Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KTYM/Kottayam ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 03:52:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 03:52:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KTYM/Kottayam to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
13 Trains / 13 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒KTYM   Filters   Dep: KTYM   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1106.55 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Erode => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between KTYM/Kottayam and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Perambur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRKTYM101:45+1:19BZA021:00+3:0519h 15m14
  T    
3A
2A1A
 1129 km59 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRKTYM103:43+39BZA023:35+4519h 52m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1129 km57 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRKTYM209:00+48BZA006:05+1:1121h 5m23
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1191 km56 km/hr
17229Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRKTYM110:23-GNT107:15-20h 52m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1127 km54 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRKTYM113:58-BZA710:00-20h 2m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1122 km56 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRKTYM1,214:35+2:27BZA014:30+2:2623h 55m17
S      
IISL
RSWL1194 km50 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRKTYM1,214:35-BZA014:30-23h 55m17
S      
IISL
 1194 km50 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRKTYM1,215:28+57BZA013:05+3821h 37m13
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1189 km55 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRKTYM219:00+59BZA016:05+2321h 5m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1119 km53 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRKTYM219:00+1:03BZA716:10+1921h 10m18
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL1119 km53 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRKTYM120:00+40BZA016:45+3420h 45m13
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1189 km57 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRKTYM122:50+1:06BZA019:10+3620h 20m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1119 km55 km/hr
07116Kochuveli - Hyderaba...ExpSCRKTYM123:05+48GNT620:35+1:0621h 30m20
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1125 km52 km/hr


13 ΣChains between KTYM/Kottayam and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Perambur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3413
--
Σ TVC - Dhanbad dai...KTYM??01:18+50PGTArr +27/Dep +163h 20m-11BZA??07:10+2729h 52m29
SMTWTFS
1191 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
3410
Σ Trivandrum tatanag...KTYM??16:08+56SBCArr +15/Dep +01h 10m-15BZA??21:40+2329h 32m-12
S      
1417 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...KTYM??17:40+1:07MASArr /Dep +21h 15m+0BZA??15:10+1321h 30m-7
SMTWTFS
1189 kmBMTIR*^~-
7772
Σ south east connect...KTYM??17:40+1:07PERArr /Dep +322h 12m+0BZA??16:45+2223h 5m0
 M     
1184 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12033
Σ Trivandrum Jammu T...KTYM??17:40+1:07PGTArr /Dep +1250m+0BZA??16:10+022h 30m11
 M     
1119 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12770
Σ Trivandrum Howrah ...KTYM??17:40+1:07KPDArr /Dep +42h 22m+0BZA??16:45+1723h 5m0
S      
1130 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...KTYM??17:40+1:07MASArr /Dep +211h 35m+0BZA??15:55+1822h 15m7
   W F 
1194 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15594
Σ Trivandrum Central...KTYM??17:40+1:07MASArr /Dep +1:022h 15m+0BZA??16:40+5023h 0m3
S  W   
1189 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9982
Σ KCVL-HWH S.F. CHAI...KTYM??20:00+1:02YPRArr +45/Dep +21h 45m-43BZA??22:25+1326h 25m-4
 M W   
1387 kmAnkit*^-
11675
Σ Trivandrum - Asans...KTYM??20:20+53MASArr +26/Dep +04h 40m-26BZA??21:40+1325h 20m-3
     F 
1189 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...KTYM??20:20+53MASArr +26/Dep +01h 0m-26BZA??17:40+421h 20m-6
  T    
1189 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
374
Σ Tiruvananthapuram ...KTYM??22:50+52MASArr +13/Dep +74h 20m-6GNT??00:01+2525h 11m8
      S
1182 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15773
Σ Trivandrum Central...KTYM??22:50+52PGTArr +30/Dep +351h 55m+5BZA??21:40+1622h 50m17
      S
1119 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site