Search Trains
KVR/Kovvur ▼
×
BTTR/Bitragunta ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 09:41:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 09:41:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KVR/Kovvur to BTTR/Bitragunta
44 Trains / 23 ΣChains

18 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 21 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BTTR⇒KVR   Filters   Dep: KVR   Arr: BTTR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

44 Long-Distance Trains between KVR/Kovvur and BTTR/Bitragunta

Try these Via Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82853Visakhapatnam - Vill...SvdECoRRJY001:12+1:18KVZ007:08+1:195h 56m4
S T T  
SL
3A
2A
 354 km60 km/hr
22707Visakhapatnam - Tiru...DDSCRRJY001:27+51NLR308:46+217h 19m7
S T  F 
CC
 428 km59 km/hr
08573Visakhapatnam - Tiru...ExpECoRRJY002:13+1:51NLR010:25+3:508h 12m5
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL428 km52 km/hr
17479Puri-Tirupati Expres...ExpSCRKVR303:39+56BTTR212:04+1:308h 25m20
 MT TFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL390 km46 km/hr
17481Bilaspur - Tirupati ...ExpSCRKVR303:39+1:00BTTR212:04+1:208h 25m20
S  W   
IISL
3A
2A
 390 km46 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanniyak...ExpNFRRJY104:22+1:19NLR310:24+586h 2m3
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL405 km67 km/hr
22859Puri-Chennai Central...SFECoRRJY004:22+50NLR310:24+1:086h 2m4
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL405 km67 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRRJY105:12+1:05NLR311:44+266h 32m3
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL405 km62 km/hr
22825Shalimar - Chennai C...SFSERRJY105:12+2:09NLR311:44+2:266h 32m3
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL405 km62 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRRJY106:17+4:00NLR312:50+6:036h 33m6
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
 405 km62 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERRJY007:42+2:21NLR314:07+1:416h 25m3
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL405 km63 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRRJY108:52+2:57NLR315:59+2:007h 7m3
S      
IISL
3A
RLWL405 km57 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRRJY108:52+2:17NLR315:59+1:587h 7m3
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL405 km57 km/hr
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...SFSRRJY108:52+1:07NLR315:59+337h 7m3
 M   F 
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL405 km57 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanniyakuma...SFSRRJY108:52+1:19NLR315:59+247h 7m3
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL405 km57 km/hr
57258Kakinada Port - Tiru...PassSCRKVR009:33+2:05BTTR220:54+3:0011h 21m58
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL363 km32 km/hr
22807Santragachi - Chenna...ACSFSERRJY011:22+1:02NLR318:34+287h 12m3
   W  S
3A
2A
1A
PQWL405 km56 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRRJY011:22+59NLR318:56+257h 34m6
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL405 km54 km/hr
12835Hatia - Yesvantpur S...SFSERRJY112:57+1:02NLR318:56+385h 59m1
 M W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL405 km68 km/hr
12889Tatanagar - Yesvantp...SFSERRJY112:57+1:10NLR318:56+1:235h 59m2
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL405 km68 km/hr
12376Asansol - Chennai Ce...SFERRJY012:57+1:42NLR318:56+3:035h 59m4
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL405 km68 km/hr
18637Hatia - Bengaluru Ca...ExpSERRJY012:57+40NLR318:55+315h 58m1
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL405 km68 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERRJY112:57+1:06NLR018:53+1:095h 56m3
  T    
3A
2A
 405 km68 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRKVR313:30-BTTR220:37-7h 7m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL363 km51 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERKVR013:30-BTTR220:37-7h 7m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL363 km51 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERRJY113:57+1:20NLR320:12+1:056h 15m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL405 km65 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRRJY115:53+4:24NLR322:14+3:266h 21m2
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL405 km64 km/hr
17644Circar ExpressExpSCRKVR316:02+29BTTR201:36+379h 34m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL414 km43 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRRJY016:47+2:57NLR300:50+2:498h 3m5
     F 
IISL
RLWL428 km53 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWRRJY016:57+1:22NLR023:30+1:496h 33m5
S      
SL
3A
2A
GNWL405 km62 km/hr
17488Tirumala ExpressExpSCRKVR317:33+1:14BTTR200:21+1:166h 48m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL363 km53 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSERRJY117:34+1:10NLR300:02+1:126h 28m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL405 km63 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRRJY117:50+1:00NLR323:49+1:015h 59m5
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL405 km68 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoRRJY117:50+52NLR323:49+1:005h 59m1
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL405 km68 km/hr
06057Santragachi- Chennai...ExpSRRJY018:02+3:57NLR001:10+3:367h 8m3
     F 
SL
CC
3A
2A
 405 km57 km/hr
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRRJY118:41+28KVZ001:44+557h 3m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL381 km54 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRRJY118:55+2:39NLR300:59+2:256h 4m2
S      
II
RLWL405 km67 km/hr
07941Kakinada Town - Tir...ExpSCRRJY??20:20+27NLR??03:28+127h 8m5
 M     
Unreserved
 405 km57 km/hr
22801Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoRRJY021:55+45NLR305:08+07h 13m6
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL428 km59 km/hr
22871Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoRRJY122:07+1:00NLR305:07+377h 0m3
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL405 km58 km/hr
12898Bhubaneswar-Puducher...SFECoRRJY122:07+1:02NLR304:29+66h 22m2
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL405 km64 km/hr
22869Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoRRJY122:07+47NLR304:29+266h 22m3
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL405 km64 km/hr
12830Bhubaneswar - Chenna...SFECoRRJY122:28+1:04NLR304:47+226h 19m6
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL405 km64 km/hr
22879Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoRRJY022:28+1:35NLR305:07+566h 39m3
      S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL405 km61 km/hr


