Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CVP/Kovilpatti ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:32:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:32:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CVP/Kovilpatti to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
3 Trains / 39 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒CVP   Filters   Dep: CVP   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between CVP/Kovilpatti and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Salem   Madurai   Erode   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSRCVP110:40+35BZA705:30+1018h 50m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1021 km54 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRCVP117:00-BZA016:10-23h 10m18
 M   F 
IISL
2A
PQWL1146 km49 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRCVP022:15+1:08BZA015:55+4817h 40m11
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1021 km58 km/hr


39 ΣChains between CVP/Kovilpatti and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Salem   Madurai   Erode   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22894
Σ Madurai Hyderabad ...CVP??00:55+1:04TVCArr +21/Dep +230m-19GNT??07:15+3330h 20m28
SMTWTFS
1497 km⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Expr...-
15768
--
Σ MDU-BSP Σ...CVP006:50+48EDArr +1/Dep +1540m+14BZA003:55-945h 5m11
      S
1059 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
14546
--
Σ Mangalore Howrah W...CVP??08:15+22MAOArr +44/Dep +84h 0m-36BZA??02:45+1242h 30m23
   W   
1982 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
15861
--
Σ Tirunelveli - Erod...CVP??08:15+22EDArr +19/Dep +1:252h 5m+1:06BZA??03:55+5519h 40m10
   W   
1059 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...CVP??09:15+40MSArr +11/Dep +23h 10m-9BZA??06:25+1321h 10m-23
SMTWTFS
1016 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...CVP??09:15+40MSArr +11/Dep +41h 55m-7BZA??05:30+1120h 15m-27
    T  
1021 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...CVP??09:15+40MSArr +11/Dep 1h 25m+0BZA??04:10+1:4318h 55m-29
SMTWTFS
1016 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...CVP??09:15+40MSArr +11/Dep +21h 55m-9BZA??05:30+2520h 15m-27
 M     
1021 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
5103
--
Σ TRIVANDRUM NAGERCO...CVP009:15-MSArr +11/Dep 2h 25m+0BZA307:10-45h 55m9
SMTWTFS
1016 kmGuruvayur Express-
12222
--
Σ Nagercoil NCJ Howr...CVP009:15+40TPJArr +5/Dep +242h 0m+19BZA605:30+4444h 15m-19
 M  T  
1357 kmRAJMOHAN-
12870
Σ Tirunelveli Korba ...CVP??09:15+40MSArr +11/Dep +592h 50m+48BZA??06:05+5620h 50m0
 M  T  
1016 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13062
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...CVP??09:15+40MSArr +11/Dep +1:252h 50m+1:14BZA??06:05+1:2220h 50m-2
S TW   
1016 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13063
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...CVP009:15+40MSArr +11/Dep +1:282h 50m+1:17BZA006:05+1:2144h 50m-9
    T  
1016 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13192
Σ Tirunelveli Indore...CVP??09:15+40MSArr +11/Dep +252h 50m+14BZA??06:05+520h 50m-1
      S
1016 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7604
Σ Nagercoil Lucknow&...CVP009:45+32EDArr -3/Dep +1:291h 35m+1:32BZA1006:05+1:2268h 20m22
 M   F 
2565 kmBMTIR*^~-
12667
Σ Nagercoil Chennai ...CVP009:45+32SAArr +21/Dep +471h 30m+26BZA006:05+5668h 20m24
  T    
2506 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15859
--
Σ Tuticorin - Erode ...CVP217:48-EDArr +10/Dep 11h 9m+0BZA023:35-53h 47m14
   W   
1475 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15772
Σ Nagercoil Jn - Che...SRT??19:45+15MSArr -2/Dep +83h 0m+10BZA??15:10+3919h 25m-1
     F 
994 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
299
Σ Kanyakumari - Chen...CVP??20:10+15MSArr +23/Dep +82h 0m-15BZA??15:10+3919h 0m-3
SMTWTFS
1016 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2219
Σ Kanyakumari-Chenna...CVP??20:10+15MSArr +23/Dep +202h 50m-3BZA??16:30+3720h 20m4
SMTWTFS
1016 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
2906
Σ Kaniyakumari-Gaya&...CVP??20:10+15MSArr +23/Dep 15m+0BZA??14:20+2:1718h 10m-3
 M     
1021 kmHussain*^~-
8014
Σ CAPE-MAS-NGP-NDLS-...CVP??20:10+15MSArr +23/Dep 3h 0m+0BZA??16:40+2:3120h 30m7
S  W   
1016 km-
11850
Σ CAPE-MDU-NZM biwee...CVP??20:10+15MDUArr +16/Dep +42h 30m-12BZA??15:55+1019h 45m4
 M    S
1021 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14597
Σ CAPE-MS/PER-DBRG C...CVP120:10+15MSArr +23/Dep +482h 20m+25BZA016:45+5444h 35m4
S      
1017 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15860
--
Σ Tirunelveli - Chen...CVP120:35+13MSArr +27/Dep +482h 10m+21BZA016:45+5444h 10m7
S      
1017 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10227
Σ Tuticorin - Vizag ...CVP??21:05+15MSArr +21/Dep +855m-13BZA??15:10+3918h 5m-3
SMTWTFS
1016 kmPakru-
10703
--
Σ Tuticorin-Nizamudd...CVP??21:05+15MSArr +21/Dep +261h 15m+5BZA??15:55+1018h 50m4
 M    S
1021 kmKSG*^~-
12140
--
Σ PDY ADI daily trai...CVP??21:05+15MSArr +21/Dep +201h 45m-1BZA??16:30+3719h 25m4
SMTWTFS
1016 kmkushanmaths-
13382
Σ Tuticorin Shalimar...CVP??21:05+15MSArr +21/Dep +512h 10m+30BZA??16:45+4719h 40m14
    T S
1016 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15857
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...CVP??21:05+15MSArr +21/Dep +462h 10m+25BZA??16:45+1:1019h 40m15
  T    
1016 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15858
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...CVP??21:05+15MSArr +21/Dep +142h 10m-7BZA??16:45+2019h 40m2
   W   
1016 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1672
--
Σ Trivandum-Kamakhya...CVP??21:15+22MSArr +18/Dep +461h 40m+28BZA??16:45+1:1019h 30m6
  T    
1016 kmDB*^~-
12422
Σ Trivandrum Muzaffa...CVP??21:15+22MSArr +18/Dep +141h 40m-4BZA??16:45+2019h 30m-7
   W   
1016 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15420
--
Σ Trivandrum Central...CVP??21:15+22MDUArr +17/Dep +41h 15m-13BZA??15:55+1018h 40m-5
 M    S
1021 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18359
Σ Nagercoil Delhi&nb...CVP??21:55+23MDUArr +13/Dep +430m-9BZA??15:55+1018h 0m5
 M    S
1021 kmBMTIR*^~-
13049
--
Σ Nagercoil rourkela...CVP??22:15+23KPDArr /Dep +02h 42m+0BZA??21:40+1723h 25m4
S      
1146 kmBMTIR*^~-
13046
--
Σ Nagercoil Calcutta...CVP??23:00+45EDArr +26/Dep +103h 35m-16BZA??21:40+1822h 40m17
      S
1049 kmBMTIR*^~-
18216
Σ Nagercoil Vijayawa...CVP123:00+45EDArr +26/Dep +261h 40m+0BZA019:10+3244h 10m22
    T  
1160 kmBMTIR*^~-
18217
--
Σ Tuticorin vijayawa...CVP023:00-EDArr /Dep +261h 40m+0BZA019:10+3244h 10m22
    T  
1160 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site