Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KJM/Krishnarajapuram ▼
×
JBP/Jabalpur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 19:51:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 19:51:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KJM/Krishnarajapuram to JBP/Jabalpur Junction
7 Trains / 36 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JBP⇒KJM   Filters   Dep: KJM   Arr: JBP   

Shortest Route: 1485.2 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kazipet => Balharshah => Gondia

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between KJM/Krishnarajapuram and JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Secunderabad   Daund   Asansol   Kalyan   Manmad   Pune   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRKJM209:23+55JBP518:10+1:3432h 47m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1978 km60 km/hr
16229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...ExpSWRSBC810:05+11JBP501:20+3839h 15m24
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2054 km52 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRBNC210:22-JBP521:30-35h 8m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1988 km57 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRKJM210:34+26JBP421:30+3234h 56m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1978 km57 km/hr
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRYPR*510:50-JBP519:10-32h 20m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL1940 km60 km/hr
12193Yesvantpur - Jabalpu...SFWCRYPR*115:50+4JBP*422:15+930h 25m18
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1747 km57 km/hr
22683Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRYNK223:58+17JBP505:10+5029h 12m20
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1734 km59 km/hr


36 ΣChains between KJM/Krishnarajapuram and JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Secunderabad   Daund   Asansol   Kalyan   Manmad   Pune   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14497
--
Σ Chalukya Deluxe&nb...BAND??03:20+46KYNArr /Dep 3h 42m+0JBP??23:00+4443h 40m-2
      S
2117 kmVinay Kumar~-
19571
Σ UBL KKN/HARDA GO e...BAND??03:20+46KYNArr /Dep +142h 34m+0JBP??00:55+3945h 35m22
  T  FS
2117 kmKoushik Patel-
19570
Σ UBL HARDA GO easy...KJM??04:45+31KYNArr /Dep +173h 53m+0JBP??23:20+5042h 35m1
 M W   
2123 kmKoushik Patel-
21114
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...KJM??04:45+31KYNArr /Dep +142h 35m+0JBP??00:55+3944h 10m24
 M WT  
2123 kmIBRAHIM-
13532
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Guwah...YPR??07:35+6ETArr /Dep +213h 35m+0JBP??23:20+1:0839h 45m12
    T  
1773 kmSudarshan*^~-
16590
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...YPR??07:35+6ETArr /Dep 4h 5m+0JBP??00:01+4940h 26m14
    T  
1773 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12960
Σ Bangalore - Varana...KJM??08:23+12MASArr +9/Dep +143h 10m+5JBP??20:40+3336h 17m12
 M    S
1978 kmDB*^~-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...YPR408:30-ASNArr +1:50/Dep 1h 50m+0JBP113:50-77h 20m11
no arr/dep
4078 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22745
--
Σ Danapur express&nb...YPR??10:30+0SCArr -7/Dep +34h 40m+10JBP??04:05+5141h 35m15
S      
2038 kmIBRAHIM-
16588
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...YNK211:55-ETArr +28/Dep 2h 15m+0JBP502:25-62h 30m6
no arr/dep
2153 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20888
--
Σ Bangalore- Chhapra...YNK??11:55+7ETArr +28/Dep +161h 30m-12JBP??01:45+3637h 50m4
   W   