23 ΣChains between KVR/Kovvur and BTTR/Bitragunta

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
461
Σ Howrah Chennai&nbs...RJY??00:31+1:09BZAArr +54/Dep +02h 50m-54BTTR??09:04+308h 33m-9
SMTWTFS
370 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...RJY??00:31+1:09BZAArr +54/Dep 3h 10m+0NLR??10:09+269h 38m11
SMTWTFS
404 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6524
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas&n...RJY??01:50+1:12BZAArr +39/Dep +01h 0m-39BTTR??09:04+307h 14m-7
SMTWTFS
370 kmChart Prepared*~-
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...RJY??01:50+1:12BZAArr +39/Dep 1h 20m+0NLR??10:09+268h 19m13
SMTWTFS
404 kmChart Prepared*~-
22155
Σ psa-bza-mas &...RJY??02:00+1:21BZAArr +39/Dep +050m-39BTTR??09:04+307h 4m-5
      S
370 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
17705
Σ Vishakapatnam Chen...RJY??02:27+43BZAArr +14/Dep +282h 25m+14KVZ??11:40+509h 13m32
SMTWTFS
381 kmBMTIR*^~-
18691
Σ VSKP-bza-KJM Chain...RJY??02:27+43BZAArr +14/Dep +3355m+19NLR??10:24+1:187h 57m19
S      
431 kmMahendra Reddy-
5864
Σ CUTTACK <=> CHENNA...RJY??08:02+1:11BZAArr +57/Dep +54h 25m-52KVZ??18:44+2010h 42m-41
SM WTFS
377 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
12766
Σ Howrah Chennai Wed...RJY??08:52+59BZAArr +50/Dep +53h 40m-45KVZ??18:44+209h 52m-7
      S
377 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16760
--
Σ shm-bza-mas &...RJY??08:54+1:29BZAArr +51/Dep +53h 25m-46KVZ??18:44+209h 50m-8
    T  
378 kmchayanghosh-
464
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...RJY??09:18+35TELArr +40/Dep +94h 0m-31KVZ??18:44+209h 26m-3
SM WTFS
354 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
8843
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...RJY??09:18+35BZAArr +26/Dep +283h 0m+2NLR??18:08+228h 50m7
SMTWTFS
404 kmBMTIR*^~-
18250
Σ KakinadaPort BZA T...RJY??09:57+30BZAArr +14/Dep +282h 15m+14NLR??18:08+228h 11m11
   W  S
405 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
333
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...KVR??10:53+1:08BZAArr +40/Dep +2855m-12NLR??18:08+227h 15m1
SMTWTFS
396 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15884
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...KVR??10:53+1:08GNTArr +17/Dep +121h 50m-5NLR??21:14+1710h 21m1
SMTWTFS
422 kmBMTIR*^~-
5487
Σ VSKP-MAS Day trai...RJY??11:22+30BZAArr +14/Dep +51h 5m-9KVZ??18:44+207h 22m2
 M   F 
377 kmxxx-
441
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tiru...RJY??15:38+1:10BZAArr +18/Dep +343h 5m+16KVZ??00:17+1:288h 39m5
SMTWTFS
354 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12579
Σ Vishakapatnam Mang...RJY??15:38+1:10BZAArr +18/Dep +205h 10m+2NLR??03:16+111h 38m41
      S
404 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
463
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...RJY??18:13+40BZAArr +18/Dep +452h 15m+27NLR??02:38+338h 25m32
SMTWTFS
404 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1184
Σ Vizag-Tirupati Dai...RJY??18:13+40BZAArr +18/Dep +3430m+16KVZ??00:17+1:286h 4m6
SMTWTFS
354 kmxxx-
18322
Σ Visakhapatnam BZA ...RJY??18:13+40BZAArr +18/Dep +202h 35m+2NLR??03:16+19h 3m42
      S
404 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10068
--
Σ PURI-VSKP-BZA-MAS ...RJY??21:00+44BZAArr +31/Dep +211h 9m-10KVZ??03:49+396h 49m-2
S      
354 kmSRG*^~-
17687
Σ Visakhapatnam-Chen...RJY??21:00+1:15BZAArr +40/Dep +211h 9m-19KVZ??03:49+396h 49m7
    T  
354 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.