Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KVR/Kovvur ▼
×
BTTR/Bitragunta ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:35:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:35:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KVR/Kovvur to BTTR/Bitragunta
45 Trains / 23 ΣChains

17 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 21 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 3 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BTTR⇒KVR   Filters   Dep: KVR   Arr: BTTR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

45 Long-Distance Trains between KVR/Kovvur and BTTR/Bitragunta

Try these Via Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82853Visakhapatnam - Vill...PrmECoRRJY001:12+31KVZ007:08+365h 56m4
S T T  
SL
3A2A
 354 km60 km/hr
22707Visakhapatnam - Tiru...DDSCRRJY001:27+45NLR008:46+257h 19m7
S T  F 
CC
 428 km59 km/hr
08573Visakhapatnam - Tiru...ExpECoRRJY002:13+54NLR010:25+468h 12m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL428 km52 km/hr
17479Puri-Tirupati Expres...ExpSCRKVR303:39+27BTTR212:04+1:128h 25m20
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km46 km/hr
17481Bilaspur - Tirupati ...ExpSCRKVR303:39+45BTTR212:04+1:288h 25m20
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
 390 km46 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRRJY104:22+1:45NLR310:24+1:016h 2m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km67 km/hr
22859Puri-Chennai Central...SFECoRRJY004:22+38NLR310:24+446h 2m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km67 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRRJY105:12+1:44NLR311:44+1:316h 32m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km62 km/hr
22825Shalimar - Chennai C...SFSERRJY105:12+1:20NLR311:44+1:316h 32m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km62 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRRJY106:17+3:39NLR312:50+4:066h 33m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 405 km62 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERRJY007:42+1:50NLR314:07+1:116h 25m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km63 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRRJY108:52+1:43NLR315:59+1:027h 7m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km57 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRRJY108:52+1:22NLR315:59+1:007h 7m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km57 km/hr
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...SFSRRJY108:52+1:02NLR315:59+327h 7m3
 M   F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL405 km57 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSRRJY108:52+1:21NLR315:59+397h 7m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km57 km/hr
82801Howrah - Ernakulam S...PrmSERRJY009:32+1:35NLR015:20+1:595h 48m3
S      
SL3A
 405 km70 km/hr
57258Kakinada Port - Tiru...PassSCRKVR009:33+1:29BTTR220:54+2:5411h 21m59
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL363 km32 km/hr
22807Santragachi - Chenna...ACSFSERRJY011:22+1:23NLR318:34+437h 12m3
   W  S
3A
2A1A
PQWL405 km56 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRRJY011:22+36NLR318:56+147h 34m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL405 km53 km/hr
12835Hatia - Yesvantpur S...SFSERRJY112:57+1:13NLR318:56+1:345h 59m1
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km68 km/hr
12889Tatanagar - Yesvantp...SFSERRJY112:57+1:40NLR318:56+1:155h 59m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km68 km/hr
12376Asansol - Chennai Ce...SFERRJY012:57+56NLR318:56+1:145h 59m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km68 km/hr
18637Hatia - Bengaluru Ca...ExpSERRJY012:57+35NLR318:55+1:005h 58m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km68 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERRJY112:57+1:08NLR018:53+1:535h 56m3
  T    
3A2A
 405 km68 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRKVR313:30+1:19BTTR220:37+1:347h 7m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL363 km51 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERKVR013:30-BTTR220:37-7h 7m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL363 km51 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERRJY113:57+1:02NLR320:12+596h 15m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km65 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRRJY115:53+3:20NLR322:14+2:336h 21m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km64 km/hr
17644Circar ExpressExpSCRKVR316:02+26BTTR201:36+469h 34m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL414 km43 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRRJY016:47+5:57NLR300:50-8h 3m5
     F 
IISL
RLWL428 km53 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWRRJY016:57+1:28NLR023:30+2:426h 33m5
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL405 km62 km/hr
17488Tirumala ExpressExpSCRKVR317:33+1:10BTTR200:21+1:246h 48m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL363 km53 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSERRJY117:34+55NLR300:02+546h 28m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL405 km63 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRRJY117:50+1:03NLR323:49+1:155h 59m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km68 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoRRJY117:50+31NLR323:52+196h 2m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km67 km/hr
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRRJY118:41+33KVZ001:44+527h 3m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL381 km54 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRRJY118:55+3:25NLR300:59+2:126h 4m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km67 km/hr
07941Kakinada Town - Tir...ExpSCRRJY??20:20+44NLR??03:28+197h 8m5
 M     
Unreserved
 405 km57 km/hr
82841Bhubaneshwar - Krish...PrmECoRRJY021:50+55NLR003:43+1:165h 53m2
 M  T  
SL
3A2A
 405 km69 km/hr
22801Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoRRJY021:55+37NLR305:08+337h 13m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL428 km59 km/hr
12898Bhubaneswar-Puducher...SFECoRRJY122:07+30NLR304:29+246h 22m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km64 km/hr
22871Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoRRJY122:28+49NLR305:07+286h 39m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km61 km/hr
12830Bhubaneswar - Chenna...SFECoRRJY122:28+51NLR304:47+276h 19m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km64 km/hr
22869Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoRRJY122:28+29NLR304:46+216h 18m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL405 km64 km/hr
22879Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoRRJY022:28+49NLR305:07+236h 39m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL405 km61 km/hr


