Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CLT/Kozhikode Main ( ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 07:46:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 07:46:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut) to BRC/Vadodara Junction
18 Trains / 22 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒CLT   Filters   Dep: CLT   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1459.46 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Madgaon => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut) and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Panvel   Thane   Chennai   Erode   Kalyan   Dadar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRCLT400:10-BRC205:04-28h 54m19
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1459 km51 km/hr
12977Marusagar SF ExpressSFNWRCLT400:10+40BRC302:03+1:2325h 53m17
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1459 km56 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRCLT400:10+45BRC205:04+1028h 54m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1459 km51 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRCLT400:20+1:37BRC205:04+4128h 44m28
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1459 km51 km/hr
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ExpSRCLT400:20+34BRC205:04+2228h 44m29
    T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1459 km51 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRCLT400:20+1:09BRC205:04+1428h 44m29
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1459 km51 km/hr
12431Thiruvananthapuram C...RajNRCLT102:05-BRC000:06-22h 1m9
   W FS
3A
2A1A
PQWL1459 km66 km/hr
12283Ernakulam - Hazrat N...DrntNRCLT302:50-BRC005:09-26h 19m5
   W   
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1459 km55 km/hr
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRCLT308:50+25BRC209:58+1:1825h 8m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1459 km58 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRCLT308:50+27BRC209:58+3925h 8m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1459 km58 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRCLT416:25+1:29BRC217:30+1:3325h 5m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1459 km58 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRCLT416:25-BRC217:30-25h 5m9
     F 
SL
3A2A
PQWL1459 km58 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRCLT316:25+59BRC217:38+5025h 13m8
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1459 km58 km/hr
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRCLT318:30+28BRC220:45+5626h 15m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1459 km56 km/hr
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRCLT318:30+41BRC519:33+2:0825h 3m15
      S
3A
2A1A
PQWL1459 km58 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli - Hapa E...ExpWRCLT318:30+59BRC320:45+1:2026h 15m12
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1459 km56 km/hr
19331Kochuveli - Indore W...ExpWRCLT418:30+34BRC020:45+1:3026h 15m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1459 km56 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRCLT022:40+37BRC000:06+5025h 26m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1459 km57 km/hr


22 ΣChains between CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut) and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Panvel   Thane   Chennai   Erode   Kalyan   Dadar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17489
--
Σ ERS NZM AC DURONTO...CLT??00:55+30LTTArr +55/Dep +05h 0m-55BRC??03:55+827h 0m-1
 M     
1493 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...CLT??08:50+39LTTArr +29/Dep +03h 45m-29BRC??13:33+1528h 43m-6
    T  
1482 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
2817
Σ Kochuveli jodhpur ...CLT??16:25+1:11LTTArr +1:08/Dep +31h 45m-1:05BRC??19:10+1626h 45m-7
S   T  
1482 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
7202
Σ Kochuveli - Bhuj c...CLT??16:25+1:11LTTArr +1:08/Dep +16h 0m-1:07BRC??23:47+1331h 22m-3
S   T  
1482 kmAkshay*^-
8712
Σ Kochuveli New Delh...CLT??16:25+1:11LTTArr +1:08/Dep 5h 15m+0BRC??21:18+1028h 53m-8
S   T  
1493 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8827
Σ Kochuveli Nizamudd...CLT??16:25+1:11LTTArr +1:08/Dep +25h 55m-1:06BRC??22:21+1529h 56m-4
S   T  
1493 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11686
Σ Kochuveli Ahmedaba...CLT??16:25+1:11LTTArr +1:08/Dep +22h 35m-1:06BRC??19:33+1627h 8m-4
S   T  
1493 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12627
Σ Ernakulam Ajmer Su...CLT??16:25+1:11LTTArr +1:08/Dep +142h 50m-54BRC??20:10+3327h 45m-5
S      
1487 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18105
--
Σ garib rath chain&n...CLT??16:25+1:11LTTArr +1:08/Dep +01h 0m-1:08BRC??17:33+1725h 8m-7
    T  
1482 kmxxx-
10013
--
Σ Ernakulam Surat/Va...CLT??17:15+55PNVLArr +36/Dep 2h 15m+0BRC??21:45+1528h 30m-3
SMTWTFS
1433 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
11185
Σ Goa-Mumbai-Indore ...CLT??17:15+55KYNArr +52/Dep 4h 5m+0BRC??00:50+431h 35m-2
SM WTF 
1472 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14560
Σ Tirunelveli New De...CLT??18:30+53DRArr /Dep +22h 30m+0BRC??22:21+1527h 51m-5
   W   
1501 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14610
Σ TEN-DR/BDTS-AII&nb...CLT??18:30+53DRArr /Dep +05h 45m+0BRC??02:39+1532h 9m-3
   W   
1490 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15627
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai A...CLT??18:30+53TNAArr /Dep +63h 52m+0BRC??23:47+1329h 17m-4
   W   
1447 kmKishor*^~-
15628
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai G...CLT??18:30+53DRArr /Dep +08h 45m+0BRC??06:05+1135h 35m-7
   W   
1490 kmKishor*^~-
2106
Σ TVC-ADI Σ...CLT419:00-LTTArr /Dep +63h 39m+0BRC202:21-31h 21m-2
SMTWTFS
1463 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
6683
--
Σ Trivandrum-Jaipur ...CLT419:00-LTTArr /Dep +06h 35m+0BRC003:52-32h 52m-17
 M    S
1493 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
6942
--
Σ TVC/Trivandrum Cen...CLT419:00-LTTArr /Dep +45h 8m+0BRC603:21-32h 21m-10
SMTWTFS
1487 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7565
Σ south-north pilgri...CLT419:00-LTTArr /Dep +04h 45m+0BRC402:48-31h 48m-15
SMTWTFS
1493 kmMJ*^-
22517
Σ Ernakulam - Bhuj C...CLT419:00-LTTArr /Dep +11h 5m+0BRC223:47-28h 47m-10
SMTWTFS
1482 kmKerala Express with ...-
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...CLT??20:05+12MASArr +33/Dep +151h 35m-18BRC??16:36+3944h 31m28
SMTWTFS
2461 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
2539
--
Σ Mangalore Erode Dw...CLT??20:30+6EDArr /Dep +444h 20m+0BRC??14:03+1:4041h 33m25
S      
2056 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site