Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KTYM/Kottayam ▼
×
MAQ/Mangalore Centra ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:22:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:22:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KTYM/Kottayam to MAQ/Mangalore Central
11 Trains / 14 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 7 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAQ⇒KTYM   Filters   Dep: KTYM   Arr: MAQ   

Shortest Route: 471.87 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Shoranur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between KTYM/Kottayam and MAQ/Mangalore Central

Try these Via Stations: Aluva (Alwaye)   Ernakulam Town (North)   Ernakulam (South)   Arsikere   Shoranur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22114Kochuveli - Mumbai L...SFCRKTYM103:13+58MAJN112:15+439h 2m8
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL473 km52 km/hr
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKTYM103:13+33MAJN212:15+289h 2m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL473 km52 km/hr
16650Parasuram ExpressExpSRKTYM109:38+41MAQ*220:40+2611h 2m31
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL472 km43 km/hr
12202Kochuveli - Mumbai L...GRSRKTYM211:20+58MAJN120:15+358h 55m7
S   T  
CC
3A
GNWL473 km53 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRKTYM211:20+1:16MAJN120:15+588h 55m6
     F 
SL
3A2A
RSWL473 km53 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRKTYM118:30+1:35MAJN204:35+1:0610h 5m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL473 km47 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRKTYM118:30+1:06MAJN204:35+4910h 5m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL473 km47 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRKTYM118:30+1:23MAJN204:35+5810h 5m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL473 km47 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRKTYM118:30+51MAJN104:35+510h 5m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 473 km47 km/hr
16629Malabar ExpressExpSRKTYM122:25+44MAQ*010:15+2111h 50m37
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL472 km40 km/hr
16347Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRKTYM123:43+52MAQ*110:55+3111h 12m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL472 km42 km/hr


14 ΣChains between KTYM/Kottayam and MAQ/Mangalore Central

Xfer Stations: Aluva (Alwaye)   Ernakulam Town (North)   Ernakulam (South)   Arsikere   Shoranur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4300
Σ Trivandrum Shoranu...KTYM??01:18+50SRRArr +31/Dep +4530m+14MAQ??12:25+3611h 7m20
SMTWTFS
472 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
19843
--
Σ TVC-SRR-MAQ Daily&...KTYM??01:18-SRRArr +0/Dep +193h 0m+19MAQ??13:50+1612h 32m3
SMTWTFS
472 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11257
Σ TVC - ERS - NK&nbs...KTYM??10:23+1:04ERNArr +38/Dep +51h 10m-33MAJN??21:35+3511h 12m9
SMTWTFS
477 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
7359
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ma...KTYM??12:20+50ERNArr +50/Dep +115m-49MAJN??21:05+248h 45m-11
 M     
476 kmAkshay*^-
21055
--
Σ KCVL-ARSIKERE-MANG...KTYM??15:28+35ASKArr +54/Dep +282h 50m-26MAJN??17:40-526h 12m4
    T  
1073 kmIBRAHIM-
11733
Σ Kanniyakumari Mumb...KTYM??16:08+56ERNArr +34/Dep +93h 35m-25MAJN??04:10+1112h 2m-19
S  W   
475 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
20259
--
Σ Kanniyakumari to O...KTYM??16:08+56AWYArr +34/Dep +162h 6m-18MAJN??04:35+2012h 27m-3
   W F 
473 kmAshif C Mohamed-
22241
Σ Kanniyakumari to A...KTYM??16:08+56AWYArr +34/Dep +142h 6m-20MAJN??04:35+912h 27m-13
S      
473 kmAshif C Mohamed-
11158
--
Σ Trivandrum Shoranu...KTYM??17:00+1:07SRRArr +1:12/Dep +1:401h 35m+28MAQ??03:55+1:3510h 55m24
SM WTF 
472 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
20260
--
Σ Thiruvananthapuram...KTYM??17:40+56AWYArr +45/Dep +1645m-29MAJN??04:35+2010h 55m9
   W F 
473 kmAshif C Mohamed-
11734
Σ Kanniyakumari Delh...KTYM??19:00+1:03ERNArr +41/Dep +171h 45m-24MAJN??05:20+1110h 20m-1
     F 
476 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9137
Σ Trivandrum Lokmany...KTYM??20:55+49ERSArr +18/Dep +922h 40m-9MAJN??04:10+1131h 15m-13
  T   S
475 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9139
Σ Trivandrum Nizamud...KTYM??20:55+49ERSArr +18/Dep +040m-18MAJN??06:25+189h 30m-13
  T    
475 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10850
Σ TVC - ERS - PUNE V...KTYM??20:55+49ERSArr +18/Dep +140m-17MAJN??06:50+199h 55m-4
 M     
476 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site