Search Trains
CVP/Kovilpatti ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 19:59:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 19:59:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CVP/Kovilpatti to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
3 Trains / 45 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒CVP   Filters   Dep: CVP   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1010.4 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Madurai => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between CVP/Kovilpatti and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Salem   Madurai   Erode   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12666Kanniyakumari - Howr...SFSRCVP110:40+39BZA705:30+1018h 50m16
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1021 km54 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRCVP117:00+13BZA016:10-23h 10m18
 M   F 
IISL
2A
PQWL1146 km49 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRCVP022:15+34BZA015:55+1317h 40m11
   W F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1021 km58 km/hr


45 ΣChains between CVP/Kovilpatti and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Salem   Madurai   Erode   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22894
Σ Madurai Hyderabad ...CVP??00:55+1:04TVCArr +15/Dep +130m-14TEL??06:28+4529h 33m27
SMTWTFS
1460 km⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Expr...-
15768
--
Σ MDU-BSP Σ...CVP??06:50+58EDArr +7/Dep +1340m+6BZA??03:55-1121h 5m11
S      
1059 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
14546
--
Σ Mangalore Howrah W...CVP??08:15+21MAOArr +1:16/Dep +103h 45m-1:06BZA??02:45+2242h 30m23
   W   
1982 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
15861
--
Σ Tirunelveli - Erod...CVP??08:15+21EDArr +31/Dep +122h 5m-19BZA??03:55-819h 40m10
   W   
1059 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...CVP??09:15+44MSArr +15/Dep +23h 10m-13BZA??06:25+521h 10m-23
SMTWTFS
1016 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...CVP??09:15+44MSArr +15/Dep +31h 55m-12BZA??05:30+420h 15m-27
    T  
1021 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...CVP??09:15+44MSArr +15/Dep +01h 25m-15BZA??04:10+218h 55m-29
SMTWTFS
1016 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...CVP??09:15+44MSArr +15/Dep +51h 55m-10BZA??05:30+820h 15m-27
 M     
1021 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
5103
--
Σ TRIVANDRUM NAGERCO...CVP??09:15+44MSArr +15/Dep +92h 25m-6BZA??07:10+3121h 55m9
SMTWTFS
1016 kmGuruvayur Express-
12222
--
Σ Nagercoil NCJ Howr...CVP??09:15+44TPJArr +20/Dep +112h 0m-9BZA??05:30+2120h 15m-19
  T  F 
1020 kmRAJMOHAN-
12870
Σ Tirunelveli Korba ...CVP??09:15+44MSArr +15/Dep +332h 50m+18BZA??06:05+1220h 50m0
 M  T  
1016 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13062
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...CVP??09:15+44MSArr +15/Dep +312h 50m+16BZA??06:05+1620h 50m-2
S TW   
1016 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13063
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...CVP??09:15+44MSArr +15/Dep +332h 50m+18BZA??06:05+3120h 50m-9
     F 
1016 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13192
Σ Tirunelveli Indore...CVP??09:15+44MSArr +15/Dep +372h 50m+22BZA??06:05+1320h 50m-1
      S
1016 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7604
Σ Nagercoil Lucknow&...CVP??09:45+41EDArr /Dep +251h 35m+0BZA??06:05+1620h 20m22
  TW   
1119 kmBMTIR*^~-
12667
Σ Nagercoil Chennai ...CVP??09:45+41SAArr /Dep +371h 30m+0BZA??06:05+1220h 20m24
 M     
1118 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15859
--
Σ Tuticorin - Erode ...CVP??17:48+20EDArr +17/Dep +2211h 9m+5BZA??23:35+3129h 47m14
    T  
1059 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10029
