Disclaimer   
Search Trains
QLD/Koyilandy ▼
×
KT/Kumta ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 15:10:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 15:10:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

QLD/Koyilandy to KT/Kumta
19 Trains / 14 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 10 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KT⇒QLD   Filters   Dep: QLD   Arr: KT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between QLD/Koyilandy and KT/Kumta

Try these Via Stations: Mangalore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12977Marusagar SF ExpressSFNWRCLT400:10+15GOK108:40+438h 30m7
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL439 km52 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRQLD100:30+47KT108:31+278h 1m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
 396 km49 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRQLD000:40+1:10KT108:31+1:107h 51m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 396 km50 km/hr
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ExpSRQLD000:40+43HNA108:15+557h 35m13
    T S
IISL
3A2A
 382 km50 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRQLD000:40+1:13ANKL108:49+1:148h 9m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 423 km52 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRBDJ200:45+45KT108:30+437h 45m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 374 km48 km/hr
01066Ernakulam - Mumbai C...ExpCRCLT002:50+6KT011:12+1:038h 22m9
    T  
SL3A
 420 km50 km/hr
82166Ernakulam - Mumbai C...PrmCRCLT002:50-KT011:12-8h 22m9
    T  
SL3A
 420 km50 km/hr
11098Poorna ExpressExpCRCLT303:00+22KT111:02+318h 2m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL420 km52 km/hr
01324Ernakulam Jn. - Pune...ACExpCRCLT003:00+3:50KT011:12+3:578h 12m10
      S
3A
 420 km51 km/hr
06055Chennai Central - Ma...ExpSRCLT005:24+1:14KT013:46+1:298h 22m10
   W   
SL3A
 420 km50 km/hr
12202Kochuveli - Mumbai L...GRSRCLT316:25+1:04ANKL100:02+417h 37m5
S   T  
CC
3A
RLWL447 km59 km/hr
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRQLD017:35-KT0101:16-7h 41m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 396 km52 km/hr
09457Tirunelveli - Gandhi...ExpWRCLT218:30-KT001:52-7h 22m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 420 km57 km/hr
22630Tirunelveli - Mumbai...SFSRCLT418:30+1:05HNA101:42+537h 12m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL406 km56 km/hr
82913Tirunelveli - Gandhi...PrmWRCLT018:30-KT001:52-7h 22m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 420 km57 km/hr
01322Tirunelveli - Pune W...ACExpCRCLT018:45+4:17KT002:36+6:237h 51m10
  T    
3A
 420 km54 km/hr
16346Netravati ExpressExpSRBDJ219:35+41KT103:10+497h 35m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL374 km49 km/hr
02197Coimbatore - Jabalpu...SFWCRBDJ023:25+19KT006:42+1:047h 17m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 374 km51 km/hr


14 ΣChains between QLD/Koyilandy and KT/Kumta

Xfer Stations: Mangalore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22439
Σ palakkad mookambik...BDJ??00:20+1:21MAQArr +1:19/Dep +14h 20m-1:18KT??12:06+2511h 46m-16
SMTWTFS
378 kmSouthern Railway^~-
14091
Σ TRIVANDRUM MANGALO...QLD??04:00+40MAQArr +25/Dep +3830m+13KT??12:59+518h 59m5
SMTWTFS
399 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
22259
Σ Cochin Mumbai sat ...QLD??04:00+40MAQArr +25/Dep +265h 50m+1KT??16:56+5412h 56m-13
SMTWTFS
394 kmwarriorsultan-
373
Σ Chennai - Goa ...BDJ??05:10+23MAQArr +13/Dep +05h 30m-13KT??18:18+3413h 8m-1
SMTWTFS
378 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11426
Σ Chennai-Coimbatore...BDJ??05:10+23MAQArr +13/Dep +3823h 30m+25KT??12:59+5131h 49m13
SMTWTFS
378 kmBMTIR*^~-
7393
Σ Pondicherr--Mumbai...BDJ??05:40+48MAQArr +23/Dep +05h 5m-23KT??18:18+3412h 38m-5
     F 
377 kmKSG*^~-
11065
Σ Chengannur-Mumbai ...QLD??06:25+41MAQArr +30/Dep +263h 0m-4KT??16:56+5410h 31m-27
SMTWTFS
394 kmKSG*^~-
11074
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...QLD??06:25+41MAQArr +30/Dep +03h 40m-30KT??18:18+3411h 53m-23
SMTWTFS
399 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
56
Σ Chennai - Matsyaga...QLD??08:25+41MAQArr +31/Dep +02h 10m-31KT??18:18+349h 53m-10
SMTWTFS
399 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
812
Σ Kozhikkode Mumbai ...QLD??08:25+41MAQArr +31/Dep +261h 30m-5KT??16:56+548h 31m-14
SMTWTFS
394 kmHadi*^~-
20688
--
Σ chennai- udupi- ma...QLD??08:25+41MAQArr +31/Dep +42h 35m-27KT??19:20+4610h 55m-1
 MTWTFS
399 kmsripathinayak731-
811
Σ Palakkad - Matsyag...BDJ??10:35+26MAQArr +18/Dep +045m-18KT??18:18+347h 43m3
SMTWTFS
377 kmHadi*^~-
8275
Σ Coimbatore CSTM (r...BDJ??10:35+26MAQArr +18/Dep +265m+8KT??16:56+546h 21m-1
SMTWTFS
373 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19291
Σ Kovai to Konkan in...BDJ??10:35+26MAQArr +18/Dep +41h 10m-14KT??19:20+468h 45m12
 MTWTFS
378 kmsGs*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site