23 ΣChains between KVR/Kovvur and BTTR/Bitragunta

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
461
Σ Howrah Chennai&nbs...RJY??00:31+42BZAArr +14/Dep +32h 40m-11BTTR??09:04+328h 33m-9
SMTWTFS
370 kmAmarnadh Varma-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...RJY??00:31+42BZAArr +14/Dep +2:273h 0m+2:13NLR??10:09+2:109h 38m9
SMTWTFS
404 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6524
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas&n...RJY??01:50+33BZAArr +6/Dep +31h 0m-3BTTR??09:04+327h 14m-7
SMTWTFS
371 kmChart Prepared-
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...RJY??01:50+33BZAArr +6/Dep +2:271h 20m+2:21NLR??10:09+2:108h 19m11
SMTWTFS
405 kmChart Prepared-
22155
Σ psa-bza-mas &...RJY??02:00+34BZAArr +12/Dep +350m-9BTTR??09:04+327h 4m-5
      S
371 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
17705
Σ Vishakapatnam Chen...RJY??02:27+30BZAArr +4/Dep +262h 25m+22KVZ??11:40+439h 13m32
SMTWTFS
382 kmBMTIR-
18691
Σ VSKP-bza-KJM Chain...RJY??02:27+30BZAArr +4/Dep +1:3955m+1:35NLR??10:24+1:327h 57m19
S      
432 kmMahendra Reddy-
5864
Σ CUTTACK <=> CHENNA...RJY108:02+57BZAArr +56/Dep +94h 25m-47KVZ218:44+2834h 42m-41
S TWTFS
736 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
12766
Σ Howrah Chennai Wed...RJY??08:52+1:13BZAArr +1:01/Dep +93h 40m-52KVZ??18:44+289h 52m-7
      S
377 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16760
--
Σ shm-bza-mas &...RJY??08:54+51BZAArr +12/Dep +93h 25m-3KVZ??18:44+289h 50m-8
    T  
377 kmchayanghosh-
464
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...RJY??09:18+37TELArr +28/Dep +174h 0m-11KVZ??18:44+289h 26m-3
SM WTFS
354 kmAmarnadh Varma-
8843
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...RJY??09:18+37BZAArr +13/Dep +3:062h 55m+2:53NLR??18:08+3:348h 50m7
SMTWTFS
405 kmBMTIR-
18250
Σ KakinadaPort BZA T...RJY??09:57+28BZAArr +14/Dep +3:062h 15m+2:52NLR??18:08+3:348h 11m11
   W  S
405 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
333
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...KVR??10:53+1:10BZAArr +47/Dep +3:0655m+2:19NLR??18:08+3:347h 15m1
SMTWTFS
396 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15884
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...KVR??10:53+1:10GNTArr +4/Dep +111h 50m+7NLR??21:14+2610h 21m1
SMTWTFS
433 kmBMTIR-
5487
Σ VSKP-MAS Day trai...RJY??11:22+1:02BZAArr +45/Dep +91h 5m-36KVZ??18:44+287h 22m2
 M   F 
378 kmxxx-
441
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tiru...RJY??15:38+1:12BZAArr +20/Dep +313h 5m+11KVZ??00:17+1:198h 39m5
SMTWTFS
355 kmAmarnadh Varma-
12579
Σ Vishakapatnam Mang...RJY??15:38+1:12BZAArr +20/Dep +585h 10m+38NLR??03:16+1611h 38m41
      S
405 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
463
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...RJY??18:13+29BZAArr +3/Dep +2:402h 15m+2:37NLR??02:38+2:128h 25m32
SMTWTFS
405 kmAmarnadh Varma-
1184
Σ Vizag-Tirupati Dai...RJY??18:13+29BZAArr +3/Dep +3130m+28KVZ??00:17+1:196h 4m6
SMTWTFS
355 kmxxx-
18322
Σ Visakhapatnam BZA ...RJY??18:13+29BZAArr +3/Dep +582h 35m+55NLR??03:16+169h 3m42
      S
405 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10068
--
Σ PURI-VSKP-BZA-MAS ...RJY??21:00+48BZAArr +5/Dep +201h 9m+15KVZ??03:49+416h 49m-2
S      
355 kmSRG-
17687
Σ Visakhapatnam-Chen...RJY??21:00+49BZAArr +12/Dep +201h 9m+8KVZ??03:49+416h 49m7
    T  
355 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site