Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CLT/Kozhikode Main ( ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 23:11:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 23:11:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut) to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
2 Trains / 41 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒CLT   Filters   Dep: CLT   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut) and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Manmad   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERCLT102:45-BZA421:40-18h 55m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1043 km55 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRCLT020:30+5BZA016:10+019h 40m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1043 km53 km/hr


41 ΣChains between CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut) and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Manmad   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
287
--
Σ Kannur Hyderabad&n...CLT??02:10+1:05MASArr +1:22/Dep +13h 30m-1:21BZA??01:10+723h 0m-2
SMTWTFS
1112 kmHadi*^-
3688
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...CLT??02:10+1:05MASArr +1:22/Dep +12h 5m-1:21GNT??00:01+2121h 51m2
SMTWTFS
1118 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
8243
--
Σ Mangalore-Nagpur/L...CLT??02:10+1:05KPDArr +1:34/Dep +272h 12m-1:07BZA??22:55+820h 45m-3
   W   
1053 kmBMTIR*^~-
8244
Σ Mangalore Bhubanes...CLT??02:10+1:05KPDArr +1:34/Dep +112h 42m-1:23BZA??23:35+4321h 25m1
      S
1053 kmBMTIR*^~-
8245
--
Σ Mangalore Cuttack&...CLT??02:10+1:05KPDArr +1:34/Dep +102h 42m-1:24BZA??23:35+3321h 25m-3
  TW   
1053 kmBMTIR*^~-
11679
Σ Coimbatore - Chapp...CLT102:10-MASArr +1:22/Dep 3h 0m+0BZA600:10-22h 0m-8
 M    S
1112 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...CLT??02:10+1:05MASArr +1:22/Dep +11h 45m-1:21BZA??23:35+2021h 25m-5
    T  
1112 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12598
Σ Coimbatore Kakinad...CLT??02:10+1:05MASArr +1:22/Dep +22h 40m-1:20BZA??02:35+3424h 25m9
SMTWTFS
1140 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12833
--
Σ Coimbatore-Howrah ...CLT??02:10+1:05JTJArr +1:37/Dep +65h 12m-1:31BZA??02:40-224h 30m-1
      S
1053 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13064
Σ Coimbatore Jaipur ...CLT??02:10+1:05MASArr +1:22/Dep +13h 0m-1:21BZA??00:10+922h 0m-8
S T    
1112 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19300
Σ MAQ-CBE-TPTY-BZA-C...CLT??02:10+1:05JTJArr +1:37/Dep +143h 2m-1:23BZA??00:55+4722h 45m12
SMTWTFS
1043 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22604
Σ Manglore to Rourke...CLT??02:10+1:05KPDArr +1:34/Dep +327m-1:31BZA??21:40+2419h 30m-2
 M     
1043 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...CLT??04:45+3:04SRRArr +2:53/Dep +212h 40m-2:32BZA??07:10+2726h 25m-1
SMTWTFS
1113 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...CLT??08:25+1:05SRRArr +1:03/Dep +442h 45m-19BZA??06:05+4221h 40m-1
S TW   
1112 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
796
Σ Kannur-Indore Week...CLT??09:00+12SRRArr +0/Dep +211h 50m+21BZA??06:05+621h 5m16
      S
1112 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
3389
--
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...CLT??09:00+12SRRArr +0/Dep +1:081h 50m+1:08BZA??06:05+1:0821h 5m17
 M  T  
1112 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3390
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...CLT??09:00+12SRRArr +0/Dep +441h 50m+44BZA??06:05+4221h 5m15
S TW   
1112 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6894
