Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KVR/Kovvur ▼
×
BTTR/Bitragunta ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 10:56:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 10:56:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KVR/Kovvur to BTTR/Bitragunta
44 Trains / 23 ΣChains

18 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 21 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BTTR⇒KVR   Filters   Dep: KVR   Arr: BTTR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

44 Long-Distance Trains between KVR/Kovvur and BTTR/Bitragunta

Try these Via Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82853Visakhapatnam - Vill...PrmECoRRJY001:12+1:06KVZ007:08+1:095h 56m4
S T T  
SL
3A2A
 354 km60 km/hr
22707Visakhapatnam - Tiru...DDSCRRJY001:27-NLR308:46-7h 19m7
S T  F 
CC
 428 km59 km/hr
08573Visakhapatnam - Tiru...ExpECoRRJY002:13+1:18NLR010:25+2:398h 12m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL428 km52 km/hr
17479Puri-Tirupati Expres...ExpSCRKVR303:39+44BTTR212:04+1:108h 25m20
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km46 km/hr
17481Bilaspur - Tirupati ...ExpSCRKVR303:39+58BTTR212:04+1:258h 25m20
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
 390 km46 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRRJY104:22+1:31NLR310:24+1:156h 2m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km67 km/hr
22859Puri-Chennai Central...SFECoRRJY004:22+46NLR310:24+1:096h 2m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km67 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRRJY105:12-NLR311:44-6h 32m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km62 km/hr
22825Shalimar - Chennai C...SFSERRJY105:12+1:51NLR311:44+1:406h 32m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km62 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRRJY106:17+2:44NLR312:50+3:146h 33m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 405 km62 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERRJY007:42+2:00NLR314:07+506h 25m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km63 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRRJY108:52+2:03NLR315:59+1:177h 7m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km57 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRRJY108:52+2:13NLR315:59+557h 7m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km57 km/hr
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...SFSRRJY108:52+1:27NLR315:59+197h 7m3
 M   F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL405 km57 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSRRJY108:52+1:18NLR315:59+187h 7m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km57 km/hr
57258Kakinada Port - Tiru...PassSCRKVR009:33+1:43BTTR220:54+2:3811h 21m58
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL363 km32 km/hr
22807Santragachi - Chenna...ACSFSERRJY011:22+59NLR318:34+197h 12m3
   W  S
3A
2A1A
PQWL405 km56 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRRJY011:22+45NLR318:56+57h 34m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL405 km54 km/hr
12835Hatia - Yesvantpur S...SFSERRJY112:57+1:21NLR318:56+345h 59m1
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km68 km/hr
12889Tatanagar - Yesvantp...SFSERRJY112:57-NLR318:56-5h 59m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km68 km/hr
12376Asansol - Chennai Ce...SFERRJY012:57+1:47NLR318:56+2:235h 59m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km68 km/hr
18637Hatia - Bengaluru Ca...ExpSERRJY012:57+56NLR318:55+275h 58m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km68 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERRJY112:57+44NLR018:53+165h 56m3
  T    
3A2A
 405 km68 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRKVR313:30+1:57BTTR220:37+1:447h 7m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL363 km51 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERKVR013:30-BTTR220:37-7h 7m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL363 km51 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERRJY113:57+1:36NLR320:12+1:226h 15m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km65 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRRJY115:53+3:35NLR322:14+2:376h 21m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km64 km/hr
17644Circar ExpressExpSCRKVR316:02+31BTTR201:36+329h 34m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL414 km43 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRRJY016:47+5:30NLR300:50+5:338h 3m5
     F 
IISL
RLWL428 km53 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWRRJY016:57+1:23NLR023:30+2:296h 33m5
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL405 km62 km/hr
17488Tirumala ExpressExpSCRKVR317:33+1:09BTTR200:21+1:056h 48m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL363 km53 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSERRJY117:34+1:14NLR300:02+526h 28m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL405 km63 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRRJY117:50+49NLR323:49+565h 59m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km68 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoRRJY117:50+1:13NLR323:49+1:255h 59m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km68 km/hr
06057Santragachi- Chennai...ExpSRRJY018:02+4:43NLR001:10+4:087h 8m3
     F 
SL
CC
3A2A
 405 km57 km/hr
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRRJY118:41+28KVZ001:44+437h 3m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL381 km54 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRRJY118:55-NLR300:59-6h 4m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km67 km/hr
07941Kakinada Town - Tir...ExpSCRRJY??20:20+25NLR??03:28+257h 8m5
 M     
Unreserved
 405 km57 km/hr
22801Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoRRJY021:55+41NLR305:08+97h 13m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL428 km59 km/hr
22871Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoRRJY122:07+1:25NLR305:07+327h 0m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km58 km/hr
12898Bhubaneswar-Puducher...SFECoRRJY122:07+1:10NLR304:29+496h 22m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km64 km/hr
22869Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoRRJY122:07+38NLR304:29+336h 22m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL405 km64 km/hr
12830Bhubaneswar - Chenna...SFECoRRJY122:28+41NLR304:47-176h 19m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km64 km/hr
22879Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoRRJY022:28+1:30NLR305:07+1:456h 39m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL405 km61 km/hr


