Disclaimer   
Search Trains
QLD/Koyilandy ▼
×
KUDA/Kundapura ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 20:44:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 20:44:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

QLD/Koyilandy to KUDA/Kundapura
29 Trains / 15 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 11 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 12 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KUDA⇒QLD   Filters   Dep: QLD   Arr: KUDA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

29 Long-Distance Trains between QLD/Koyilandy and KUDA/Kundapura

Try these Via Stations: Mangalore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12977Marusagar SF ExpressSFNWRCLT400:10+21KUDA106:48+196h 38m4
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL317 km48 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRQLD100:30+1:56UD106:21+1:375h 51m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RSWL260 km44 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRQLD000:40+1:47KUDA106:49+2:046h 9m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 292 km48 km/hr
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ExpSRQLD000:40+43KUDA106:49+566h 9m10
    T S
IISL
3A2A
 292 km48 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRQLD000:40+1:29KUDA106:49+1:046h 9m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 292 km48 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRBDJ200:45+54UD106:20+225h 35m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL238 km43 km/hr
12431Thiruvananthapuram C...RajNRCLT102:05+22UD106:48+274h 43m2
   W FS
3A
2A1A
PQWL285 km60 km/hr
11098Poorna ExpressExpCRCLT303:00+20KUDA108:56+335h 56m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL317 km53 km/hr
01324Ernakulam Jn. - Pune...ACExpCRCLT003:00-KUDA009:08-6h 8m7
      S
3A
 317 km52 km/hr
22149Ernakulam - Pune SF ...SFCRCLT308:50+48UD113:48+1:104h 58m4
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL285 km57 km/hr
22114Kochuveli - Mumbai L...SFCRCLT208:50+42UD113:48+564h 58m4
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL285 km57 km/hr
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRCLT308:50+22UD113:48+1:144h 58m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL285 km57 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRCLT308:50+25UD113:49+314h 59m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL285 km57 km/hr
12202Kochuveli - Mumbai L...GRSRCLT316:25+1:03UD121:44+435h 19m3
S   T  
CC
3A
RLWL285 km54 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRCLT416:25+1:06UD121:44+395h 19m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL285 km54 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRCLT416:25+1:11UD221:44+1:105h 19m3
     F 
SL
3A2A
RSWL285 km54 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRCLT316:25+58UD121:44+505h 19m3
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RSWL285 km54 km/hr
10216Ernakulam - Madgaon ...SFKRCLT417:25+34UD222:34+355h 9m3
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL285 km55 km/hr
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRQLD017:35+1:04KUDA123:36+376h 1m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RSWL292 km49 km/hr
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRCLT318:30+27UD223:38+235h 8m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL285 km55 km/hr
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRCLT318:30+56UD123:38+1:285h 8m2
      S
3A
2A1A
PQWL285 km55 km/hr
09457Tirunelveli - Gandhi...ExpWRCLT218:30-UD123:38-5h 8m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 285 km55 km/hr
22630Tirunelveli - Mumbai...SFSRCLT418:30+1:03UD123:38+275h 8m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL285 km55 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli - Hapa E...ExpWRCLT318:30-UD123:38-5h 8m3
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL285 km55 km/hr
19331Kochuveli - Indore W...ExpWRCLT418:30+32UD123:38+555h 8m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL285 km55 km/hr
01322Tirunelveli - Pune W...ACExpCRCLT018:45-KUDA000:54-6h 9m7
  T    
3A
 317 km51 km/hr
16346Netravati ExpressExpSRBDJ219:35+40KUDA101:16+495h 41m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL270 km48 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRCLT022:40+40UD104:00+225h 20m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL285 km53 km/hr
02197Coimbatore - Jabalpu...SFWCRBDJ023:25+0UD004:24+244h 59m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 238 km48 km/hr


15 ΣChains between QLD/Koyilandy and KUDA/Kundapura

Xfer Stations: Mangalore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22439
Σ palakkad mookambik...BDJ??00:20+2:00MAQArr +1:50/Dep +14h 20m-1:49KUDA??10:16+379h 56m-19
SMTWTFS
275 kmSouthern Railway-
14091
Σ TRIVANDRUM MANGALO...QLD??04:00+44MAQArr +26/Dep +4230m+16KUDA??11:07+1:087h 7m0
SMTWTFS
296 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
22259
Σ Cochin Mumbai sat ...QLD??04:00+44MAQArr +26/Dep +545h 50m+28KUDA??15:25+1:0911h 25m-17
SMTWTFS
290 kmwarriorsultan-
373
Σ Chennai - Goa ...BDJ??05:10+44MAQArr +25/Dep +75h 30m-18KUDA??16:26+4211h 16m-6
SMTWTFS
275 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11426
Σ Chennai-Coimbatore...BDJ??05:10+44MAQArr +25/Dep +4223h 30m+17KUDA??11:07+1:0829h 57m8
SMTWTFS
275 kmBMTIR*^~-
18507
Σ Trivandrum - Kollu...QLD??05:10+54MAQArr +22/Dep +24h 45m-20KUDA??17:07+5311h 57m-23
 MTWTFS
296 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
7393
Σ Pondicherr--Mumbai...BDJ??05:40+1:07MAQArr +37/Dep +75h 5m-30KUDA??16:26+4210h 46m-10
     F 
274 kmGopal*^~-
11065
Σ Chengannur-Mumbai ...QLD??06:25+53MAQArr +34/Dep +543h 0m+20KUDA??15:25+1:099h 0m-31
SMTWTFS
290 kmGopal*^~-
11074
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...QLD??06:25+53MAQArr +34/Dep +73h 40m-27KUDA??16:26+4210h 1m-28
SMTWTFS
296 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
56
Σ Chennai - Matsyaga...QLD??08:25+56MAQArr +37/Dep +72h 10m-30KUDA??16:26+428h 1m-15
SMTWTFS
297 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
812
Σ Kozhikkode Mumbai ...QLD??08:25+56MAQArr +37/Dep +541h 30m+17KUDA??15:25+1:097h 0m-18
SMTWTFS
291 kmHadi*^-
20688
--
Σ chennai- udupi- ma...QLD??08:25+56MAQArr +37/Dep +22h 35m-35KUDA??17:07+538h 42m-11
 MTWTFS
297 kmsripathinayak731-
811
Σ Palakkad - Matsyag...BDJ??10:35+32MAQArr +16/Dep +745m-9KUDA??16:26+425h 51m-2
SMTWTFS
274 kmHadi*^-
8275
Σ Coimbatore CSTM (r...BDJ??10:35+32MAQArr +16/Dep +545m+38KUDA??15:25+1:094h 50m-5
SMTWTFS
269 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19291
Σ Kovai to Konkan in...BDJ??10:35+32MAQArr +16/Dep +21h 10m-14KUDA??17:07+536h 32m2
 MTWTFS
275 kmsGs*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site