Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KTYM/Kottayam ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 01:21:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 01:21:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KTYM/Kottayam to BRC/Vadodara Junction
6 Trains / 27 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒KTYM   Filters   Dep: KTYM   Arr: BRC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between KTYM/Kottayam and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Dadar   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Aluva (Alwaye)   Sewagram   Ernakulam Town (North)   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Ernakulam (South)   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKTYM103:13+46BRC209:58+2130h 45m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1709 km56 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRKTYM211:20-BRC217:30-30h 10m13
     F 
SL
3A2A
PQWL1709 km57 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRKTYM118:30+51BRC205:04+2634h 34m25
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1709 km49 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRKTYM118:30+54BRC205:04+734h 34m38
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1709 km49 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRKTYM118:30+52BRC205:04+2534h 34m39
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1709 km49 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRKTYM118:30+46BRC205:04+1434h 34m26
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1709 km49 km/hr


27 ΣChains between KTYM/Kottayam and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Dadar   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Aluva (Alwaye)   Sewagram   Ernakulam Town (North)   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Ernakulam (South)   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...KTYM??03:13+1:04LTTArr +1:11/Dep +03h 45m-1:11BRC??13:33+934h 20m-1
    T  
1732 kmRailfan Z*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...KTYM??10:23+54SCArr +17/Dep +02h 45m-17BRC??11:48+2149h 25m9
SM   F 
2519 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2817
Σ Kochuveli jodhpur ...KTYM??11:20+1:00LTTArr +30/Dep +21h 45m-28BRC??19:10+1431h 50m-2
S   T  
1732 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
7202
Σ Kochuveli - Bhuj c...KTYM??11:20+1:00LTTArr +30/Dep +16h 0m-29BRC??23:47+1236h 27m2
S   T  
1732 kmAkshay*^-
8712
Σ Kochuveli New Delh...KTYM??11:20+1:00LTTArr +30/Dep +05h 15m-30BRC??21:18+833h 58m-3
S   T  
1743 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8827
Σ Kochuveli Nizamudd...KTYM??11:20+1:00LTTArr +30/Dep +25h 55m-28BRC??22:21+1735h 1m1
S   T  
1743 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11686
Σ Kochuveli Ahmedaba...KTYM??11:20+1:00LTTArr +30/Dep +22h 35m-28BRC??19:33+1432h 13m1
S   T  
1743 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12627
Σ Ernakulam Ajmer Su...KTYM??11:20+1:00LTTArr +30/Dep +62h 50m-24BRC??20:10+3132h 50m0
S      
1737 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18105
--
Σ garib rath chain&n...KTYM??11:20+1:00LTTArr +30/Dep +01h 0m-30BRC??17:33+1730h 13m-2
    T  
1732 kmxxx-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...KTYM??12:20+36CSTMArr +21/Dep +08h 5m-21BRC??17:33+1753h 13m-15
SM W F 
2265 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...KTYM??12:20+36CSTMArr +21/Dep +011h 10m-21BRC??22:32+1458h 12m-13
 M W F 
2265 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...KTYM??12:20+36CSTMArr +21/Dep +01h 45m-21BRC??11:02+1046h 42m-14
SMTWT S
2276 kmCheetah*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...KTYM??12:20+36DDArr +33/Dep +281h 15m-5BRC??11:48+2147h 28m0
SM   F 
2220 kmCheetah*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...KTYM??12:20+36DDArr +33/Dep +591h 15m+26BRC??11:48+3847h 28m6
   W   
2220 kmCheetah*^~-
4593
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...KTYM??12:20+36DDArr +33/Dep +1:301h 15m+57BRC??11:48+1:4047h 28m9
    T  
2220 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...KTYM??12:20+36DRArr +59/Dep +24h 23m-57BRC??16:55+1952h 35m15
SMTWTFS
2261 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...KTYM??12:20+36DRArr +59/Dep +31h 48m-56BRC??12:32+1848h 12m0
SMTWTFS
2261 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...KTYM??13:58+49BZAArr +11/Dep +36h 45m-8BRC??16:36+2250h 38m27
SMTWTFS
2484 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...KTYM??13:58+49SEGMArr +25/Dep +1:161h 28m+51BRC??11:10+4845h 12m50
SMTWTFS
2484 kmFERO~-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...KTYM??15:28+36UBLArr +8/Dep +72h 30m-1BRC??14:03+5546h 35m14
    T  
2288 kmIBRAHIM-
20259
--
Σ Kanniyakumari to O...KTYM??16:08+50AWYArr +26/Dep +152h 6m-11BRC??05:04+1536h 56m18
   W F 
1709 kmAshif C Mohamed-
22241
Σ Kanniyakumari to A...KTYM??16:08+50AWYArr +26/Dep +122h 6m-14BRC??02:03+1:0333h 55m3
S      
1709 kmAshif C Mohamed-
20260
--
Σ Thiruvananthapuram...KTYM117:40-AWYArr /Dep +1545m+0BRC205:04-59h 24m30
  T T  
2390 kmAshif C Mohamed-
11734
Σ Kanniyakumari Delh...KTYM??19:00+1:09ERNArr +44/Dep +201h 45m-24BRC??00:06+1729h 6m9
     F 
1712 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...KTYM??20:20+44SAArr +22/Dep +412h 43m+19BRC??14:03+1:4241h 43m22
S      
2126 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13140
Σ Trivandrum Kachegu...KTYM??20:20+44KPDArr +15/Dep +71h 52m-8BRC??00:18+751h 58m21
     F 
2595 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9139
Σ Trivandrum Nizamud...KTYM??20:55+44ERSArr +11/Dep +040m-11BRC??05:09+1632h 14m-8
  T    
1712 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site