Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CLT/Kozhikode Main ( ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 17:14:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 17:14:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut) to BRC/Vadodara Junction
19 Trains / 22 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒CLT   Filters   Dep: CLT   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1459.49 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Madgaon => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut) and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Panvel   Thane   Chennai   Erode   Kalyan   Dadar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRCLT400:10+1:51BRC205:04+5928h 54m19
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1459 km51 km/hr
12977Marusagar SF ExpressSFNWRCLT400:10+17BRC302:03+1:0525h 53m17
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1459 km56 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRCLT400:10+37BRC205:04+2128h 54m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1459 km51 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRCLT400:20+1:07BRC205:04+4028h 44m28
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1459 km51 km/hr
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ExpSRCLT400:20+35BRC205:04+2128h 44m29
    T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1459 km51 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRCLT400:20+1:29BRC205:04+3128h 44m29
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1459 km51 km/hr
12431Thiruvananthapuram C...RajNRCLT102:05+16BRC000:06+2622h 1m9
   W FS
3A
2A1A
PQWL1459 km66 km/hr
12283Ernakulam - Hazrat N...DrntNRCLT302:50+28BRC405:09+726h 19m5
   W   
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1459 km55 km/hr
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRCLT308:50+22BRC209:58+1:0425h 8m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1459 km58 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRCLT308:50+23BRC209:58+3125h 8m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1459 km58 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRCLT416:25+1:03BRC217:30+5525h 5m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1459 km58 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRCLT416:25+1:14BRC217:30+1:2725h 5m9
     F 
SL
3A2A
PQWL1459 km58 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRCLT316:25+1:02BRC217:38+1:0725h 13m8
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1459 km58 km/hr
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRCLT318:30+27BRC220:45+2626h 15m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1459 km56 km/hr
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRCLT318:30+55BRC519:33+2:1225h 3m15
      S
3A
2A1A
PQWL1459 km58 km/hr
09457Tirunelveli - Gandhi...ExpWRCLT218:30-BRC020:45-26h 15m16
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 1459 km56 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli - Hapa E...ExpWRCLT318:30+48BRC320:45+2926h 15m12
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1459 km56 km/hr
19331Kochuveli - Indore W...ExpWRCLT418:30+33BRC020:45+4826h 15m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1459 km56 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRCLT022:40+40BRC000:06+4325h 26m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1459 km57 km/hr


22 ΣChains between CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut) and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Panvel   Thane   Chennai   Erode   Kalyan   Dadar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17489
--
Σ ERS NZM AC DURONTO...CLT??00:55+23LTTArr +34/Dep +05h 0m-34BRC??03:55+827h 0m-1
 M     
1493 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...CLT??08:50+40LTTArr +27/Dep +03h 45m-27BRC??13:33+1228h 43m-6
    T  
1482 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
2817
Σ Kochuveli jodhpur ...CLT??16:25+1:02LTTArr +48/Dep +51h 45m-43BRC??19:10+1826h 45m-7
S   T  
1482 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
7202
Σ Kochuveli - Bhuj c...CLT??16:25+1:02LTTArr +48/Dep +26h 0m-46BRC??23:47+1631h 22m-3
S   T  
1482 kmAkshay*^-
8712
Σ Kochuveli New Delh...CLT??16:25+1:02LTTArr +48/Dep +15h 15m-47BRC??21:18+1128h 53m-8
S   T  
1493 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8827
Σ Kochuveli Nizamudd...CLT??16:25+1:02LTTArr +48/Dep +15h 55m-47BRC??22:21+1429h 56m-4
S   T  
1493 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11686
Σ Kochuveli Ahmedaba...CLT??16:25+1:02LTTArr +48/Dep +22h 35m-46BRC??19:33+2227h 8m-4
S   T  
1493 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12627
Σ Ernakulam Ajmer Su...CLT??16:25+1:02LTTArr +48/Dep +12h 50m-47BRC??20:10+1927h 45m-5
S      
1487 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18105
--
Σ garib rath chain&n...CLT??16:25+1:02LTTArr +48/Dep +21h 0m-46BRC??17:33+2025h 8m-7
    T  
1482 kmxxx-
10013
--
Σ Ernakulam Surat/Va...CLT??17:15+55PNVLArr +36/Dep 2h 15m+0BRC??21:45+1528h 30m-3
SMTWTFS
1433 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
11185
Σ Goa-Mumbai-Indore ...CLT??17:15+55KYNArr +52/Dep +424h 5m-10BRC??00:50+431h 35m-1
SM WTF 
1476 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14560
Σ Tirunelveli New De...CLT??18:30+59DRArr +18/Dep +12h 30m-17BRC??22:21+1427h 51m-5
   W   
1501 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14610
Σ TEN-DR/BDTS-AII&nb...CLT??18:30+59DRArr +18/Dep +05h 45m-18BRC??02:39+1532h 9m-3
   W   
1490 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15627
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai A...CLT??18:30+59TNAArr +57/Dep +63h 52m-51BRC??23:47+1629h 17m-4
   W   
1447 kmKishor*^~-
15628
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai G...CLT??18:30+59DRArr +18/Dep +08h 45m-18BRC??06:05+1135h 35m-7
   W   
1490 kmKishor*^~-
2106
Σ TVC-ADI Σ...CLT??19:00+26LTTArr +30/Dep +93h 39m-21BRC??02:21+1731h 21m-2
SMTWTFS
1463 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
6683
--
Σ Trivandrum-Jaipur ...CLT??19:00+26LTTArr +30/Dep +06h 35m-30BRC??03:52+1432h 52m-17
 M    S
1493 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
6942
--
Σ TVC/Trivandrum Cen...CLT??19:00+26LTTArr +30/Dep +65h 8m-24BRC??03:21+1332h 21m-10
SMTWTFS
1487 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7565
Σ south-north pilgri...CLT??19:00+26LTTArr +30/Dep +04h 45m-30BRC??02:48+1531h 48m-15
SMTWTFS
1493 kmMJ*^-
22517
Σ Ernakulam - Bhuj C...CLT??19:00+26LTTArr +30/Dep +21h 5m-28BRC??23:47+1628h 47m-10
SMTWTFS
1482 kmKerala Express with ...-
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...CLT??20:05+12MASArr +20/Dep +11h 35m-19BRC??16:36+2644h 31m28
SMTWTFS
2461 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
2539
--
Σ Mangalore Erode Dw...CLT??20:30+6EDArr +39/Dep +514h 20m+12BRC??14:03+1:3341h 33m25
S      
2056 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site