Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KVR/Kovvur ▼
×
BTTR/Bitragunta ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:23:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:23:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KVR/Kovvur to BTTR/Bitragunta
46 Trains / 23 ΣChains

16 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 21 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 4 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BTTR⇒KVR   Filters   Dep: KVR   Arr: BTTR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

46 Long-Distance Trains between KVR/Kovvur and BTTR/Bitragunta

Try these Via Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
02853Visakhapatnam - Vill...PrmECoRRJY001:12+1:53KVZ007:08-5h 56m5
S T T  
2SSL
3A2A
 354 km60 km/hr
82853Visakhapatnam - Vill...PrmECoRRJY001:12-KVZ007:08-5h 56m4
S T T  
SL
3A2A
 354 km60 km/hr
22707Visakhapatnam - Tiru...DDSCRRJY001:27+44NLR008:46+187h 19m7
S T  F 
CC
 428 km59 km/hr
08573Visakhapatnam - Tiru...ExpECoRRJY002:13+25NLR010:25+418h 12m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL428 km52 km/hr
17479Puri-Tirupati Expres...ExpSCRKVR303:39+27BTTR212:04+1:528h 25m20
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km46 km/hr
17481Bilaspur - Tirupati ...ExpSCRKVR303:39+37BTTR212:04+1:438h 25m20
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
 390 km46 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRRJY104:20+1:33NLR310:49+346h 29m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km62 km/hr
22859Puri-Chennai Central...SFECoRRJY004:20+32NLR310:16+535h 56m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km68 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRRJY105:12+51NLR311:44+316h 32m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km62 km/hr
22825Shalimar - Chennai C...SFSERRJY105:12+1:11NLR311:44+1:446h 32m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km62 km/hr
00841Howrah - Chennai Cen...ACSFSERRJY005:24+3:07NLR011:00+4:275h 36m1
S      
3A
GNWL405 km72 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRRJY106:17+2:46NLR312:50+3:266h 33m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 405 km62 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERRJY007:42+1:52NLR314:07+546h 25m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km63 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRRJY108:52+3:25NLR315:59+7:127h 7m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km57 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRRJY108:52+1:22NLR315:59+207h 7m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km57 km/hr
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...SFSRRJY108:52+1:16NLR315:59+1:167h 7m3
 M   F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL405 km57 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSRRJY108:52+51NLR315:59+127h 7m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km57 km/hr
82801Howrah - Ernakulam S...PrmSERRJY009:32-NLR015:20-5h 48m3
S      
SL
3A2A
 405 km70 km/hr
57258Kakinada Port - Tiru...PassSCRKVR009:33+1:23BTTR220:54+2:5011h 21m58
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL363 km32 km/hr
22807Santragachi - Chenna...ACSFSERRJY011:22+1:20NLR318:34+487h 12m3
   W  S
3A
2A1A
PQWL405 km56 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRRJY011:22+40NLR318:56+97h 34m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL405 km53 km/hr
12835Hatia - Yesvantpur S...SFSERRJY112:57+30NLR318:56+235h 59m1
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km68 km/hr
12889Tatanagar - Yesvantp...SFSERRJY112:57+58NLR318:56+445h 59m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km68 km/hr
12376Asansol - Chennai Ce...SFERRJY012:57+35NLR318:56+255h 59m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km68 km/hr
18637Hatia - Bengaluru Ca...ExpSERRJY012:57+22NLR318:55+165h 58m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km68 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERRJY112:57+29NLR018:53+245h 56m3
  T    
3A2A
 405 km68 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRKVR313:30+51BTTR220:37+1:017h 7m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL363 km51 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERKVR013:30-BTTR220:37-7h 7m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL363 km51 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERRJY113:57+35NLR320:12+516h 15m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km65 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRRJY115:53+2:53NLR322:14+1:196h 21m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km64 km/hr
17644Circar ExpressExpSCRKVR316:02+22BTTR201:36+579h 34m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL414 km43 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRRJY016:47+4:41NLR300:50-8h 3m5
     F 
IISL
RLWL428 km53 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWRRJY016:57+1:10NLR023:30-6h 33m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
 405 km62 km/hr
17488Tirumala ExpressExpSCRKVR317:33+1:04BTTR200:21+1:126h 48m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL363 km53 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSERRJY117:34+55NLR300:02+456h 28m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL405 km63 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRRJY117:50+57NLR323:49+485h 59m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km68 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoRRJY117:50+25NLR323:52+66h 2m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km67 km/hr
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRRJY118:41+18KVZ001:44+347h 3m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL381 km54 km/hr
15902New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRRJY118:55-NLR300:59-6h 4m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km67 km/hr
82841Bhubaneshwar - Krish...PrmECoRRJY021:50+1:02NLR003:43+1:305h 53m2
 M  T  
SL
3A2A
 405 km69 km/hr
22801Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoRRJY021:55+28NLR305:08+67h 13m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL428 km59 km/hr
12898Bhubaneswar-Puducher...SFECoRRJY122:13+23NLR304:32-36h 19m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km64 km/hr
22871Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoRRJY122:28+38NLR305:07+146h 39m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km61 km/hr
12830Bhubaneswar - Chenna...SFECoRRJY122:28+44NLR304:47+266h 19m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km64 km/hr
22869Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoRRJY122:28+16NLR304:46+16h 18m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL405 km64 km/hr
22879Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoRRJY022:28+35NLR305:07+166h 39m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL405 km61 km/hr


