Search Trains
QLD/Koyilandy ▼
×
KUDA/Kundapura ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 02:40:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 02:40:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

QLD/Koyilandy to KUDA/Kundapura
27 Trains / 15 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 11 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 12 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KUDA⇒QLD   Filters   Dep: QLD   Arr: KUDA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

27 Long-Distance Trains between QLD/Koyilandy and KUDA/Kundapura

Try these Via Stations: Mangaluru (Mangalore)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12977Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRCLT400:10+10KUDA106:44+146h 34m4
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL317 km48 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRQLD100:30+46UD106:18+25h 48m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RSWL260 km45 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRQLD000:40+1:07KUDA106:44+556h 4m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 292 km48 km/hr
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ExpSRQLD000:40+49KUDA106:44+346h 4m10
    T S
IISL
3A2A
 292 km48 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRQLD000:40+1:23KUDA106:44+1:096h 4m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 292 km48 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRBDJ200:45+35UD106:18+25h 33m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL238 km43 km/hr
12431Thiruvananathapuram ...RajNRCLT102:06+16UD107:02+154h 56m2
   W FS
3A
2A1A
PQWL285 km58 km/hr
11098Poorna ExpressExpCRCLT303:00+19KUDA109:28+186h 28m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL317 km49 km/hr
22149Ernakulam - Pune SF ...SFCRCLT308:50+12UD113:38+234h 48m4
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL285 km59 km/hr
22114Kochuveli - Mumbai L...SFCRCLT208:50+42UD113:38+1:034h 48m4
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL285 km59 km/hr
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRCLT308:50+9UD113:38+464h 48m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL285 km59 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRCLT308:50+15UD113:38+214h 48m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL285 km59 km/hr
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRQLD015:30+1:03KUDA121:34+1:046h 4m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RSWL292 km48 km/hr
12202Kochuveli - Mumbai L...GRSRCLT316:25+51UD121:50+335h 25m3
S   T  
CC
3A
RLWL285 km53 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRCLT416:25+1:08UD121:50+1:135h 25m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL285 km53 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRCLT416:25+54UD221:50+315h 25m3
     F 
SL
3A2A
RSWL285 km53 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRCLT316:25+52UD121:50+405h 25m3
 M    S
IISL2A1A
RSWL285 km53 km/hr
10216Ernakulam - Madgaon ...SFKRCLT417:25+1:03UD222:46+565h 21m3
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL285 km53 km/hr
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRCLT318:30+36UD223:40+365h 10m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL285 km55 km/hr
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRCLT318:30+54UD123:40+1:005h 10m2
      S
3A
2A1A
PQWL285 km55 km/hr
09457Tirunelveli - Gandhi...ExpWRCLT218:30+49UD123:40+1:205h 10m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 285 km55 km/hr
22630Tirunelveli - Mumbai...SFSRCLT418:30+57UD123:40+1:045h 10m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL285 km55 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli - Jamnag...ExpWRCLT318:30-UD123:40-5h 10m3
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL285 km55 km/hr
19331Kochuveli - Indore W...ExpWRCLT418:30+29UD123:40+435h 10m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL285 km55 km/hr
16346Netravati ExpressExpSRBDJ219:35+40KUDA101:32+385h 57m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL270 km45 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRCLT022:40+21UD103:46+45h 6m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL285 km56 km/hr
02197Coimbatore - Jabalpu...SFWCRBDJ023:25+29UD104:30+315h 5m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 238 km47 km/hr


15 ΣChains between QLD/Koyilandy and KUDA/Kundapura

Xfer Stations: Mangaluru (Mangalore)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22439
Σ palakkad mookambik...BDJ??00:20+1:54MAQArr +1:54/Dep +04h 20m-1:54KUDA??10:22+2010h 2m-19
SMTWTFS
275 kmSouthern Railway^~-
14091
Σ TRIVANDRUM MANGALO...QLD??04:00+42MAQArr +31/Dep +3855m+7KUDA??11:17+457h 17m0
SMTWTFS
296 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
22259
Σ Cochin Mumbai sat ...QLD??04:00+42MAQArr +31/Dep +228h 40m-9KUDA??18:27+4114h 27m-17
SMTWTFS
290 kmwarriorsultan-
373
Σ Chennai - Goa ...BDJ??05:10+27MAQArr +20/Dep +73h 45m-13KUDA??14:52+319h 42m-7
SMTWTFS
275 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11426
Σ Chennai-Coimbatore...BDJ??05:10+27MAQArr +20/Dep +3823h 55m+18KUDA??11:17+4530h 7m8
SMTWTFS
275 kmBMTIR*^~-
18507
Σ Trivandrum - Kollu...QLD??05:10+42MAQArr +18/Dep +14h 45m-17KUDA??17:11+3212h 1m-23
 MTWTFS
296 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
7393
Σ Pondicherr--Mumbai...BDJ??05:40+58MAQArr +30/Dep +73h 20m-23KUDA??14:52+319h 12m-11
     F 
274 kmGopal*^-
11065
Σ Chengannur-Mumbai ...QLD??06:25+49MAQArr +37/Dep +225h 50m-15KUDA??18:27+4112h 2m-31
SMTWTFS
290 kmGopal*^-
11074
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...QLD??06:25+49MAQArr +37/Dep +71h 55m-30KUDA??14:52+318h 27m-29
SMTWTFS
296 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
56
Σ Chennai - Matsyaga...QLD??08:25+47MAQArr +43/Dep +725m-36KUDA??14:52+316h 27m-16
SMTWTFS
297 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
812
Σ Kozhikkode Mumbai ...QLD??08:25+47MAQArr +43/Dep +224h 20m-21KUDA??18:27+4110h 2m-18
SMTWTFS
291 kmHadi*^~-
20688
--
Σ chennai- udupi- ma...QLD??08:25+47MAQArr +43/Dep +12h 35m-42KUDA??17:11+328h 46m-11
 MTWTFS
297 kmsripathinayak731-
811
Σ Palakkad - Matsyag...BDJ??10:35+27MAQArr +23/Dep +723h 0m-16KUDA??14:52+3128h 17m-3
SMTWTFS
274 kmHadi*^~-
8275
Σ Coimbatore CSTM (r...BDJ??10:35+27MAQArr +23/Dep +222h 55m-1KUDA??18:27+417h 52m-5
SMTWTFS
269 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19291
Σ Kovai to Konkan in...BDJ??10:35+27MAQArr +23/Dep +11h 10m-22KUDA??17:11+326h 36m2
 MTWTFS
275 kmsGs*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.