Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CLT/Kozhikode Main ( ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 14:53:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 14:53:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut) to BRC/Vadodara Junction
20 Trains / 22 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒CLT   Filters   Dep: CLT   Arr: BRC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut) and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Panvel   Thane   Chennai   Erode   Kalyan   Dadar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRCLT400:10+35BRC205:04+2628h 54m19
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1458 km50 km/hr
12977Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRCLT400:10+8BRC302:03+1:0325h 53m17
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1458 km56 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRCLT400:10+31BRC205:04+1428h 54m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1458 km50 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRCLT400:20+1:05BRC205:04+728h 44m28
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1458 km51 km/hr
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ExpSRCLT400:20+42BRC205:04+1528h 44m29
    T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1458 km51 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRCLT400:20+59BRC205:04+2528h 44m29
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1458 km51 km/hr
12431Thiruvananthapuram C...RajNRCLT102:05+15BRC000:06+1722h 1m9
   W FS
3A
2A1A
PQWL1458 km66 km/hr
12283Ernakulam - Hazrat N...DrntNRCLT302:50+18BRC405:09+1626h 19m5
   W   
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1458 km55 km/hr
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRCLT308:50+21BRC209:58+2125h 8m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1458 km58 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRCLT308:50+26BRC209:58+2825h 8m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1458 km58 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRCLT416:25+1:24BRC217:30+1:2625h 5m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1458 km58 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRCLT416:25-BRC217:30-25h 5m9
     F 
SL
3A2A
PQWL1458 km58 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRCLT316:25+1:01BRC217:38+4025h 13m8
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1458 km58 km/hr
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRCLT318:30+32BRC220:45+2826h 15m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1458 km56 km/hr
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRCLT318:30+37BRC519:33+3925h 3m15
      S
3A
2A1A
PQWL1458 km58 km/hr
09457Tirunelveli - Gandhi...ExpWRCLT218:30+47BRC020:45+4326h 15m16
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 1458 km56 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli - Jamnag...ExpWRCLT318:30+49BRC320:45+3626h 15m12
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1458 km56 km/hr
19331Kochuveli - Indore W...ExpWRCLT418:30+29BRC020:45+2526h 15m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1458 km56 km/hr
82913Tirunelveli - Gandhi...PrmWRCLT018:30-BRC020:45-26h 15m16
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 1458 km56 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRCLT022:40+31BRC000:06+5125h 26m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1458 km57 km/hr


22 ΣChains between CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut) and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Panvel   Thane   Chennai   Erode   Kalyan   Dadar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17489
--
Σ ERS NZM AC DURONTO...CLT??00:55+14LTTArr +45/Dep +05h 0m-45BRC??03:55+1127h 0m-1
 M     
1492 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...CLT??08:50+41LTTArr +1:11/Dep +03h 45m-1:11BRC??13:33+928h 43m-6
    T  
1481 kmRailfan Z*^~-
2817
Σ Kochuveli jodhpur ...CLT??16:25+1:05LTTArr +30/Dep +21h 45m-28BRC??19:10+1426h 45m-7
S   T  
1481 kmIri rules are differ...-
7202
Σ Kochuveli - Bhuj c...CLT??16:25+1:05LTTArr +30/Dep +16h 0m-29BRC??23:47+1231h 22m-3
S   T  
1481 kmAkshay*^-
8712
Σ Kochuveli New Delh...CLT??16:25+1:05LTTArr +30/Dep 5h 15m+0BRC??21:18+828h 53m-8
S   T  
1492 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8827
Σ Kochuveli Nizamudd...CLT??16:25+1:05LTTArr +30/Dep +25h 55m-28BRC??22:21+1729h 56m-4
S   T  
1492 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11686
Σ Kochuveli Ahmedaba...CLT??16:25+1:05LTTArr +30/Dep +22h 35m-28BRC??19:33+1427h 8m-4
S   T  
1492 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12627
Σ Ernakulam Ajmer Su...CLT??16:25+1:05LTTArr +30/Dep +62h 50m-24BRC??20:10+3127h 45m-5
S      
1486 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18105
--
Σ garib rath chain&n...CLT??16:25+1:05LTTArr +30/Dep +01h 0m-30BRC??17:33+1725h 8m-7
    T  
1481 kmxxx-
10013
--
Σ Ernakulam Surat/Va...CLT??17:15+1:00PNVLArr +48/Dep 2h 15m+0BRC??21:45+1228h 30m-3
SMTWTFS
1432 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
11185
Σ Goa-Mumbai-Indore ...CLT??17:15+1:00KYNArr +57/Dep +344h 5m-23BRC??00:50+231h 35m-1
SM WTF 
1475 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14560
Σ Tirunelveli New De...CLT??18:30+1:02DRArr +57/Dep +22h 30m-55BRC??22:21+1727h 51m-5
   W   
1500 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14610
Σ TEN-DR/BDTS-AII&nb...CLT??18:30+1:02DRArr +57/Dep +05h 45m-57BRC??02:39+1332h 9m-3
   W   
1489 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15627
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai A...CLT??18:30+1:02TNAArr +37/Dep +73h 52m-30BRC??23:47+1229h 17m-4
   W   
1446 kmKishor*^~-
15628
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai G...CLT??18:30+1:02DRArr +57/Dep +38h 45m-54BRC??06:05+1835h 35m-7
   W   
1489 kmKishor*^~-
2106
Σ TVC-ADI Σ...CLT??19:00+34LTTArr +37/Dep +63h 39m-31BRC??02:21+1031h 21m-3
SMTWTFS
1462 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
6683
--
Σ Trivandrum-Jaipur ...CLT??19:00+34LTTArr +37/Dep +06h 35m-37BRC??03:52+532h 52m-18
 M    S
1492 kmPŕāķāşh-
6942
--
Σ TVC/Trivandrum Cen...CLT??19:00+34LTTArr +37/Dep +55h 8m-32BRC??03:21+1032h 21m-11
SMTWTFS
1486 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7565
Σ south-north pilgri...CLT??19:00+34LTTArr +37/Dep +04h 45m-37BRC??02:48+1531h 48m-16
SMTWTFS
1492 kmMJ*^-
22517
Σ Ernakulam - Bhuj C...CLT??19:00+34LTTArr +37/Dep +11h 5m-36BRC??23:47+1228h 47m-11
SMTWTFS
1481 kmKerala Express with ...-
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...CLT??20:05+17MASArr +14/Dep +11h 35m-13BRC??16:36+2244h 31m28
SMTWTFS
2461 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
2539
--
Σ Mangalore Erode Dw...CLT??20:30+15EDArr +36/Dep +374h 20m+1BRC??14:03+1:4241h 33m25
S      
2050 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site