--
Σ Trichy -Gaya ...CLT??10:50+18MSArr -14/Dep +22h 15m+16BZA??14:20+027h 30m-14
 M     
1200 kmhari-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...CLT011:40-SRRArr +1:48/Dep 1h 15m+0GNT107:15-43h 35m18
S  W   
1366 kmkrrisd-
284
Σ Kozhikkode Guwahat...CLT??15:10+20PGTArr +20/Dep +542h 25m+34BZA??13:05+3521h 55m11
S      
1112 kmHadi*^-
3450
Σ MANGALORE PALAKKAD...CLT??15:10+20PGTArr +20/Dep +322h 25m+12BZA??13:05+2721h 55m4
 MT    
1112 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6916
Σ Mangalore Vijayawa...CLT??15:10+20CBEArr +10/Dep +4755m+37BZA??10:00+2118h 50m18
SMTWTFS
1043 kmBMTIR*^~-
14740
Σ MA0-DBRG ]...CLT??15:35+43PGTArr +39/Dep +3514h 0m-4BZA??23:35+4432h 0m6
no arr/dep
1052 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
5829
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...CLT??17:15+55MMRArr +53/Dep +21h 18m-51BZA??15:05+4945h 50m21
 M W  S
2334 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5831
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...CLT??17:15+55MMRArr +53/Dep +31h 18m-50BZA??15:10+1545h 55m22
  T    
2336 kmbring back ellora ex...-
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...CLT??17:20+10MASArr +13/Dep +23h 5m-11BZA??15:10+1321h 50m-11
SMTWTFS
1099 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3317
Σ Mangaloreputra Sup...CLT??17:20+10MASArr +13/Dep +1450m+1BZA??13:05+2619h 45m-5
   WTF 
1099 kmVinay Kumar~-
5368
--
Σ MANGALORE CHENNAI ...CLT??17:20+10MASArr +13/Dep 1h 55m+0BZA??14:45+421h 25m-4
S TWTFS
1123 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
9094
Σ ED-MAS_NZM bi week...CLT??17:20+10MASArr +13/Dep +501h 0m+37BZA??12:30+5219h 10m-12
S   T  
1099 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...CLT??17:20+10MASArr +13/Dep +42h 30m-9BZA??14:20+2821h 0m-8
   W  S
1099 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11116
Σ Ernakulam Howrah S...CLT??17:25+35MAOArr +6/Dep +84h 35m+2BZA??02:45+1633h 20m19
 M     
1402 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14546
--
Σ Mangalore Howrah W...CLT??18:30+59MAOArr +43/Dep +84h 0m-35BZA??02:45+1632h 15m13
   W   
1402 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
12747
Σ Kozhikode-Patna "I...CLT??18:40+14TCRArr +20/Dep +222h 16m+2BZA??20:05+425h 25m1
      S
1107 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
843
Σ mangalore madgaon ...CLT??19:00+26MAOArr +1:03/Dep +82h 55m-55BZA??02:45+1631h 45m7
 M WT S
1402 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
65
Σ Mangalore - Dibuga...CLT??20:05+12PGTArr +24/Dep +359h 35m+11BZA??23:35+4427h 30m13
    T  
1052 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
282
Σ Kozhikkode Guwahat...CLT??20:05+12PGTArr +24/Dep +1:031h 15m+39BZA??16:45+3420h 40m12
  T    
1112 kmHadi*^-
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...CLT??20:05+12MASArr +20/Dep +11h 35m-19BZA??16:30+820h 25m1
SMTWTFS
1099 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4506
--
Σ Mangalore Katpadi ...CLT??20:05+12KPDArr +24/Dep +31h 37m-21BZA??16:45+1920h 40m1
S      
1040 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4639
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack ...CLT??20:05+12MASArr +20/Dep +245m-18BZA??15:10+1319h 5m-6
SMTWTFS
1099 kmGopal*^~-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...CLT??23:40+9KCGArr +0/Dep +02h 10m+0BZA??11:10+2035h 30m-5
   W   
1652 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
22881
Σ Mangalore Palakkad...CLT023:40+9PGTArr +18/Dep +1345m-5BZA018:45-167h 5m3
no arr/dep
2224 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site