Search Trains
QLD/Koyilandy ▼
×
KT/Kumta ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 07:47:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 07:47:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

QLD/Koyilandy to KT/Kumta
24 Trains / 15 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 11 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KT⇒QLD   Filters   Dep: QLD   Arr: KT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

24 Long-Distance Trains between QLD/Koyilandy and KT/Kumta

Try these Via Stations: Mangaluru (Mangalore)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12977Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRCLT400:10+10KAWR109:50+169h 40m8
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL475 km49 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRQLD100:30+46KT108:46+278h 16m6
S      
IISL
3A
2A
 396 km48 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRQLD000:40+1:07KT108:46+1:278h 6m12
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
 396 km49 km/hr
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ExpSRQLD000:40+49KAWR110:02+539h 22m14
    T S
IISL
3A
2A
 451 km48 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRQLD000:40+1:23KAWR110:02+1:099h 22m13
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
 451 km48 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRBDJ200:45+35KT108:46+308h 1m7
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
 374 km47 km/hr
12431Thiruvananathapuram ...RajNRCLT102:06+16KAWR209:50+187h 44m3
   W FS
PQWL475 km61 km/hr
11098Poorna ExpressExpCRCLT303:00+19KT111:40+278h 40m11
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL420 km48 km/hr
22149Ernakulam - Pune SF ...SFCRCLT308:50+12KAWR217:04+288h 14m5
  T  F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL475 km58 km/hr
22114Kochuveli - Mumbai L...SFCRCLT208:50+42KAWR117:04+1:248h 14m6
 M  T  
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL475 km58 km/hr
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRCLT308:50+9KAWR117:04+568h 14m3
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL475 km58 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRCLT308:50+15KAWR117:04+398h 14m3
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL475 km58 km/hr
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRQLD015:30+1:03KT0123:28+587h 58m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
 396 km50 km/hr
12202Kochuveli - Mumbai L...GRSRCLT316:25+51KAWR101:10+438h 45m6
S   T  
CC
3A
RLWL475 km54 km/hr
10216Ernakulam - Madgaon ...SFKRCLT417:25+1:03KAWR102:02+1:198h 37m5
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL475 km55 km/hr
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRCLT318:30+36KAWR202:48+408h 18m4
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL475 km57 km/hr
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRCLT318:30+54KAWR102:48+1:058h 18m4
      S
3A
2A
1A
PQWL475 km57 km/hr
09457Tirunelveli - Gandhi...ExpWRCLT218:30+49KT001:46+1:577h 16m4
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
 420 km58 km/hr
22630Tirunelveli - Mumbai...SFSRCLT418:30+57KAWR102:48+1:188h 18m4
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL475 km57 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli - Jamnag...ExpWRCLT318:30+54KAWR202:48+1:058h 18m4
 MT    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL475 km57 km/hr
19331Kochuveli - Indore W...ExpWRCLT418:30+29KAWR202:48+468h 18m4
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL475 km57 km/hr
16346Netravati ExpressExpSRBDJ219:35+40KT103:30+387h 55m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL374 km47 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRCLT022:40+21KAWR107:46+49h 6m4
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL475 km52 km/hr
02197Coimbatore - Jabalpu...SFWCRBDJ023:25+29KT006:18+406h 53m9
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
 374 km54 km/hr


15 ΣChains between QLD/Koyilandy and KT/Kumta

Xfer Stations: Mangaluru (Mangalore)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22439
Σ palakkad mookambik...BDJ??00:20+1:54MAQArr +1:54/Dep +04h 20m-1:54KT??12:28+1612h 8m-16
SMTWTFS
378 kmSouthern Railway^~-
14091
Σ TRIVANDRUM MANGALO...QLD??04:00+42MAQArr +31/Dep +3855m+7KT??13:09+449h 9m5
SMTWTFS
399 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
22259
Σ Cochin Mumbai sat ...QLD??04:00+42MAQArr +31/Dep +228h 40m-9KT??20:00+4916h 0m-14
SMTWTFS
394 kmwarriorsultan-
373
Σ Chennai - Goa ...BDJ??05:10+27MAQArr +20/Dep +73h 45m-13KT??16:40+4111h 30m-2
SMTWTFS
378 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11426
Σ Chennai-Coimbatore...BDJ??05:10+27MAQArr +20/Dep +3823h 55m+18KT??13:09+4431h 59m13
SMTWTFS
378 kmBMTIR*^~-
18507
Σ Trivandrum - Kollu...QLD??05:10+42MAQArr +18/Dep +14h 45m-17BTJL??18:14+4013h 4m-18
 MTWTFS
345 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
7393
Σ Pondicherr--Mumbai...BDJ??05:40+58MAQArr +30/Dep +73h 20m-23KT??16:40+4111h 0m-6
     F 
377 kmGopal*^-
11065
Σ Chengannur-Mumbai ...QLD??06:25+49MAQArr +37/Dep +225h 50m-15KT??20:00+4913h 35m-28
SMTWTFS
394 kmGopal*^-
11074
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...QLD??06:25+49MAQArr +37/Dep +71h 55m-30KT??16:40+4110h 15m-24
SMTWTFS
399 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
56
Σ Chennai - Matsyaga...QLD??08:25+47MAQArr +43/Dep +725m-36KT??16:40+418h 15m-11
SMTWTFS
400 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
812
Σ Kozhikkode Mumbai ...QLD??08:25+47MAQArr +43/Dep +224h 20m-21KT??20:00+4911h 35m-15
SMTWTFS
395 kmHadi*^~-
20688
--
Σ chennai- udupi- ma...QLD??08:25+47MAQArr +43/Dep +12h 35m-42KT??19:24+4710h 59m-1
 MTWTFS
400 kmsripathinayak731-
811
Σ Palakkad - Matsyag...BDJ??10:35+27MAQArr +23/Dep +723h 0m-16KT??16:40+4130h 5m2
SMTWTFS
377 kmHadi*^~-
8275
Σ Coimbatore CSTM (r...BDJ??10:35+27MAQArr +23/Dep +222h 55m-1KT??20:00+499h 25m-2
SMTWTFS
373 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19291
Σ Kovai to Konkan in...BDJ??10:35+27MAQArr +23/Dep +11h 10m-22KT??19:24+478h 49m12
 MTWTFS
378 kmsGs*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.