10:40+1213h 5m-11
S      
764 kmIRChanakya*^-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...DVD??21:35+5KURArr +39/Dep +211h 0m-37HIJ??20:40+1423h 5m-10
S      
779 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13522
--
Σ 700 Garib Rath : B...DVD??21:35+5KURArr +39/Dep +25h 5m-37KGP??13:50+1116h 15m-14
S      
764 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20312
Σ YPR HWH Garib Rath...DVD??21:35+5PURIArr +38/Dep +016h 35m-38KGP??04:35+331h 0m-11
S      
871 kmKJM SBC YPR~-
21187
--
Σ (GaribRath)Bangalo...DVD??21:35+5KURArr +39/Dep +167h 25m-23KGP??17:10+3519h 35m-10
S      
783 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site