Disclaimer   
Search Trains
QLD/Koyilandy ▼
×
KUDA/Kundapura ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 03:28:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 03:28:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

QLD/Koyilandy to KUDA/Kundapura
27 Trains / 15 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 11 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 12 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KUDA⇒QLD   Filters   Dep: QLD   Arr: KUDA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

27 Long-Distance Trains between QLD/Koyilandy and KUDA/Kundapura

Try these Via Stations: Mangalore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12977Marusagar SF ExpressSFNWRCLT400:10+38KUDA106:48+306h 38m4
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL317 km48 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRQLD100:30+1:37UD106:21+1:125h 51m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RSWL260 km44 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRQLD000:40+1:47KUDA106:49+2:286h 9m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 292 km48 km/hr
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ExpSRQLD000:40+47KUDA106:49+1:006h 9m10
    T S
IISL
3A2A
 292 km48 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRQLD000:40+1:12KUDA106:49+506h 9m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 292 km48 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRBDJ200:45+55UD106:20+215h 35m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL238 km43 km/hr
12431Thiruvananthapuram C...RajNRCLT102:05+32UD106:48+434h 43m2
   W FS
3A
2A1A
PQWL285 km60 km/hr
11098Poorna ExpressExpCRCLT303:00+19KUDA108:56+315h 56m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL317 km53 km/hr
22149Ernakulam - Pune SF ...SFCRCLT308:50+47UD113:48+1:124h 58m4
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL285 km57 km/hr
22114Kochuveli - Mumbai L...SFCRCLT208:50+42UD113:48+574h 58m4
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL285 km57 km/hr
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRCLT308:50+25UD113:48+1:074h 58m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL285 km57 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRCLT308:50+28UD113:49+404h 59m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL285 km57 km/hr
12202Kochuveli - Mumbai L...GRSRCLT316:25+1:06UD121:44+525h 19m3
S   T  
CC
3A
RLWL285 km54 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRCLT416:25+1:12UD121:44+455h 19m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL285 km54 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRCLT416:25+1:17UD221:44+1:135h 19m3
     F 
SL
3A2A
RSWL285 km54 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRCLT316:25+55UD121:44+445h 19m3
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RSWL285 km54 km/hr
10216Ernakulam - Madgaon ...SFKRCLT417:25+43UD222:34+335h 9m3
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL285 km55 km/hr
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRQLD017:35+1:03KUDA123:36+356h 1m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RSWL292 km49 km/hr
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRCLT318:30+28UD223:38+15h 8m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL285 km55 km/hr
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRCLT318:30+39UD123:38+1:385h 8m2
      S
3A
2A1A
PQWL285 km55 km/hr
09457Tirunelveli - Gandhi...ExpWRCLT218:30-UD123:38-5h 8m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 285 km55 km/hr
22630Tirunelveli - Mumbai...SFSRCLT418:30+53UD123:38+345h 8m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL285 km55 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli - Hapa E...ExpWRCLT318:30+54UD123:38+1:115h 8m3
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL285 km55 km/hr
19331Kochuveli - Indore W...ExpWRCLT418:30+31UD123:38+555h 8m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL285 km55 km/hr
16346Netravati ExpressExpSRBDJ219:35+38KUDA101:16+445h 41m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL270 km48 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRCLT022:40+38UD104:00+185h 20m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL285 km53 km/hr
02197Coimbatore - Jabalpu...SFWCRBDJ023:25-UD004:24-4h 59m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 238 km48 km/hr


15 ΣChains between QLD/Koyilandy and KUDA/Kundapura

Xfer Stations: Mangalore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22439
Σ palakkad mookambik...BDJ??00:20+2:23MAQArr +2:09/Dep +14h 20m-2:08KUDA??10:16+439h 56m-19
SMTWTFS
275 kmSouthern Railway-
14091
Σ TRIVANDRUM MANGALO...QLD??04:00+41MAQArr +23/Dep +4730m+24KUDA??11:07+1:127h 7m0
SMTWTFS
296 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
22259
Σ Cochin Mumbai sat ...QLD104:00+41MAQArr +23/Dep +545h 50m+31KUDA115:25+1:1911h 25m-17
SMTWTFS
290 kmwarriorsultan-
373
Σ Chennai - Goa ...BDJ??05:10+59MAQArr +38/Dep +75h 30m-31KUDA??16:26+4411h 16m-6
SMTWTFS
275 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11426
Σ Chennai-Coimbatore...BDJ??05:10+59MAQArr +38/Dep +4723h 30m+9KUDA??11:07+1:1229h 57m8
SMTWTFS
275 kmBMTIR*^~-
18507
Σ Trivandrum - Kollu...QLD??05:10+55MAQArr +21/Dep +24h 45m-19KUDA??17:07+1:0311h 57m-23
 MTWTFS
296 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
7393
Σ Pondicherr--Mumbai...BDJ??05:40+1:17MAQArr +48/Dep +75h 5m-41KUDA??16:26+4410h 46m-10
     F 
274 kmGopal*^~-
11065
Σ Chengannur-Mumbai ...QLD006:25+51MAQArr +32/Dep +543h 0m+22KUDA115:25+1:199h 0m-31
SMTWTFS
290 kmGopal*^~-
11074
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...QLD006:25+51MAQArr +32/Dep +73h 40m-25KUDA116:26+4410h 1m-28
SMTWTFS
296 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
56
Σ Chennai - Matsyaga...QLD008:25+59MAQArr +40/Dep +72h 10m-33KUDA116:26+448h 1m-15
SMTWTFS
297 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
812
Σ Kozhikkode Mumbai ...QLD008:25+59MAQArr +40/Dep +541h 30m+14KUDA115:25+1:197h 0m-18
SMTWTFS
291 kmHadi*^-
20688
--
Σ chennai- udupi- ma...QLD008:25+59MAQArr +40/Dep +22h 35m-38KUDA117:07+1:038h 42m-11
 MTWTFS
297 kmsripathinayak731-
811
Σ Palakkad - Matsyag...BDJ??10:35+38MAQArr +19/Dep +745m-12KUDA??16:26+445h 51m-2
SMTWTFS
274 kmHadi*^-
8275
Σ Coimbatore CSTM (r...BDJ210:35+38MAQArr +19/Dep +545m+35KUDA115:25+1:194h 50m-5
SMTWTFS
269 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19291
Σ Kovai to Konkan in...BDJ??10:35+38MAQArr +19/Dep +21h 10m-17KUDA??17:07+1:036h 32m2
 MTWTFS
275 km▓██▓▒░sGs░▒▓██▓*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site