Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KTYM/Kottayam ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 16:44:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 16:44:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KTYM/Kottayam to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
13 Trains / 13 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒KTYM   Filters   Dep: KTYM   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1106.91 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Erode => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between KTYM/Kottayam and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Perambur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRKTYM101:45+52BZA021:00+1:1919h 15m14
  T    
3A
2A1A
 1130 km59 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRKTYM103:43+36BZA023:35+2919h 52m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1130 km57 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRKTYM209:00+39BZA006:05+1021h 5m23
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1191 km56 km/hr
17229Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRKTYM110:23+54GNT107:00+3520h 37m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1116 km54 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRKTYM113:58+49BZA710:00+1120h 2m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1122 km56 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRKTYM1,214:35+2:46BZA014:30+1:5523h 55m17
S      
IISL
RSWL1195 km50 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRKTYM1,214:35+9:00BZA014:30-23h 55m17
S      
IISL
 1195 km50 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRKTYM1,215:28+34BZA013:05+4421h 37m13
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1189 km55 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRKTYM219:00+51BZA016:05+1121h 5m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1120 km53 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRKTYM219:00+1:09BZA716:10+2421h 10m18
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL1120 km53 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRKTYM120:00+35BZA516:45+520h 45m13
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1189 km57 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRKTYM122:50+1:23BZA019:10+4820h 20m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1130 km56 km/hr
07116Kochuveli - Hyderaba...ExpSCRKTYM123:05+34GNT620:35+3821h 30m20
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1114 km52 km/hr


13 ΣChains between KTYM/Kottayam and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Perambur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3413
--
Σ TVC - Dhanbad dai...KTYM001:18+51PGTArr -14/Dep +143h 20m+28BZA307:10+2653h 52m28
SMTWTFS
1196 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
3410
Σ Trivandrum tatanag...KTYM??16:08+50SBCArr +8/Dep +31h 10m-5BZA??21:40+1929h 32m-12
S      
1411 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...KTYM??17:40+43MASArr +29/Dep +101h 15m-19BZA??15:10+2521h 30m-7
SMTWTFS
1189 kmBMTIR*^~-
7772
Σ south east connect...KTYM??17:40+43PERArr +22/Dep +492h 12m+27BZA??16:45+2723h 5m0
 M     
1185 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12033
Σ Trivandrum Jammu T...KTYM??17:40+43PGTArr +25/Dep +2350m-2BZA??16:10+1022h 30m11
 M     
1120 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12770
Σ Trivandrum Howrah ...KTYM??17:40+43KPDArr +37/Dep +42h 22m-33BZA??16:45+1723h 5m0
S      
1130 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...KTYM??17:40+43MASArr +29/Dep +331h 35m+4BZA??15:55+3022h 15m7
   W F 
1194 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15594
Σ Trivandrum Central...KTYM??17:40+43MASArr +29/Dep +302h 15m+1BZA??16:40+3323h 0m3
S  W   
1189 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9982
Σ KCVL-HWH S.F. CHAI...KTYM??20:00+52YPRArr +46/Dep +21h 45m-44BZA??22:25+1526h 25m-4
 M W   
1388 kmAnkit*^-
11675
Σ Trivandrum - Asans...KTYM??20:20+44MASArr +10/Dep +14h 40m-9BZA??21:40+2325h 20m-3
     F 
1189 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...KTYM??20:20+44MASArr +10/Dep +01h 0m-10BZA??17:40+621h 20m-6
  T    
1189 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
374
Σ Tiruvananthapuram ...KTYM??22:50+40MASArr +4/Dep +34h 20m-1GNT??00:01+2525h 11m8
      S
1171 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15773
Σ Trivandrum Central...KTYM??22:50+40PGTArr +11/Dep +571h 55m+46BZA??21:40+4622h 50m17
      S
1120 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site