Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KJM/Krishnarajapuram ▼
×
JBP/Jabalpur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 21:18:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 21:18:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KJM/Krishnarajapuram to JBP/Jabalpur Junction
7 Trains / 40 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JBP⇒KJM   Filters   Dep: KJM   Arr: JBP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between KJM/Krishnarajapuram and JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   Daund   Asansol   Kalyan   Manmad   Pune   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRKJM209:23+14JBP518:10+4732h 47m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1979 km60 km/hr
16229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...ExpSWRSBC810:05+4JBP501:20+3739h 15m24
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2054 km52 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRBNC210:22+20JBP521:30+1135h 8m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1989 km57 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRKJM210:34+25JBP421:30+3334h 56m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1979 km57 km/hr
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRYPR*510:50+1JBP519:10+1732h 20m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL1941 km60 km/hr
12193Yesvantpur - Jabalpu...SFWCRYPR*115:50+32JBP*422:15+4130h 25m18
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1748 km57 km/hr
22683Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRYNK223:58+18JBP505:10+3929h 12m20
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1735 km59 km/hr


40 ΣChains between KJM/Krishnarajapuram and JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   Daund   Asansol   Kalyan   Manmad   Pune   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14497
--
Σ Chalukya Deluxe&nb...BAND??03:20+45KYNArr +17/Dep +03h 42m-17JBP??23:00+043h 40m-2
      S
2118 kmVinay Kumar~-
19571
Σ UBL KKN/HARDA GO e...BAND??03:20+45KYNArr +17/Dep +142h 34m-3JBP??00:55+4045h 35m22
  T  FS
2118 kmKoushik Patel~-
23308
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI-VAR...BAND??03:20+45UBLArr -5/Dep 2h 35m+0JBP??01:20-46h 0m3
     F 
1998 kmIBRAHIM-
23306
--
Σ ARSIKERE--HUBLI-VA...YPR??04:40+16UBLArr +8/Dep 5h 10m+0JBP??01:20-44h 40m1
     F 
1983 kmIBRAHIM-
19570
Σ UBL HARDA GO easy...KJM??04:45+20KYNArr +14/Dep +183h 53m+4JBP??23:20+4942h 35m1
 M W   
2124 kmKoushik Patel~-
21114
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...KJM??04:45+20KYNArr +14/Dep +142h 35m+0JBP??00:55+4044h 10m24
 M WT  
2124 kmIBRAHIM-
23307
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI-VAR...YPR??05:00+1UBLArr -4/Dep 2h 50m+0JBP??01:20-44h 20m15
     F 
1983 kmIBRAHIM-
23313
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI-VAR...SBC??06:00+1UBLArr +2/Dep 4h 25m+0JBP??01:20-43h 20m15
     F 
1989 kmIBRAHIM-
13532
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Guwah...YPR107:35+7ETArr /Dep +73h 35m+0JBP523:20+3187h 45m13
no arr/dep
2727 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
16590
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...YPR??07:35+7ETArr /Dep +154h 5m+0JBP??00:01+4040h 26m14
    T  
1774 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12960
Σ Bangalore - Varana...KJM??08:23+12MASArr +7/Dep +53h 10m-2JBP??20:40+2436h 17m12
 M    S
1979 kmDB*^~-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...YPR??08:30+0ASNArr +1:58/Dep +01h 50m-1:58JBP??13:50+1:2853h 20m11
      S
3157 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22745
--
Σ Danapur express&nb...YPR??10:30+1SCArr -6/Dep +24h 40m+8JBP??04:05+2941h 35m15
S      
2040 kmIBRAHIM-
16588
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...YNK??11:55+26ETArr +11/Dep +182h 15m+7JBP??02:25+3938h 30m8
