Disclaimer   
Search Trains
QLD/Koyilandy ▼
×
KUDA/Kundapura ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 02:17:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 02:17:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

QLD/Koyilandy to KUDA/Kundapura
33 Trains / 15 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 13 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 12 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KUDA⇒QLD   Filters   Dep: QLD   Arr: KUDA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

33 Long-Distance Trains between QLD/Koyilandy and KUDA/Kundapura

Try these Via Stations: Mangalore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12977Marusagar SF ExpressSFNWRCLT400:10+15KUDA106:48+296h 38m4
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL317 km48 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRQLD100:30+47UD106:21+35h 51m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RSWL260 km45 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRQLD000:40+1:10KUDA106:49+516h 9m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 292 km48 km/hr
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ExpSRQLD000:40+43KUDA106:49+376h 9m10
    T S
IISL
3A2A
 292 km48 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRQLD000:40+1:13KUDA106:49+1:076h 9m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 292 km48 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRBDJ200:45+45UD106:20+155h 35m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL238 km43 km/hr
12431Thiruvananthapuram C...RajNRCLT102:05+17UD106:48+124h 43m2
   W FS
3A
2A1A
PQWL285 km60 km/hr
01066Ernakulam - Mumbai C...ExpCRCLT002:50+6KUDA009:08+1:146h 18m6
    T  
SL3A
PQWL317 km50 km/hr
82166Ernakulam - Mumbai C...PrmCRCLT002:50-KUDA009:08-6h 18m6
    T  
SL3A
 317 km50 km/hr
11098Poorna ExpressExpCRCLT303:00+22KUDA108:56+305h 56m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL317 km53 km/hr
01324Ernakulam Jn. - Pune...ACExpCRCLT003:00+3:50KUDA009:08+4:126h 8m7
      S
3A
 317 km52 km/hr
06055Chennai Central - Ma...ExpSRCLT005:24+1:14KUDA012:18+1:056h 54m6
   W   
SL3A
 317 km46 km/hr
22149Ernakulam - Pune SF ...SFCRCLT308:50+16UD113:48+214h 58m4
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL285 km57 km/hr
22114Kochuveli - Mumbai L...SFCRCLT208:50+22UD113:48+374h 58m4
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL285 km57 km/hr
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRCLT308:50+21UD113:48+364h 58m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL285 km57 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRCLT308:50+21UD113:49+254h 59m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL285 km57 km/hr
12202Kochuveli - Mumbai L...GRSRCLT316:25+1:04UD121:44+315h 19m3
S   T  
CC
3A
RLWL285 km54 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRCLT416:25+1:12UD121:44+1:095h 19m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL285 km54 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRCLT416:25+1:15UD221:44+75h 19m3
     F 
SL
3A2A
RSWL285 km54 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRCLT316:25+1:04UD121:44+425h 19m3
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RSWL285 km54 km/hr
10216Ernakulam - Madgaon ...SFKRCLT417:25+52UD222:34+1:035h 9m3
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL285 km55 km/hr
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRQLD017:35-KUDA123:36-6h 1m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RSWL292 km49 km/hr
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRCLT318:30+26UD223:38+345h 8m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL285 km55 km/hr
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRCLT318:30+48UD123:38+415h 8m2
      S
3A
2A1A
PQWL285 km55 km/hr
09457Tirunelveli - Gandhi...ExpWRCLT218:30-UD123:38-5h 8m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 285 km55 km/hr
22630Tirunelveli - Mumbai...SFSRCLT418:30+1:05UD123:38+515h 8m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL285 km55 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli - Jamnag...ExpWRCLT318:30+49UD123:38+395h 8m3
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL285 km55 km/hr
19331Kochuveli - Indore W...ExpWRCLT418:30+34UD123:38+375h 8m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL285 km55 km/hr
82913Tirunelveli - Gandhi...PrmWRCLT018:30-UD023:38-5h 8m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 285 km55 km/hr
01322Tirunelveli - Pune W...ACExpCRCLT018:45+4:17KUDA000:54+4:366h 9m7
  T    
3A
 317 km51 km/hr
16346Netravati ExpressExpSRBDJ219:35+41KUDA101:16+465h 41m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL270 km48 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRCLT022:40+34UD104:00+325h 20m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL285 km53 km/hr
02197Coimbatore - Jabalpu...SFWCRBDJ023:25+19UD004:24+584h 59m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 238 km48 km/hr


15 ΣChains between QLD/Koyilandy and KUDA/Kundapura

Xfer Stations: Mangalore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22439
Σ palakkad mookambik...BDJ200:20-MAQArr /Dep +14h 20m+0KUDA110:16-9h 56m-19
SMTWTFS
275 kmSouthern Railway-
14091
Σ TRIVANDRUM MANGALO...QLD??04:00+40MAQArr +25/Dep +3830m+13KUDA??11:07+497h 7m0
SMTWTFS
296 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
22259
Σ Cochin Mumbai sat ...QLD??04:00+40MAQArr +25/Dep +265h 50m+1KUDA??15:25+4111h 25m-16
SMTWTFS
290 kmwarriorsultan-
373
Σ Chennai - Goa ...BDJ??05:10+23MAQArr +13/Dep +05h 30m-13KUDA??16:26+2111h 16m-6
SMTWTFS
275 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11426
Σ Chennai-Coimbatore...BDJ??05:10+23MAQArr +13/Dep +3823h 30m+25KUDA??11:07+4929h 57m8
SMTWTFS
275 kmBMTIR*^~-
18507
Σ Trivandrum - Kollu...QLD??05:10+48MAQArr +19/Dep +44h 45m-15KUDA??17:07+3911h 57m-23
 MTWTFS
296 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
7393
Σ Pondicherr--Mumbai...BDJ??05:40+48MAQArr +23/Dep +05h 5m-23KUDA??16:26+2110h 46m-10
     F 
274 kmKSG*^~-
11065
Σ Chengannur-Mumbai ...QLD??06:25+41MAQArr +30/Dep +263h 0m-4KUDA??15:25+419h 0m-30
SMTWTFS
290 kmKSG*^~-
11074
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...QLD??06:25+41MAQArr +30/Dep +03h 40m-30KUDA??16:26+2110h 1m-28
SMTWTFS
296 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
56
Σ Chennai - Matsyaga...QLD??08:25+41MAQArr +31/Dep +02h 10m-31KUDA??16:26+218h 1m-15
SMTWTFS
296 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
812
Σ Kozhikkode Mumbai ...QLD??08:25+41MAQArr +31/Dep +261h 30m-5KUDA??15:25+417h 0m-17
SMTWTFS
290 kmHadi*^~-
20688
--
Σ chennai- udupi- ma...QLD??08:25+41MAQArr +31/Dep +42h 35m-27KUDA??17:07+398h 42m-11
 MTWTFS
296 kmsripathinayak731-
811
Σ Palakkad - Matsyag...BDJ??10:35+26MAQArr +18/Dep +045m-18KUDA??16:26+215h 51m-2
SMTWTFS
274 kmHadi*^~-
8275
Σ Coimbatore CSTM (r...BDJ??10:35+26MAQArr +18/Dep +265m+8KUDA??15:25+414h 50m-4
SMTWTFS
269 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19291
Σ Kovai to Konkan in...BDJ??10:35+26MAQArr +18/Dep +41h 10m-14KUDA??17:07+396h 32m2
 MTWTFS
275 kmsGs*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site