Disclaimer   
Search Trains
QLD/Koyilandy ▼
×
WJR/Walajah Road Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 19:03:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 19:03:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

QLD/Koyilandy to WJR/Walajah Road Junction
7 Trains / 22 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: WJR⇒QLD   Filters   Dep: QLD   Arr: WJR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between QLD/Koyilandy and WJR/Walajah Road Junction

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Erode   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22638West Coast SF Expres...SFSRBDJ101:15+19WJR112:33+2511h 18m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 622 km55 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERBDJ101:50+44KPD312:35+3210h 45m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL598 km56 km/hr
06056Madgaon - Chennai Ce...ExpSRCLT003:30+29KPD212:38+479h 8m7
    T  
IISL3A
 551 km60 km/hr
12602Mangaluru - Chennai ...SFSRQLD216:45+14WJR103:33+2010h 48m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 588 km54 km/hr
12686Mangalore Central - ...SFSRBDJ119:10+15KPD205:43+1510h 33m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL585 km55 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRCLT020:30+16KPD007:23-210h 53m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 551 km51 km/hr
17605Mangaluru Central -...ExpSCRBDJ122:50+9KPD010:03+2711h 13m9
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL598 km53 km/hr


22 ΣChains between QLD/Koyilandy and WJR/Walajah Road Junction

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Erode   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...QLD??04:05+1:58SRRArr +1:27/Dep +202h 40m-1:07MCN??19:03+2114h 58m-19
SMTWTFS
592 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
7512
--
Σ PGT-MAS day train&...QLD??07:05+19CBEArr -4/Dep +41h 30m+8WJR??20:23+2613h 18m-7
SMTWTFS
600 kmHercule Poirot~-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...BDJ??07:25+1:08SRRArr +49/Dep +242h 45m-25KPD??20:53+2313h 28m-6
S TW   
598 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
796
Σ Kannur-Indore Week...QLD??08:25+12SRRArr -10/Dep +241h 50m+34KPD??20:53+1712h 28m10
      S
575 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
3389
--
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...QLD??08:25+12SRRArr -10/Dep +571h 50m+1:07KPD??20:53+3712h 28m11
 M  T  
575 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3390
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...QLD??08:25+12SRRArr -10/Dep +241h 50m+34KPD??20:53+2312h 28m10
S TW   
575 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1094
Σ MANGALORE PALAKKAD...QLD??10:10+29PGTArr +24/Dep +263h 10m+2KPD??00:45+014h 35m17
SMTWTFS
575 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
13607
--
Σ mangalore mailadut...QLD??10:10+29TPJArr +5/Dep +720m+2KPD??07:40-1021h 30m4
 M  T S
855 kmDK-
14940
--
Σ Mangalore Hyderaba...QLD??10:10+29EDArr +12/Dep +51h 20m-7KPD??23:25-113h 15m-6
S      
576 kmBMTIR*^~-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...CLT??11:40+1:37SRRArr +1:32/Dep +491h 15m-43KPD??22:38+1110h 58m5
S  W   
551 kmkrrisd-
284
Σ Kozhikkode Guwahat...BDJ??14:20+21PGTArr +14/Dep +332h 25m+19KPD??03:18+3212h 58m8
S      
597 kmHadi*^~-
3450
Σ MANGALORE PALAKKAD...BDJ??14:20+21PGTArr +14/Dep +262h 25m+12KPD??03:18+2812h 58m2
 MT    
597 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6916
Σ Mangalore Vijayawa...BDJ??14:20+21CBEArr +4/Dep +3555m+31KPD??02:00+2011h 40m13
SMTWTFS
597 kmBMTIR*^~-
7046
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...BDJ??14:20+21CBEArr +4/Dep +81h 50m+4KPD??02:23+1712h 3m-2
SMTWTFS
597 kmkcanoopnair-
22136
Σ Pune-Thrissur-Pala...CLT??14:45+50TCRArr +57/Dep +411h 41m-16KPD??03:33+3612h 48m5
 M  T  
615 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
11477
--
Σ Madgaon Chennai&nb...CLT??15:35+18CBEArr +21/Dep +03h 0m-21KPD??04:13+1212h 38m-10
      S
551 kmBMTIR*^~-
14740
Σ MA0-DBRG ]...CLT??15:35+18PGTArr +10/Dep +1814h 0m+8KPD??15:03+2123h 28m0
no arr/dep
552 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10007
--
Σ ERS-PUNE daily&nbs...QLD??17:35+1:06KYNArr +57/Dep +311h 20m-26AJJ??14:18+3044h 43m23
SMTWTFS
2217 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12747
Σ Kozhikode-Patna "I...QLD??18:00+21TCRArr +16/Dep +242h 16m+8KPD??09:30-815h 30m-7
      S
639 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13738
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...QLD??18:00+21TCRArr +16/Dep +5153m+35KPD??07:43+1513h 43m2
SMTWTFS
639 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...CLT??22:40+26CBEArr +3/Dep +03h 25m-3KPD??11:28+1212h 48m-23
     F 
551 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
16660
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai&...BDJ??22:50-CBEArr -6/Dep +02h 10m+6KPD??11:28+1212h 38m1
 M     
597 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site