Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KTYM/Kottayam ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 06:41:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 06:41:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KTYM/Kottayam to BRC/Vadodara Junction
6 Trains / 27 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒KTYM   Filters   Dep: KTYM   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1710.44 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Shoranur => Madgaon => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between KTYM/Kottayam and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Dadar   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Aluva (Alwaye)   Sewagram   Ernakulam Town (North)   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Ernakulam (South)   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKTYM103:13+49BRC209:58+1:0030h 45m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1710 km56 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRKTYM211:20+1:06BRC217:30+4630h 10m13
     F 
SL
3A2A
PQWL1710 km57 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRKTYM118:30+31BRC205:04+1634h 34m25
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1710 km49 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRKTYM118:30+51BRC205:04+1734h 34m38
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1710 km49 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRKTYM118:30+49BRC205:04+1234h 34m39
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1710 km49 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRKTYM118:30+50BRC205:04+1634h 34m26
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1710 km49 km/hr


27 ΣChains between KTYM/Kottayam and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Dadar   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Aluva (Alwaye)   Sewagram   Ernakulam Town (North)   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Ernakulam (South)   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...KTYM103:13+39LTTArr +1:15/Dep +03h 45m-1:15BRC013:33+2134h 20m-1
    T  
1733 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...KTYM??10:23+55SCArr +16/Dep +01h 50m-16BRC??11:48+2449h 25m9
SM   F 
2530 kmWarrier is BACK-
2817
Σ Kochuveli jodhpur ...KTYM211:20+1:00LTTArr +55/Dep +31h 45m-52BRC219:10+1631h 50m-2
S   T  
1733 kmFan of 12479^~-
7202
Σ Kochuveli - Bhuj c...KTYM211:20+1:00LTTArr +55/Dep +16h 0m-54BRC223:47+1436h 27m2
S   T  
1733 kmAkshay*^-
8712
Σ Kochuveli New Delh...KTYM211:20+1:00LTTArr +55/Dep +05h 15m-55BRC221:18+1033h 58m-3
S   T  
1744 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8827
Σ Kochuveli Nizamudd...KTYM211:20+1:00LTTArr +55/Dep +25h 55m-53BRC222:21+1535h 1m1
S   T  
1744 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11686
Σ Kochuveli Ahmedaba...KTYM211:20+1:00LTTArr +55/Dep +22h 35m-53BRC219:33+1832h 13m1
S   T  
1744 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12627
Σ Ernakulam Ajmer Su...KTYM211:20+1:00LTTArr +55/Dep +262h 50m-29BRC320:10+4632h 50m0
S      
1738 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18105
--
Σ garib rath chain&n...KTYM211:20+1:00LTTArr +55/Dep +01h 0m-55BRC417:33+2130h 13m-2
    T  
1733 km-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...KTYM??12:20+35CSTMArr +12/Dep +08h 5m-12BRC??17:33+2153h 13m-15
SM W F 
2266 kmFan of 12479^~-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...KTYM??12:20+35CSTMArr +12/Dep +011h 10m-12BRC??22:32+1558h 12m-13
 M W F 
2266 kmFan of 12479^~-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...KTYM??12:20+35CSTMArr +12/Dep +21h 45m-10BRC??11:02+2246h 42m-14
SMTWT S
2277 kmCheetah-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...KTYM??12:20+35DDArr +16/Dep +221h 15m+6BRC??11:48+2447h 28m0
SM   F 
2218 kmCheetah-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...KTYM??12:20+35DDArr +16/Dep +191h 15m+3BRC??11:48+1847h 28m6
   W   
2218 kmCheetah-
4593
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...KTYM??12:20+35DDArr +16/Dep +211h 15m+5BRC??11:48+2047h 28m9
    T  
2218 kmCheetah-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...KTYM??12:20+35DRArr +2/Dep +34h 23m+1BRC??16:55+2652h 35m15
SMTWTFS
2262 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...KTYM??12:20+35DRArr +2/Dep +31h 48m+1BRC??12:32+2948h 12m0
SMTWTFS
2262 kmJagdeesh Srivastava-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...KTYM??13:58+47BZAArr +26/Dep +346h 45m+8BRC??16:36+5250h 38m27
SMTWTFS
2484 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...KTYM??13:58+47SEGMArr +30/Dep +1:031h 28m+33BRC??11:10+4445h 12m50
SMTWTFS
2483 kmFERO-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...KTYM115:28+43UBLArr +11/Dep +62h 30m-5BRC014:03+5970h 35m14
no arr/dep
2287 kmIBRAHIM-
20259
--
Σ Kanniyakumari to O...KTYM116:08+57AWYArr +34/Dep +102h 6m-24BRC205:04+1760h 56m18
  T T  
2315 kmAshif C Mohamed-
22241
Σ Kanniyakumari to A...KTYM116:08+57AWYArr +34/Dep +382h 6m+4BRC302:03+1:0457h 55m3
      S
2315 kmAshif C Mohamed-
20260
--
Σ Thiruvananthapuram...KTYM117:40+1:06AWYArr +55/Dep +1045m-45BRC205:04+1759h 24m30
  T T  
2391 kmAshif C Mohamed-
11734
Σ Kanniyakumari Delh...KTYM219:00+57ERNArr +28/Dep +301h 45m+2BRC000:06+30101h 6m9
no arr/dep
5194 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...KTYM??20:20+43SAArr +27/Dep +382h 43m+11BRC??14:03+5841h 43m22
S      
2126 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13140
Σ Trivandrum Kachegu...KTYM??20:20+43KPDArr +28/Dep +141h 52m-14BRC??00:18+2051h 58m21
     F 
2594 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9139
Σ Trivandrum Nizamud...KTYM120:55+40ERSArr +7/Dep +240m-5BRC005:09+2032h 14m-8
  T    
1713 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site