Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KTYM/Kottayam ▼
×
MAQ/Mangaluru Centra ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 02:11:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 02:11:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KTYM/Kottayam to MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)
12 Trains / 14 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 8 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAQ⇒KTYM   Filters   Dep: KTYM   Arr: MAQ   

Shortest Route: 471.81 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Shoranur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between KTYM/Kottayam and MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Aluva (Alwaye)   Ernakulam Town (North)   Ernakulam (South)   Arsikere   Shoranur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22114Kochuveli - Mumbai L...SFCRKTYM103:13+1:03MAJN112:15+449h 2m8
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL473 km52 km/hr
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKTYM103:13+38MAJN212:15+229h 2m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL473 km52 km/hr
16650Parasuram ExpressExpSRKTYM109:38+36MAQ*220:40+3911h 2m31
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL472 km43 km/hr
12202Kochuveli - Mumbai L...GRSRKTYM211:20+56MAJN120:15+348h 55m7
S   T  
CC
3A
GNWL473 km53 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRKTYM211:20+1:14MAJN120:15+568h 55m6
     F 
SL
3A2A
RSWL473 km53 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRKTYM118:30+50MAJN204:35-210h 5m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL473 km47 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRKTYM118:30+53MAJN204:35+4510h 5m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL473 km47 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRKTYM118:30+1:13MAJN204:35+1:0110h 5m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL473 km47 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRKTYM118:30+45MAJN104:35+1010h 5m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 473 km47 km/hr
06053Kochuveli - Mangalur...ExpSRKTYM1,221:24+1:24MAJN*005:10+2:197h 46m7
     F 
SL3A
 473 km61 km/hr
16629Malabar Express (PT)ExpSRKTYM122:25+40MAQ*010:15+1911h 50m37
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL472 km40 km/hr
16347Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRKTYM123:43+50MAQ*110:55+3511h 12m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL472 km42 km/hr


14 ΣChains between KTYM/Kottayam and MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

Xfer Stations: Aluva (Alwaye)   Ernakulam Town (North)   Ernakulam (South)   Arsikere   Shoranur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4300
Σ Trivandrum Shoranu...KTYM001:18+49SRRArr +5/Dep +4030m+35MAQ212:25+3635h 7m20
SMTWTFS
521 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
19843
--
Σ TVC-SRR-MAQ Daily&...KTYM??01:18-SRRArr /Dep +203h 0m+0MAQ??13:50+2212h 32m3
SMTWTFS
472 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11257
Σ TVC - ERS - NK&nbs...KTYM??10:23+55ERNArr +29/Dep +41h 10m-25MAJN??21:35+5011h 12m9
SMTWTFS
477 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
7359
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ma...KTYM??12:20+37ERNArr +33/Dep +1615m-17MAJN??21:05+1:008h 45m-11
 M     
476 kmAkshay*^-
21055
--
Σ KCVL-ARSIKERE-MANG...KTYM??15:28+37ASKArr +33/Dep +132h 50m-20MAJN??17:40-1726h 12m4
    T  
1068 kmIBRAHIM-
11733
Σ Kanniyakumari Mumb...KTYM??16:08+50ERNArr +27/Dep +13h 35m-26MAJN??04:10+1512h 2m-19
S  W   
475 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
20259
--
Σ Kanniyakumari to O...KTYM??16:08+50AWYArr +26/Dep +172h 6m-9MAJN??04:35+2812h 27m-3
   W F 
473 kmAshif C Mohamed-
22241
Σ Kanniyakumari to A...KTYM??16:08+50AWYArr +26/Dep +122h 6m-14MAJN??04:35+2812h 27m-13
S      
473 kmAshif C Mohamed-
11158
--
Σ Trivandrum Shoranu...KTYM??17:00+1:02SRRArr +57/Dep +1:481h 35m+51MAQ??03:55+2:0710h 55m23
SM WTF 
472 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
20260
--
Σ Thiruvananthapuram...KTYM117:40+45AWYArr +35/Dep +1745m-18MAJN104:35+2834h 55m9
  T T  
1154 kmAshif C Mohamed-
11734
Σ Kanniyakumari Delh...KTYM??19:00+1:08ERNArr +43/Dep +211h 45m-22MAJN??05:20+1110h 20m-1
     F 
476 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9137
Σ Trivandrum Lokmany...KTYM??20:55+42ERSArr +9/Dep +122h 40m-8MAJN??04:10+1531h 15m-13
  T   S
475 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9139
Σ Trivandrum Nizamud...KTYM??20:55+42ERSArr +9/Dep +040m-9MAJN??06:25+199h 30m-13
  T    
475 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10850
Σ TVC - ERS - PUNE V...KTYM??20:55+42ERSArr +9/Dep +040m-9MAJN??06:50+149h 55m-4
 M     
476 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site