Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CVP/Kovilpatti ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:46:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:46:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CVP/Kovilpatti to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
3 Trains / 39 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒CVP   Filters   Dep: CVP   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between CVP/Kovilpatti and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Salem   Madurai   Erode   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSRCVP110:40+1:18BZA705:30+1:0618h 50m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1021 km54 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRCVP117:00+15BZA016:10-23h 10m18
 M   F 
IISL
2A
PQWL1146 km49 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRCVP022:15+41BZA015:55+1817h 40m11
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1021 km58 km/hr


39 ΣChains between CVP/Kovilpatti and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Salem   Madurai   Erode   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22894
Σ Madurai Hyderabad ...CVP??00:55+1:03TVCArr +18/Dep +230m-16GNT??07:15+4630h 20m28
SMTWTFS
1497 km⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Expr...-
15768
--
Σ MDU-BSP Σ...CVP??06:50+48EDArr +0/Dep +1340m+13BZA??03:55-1121h 5m11
S      
1059 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
14546
--
Σ Mangalore Howrah W...CVP??08:15+21MAOArr +43/Dep +84h 0m-35BZA??02:45+1642h 30m23
   W   
1982 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
15861
--
Σ Tirunelveli - Erod...CVP??08:15+21EDArr +21/Dep +212h 5m+0BZA??03:55+1519h 40m9
   W   
1049 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...CVP??09:15+41MSArr +3/Dep +13h 10m-2BZA??06:25+921h 10m-23
SMTWTFS
1016 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...CVP??09:15+41MSArr +3/Dep +01h 55m-3BZA??05:30+420h 15m-27
    T  
1021 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...CVP??09:15+41MSArr +3/Dep +81h 25m+5BZA??04:10+618h 55m-29
SMTWTFS
1016 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...CVP??09:15+41MSArr +3/Dep +01h 55m-3BZA??05:30+1320h 15m-27
 M     
1021 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
5103
--
Σ TRIVANDRUM NAGERCO...CVP??09:15+41MSArr +3/Dep +72h 25m+4BZA??07:10+2721h 55m9
SMTWTFS
1016 kmGuruvayur Express-
12222
--
Σ Nagercoil NCJ Howr...CVP??09:15+41TPJArr +8/Dep +02h 0m-8BZA??05:30+1020h 15m-19
  T  F 
1021 kmRAJMOHAN-
12870
Σ Tirunelveli Korba ...CVP??09:15+41MSArr +3/Dep +1:042h 50m+1:01BZA??06:05+1:0820h 50m0
 M  T  
1016 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13062
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...CVP??09:15+41MSArr +3/Dep +482h 50m+45BZA??06:05+4220h 50m-2
S TW   
1016 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13063
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...CVP??09:15+41MSArr +3/Dep +292h 50m+26BZA??06:05+1120h 50m-9
     F 
1016 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13192
Σ Tirunelveli Indore...CVP??09:15+41MSArr +3/Dep +262h 50m+23BZA??06:05+620h 50m-1
      S
1016 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7604
Σ Nagercoil Lucknow&...CVP??09:45+31EDArr +1/Dep +421h 35m+41BZA??06:05+4220h 20m22
  TW   
1118 kmBMTIR*^~-
12667
Σ Nagercoil Chennai ...CVP??09:45+31SAArr +20/Dep +581h 30m+38BZA??06:05+1:0820h 20m24
 M     
1119 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15859
--
Σ Tuticorin - Erode ...CVP??17:48+19EDArr +19/Dep +4611h 9m+27BZA??23:35+4429h 47m14
    T  
1059 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15772
Σ Nagercoil Jn - Che...SRT??19:45+11MSArr +0/Dep +23h 0m+2BZA??15:10+1319h 25m-1
     F 
994 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
299
Σ Kanyakumari - Chen...CVP??20:10+26MSArr +10/Dep +22h 0m-8BZA??15:10+1319h 0m-3
SMTWTFS
1016 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2219
Σ Kanyakumari-Chenna...CVP??20:10+26MSArr +10/Dep +12h 50m-9BZA??16:30+820h 20m4
SMTWTFS
1016 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
2906
Σ Kaniyakumari-Gaya&...CVP??20:10+26MSArr +10/Dep +215m-8BZA??14:20+018h 10m-2
 M     
1021 kmHussain*^~-
8014
Σ CAPE-MAS-NGP-NDLS-...CVP??20:10+26MSArr +10/Dep +593h 0m+49BZA??16:40+5220h 30m7
S  W   
1016 kmxxx-
11850
Σ CAPE-MDU-NZM biwee...CVP??20:10+26MDUArr +28/Dep +12h 30m-27BZA??15:55+119h 45m4
 M    S
1021 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14597
Σ CAPE-MS/PER-DBRG C...CVP??20:10+26MSArr +10/Dep +322h 20m+22BZA??16:45+1720h 35m4
 M     
1017 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15860
--
Σ Tirunelveli - Chen...CVP??20:35+13MSArr +7/Dep +322h 10m+25BZA??16:45+1720h 10m7
 M     
1017 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10227
Σ Tuticorin - Vizag ...CVP??21:05+15MSArr +12/Dep +255m-10BZA??15:10+1318h 5m-3
SMTWTFS
1016 kmPakru-
10703
--
Σ Tuticorin-Nizamudd...CVP??21:05+15MSArr +12/Dep +91h 15m-3BZA??15:55+118h 50m4
 M    S
1021 kmGopal*^~-
12140
--
Σ PDY ADI daily trai...CVP??21:05+15MSArr +12/Dep +11h 45m-11BZA??16:30+819h 25m4
SMTWTFS
1016 kmkushanmaths-
13382
Σ Tuticorin Shalimar...CVP??21:05+15MSArr +12/Dep +292h 10m+17BZA??16:45+2219h 40m14
    T S
1016 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15857
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...CVP??21:05+15MSArr +12/Dep +342h 10m+22BZA??16:45+3419h 40m15
  T    
1016 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15858
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...CVP??21:05+15MSArr +12/Dep +172h 10m+5BZA??16:45+1019h 40m3
   W   
1016 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1672
--
Σ Trivandum-Kamakhya...CVP??21:15+23MSArr +7/Dep +341h 40m+27BZA??16:45+3419h 30m6
  T    
1016 kmDB*^~-
12422
Σ Trivandrum Muzaffa...CVP??21:15+23MSArr +7/Dep +171h 40m+10BZA??16:45+1019h 30m-6
   W   
1016 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15420
--
Σ Trivandrum Central...CVP??21:15+23MDUArr +20/Dep +11h 15m-19BZA??15:55+118h 40m-5
 M    S
1021 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18359
Σ Nagercoil Delhi&nb...CVP??21:55+24MDUArr +14/Dep +130m-13BZA??15:55+118h 0m5
 M    S
1021 kmBMTIR*^~-
13049
--
Σ Nagercoil rourkela...CVP??22:15+31KPDArr +43/Dep +32h 42m-40BZA??21:40+2423h 25m5
S      
1146 kmBMTIR*^~-
13046
--
Σ Nagercoil Calcutta...CVP??23:00+47EDArr +33/Dep +223h 35m-11BZA??21:40+1622h 40m17
      S
1049 kmBMTIR*^~-
18216
Σ Nagercoil Vijayawa...CVP??23:00+47EDArr +33/Dep +371h 40m+4BZA??19:10+3520h 10m21
     F 
1049 kmBMTIR*^~-
18217
--
Σ Tuticorin vijayawa...CVP??23:00-EDArr /Dep +371h 40m+0BZA??19:10+3520h 10m21
     F 
1049 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site