23 ΣChains between KVR/Kovvur and BTTR/Bitragunta

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
461
Σ Howrah Chennai&nbs...RJY??00:31+56BZAArr +34/Dep +12h 50m-33BTTR??09:04+278h 33m-9
SMTWTFS
371 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...RJY??00:31+56BZAArr +34/Dep +343h 10m+0NLR??10:09+349h 38m8
SMTWTFS
405 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6524
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas&n...RJY??01:50+1:06BZAArr +33/Dep +11h 0m-32BTTR??09:04+277h 14m-7
SMTWTFS
371 kmChart Prepared*~-
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...RJY??01:50+1:06BZAArr +33/Dep +341h 20m+1NLR??10:09+348h 19m10
SMTWTFS
405 kmChart Prepared*~-
22155
Σ psa-bza-mas &...RJY??02:00+1:00BZAArr +16/Dep +150m-15BTTR??09:04+277h 4m-5
      S
371 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
17705
Σ Vishakapatnam Chen...RJY??02:27+44BZAArr +15/Dep +72h 25m-8KVZ??11:40+319h 13m32
SMTWTFS
382 kmBMTIR*^~-
18691
Σ VSKP-bza-KJM Chain...RJY102:27+44BZAArr +15/Dep +1655m+1NLR310:24+5479h 57m19
    T  
1551 kmMahendra Reddy-
5864
Σ CUTTACK <=> CHENNA...RJY??08:02+1:00BZAArr +45/Dep +124h 25m-33KVZ??18:44+2810h 42m-41
SM WTFS
378 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
12766
Σ Howrah Chennai Wed...RJY??08:52+1:12BZAArr +58/Dep +123h 40m-46KVZ??18:44+289h 52m-7
      S
378 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16760
--
Σ shm-bza-mas &...RJY??08:54+53BZAArr +10/Dep +123h 25m+2KVZ??18:44+289h 50m-8
    T  
377 kmchayanghosh-
464
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...RJY??09:18+34TELArr +23/Dep +164h 0m-7KVZ??18:44+289h 26m-3
SM WTFS
354 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
8843
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...RJY??09:18+34BZAArr +26/Dep +303h 0m+4NLR??18:08+278h 50m7
SMTWTFS
405 kmBMTIR*^~-
18250
Σ KakinadaPort BZA T...RJY??09:57+27BZAArr +7/Dep +302h 15m+23NLR??18:08+278h 11m11
   W  S
405 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
333
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...KVR??10:53+1:09BZAArr +40/Dep +3055m-10NLR??18:08+277h 15m1
SMTWTFS
396 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15884
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...KVR??10:53+1:09GNTArr +13/Dep +121h 50m-1NLR??21:14+1910h 21m1
SMTWTFS
422 kmBMTIR*^~-
5487
Σ VSKP-MAS Day trai...RJY??11:22+27BZAArr +9/Dep +121h 5m+3KVZ??18:44+287h 22m2
 M   F 
378 kmxxx-
441
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tiru...RJY??15:38+1:10BZAArr +15/Dep +333h 5m+18KVZ??00:17+1:078h 39m5
SMTWTFS
355 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12579
Σ Vishakapatnam Mang...RJY??15:38+1:10BZAArr +15/Dep +205h 10m+5NLR??03:16+111h 38m41
      S
405 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
463
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...RJY??18:13+35BZAArr +10/Dep +432h 15m+33NLR??02:38+328h 25m32
SMTWTFS
405 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1184
Σ Vizag-Tirupati Dai...RJY??18:13+35BZAArr +10/Dep +3330m+23KVZ??00:17+1:076h 4m6
SMTWTFS
355 kmxxx-
18322
Σ Visakhapatnam BZA ...RJY??18:13+35BZAArr +10/Dep +202h 35m+10NLR??03:16+19h 3m42
      S
405 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10068
--
Σ PURI-VSKP-BZA-MAS ...RJY??21:00+1:07BZAArr +25/Dep +201h 9m-5KVZ??03:49+386h 49m-2
S      
355 kmSRG*^~-
17687
Σ Visakhapatnam-Chen...RJY??21:00+1:05BZAArr +16/Dep +201h 9m+4KVZ??03:49+386h 49m7
    T  
355 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site