Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CVP/Kovilpatti ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:30:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:30:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CVP/Kovilpatti to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
3 Trains / 39 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒CVP   Filters   Dep: CVP   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1010.25 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Madurai => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between CVP/Kovilpatti and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Salem   Madurai   Erode   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSRCVP110:40-BZA705:30-18h 50m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1021 km54 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRCVP117:00+12BZA016:10-23h 10m18
 M   F 
IISL
2A
PQWL1146 km49 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRCVP022:15-BZA015:55-17h 40m11
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1021 km58 km/hr


39 ΣChains between CVP/Kovilpatti and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Salem   Madurai   Erode   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22894
Σ Madurai Hyderabad ...CVP??00:55+1:07TVCArr +20/Dep +230m-18GNT??07:15+4830h 20m28
SMTWTFS
1497 km⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Expr...-
15768
--
Σ MDU-BSP Σ...CVP??06:50+51EDArr +0/Dep +2040m+20BZA??03:55-621h 5m11
S      
1059 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
14546
--
Σ Mangalore Howrah W...CVP??08:15+25MAOArr /Dep +74h 0m+0BZA??02:45+1942h 30m23
   W   
1982 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
15861
--
Σ Tirunelveli - Erod...CVP??08:15+25EDArr /Dep +152h 5m+0BZA??03:55-219h 40m10
   W   
1059 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...CVP??09:15+46MSArr +12/Dep +23h 10m-10BZA??06:25+1221h 10m-23
SMTWTFS
1016 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...CVP??09:15+46MSArr +12/Dep +31h 55m-9BZA??05:30+1320h 15m-27
    T  
1021 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...CVP??09:15+46MSArr +12/Dep +1:181h 25m+1:06BZA??04:10+1:2218h 55m-29
SMTWTFS
1016 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...CVP??09:15+46MSArr +12/Dep +81h 55m-4BZA??05:30+3120h 15m-27
 M     
1021 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
5103
--
Σ TRIVANDRUM NAGERCO...CVP??09:15+46MSArr +12/Dep +72h 25m-5BZA??07:10+2621h 55m9
SMTWTFS
1016 kmGuruvayur Express-
12222
--
Σ Nagercoil NCJ Howr...CVP??09:15+46TPJArr +15/Dep +42h 0m-11BZA??05:30+1120h 15m-19
  T  F 
1021 kmRAJMOHAN-
12870
Σ Tirunelveli Korba ...CVP??09:15+46MSArr +12/Dep +1:072h 50m+55BZA??06:05+1:0220h 50m0
 M  T  
1016 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13062
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...CVP??09:15+46MSArr +12/Dep +1:362h 50m+1:24BZA??06:05+1:2320h 50m-2
S TW   
1016 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13063
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...CVP??09:15+46MSArr +12/Dep +382h 50m+26BZA??06:05+1320h 50m-9
     F 
1016 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13192
Σ Tirunelveli Indore...CVP??09:15+46MSArr +12/Dep +322h 50m+20BZA??06:05+220h 50m-1
      S
1016 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7604
Σ Nagercoil Lucknow&...CVP009:45-EDArr /Dep +1:371h 35m+0BZA1006:05-68h 20m22
 M   F 
2569 kmBMTIR*^~-
12667
Σ Nagercoil Chennai ...CVP009:45-SAArr /Dep +571h 30m+0BZA006:05-68h 20m24
  T    
2510 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15859
--
Σ Tuticorin - Erode ...CVP??17:48+20EDArr +18/Dep +1:0111h 9m+43BZA??23:35+1:3829h 47m14
    T  
1059 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15772
Σ Nagercoil Jn - Che...SRT??19:45+14MSArr -7/Dep +13h 0m+8BZA??15:10+2019h 25m-1
     F 
994 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
299
Σ Kanyakumari - Chen...CVP??20:10+18MSArr +13/Dep +12h 0m-12BZA??15:10+2019h 0m-3
SMTWTFS
1016 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2219
Σ Kanyakumari-Chenna...CVP??20:10+18MSArr +13/Dep +152h 50m+2BZA??16:30+2520h 20m4
SMTWTFS
1016 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
2906
Σ Kaniyakumari-Gaya&...CVP??20:10+18MSArr +13/Dep +5015m+37BZA??14:20+4718h 10m-3
 M     
1021 kmHussain*^~-
8014
Σ CAPE-MAS-NGP-NDLS-...CVP??20:10+18MSArr +13/Dep +2:213h 0m+2:08BZA??16:40+2:0220h 30m7
S  W   
1016 kmxxx-
11850
Σ CAPE-MDU-NZM biwee...CVP??20:10+18MDUArr +17/Dep +32h 30m-14BZA??15:55+419h 45m4
 M    S
1021 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14597
Σ CAPE-MS/PER-DBRG C...CVP120:10-MSArr +13/Dep 2h 20m+0BZA016:45-44h 35m4
S      
1017 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15860
--
Σ Tirunelveli - Chen...CVP120:35-MSArr +25/Dep 2h 10m+0BZA016:45-44h 10m7
S      
1017 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10227
Σ Tuticorin - Vizag ...CVP??21:05+16MSArr +20/Dep +155m-19BZA??15:10+2018h 5m-3
SMTWTFS
1016 kmPakru-
10703
--
Σ Tuticorin-Nizamudd...CVP??21:05+16MSArr +20/Dep +261h 15m+6BZA??15:55+418h 50m4
 M    S
1021 kmGopal*^~-
12140
--
Σ PDY ADI daily trai...CVP??21:05+16MSArr +20/Dep +151h 45m-5BZA??16:30+2519h 25m4
SMTWTFS
1016 kmkushanmaths-
13382
Σ Tuticorin Shalimar...CVP??21:05+16MSArr +20/Dep +1:222h 10m+1:02BZA??16:45+1:1719h 40m14
    T S
1016 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15857
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...CVP??21:05+16MSArr +20/Dep +522h 10m+32BZA??16:45+1:1719h 40m15
  T    
1016 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15858
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...CVP??21:05+16MSArr +20/Dep +142h 10m-6BZA??16:45+1619h 40m2
   W   
1016 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1672
--
Σ Trivandum-Kamakhya...CVP??21:15+24MSArr +24/Dep +521h 40m+28BZA??16:45+1:1719h 30m6
  T    
1016 kmDB*^~-
12422
Σ Trivandrum Muzaffa...CVP??21:15+24MSArr +24/Dep +141h 40m-10BZA??16:45+1619h 30m-7
   W   
1016 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15420
--
Σ Trivandrum Central...CVP??21:15+24MDUArr +19/Dep +31h 15m-16BZA??15:55+418h 40m-5
 M    S
1021 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18359
Σ Nagercoil Delhi&nb...CVP??21:55+26MDUArr +16/Dep +330m-13BZA??15:55+418h 0m5
 M    S
1021 kmBMTIR*^~-
13049
--
Σ Nagercoil rourkela...CVP022:15-KPDArr +43/Dep 2h 42m+0BZA021:40-47h 25m5
no arr/dep
1276 kmBMTIR*^~-
13046
--
Σ Nagercoil Calcutta...CVP??23:00+44EDArr +42/Dep +183h 35m-24BZA??21:40+2222h 40m17
      S
1049 kmBMTIR*^~-
18216
Σ Nagercoil Vijayawa...CVP123:00-EDArr +42/Dep 1h 40m+0BZA019:10-44h 10m21
    T  
1150 kmBMTIR*^~-
18217
--
Σ Tuticorin vijayawa...CVP023:00-EDArr /Dep 1h 40m+0BZA019:10-44h 10m21
    T  
1150 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site