Σ sengottai-new delh...VPT??18:02+23MDUArr -4/Dep +74h 40m+11BZA??15:55+1921h 53m-1
 M    S
973 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
15772
Σ Nagercoil Jn - Che...SRT??19:45+13MSArr -4/Dep +23h 0m+6BZA??15:10+1719h 25m-1
     F 
995 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
299
Σ Kanyakumari - Chen...CVP??20:10+25MSArr +8/Dep +22h 0m-6BZA??15:10+1719h 0m-3
SMTWTFS
1016 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2219
Σ Kanyakumari-Chenna...CVP??20:10+25MSArr +8/Dep +22h 50m-6BZA??16:30+720h 20m4
SMTWTFS
1016 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
2906
Σ Kaniyakumari-Gaya&...CVP??20:10+25MSArr +8/Dep +215m-6BZA??14:20+318h 10m-2
 M     
1021 kmHussain*^~-
8014
Σ CAPE-MAS-NGP-NDLS-...CVP??20:10+25MSArr +8/Dep +313h 0m+23BZA??16:40+3020h 30m7
S  W   
1016 kmxxx-
11850
Σ CAPE-MDU-NZM biwee...CVP??20:10+25MDUArr +25/Dep +72h 30m-18BZA??15:55+1919h 45m4
 M    S
1021 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14597
Σ CAPE-MS/PER-DBRG C...CVP??20:10+25MSArr +8/Dep +422h 20m+34BZA??16:45+1320h 35m4
 M     
1017 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2312
Σ Madurai-Howrah&nbs...VPT??20:27+26MSArr +3/Dep +22h 40m-1BZA??15:10+1718h 43m-8
SMTWTFS
968 kmBMTIR*^~-
10322
Σ Sengottai Muzaffar...VPT??20:27+26MSArr +3/Dep 3h 55m+0BZA??16:45+1:4920h 18m-2
   W   
968 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
10640
Σ Madurai Chennai Se...VPT??20:27+26MSArr +3/Dep +112h 5m-2BZA??01:10+828h 43m-1
SMTWTFS
968 kmKishor*^~-
13298
--
Σ Sivakasi-Madurai- ...VPT??20:27+26MSArr +3/Dep +255m-1BZA??14:20+317h 53m-7
 M     
973 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17517
Σ Sengottai/Sviakasi...VPT??20:27+26MDUArr +18/Dep +02h 20m-18BZA??16:40+3020h 13m2
S  W   
1071 kmKarupasamy-
15860
--
Σ Tirunelveli - Chen...CVP??20:35+11MSArr +6/Dep +422h 10m+36BZA??16:45+1320h 10m7
 M     
1017 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10227
Σ Tuticorin - Vizag ...CVP??21:05+16MSArr +9/Dep +255m-7BZA??15:10+1718h 5m-3
SMTWTFS
1016 kmPakru-
10703
--
Σ Tuticorin-Nizamudd...CVP??21:05+16MSArr +9/Dep +211h 15m+12BZA??15:55+1918h 50m4
 M    S
1021 kmGopal*^-
12140
--
Σ PDY ADI daily trai...CVP??21:05+16MSArr +9/Dep +21h 45m-7BZA??16:30+719h 25m4
SMTWTFS
1016 kmkushanmaths-
13382
Σ Tuticorin Shalimar...CVP??21:05+16MSArr +9/Dep +112h 10m+2BZA??16:45+819h 40m15
    T S
1016 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15857
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...CVP??21:05+16MSArr +9/Dep +252h 10m+16BZA??16:45+919h 40m15
  T    
1016 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15858
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...CVP??21:05+16MSArr +9/Dep 2h 10m+0BZA??16:45+1:4919h 40m3
   W   
1016 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1672
--
Σ Trivandum-Kamakhya...CVP??21:15+22MSArr +8/Dep +251h 40m+17BZA??16:45+919h 30m6
  T    
1016 kmDB*^~-
12422
Σ Trivandrum Muzaffa...CVP??21:15+22MSArr +8/Dep 1h 40m+0BZA??16:45+1:4919h 30m-6
   W   
1016 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15420
--
Σ Trivandrum Central...CVP??21:15+22MDUArr +19/Dep +71h 15m-12BZA??15:55+1918h 40m-5
 M    S
1021 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18359
Σ Nagercoil Delhi&nb...CVP??21:55+25MDUArr +13/Dep +730m-6BZA??15:55+1918h 0m5
 M    S
1021 kmBMTIR*^~-
13049
--
Σ Nagercoil rourkela...CVP??22:15+31KPDArr +43/Dep 2h 42m+0BZA??21:40+1623h 25m5
S      
1146 kmBMTIR*^~-
13046
--
Σ Nagercoil Calcutta...CVP??23:00+45EDArr +36/Dep +463h 35m+10BZA??21:40+4522h 40m17
      S
1049 kmBMTIR*^~-
18216
Σ Nagercoil Vijayawa...CVP??23:00+45EDArr +36/Dep +1:241h 40m+48BZA??19:10+5420h 10m22
     F 
1059 kmBMTIR*^~-
18217
--
Σ Tuticorin vijayawa...CVP??23:00-EDArr /Dep +1:241h 40m+0BZA??19:10+5420h 10m22
     F 
1059 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.