Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KVR/Kovvur ▼
×
BTTR/Bitragunta ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 03:58:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 03:58:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KVR/Kovvur to BTTR/Bitragunta
44 Trains / 23 ΣChains

18 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 21 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BTTR⇒KVR   Filters   Dep: KVR   Arr: BTTR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

44 Long-Distance Trains between KVR/Kovvur and BTTR/Bitragunta

Try these Via Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82853Visakhapatnam - Vill...PrmECoRRJY001:12+51KVZ007:08+575h 56m4
S T T  
SL
3A2A
 354 km60 km/hr
22707Visakhapatnam - Tiru...DDSCRRJY001:27-NLR308:46-7h 19m7
S T  F 
CC
 428 km59 km/hr
08573Visakhapatnam - Tiru...ExpECoRRJY002:13+50NLR010:25+2:098h 12m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL428 km52 km/hr
17479Puri-Tirupati Expres...ExpSCRKVR303:39+35BTTR212:04+1:128h 25m20
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km46 km/hr
17481Bilaspur - Tirupati ...ExpSCRKVR303:39+52BTTR212:04+1:268h 25m20
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
 390 km46 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRRJY104:22+1:32NLR310:24+1:476h 2m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km67 km/hr
22859Puri-Chennai Central...SFECoRRJY004:22+45NLR310:24+596h 2m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km67 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRRJY105:12+1:15NLR311:44+446h 32m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km62 km/hr
22825Shalimar - Chennai C...SFSERRJY105:12+1:13NLR311:44+516h 32m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km62 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRRJY106:17+2:50NLR312:50+4:026h 33m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 405 km62 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERRJY007:42+1:53NLR314:07+1:146h 25m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km63 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRRJY108:52+1:18NLR315:59+1:387h 7m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km57 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRRJY108:52+1:17NLR315:59+257h 7m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km57 km/hr
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...SFSRRJY108:52+1:20NLR315:59+157h 7m3
 M   F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL405 km57 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSRRJY108:52+52NLR315:59+227h 7m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km57 km/hr
57258Kakinada Port - Tiru...PassSCRKVR009:33+1:31BTTR220:54+2:2311h 21m58
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL363 km32 km/hr
22807Santragachi - Chenna...ACSFSERRJY011:22+1:04NLR318:34+277h 12m3
   W  S
3A
2A1A
PQWL405 km56 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRRJY011:22+39NLR318:56+97h 34m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL405 km54 km/hr
12835Hatia - Yesvantpur S...SFSERRJY112:57+1:19NLR318:56+565h 59m1
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km68 km/hr
12889Tatanagar - Yesvantp...SFSERRJY112:57+1:52NLR318:56+1:575h 59m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km68 km/hr
12376Asansol - Chennai Ce...SFERRJY012:57+1:02NLR318:56+1:325h 59m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km68 km/hr
18637Hatia - Bengaluru Ca...ExpSERRJY012:57+1:05NLR318:55+1:015h 58m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km68 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERRJY112:57+1:08NLR018:53+555h 56m3
  T    
3A2A
 405 km68 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRKVR313:30+1:54BTTR220:37+1:337h 7m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL363 km51 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERKVR013:30-BTTR220:37-7h 7m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL363 km51 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERRJY113:57+1:17NLR320:12+1:246h 15m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km65 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRRJY115:53+2:58NLR322:14+2:016h 21m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km64 km/hr
17644Circar ExpressExpSCRKVR316:02+34BTTR201:36+399h 34m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL414 km43 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRRJY016:47-NLR300:50-8h 3m5
     F 
IISL
RLWL428 km53 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWRRJY016:57+1:45NLR023:30+3:136h 33m5
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL405 km62 km/hr
17488Tirumala ExpressExpSCRKVR317:33+1:05BTTR200:21+1:036h 48m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL363 km53 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSERRJY117:34+1:09NLR300:02+476h 28m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL405 km63 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRRJY117:50+39NLR323:49+475h 59m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km68 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoRRJY117:50+35NLR323:52+306h 2m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km67 km/hr
06057Santragachi- Chennai...ExpSRRJY018:02+3:05NLR001:10+2:417h 8m3
     F 
SL
CC
3A2A
 405 km57 km/hr
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRRJY118:41+28KVZ001:44+437h 3m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL381 km54 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRRJY118:55+4:08NLR300:59+3:126h 4m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km67 km/hr
07941Kakinada Town - Tir...ExpSCRRJY??20:20-NLR??03:28-7h 8m5
 M     
Unreserved
 405 km57 km/hr
22801Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoRRJY021:55-NLR305:08-7h 13m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL428 km59 km/hr
22871Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoRRJY122:07+1:19NLR305:07+237h 0m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km58 km/hr
12898Bhubaneswar-Puducher...SFECoRRJY122:07-NLR304:29-6h 22m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km64 km/hr
22869Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoRRJY122:07+24NLR304:29+296h 22m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL405 km64 km/hr
12830Bhubaneswar - Chenna...SFECoRRJY122:28+39NLR304:47+56h 19m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km64 km/hr
22879Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoRRJY022:28+36NLR305:07+136h 39m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL405 km61 km/hr