no arr/dep
1800 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20888
--
Σ Bangalore- Chhapra...YNK211:55-ETArr +11/Dep 1h 30m+0JBP301:45-61h 50m6
no arr/dep
2154 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
884
Σ Mysore-Gorakhpur b...BNC??13:12+13ETArr +7/Dep +145h 25m+7JBP??00:55+4035h 43m31
    T S
1799 kmSaurabh*^~-
886
Σ Mysore-Varanasi bi...BNC??13:12+13ETArr +7/Dep +154h 45m+8JBP??00:01+4034h 49m11
    T S
1799 kmSaurabh*^~-
2130
Σ Ganga Sultan Super...BNC??13:12+13ETArr +7/Dep +171h 15m+10JBP??20:40+2431h 28m11
      S
1799 kmVinay Kumar~-
17449
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna (...BNC??13:12+13ETArr +7/Dep +144h 15m+7JBP??23:20+4934h 8m8
      S
1799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17719
--
Σ AC: Bangalore- Hyd...BNC??13:12+13ETArr +7/Dep +03h 20m-7JBP??23:00+033h 48m7
      S
1799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17720
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...BNC213:12+13ETArr +7/Dep +74h 15m+0JBP523:20+3158h 8m10
no arr/dep
2595 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18878
Σ Mysore-Pipariya Bi...BNC??13:12+13ETArr +7/Dep +133h 20m+6JBP??22:55+1833h 43m5
    T S
1799 kmGopal*^~-
2905
--
Σ Hubli-Belgaum-Shir...YPR??13:45+16PUNEArr -2/Dep +822h 55m+10JBP??17:05+1:3475h 20m25
no arr/dep
2674 kmCheetah*^~-
8764
Σ Raichur-Gulbarga-A...BNC??16:12+1:07DDArr +36/Dep +1215m-24JBP??17:05+1:3448h 53m13
    T  
2458 kmCheetah*^~-
315
Σ Bangalore-Varanasi...BNC219:32+8ETArr +25/Dep +112h 35m-14JBP303:40+2756h 8m15
SMTWTFS
2651 kmSaurabh*^~-
2041
Σ Godan Super (Via D...BNC219:32+8ETArr +25/Dep +1440m-11JBP001:45+3454h 13m7
 M W FS
2651 kmVinay Kumar~-
2042
--
Σ Ghaghra Super ...BNC219:32-ETArr +25/Dep 40m+0JBP301:45-54h 13m6
S T T  
2651 kmVinay Kumar~-
3984
Σ Solapur-Daund-Asan...BNC219:32+8ETArr +25/Dep +181h 25m-7JBP502:25+3954h 53m8
 M     
2651 kmCheetah*^~-
4498
Σ Bangalore-Solapur-...BNC219:32+8MMRArr +47/Dep +1423h 40m-33JBP517:05+1:3493h 33m24
  T    
3744 kmCheetah*^~-
8812
Σ SOLAPUR-JABALPUR S...BNC219:32+8MMRArr +47/Dep +543h 5m+7JBP206:00+1058h 28m14
S T T  
3142 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
6379
--
Σ Wlcm to d Den-Gate...SBC820:00+1BPLArr +8/Dep +202h 5m+12JBP506:25+3358h 25m32
  T  FS
2633 kmxxx-
9888
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...BNC??20:57+10DDArr +31/Dep +193h 25m-12JBP??08:40+4035h 43m9
  T    
1856 kmCheetah*^~-
9891
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...BNC??20:57+10DDArr +31/Dep +493h 25m+18JBP??08:40+4335h 43m6
   W   
1856 kmCheetah*^~-
9885
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...KJM??21:30+29DDArr +32/Dep +192h 40m-13JBP??08:40+4035h 10m-7
  T    
1849 kmCheetah*^~-
9886
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...KJM??21:30+29DDArr +32/Dep +492h 40m+17JBP??08:40+4335h 10m-10
   W   
1849 kmCheetah*^~-
7618
--
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya(via...BNC??22:52+24MASArr -1/Dep +32h 15m+4JBP??09:50+934h 58m6
 M     
1993 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14269
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...YPR??23:40+0ETArr +1:18/Dep +227h 30m-56JBP??12:20+5636h 40m9
    T  
1748 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17349
--
Σ 15024: Bangalore t...YPR423:40+0ETArr +1:18/Dep +1410h 0m-1:04JBP615:55+3464h 15m35
    T  
2720 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17350
--
Σ 15024- Bangalore t...YPR??23:40+0ETArr +1:18/Dep +1412h 10m-1:04JBP??17:05+1:3441h 25m25
    T  
1748 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17351
--
Σ 15024- Bangalore t...YPR??23:40+0ETArr +1:18/Dep +228h 0m-56JBP??13:10+4437h 30m21
    T  
1748 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site