23 ΣChains between KVR/Kovvur and BTTR/Bitragunta

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
461
Σ Howrah Chennai&nbs...RJY??00:31+40BZAArr +13/Dep +32h 40m-10BTTR??09:04+318h 33m-9
SMTWTFS
370 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...RJY100:31+40BZAArr +13/Dep +3:523h 0m+3:39NLR310:09+4:0357h 38m9
SMTWTFS
718 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6524
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas&n...RJY??01:50+27BZAArr +0/Dep +31h 0m+3BTTR??09:04+317h 14m-7
SMTWTFS
371 kmChart Prepared*~-
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...RJY101:50+27BZAArr +0/Dep +3:521h 20m+3:52NLR310:09+4:0380h 19m11
SMTWTFS
1543 kmChart Prepared*~-
22155
Σ psa-bza-mas &...RJY??02:00+45BZAArr +21/Dep +350m-18BTTR??09:04+317h 4m-5
      S
371 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
17705
Σ Vishakapatnam Chen...RJY??02:27+26BZAArr +2/Dep +292h 25m+27KVZ??11:40+549h 13m32
SMTWTFS
382 kmBMTIR*^~-
18691
Σ VSKP-bza-KJM Chain...RJY??02:27+26BZAArr +2/Dep +1:2555m+1:23NLR??10:24+1:427h 57m19
S      
432 kmMahendra Reddy-
5864
Σ CUTTACK <=> CHENNA...RJY??08:02+51BZAArr /Dep 4h 30m+0KVZ??18:44+4110h 42m-41
SM WTFS
377 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
12766
Σ Howrah Chennai Wed...RJY??08:52+59BZAArr +47/Dep 3h 40m+0KVZ??18:44+419h 52m-7
      S
377 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16760
--
Σ shm-bza-mas &...RJY??08:54+49BZAArr +14/Dep 3h 25m+0KVZ??18:44+419h 50m-8
    T  
377 kmchayanghosh-
464
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...RJY??09:18+31TELArr +1:02/Dep 4h 0m+0KVZ??18:44+419h 26m-3
SM WTFS
354 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
8843
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...RJY109:18+31BZAArr +6/Dep +2:382h 55m+2:32NLR318:08+2:4556h 50m10
SMTWTFS
755 kmBMTIR*^~-
18250
Σ KakinadaPort BZA T...RJY109:57+22BZAArr +7/Dep +2:382h 15m+2:31NLR318:08+2:4556h 11m14
   W  S
1490 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
333
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...KVR010:53+1:02BZAArr +50/Dep +2:3855m+1:48NLR318:08+2:4555h 15m4
SMTWTFS
428 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15884
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...KVR??10:53+1:02GNTArr +5/Dep +101h 50m+5NLR??21:14+1810h 21m1
SMTWTFS
433 kmBMTIR*^~-
5487
Σ VSKP-MAS Day trai...RJY??11:22+35BZAArr +25/Dep 1h 5m+0KVZ??18:44+417h 22m2
 M   F 
378 km-
441
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tiru...RJY??15:38+1:01BZAArr +19/Dep +293h 5m+10KVZ??00:17+478h 39m5
SMTWTFS
355 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12579
Σ Vishakapatnam Mang...RJY??15:38+1:01BZAArr +19/Dep 5h 10m+0NLR??03:16+1:3411h 38m41
      S
405 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
463
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...RJY??18:13+24BZAArr -1/Dep +2:342h 15m+2:35NLR??02:38+1:208h 25m32
SMTWTFS
405 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1184
Σ Vizag-Tirupati Dai...RJY??18:13+24BZAArr -1/Dep +2930m+30KVZ??00:17+476h 4m6
SMTWTFS
355 km-
18322
Σ Visakhapatnam BZA ...RJY??18:13+24BZAArr -1/Dep 2h 35m+0NLR??03:16+1:349h 3m42
      S
405 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10068
--
Σ PURI-VSKP-BZA-MAS ...RJY??21:00+28BZAArr -7/Dep +201h 9m+27KVZ??03:49+456h 49m-2
S      
355 kmSRG*^~-
17687
Σ Visakhapatnam-Chen...RJY??21:00+41BZAArr +8/Dep +201h 9m+12KVZ??03:49+456h 49m7
    T  
355 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site