23 ΣChains between KVR/Kovvur and BTTR/Bitragunta

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
461
Σ Howrah Chennai&nbs...RJY100:31+52BZAArr +27/Dep +12h 50m-26BTTR209:04+2932h 33m-9
SMTWTFS
683 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...RJY100:31+52BZAArr +27/Dep +353h 10m+8NLR310:09+3257h 38m8
SMTWTFS
717 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6524
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas&n...RJY??01:50+41BZAArr +7/Dep +11h 0m-6BTTR??09:04+297h 14m-7
SMTWTFS
371 kmChart Prepared*~-
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...RJY??01:50+41BZAArr +7/Dep +351h 20m+28NLR??10:09+328h 19m10
SMTWTFS
405 kmChart Prepared*~-
22155
Σ psa-bza-mas &...RJY??02:00+49BZAArr +4/Dep +150m-3BTTR??09:04+297h 4m-5
      S
371 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
17705
Σ Vishakapatnam Chen...RJY??02:27+36BZAArr +8/Dep +82h 25m+0KVZ??11:40+329h 13m32
SMTWTFS
382 kmBMTIR*^~-
18691
Σ VSKP-bza-KJM Chain...RJY??02:27+36BZAArr +8/Dep +3555m+27NLR??10:24+397h 57m19
S      
432 kmMahendra Reddy-
5864
Σ CUTTACK <=> CHENNA...RJY??08:02+55BZAArr +40/Dep 4h 25m+0KVZ??18:44+3210h 42m-41
SM WTFS
377 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
12766
Σ Howrah Chennai Wed...RJY??08:52+1:20BZAArr +1:01/Dep 3h 40m+0KVZ??18:44+329h 52m-7
      S
377 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16760
--
Σ shm-bza-mas &...RJY??08:54+31BZAArr -1/Dep 3h 25m+0KVZ??18:44+329h 50m-8
    T  
377 kmchayanghosh-
464
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...RJY??09:18+36TELArr +29/Dep 4h 0m+0KVZ??18:44+329h 26m-3
SM WTFS
354 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
8843
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...RJY??09:18+36BZAArr +32/Dep +583h 0m+26NLR??18:08+1:008h 50m7
SMTWTFS
405 kmBMTIR*^~-
18250
Σ KakinadaPort BZA T...RJY??09:57+25BZAArr +7/Dep +582h 15m+51NLR??18:08+1:008h 11m11
   W  S
405 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
333
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...KVR??10:53+1:07BZAArr +34/Dep +5855m+24NLR??18:08+1:007h 15m1
SMTWTFS
396 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15884
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...KVR??10:53+1:07GNTArr +5/Dep +81h 50m+3NLR??21:14+1610h 21m1
SMTWTFS
422 kmBMTIR*^~-
5487
Σ VSKP-MAS Day trai...RJY??11:22+29BZAArr +11/Dep 1h 5m+0KVZ??18:44+327h 22m2
 M   F 
378 kmxxx-
441
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tiru...RJY??15:38+1:14BZAArr +16/Dep 3h 5m+0KVZ??00:17+1:078h 39m5
SMTWTFS
355 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12579
Σ Vishakapatnam Mang...RJY??15:38+1:14BZAArr +16/Dep 5h 10m+0NLR??03:16+711h 38m41
      S
405 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
463
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...RJY??18:13+35BZAArr +7/Dep +472h 15m+40NLR??02:38+398h 25m32
SMTWTFS
405 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1184
Σ Vizag-Tirupati Dai...RJY??18:13+35BZAArr +7/Dep 30m+0KVZ??00:17+1:076h 4m6
SMTWTFS
355 kmxxx-
18322
Σ Visakhapatnam BZA ...RJY??18:13+35BZAArr +7/Dep 2h 35m+0NLR??03:16+79h 3m42
      S
405 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10068
--
Σ PURI-VSKP-BZA-MAS ...RJY??21:00+50BZAArr +5/Dep +171h 9m+12KVZ??03:49+356h 49m-2
S      
355 kmSRG*^~-
17687
Σ Visakhapatnam-Chen...RJY??21:00+55BZAArr +17/Dep +171h 9m+0KVZ??03:49+356h 49m7
    T  
355 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site