Disclaimer   
Search Trains
QLD/Koyilandy ▼
×
WJR/Walajah Road Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 03:54:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 03:54:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

QLD/Koyilandy to WJR/Walajah Road Junction
6 Trains / 22 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: WJR⇒QLD   Filters   Dep: QLD   Arr: WJR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between QLD/Koyilandy and WJR/Walajah Road Junction

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Erode   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22638West Coast SF Expres...SFSRBDJ101:15+16WJR112:33+3511h 18m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 622 km55 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERBDJ101:50+20KPD312:35+710h 45m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL597 km56 km/hr
12602Mangaluru - Chennai ...SFSRQLD216:45+13WJR103:33+2610h 48m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 587 km54 km/hr
12686Mangalore Central - ...SFSRBDJ119:10+11KPD205:43+2910h 33m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL585 km55 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRCLT020:30-KPD007:23-10h 53m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 551 km51 km/hr
17605Mangaluru Central -...ExpSCRBDJ022:50+12KPD010:03+2311h 13m9
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL597 km53 km/hr


22 ΣChains between QLD/Koyilandy and WJR/Walajah Road Junction

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Erode   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...QLD204:05-SRRArr +4:36/Dep 2h 40m+0MCN019:03-38h 58m-18
SMTWTFS
700 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
7512
--
Σ PGT-MAS day train&...QLD??07:05+18CBEArr +1/Dep +71h 30m+6WJR??20:23+4213h 18m-7
SMTWTFS
599 kmHercule Poirot-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...BDJ??07:25+57SRRArr /Dep 2h 45m+0KPD??20:53+1:4413h 28m-6
S TW   
597 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
796
Σ Kannur-Indore Week...QLD??08:25+12SRRArr -10/Dep +211h 50m+31KPD??20:53+1712h 28m10
      S
575 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
3389
--
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...QLD008:25+12SRRArr -10/Dep +491h 50m+59KPD220:53+1:2536h 28m11
S  W   
971 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3390
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...QLD??08:25+12SRRArr -10/Dep 1h 50m+0KPD??20:53+1:4412h 28m10
S TW   
575 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1094
Σ MANGALORE PALAKKAD...QLD??10:10+24PGTArr +19/Dep +303h 10m+11KPD??00:45+814h 35m17
SMTWTFS
574 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
13607
--
Σ mangalore mailadut...QLD??10:10+24TPJArr +1/Dep 20m+0KPD??07:40-121h 30m4
 M  T S
855 kmDK-
14940
--
Σ Mangalore Hyderaba...QLD??10:10+24EDArr +12/Dep +261h 20m+14KPD??23:25+213h 15m-6
S      
575 kmBMTIR*^~-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...CLT??11:40+1:19SRRArr +1:22/Dep +461h 15m-36KPD??22:38+2110h 58m6
S  W   
551 kmkrrisd-
284
Σ Kozhikkode Guwahat...BDJ??14:20+21PGTArr +11/Dep +512h 25m+40KPD??03:18+4112h 58m8
S      
596 kmHadi*^-
3450
Σ MANGALORE PALAKKAD...BDJ??14:20+21PGTArr +11/Dep +192h 25m+8KPD??03:18+4412h 58m2
 MT    
596 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6916
Σ Mangalore Vijayawa...BDJ??14:20+21CBEArr +2/Dep +3555m+33KPD??02:00+2111h 40m13
SMTWTFS
597 kmBMTIR*^~-
7046
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...BDJ??14:20+21CBEArr +2/Dep +41h 50m+2KPD??02:23+2812h 3m-2
SMTWTFS
597 kmkcanoopnair-
22136
Σ Pune-Thrissur-Pala...CLT314:45+1:31TCRArr +1:53/Dep +531h 41m-1:00KPD203:33+5036h 48m5
 M  T  
689 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
11477
--
Σ Madgaon Chennai&nb...CLT??15:35+16CBEArr /Dep +253h 0m+0KPD??04:13+4612h 38m-10
      S
551 kmBMTIR*^~-
14740
Σ MA0-DBRG ]...CLT015:35-PGTArr /Dep 14h 0m+0KPD215:03-47h 28m0
no arr/dep
1066 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10007
--
Σ ERS-PUNE daily&nbs...QLD017:35+56KYNArr +45/Dep +241h 20m-21AJJ514:18+2268h 43m22
SMTWTFS
3701 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12747
Σ Kozhikode-Patna "I...QLD??18:00+19TCRArr +18/Dep +212h 16m+3KPD??09:30+015h 30m-7
      S
639 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13738
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...QLD??18:00+19TCRArr +18/Dep +5353m+35KPD??07:43+2813h 43m2
SMTWTFS
639 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...CLT??22:40+44CBEArr +31/Dep +83h 25m-23KPD??11:28+2512h 48m-23
     F 
551 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
16660
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai&...BDJ??22:50+4CBEArr +9/Dep +82h 10m-1KPD??11:28+2512h 38m1
 M     
597 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site