Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CLT/Kozhikode Main ( ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 18:20:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 18:20:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut) to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
2 Trains / 41 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒CLT   Filters   Dep: CLT   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut) and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Manmad   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERCLT102:45+42BZA421:40+5018h 55m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1043 km55 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRCLT020:30+21BZA016:10+819h 40m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1043 km53 km/hr


41 ΣChains between CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut) and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Manmad   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
287
--
Σ Kannur Hyderabad&n...CLT??02:10+20MASArr /Dep +03h 30m+0BZA??01:10+823h 0m-2
SMTWTFS
1112 kmHadi*^~-
3688
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...CLT??02:10+20MASArr /Dep +32h 5m+0TEL??23:15+4421h 5m1
SMTWTFS
1081 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
8243
--
Σ Mangalore-Nagpur/L...CLT??02:10+20KPDArr /Dep +242h 12m+0BZA??22:55+1620h 45m-3
   W   
1053 kmBMTIR*^~-
8244
Σ Mangalore Bhubanes...CLT??02:10+20KPDArr /Dep +92h 42m+0BZA??23:35+3921h 25m1
      S
1053 kmBMTIR*^~-
8245
--
Σ Mangalore Cuttack&...CLT??02:10+20KPDArr /Dep +282h 42m+0BZA??23:35+4721h 25m-3
  TW   
1053 kmBMTIR*^~-
11679
Σ Coimbatore - Chapp...CLT??02:10+20MASArr /Dep +53h 0m+0BZA??00:10+2422h 0m-8
 M    S
1112 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...CLT??02:10+20MASArr /Dep +21h 45m+0BZA??23:35+2321h 25m-5
    T  
1112 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12598
Σ Coimbatore Kakinad...CLT??02:10+20MASArr /Dep +22h 40m+0BZA??02:35+3924h 25m9
SMTWTFS
1140 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12833
--
Σ Coimbatore-Howrah ...CLT??02:10+20JTJArr /Dep +105h 12m+0BZA??02:40+924h 30m-1
      S
1053 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13064
Σ Coimbatore Jaipur ...CLT??02:10+20MASArr /Dep +03h 0m+0BZA??00:10+322h 0m-8
S T    
1112 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19300
Σ MAQ-CBE-TPTY-BZA-C...CLT??02:10+20JTJArr /Dep +113h 2m+0BZA??00:55+4722h 45m13
SMTWTFS
1043 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22604
Σ Manglore to Rourke...CLT??02:10+20KPDArr /Dep +027m+0BZA??21:40+1719h 30m-2
 M     
1043 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...CLT??04:45+1:52SRRArr +1:30/Dep +202h 40m-1:10BZA??07:10+2626h 25m-2
SMTWTFS
1112 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...CLT??08:25+57SRRArr +46/Dep 2h 45m+0BZA??06:05+721h 40m-1
S TW   
1112 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
796
Σ Kannur-Indore Week...CLT??09:00+10SRRArr -11/Dep +251h 50m+36BZA??06:05+1321h 5m16
      S
1112 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
3389
--
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...CLT309:00-SRRArr -11/Dep 1h 50m+0BZA006:05-45h 5m17
S  W   
1508 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3390
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...CLT??09:00+10SRRArr -11/Dep 1h 50m+0BZA??06:05+721h 5m15
S TW   
1112 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6894
--
Σ Trichy -Gaya ...CLT??10:50+22MSArr -15/Dep +32h 15m+18BZA??14:20+127h 30m-14
 M     
1200 kmhari-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...CLT??11:40+1:33SRRArr +1:29/Dep +521h 15m-37TEL??06:28+2818h 48m16
S  W   
1011 kmkrrisd-
284
Σ Kozhikkode Guwahat...CLT??15:10+15PGTArr +17/Dep +332h 25m+16BZA??13:05+4321h 55m11
S      
1112 kmHadi*^~-
3450
Σ MANGALORE PALAKKAD...CLT??15:10+15PGTArr +17/Dep +272h 25m+10BZA??13:05+2621h 55m4
 MT    
1112 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6916
Σ Mangalore Vijayawa...CLT??15:10+15CBEArr +7/Dep +3855m+31BZA??10:00+1118h 50m18
SMTWTFS
1043 kmBMTIR*^~-
14740
Σ MA0-DBRG ]...CLT??15:35+11PGTArr +0/Dep +1914h 0m+19BZA??23:35+2732h 0m6
no arr/dep
1054 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
5829
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...CLT??17:15+1:01MMRArr +1:03/Dep +31h 18m-1:00BZA??15:05+4745h 50m21
 M W  S
2333 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5831
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...CLT??17:15+1:01MMRArr +1:03/Dep +51h 18m-58BZA??15:10+1545h 55m22
  T    
2334 kmbring back ellora ex...-
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...CLT??17:20+11MASArr +8/Dep +103h 5m+2BZA??15:10+2521h 50m-11
SMTWTFS
1099 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3317
Σ Mangaloreputra Sup...CLT??17:20+11MASArr +8/Dep +950m+1BZA??13:05+2219h 45m-5
   WTF 
1099 kmVinay Kumar~-
5368
--
Σ MANGALORE CHENNAI ...CLT??17:20+11MASArr +8/Dep +21h 55m-6BZA??14:45+621h 25m-4
S TWTFS
1123 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
9094
Σ ED-MAS_NZM bi week...CLT??17:20+11MASArr +8/Dep +11h 0m-7BZA??12:30-119h 10m-12
S   T  
1099 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...CLT??17:20+11MASArr +8/Dep +22h 30m-6BZA??14:20+2521h 0m-8
   W  S
1099 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11116
Σ Ernakulam Howrah S...CLT??17:25+1:07MAOArr +19/Dep +184h 35m-1BZA??02:45+2033h 20m19
 M     
1402 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14546
--
Σ Mangalore Howrah W...CLT??18:30+1:01MAOArr +1:28/Dep +184h 0m-1:10BZA??02:45+2032h 15m13
   W   
1402 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
12747
Σ Kozhikode-Patna "I...CLT??18:40+14TCRArr +16/Dep +252h 16m+9BZA??20:05+925h 25m1
      S
1107 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
843
Σ mangalore madgaon ...CLT??19:00+34MAOArr +1:18/Dep +182h 55m-1:00BZA??02:45+2031h 45m6
 M WT S
1402 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
65
Σ Mangalore - Dibuga...CLT??20:05+19PGTArr +15/Dep +199h 35m+4BZA??23:35+2727h 30m13
    T  
1053 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
282
Σ Kozhikkode Guwahat...CLT??20:05+19PGTArr +15/Dep +461h 15m+31BZA??16:45+720h 40m12
  T    
1112 kmHadi*^~-
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...CLT??20:05+19MASArr +14/Dep +11h 35m-13BZA??16:30+620h 25m1
SMTWTFS
1099 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4506
--
Σ Mangalore Katpadi ...CLT??20:05+19KPDArr +16/Dep +41h 37m-12BZA??16:45+1620h 40m1
S      
1040 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4639
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack ...CLT??20:05+19MASArr +14/Dep +1045m-4BZA??15:10+2519h 5m-6
SMTWTFS
1099 kmGopal*^~-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...CLT??23:40+9KCGArr +0/Dep +02h 10m+0BZA??11:10+2635h 30m-5
   W   
1654 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
22881
Σ Mangalore Palakkad...CLT??23:40+9PGTArr +9/Dep +745m-2BZA??18:45+1519h 5m3
   W   
1053 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site