1799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
884
Σ Mysore-Gorakhpur b...BNC??13:12+22ETArr +28/Dep +115h 25m-17JBP??00:55+3935h 43m31
    T S
1799 kmSaurabh*^~-
886
Σ Mysore-Varanasi bi...BNC??13:12+22ETArr +28/Dep 4h 45m+0JBP??00:01+4934h 49m11
    T S
1799 kmSaurabh*^~-
2130
Σ Ganga Sultan Super...BNC??13:12+22ETArr +28/Dep +211h 15m-7JBP??20:40+3331h 28m11
      S
1799 kmVinay Kumar~-
17449
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna (...BNC??13:12+22ETArr +28/Dep +114h 15m-17JBP??23:20+5034h 8m8
      S
1799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17719
--
Σ AC: Bangalore- Hyd...BNC??13:12+22ETArr +28/Dep 3h 20m+0JBP??23:00+4433h 48m7
      S
1799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17720
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...BNC??13:12+22ETArr +28/Dep +214h 15m-7JBP??23:20+1:0834h 8m9
    T  
1799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18878
Σ Mysore-Pipariya Bi...BNC??13:12+22ETArr +28/Dep +153h 20m-13JBP??22:55+1433h 43m5
    T S
1799 kmGopal*^~-
2905
--
Σ Hubli-Belgaum-Shir...YPR??13:45+8PUNEArr +2/Dep +622h 55m+4JBP??17:05+1:2175h 20m25
no arr/dep
2674 kmCheetah*^~-
8764
Σ Raichur-Gulbarga-A...BNC116:12-DDArr /Dep +1415m+0JBP517:05-72h 53m17
   W   
2708 kmCheetah*^~-
315
Σ Bangalore-Varanasi...BNC??19:32+12ETArr +27/Dep +172h 35m-10JBP??03:40+4232h 8m14
SMTWTFS
1856 kmSaurabh*^~-
2041
Σ Godan Super (Via D...BNC??19:32+12ETArr +27/Dep +1540m-12JBP??01:45+4030h 13m5
S T T S
1856 kmVinay Kumar~-
2042
--
Σ Ghaghra Super ...BNC??19:32+12ETArr +27/Dep +1640m-11JBP??01:45+3630h 13m4
 M W F 
1856 kmVinay Kumar~-
3984
Σ Solapur-Daund-Asan...BNC219:32-ETArr +27/Dep 1h 25m+0JBP502:25-54h 53m6
 M     
2651 kmCheetah*^~-
4498
Σ Bangalore-Solapur-...BNC??19:32+12MMRArr +34/Dep +223h 40m-32JBP??17:05+1:2169h 33m24
   W   
2458 kmCheetah*^~-
8812
Σ SOLAPUR-JABALPUR S...BNC219:32-MMRArr +34/Dep 3h 5m+0JBP206:00-58h 28m13
S T T  
3142 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
6379
--
Σ Wlcm to d Den-Gate...SBC820:00-BPLArr /Dep +252h 5m+0JBP506:25-58h 25m32
  T  FS
2632 kmxxx-
9888
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...BNC220:57-DDArr /Dep +133h 25m+0JBP308:40-59h 43m9
 M     
2123 kmCheetah*^~-
9891
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...BNC220:57-DDArr /Dep +1:053h 25m+0JBP308:40-59h 43m6
  T    
2123 kmCheetah*^~-
9885
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...KJM321:30-DDArr /Dep +132h 40m+0JBP308:40-59h 10m-7
 M     
2114 kmCheetah*^~-
9886
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...KJM321:30-DDArr /Dep +1:052h 40m+0JBP308:40-59h 10m-10
  T    
2114 kmCheetah*^~-
7618
--
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya(via...BNC??22:52+2:48MASArr +2:34/Dep +502h 15m-1:44JBP??09:50+1:3934h 58m5
 M     
1992 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14269
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...YPR??23:40+38ETArr +1:06/Dep +103h 20m-56JBP??12:20+5036h 40m9
    T  
1747 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17349
--
Σ 15024: Bangalore t...YPR423:40-ETArr +1:06/Dep 5h 50m+0JBP615:55-88h 15m34
    T  
2727 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17350
--
Σ 15024- Bangalore t...YPR??23:40+38ETArr +1:06/Dep +268h 0m-40JBP??17:05+1:2141h 25m25
    T  
1747 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17351
--
Σ 15024- Bangalore t...YPR423:40-ETArr +1:06/Dep 3h 50m+0JBP613:10-85h 30m21
    T  
2727 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site