Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KTYM/Kottayam ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 03:20:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 03:20:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KTYM/Kottayam to BRC/Vadodara Junction
6 Trains / 27 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒KTYM   Filters   Dep: KTYM   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1710.42 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Shoranur => Madgaon => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between KTYM/Kottayam and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Dadar   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Aluva (Alwaye)   Sewagram   Ernakulam Town (North)   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Ernakulam (South)   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKTYM103:13+46BRC209:58+1:1830h 45m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1710 km56 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRKTYM211:20-BRC217:30-30h 10m13
     F 
SL
3A2A
PQWL1710 km57 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRKTYM118:30-BRC205:04-34h 34m25
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1710 km49 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRKTYM118:30+55BRC205:04+4134h 34m38
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1710 km49 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRKTYM118:30+58BRC205:04+1434h 34m39
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1710 km49 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRKTYM118:30+47BRC205:04+1034h 34m26
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1710 km49 km/hr


27 ΣChains between KTYM/Kottayam and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Dadar   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Aluva (Alwaye)   Sewagram   Ernakulam Town (North)   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Ernakulam (South)   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...KTYM??03:13+1:01LTTArr +29/Dep +03h 45m-29BRC??13:33+1534h 20m-1
    T  
1733 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...KTYM??10:23+1:07SCArr +25/Dep 1h 50m+0BRC??11:48+2449h 25m9
SM   F 
2532 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2817
Σ Kochuveli jodhpur ...KTYM211:20+1:08LTTArr +1:08/Dep +31h 45m-1:05BRC219:10+1631h 50m-2
S   T  
1733 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
7202
Σ Kochuveli - Bhuj c...KTYM211:20+1:08LTTArr +1:08/Dep +16h 0m-1:07BRC223:47+1336h 27m2
S   T  
1733 kmAkshay*^-
8712
Σ Kochuveli New Delh...KTYM211:20+1:08LTTArr +1:08/Dep 5h 15m+0BRC221:18+1033h 58m-3
S   T  
1744 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8827
Σ Kochuveli Nizamudd...KTYM211:20+1:08LTTArr +1:08/Dep +25h 55m-1:06BRC222:21+1535h 1m1
S   T  
1744 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11686
Σ Kochuveli Ahmedaba...KTYM211:20+1:08LTTArr +1:08/Dep +22h 35m-1:06BRC219:33+1632h 13m1
S   T  
1744 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12627
Σ Ernakulam Ajmer Su...KTYM211:20+1:08LTTArr +1:08/Dep +142h 50m-54BRC320:10+3332h 50m0
S      
1738 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18105
--
Σ garib rath chain&n...KTYM211:20+1:08LTTArr +1:08/Dep +01h 0m-1:08BRC417:33+1730h 13m-2
    T  
1733 kmxxx-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...KTYM??12:20+42CSTMArr +25/Dep +08h 5m-25BRC??17:33+1753h 13m-15
SM W F 
2266 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...KTYM??12:20+42CSTMArr +25/Dep +011h 10m-25BRC??22:32+1358h 12m-13
 M W F 
2266 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...KTYM??12:20+42CSTMArr +25/Dep +01h 45m-25BRC??11:02+1346h 42m-14
SMTWT S
2277 kmCheetah*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...KTYM??12:20+42DDArr +20/Dep 1h 15m+0BRC??11:48+2447h 28m0
SM   F 
2218 kmCheetah*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...KTYM??12:20+42DDArr +20/Dep +131h 15m-7BRC??11:48+1547h 28m6
   W   
2218 kmCheetah*^~-
4593
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...KTYM??12:20+42DDArr +20/Dep 1h 15m+0BRC??11:48+1:3147h 28m9
    T  
2218 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...KTYM??12:20+42DRArr +6/Dep +34h 23m-3BRC??16:55+1752h 35m15
SMTWTFS
2262 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...KTYM??12:20+42DRArr +6/Dep +31h 48m-3BRC??12:32+2248h 12m0
SMTWTFS
2262 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...KTYM??13:58+52BZAArr +27/Dep +216h 45m-6BRC??16:36+3950h 38m27
SMTWTFS
2484 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...KTYM??13:58+52SEGMArr +33/Dep 1h 28m+0BRC??11:10+3845h 12m50
SMTWTFS
2483 kmFERO~-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...KTYM??15:28+45UBLArr +42/Dep +82h 30m-34BRC??14:03+4246h 35m14
    T  
2293 kmIBRAHIM-
20259
--
Σ Kanniyakumari to O...KTYM??16:08+54AWYArr +33/Dep +162h 6m-17BRC??05:04+2236h 56m18
   W F 
1710 kmAshif C Mohamed-
22241
Σ Kanniyakumari to A...KTYM??16:08+54AWYArr +33/Dep +362h 6m+3BRC??02:03+1:2333h 55m3
S      
1710 kmAshif C Mohamed-
20260
--
Σ Thiruvananthapuram...KTYM??17:40+58AWYArr +47/Dep +1645m-31BRC??05:04+2235h 24m30
   W F 
1710 kmAshif C Mohamed-
11734
Σ Kanniyakumari Delh...KTYM??19:00+1:03ERNArr +39/Dep 1h 45m+0BRC??00:06+4829h 6m9
     F 
1713 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...KTYM??20:20+51SAArr +30/Dep +472h 43m+17BRC??14:03+1:4041h 43m22
S      
2132 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13140
Σ Trivandrum Kachegu...KTYM??20:20+51KPDArr +35/Dep +61h 52m-29BRC??00:18+1851h 58m21
     F 
2594 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9139
Σ Trivandrum Nizamud...KTYM??20:55+44ERSArr +13/Dep +140m-12BRC??05:09+2632h 14m-7
  T    
1713 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site