Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KJM/Krishnarajapuram ▼
×
JBP/Jabalpur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:37:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:37:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KJM/Krishnarajapuram to JBP/Jabalpur Junction
7 Trains / 36 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JBP⇒KJM   Filters   Dep: KJM   Arr: JBP   

Shortest Route: 1485.11 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kazipet => Balharshah => Gondia

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between KJM/Krishnarajapuram and JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Secunderabad   Daund   Asansol   Kalyan   Manmad   Pune   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRKJM209:23+19JBP518:10+4232h 47m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1979 km60 km/hr
16229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...ExpSWRSBC810:05+9JBP501:20+3539h 15m24
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2054 km52 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRBNC210:22-JBP521:30-35h 8m21
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL3755 km107 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRKJM210:34+17JBP421:30+1534h 56m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1979 km57 km/hr
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRYPR*510:50+2JBP519:10+2532h 20m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL1941 km60 km/hr
12193Yesvantpur - Jabalpu...SFWCRYPR*115:50+4JBP*422:15+930h 25m18
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1748 km57 km/hr
22683Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRYNK223:58+12JBP505:10+3429h 12m20
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1735 km59 km/hr


36 ΣChains between KJM/Krishnarajapuram and JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Secunderabad   Daund   Asansol   Kalyan   Manmad   Pune   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14497
--
Σ Chalukya Deluxe&nb...BAND??03:20+41KYNArr +17/Dep +03h 42m-17JBP??23:00+043h 40m-2
      S
2117 kmVinay Kumar~-
19571
Σ UBL KKN/HARDA GO e...BAND??03:20+41KYNArr +17/Dep +122h 34m-5JBP??00:55+3345h 35m22
  T  FS
2117 kmKoushik Patel~-
19570
Σ UBL HARDA GO easy...KJM??04:45+28KYNArr +18/Dep +163h 53m-2JBP??23:20+4542h 35m1
 M W   
2123 kmKoushik Patel~-
21114
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...KJM??04:45+28KYNArr +18/Dep +122h 35m-6JBP??00:55+3344h 10m24
 M WT  
2123 kmIBRAHIM-
13532
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Guwah...YPR??07:35+9ETArr -1/Dep +53h 35m+6JBP??23:20+3439h 45m12
    T  
1774 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
16590
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...YPR??07:35+9ETArr -1/Dep +244h 5m+25JBP??00:01+4240h 26m14
    T  
1774 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12960
Σ Bangalore - Varana...KJM208:23-MASArr +7/Dep 3h 10m+0JBP420:40-36h 17m12
 M    S
1979 kmDB*^~-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...YPR??08:30+0ASNArr +1:37/Dep +11h 50m-1:36JBP??13:50+1:5553h 20m11
      S
3157 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22745
--
Σ Danapur express&nb...YPR410:30-SCArr -9/Dep 4h 40m+0JBP004:05-89h 35m15
S      
3561 kmIBRAHIM-
16588
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...YNK211:55+7ETArr +17/Dep +312h 15m+14JBP502:25+5762h 30m6
no arr/dep
2154 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20888
--
Σ Bangalore- Chhapra...YNK211:55+7ETArr +17/Dep +191h 30m+2JBP301:45+3861h 50m4
no arr/dep
2154 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
884
Σ Mysore-Gorakhpur b...BNC??13:12+14ETArr +14/Dep +115h 25m-3JBP??00:55+3335h 43m31
    T S
1799 kmSaurabh*^~-
886
Σ Mysore-Varanasi bi...BNC??13:12+14ETArr +14/Dep +244h 45m+10JBP??00:01+4234h 49m11
    T S
1799 kmSaurabh*^~-
2130
Σ Ganga Sultan Super...BNC213:12-ETArr +14/Dep 1h 15m+0JBP420:40-79h 28m11
    T S
2595 kmVinay Kumar~-
17449
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna (...BNC??13:12+14ETArr +14/Dep +84h 15m-6JBP??23:20+4534h 8m8
      S
1799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17719
--
Σ AC: Bangalore- Hyd...BNC??13:12+14ETArr +14/Dep +03h 20m-14JBP??23:00+033h 48m7
      S
1799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17720
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...BNC??13:12+14ETArr +14/Dep +54h 15m-9JBP??23:20+3434h 8m9
    T  
1799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18878
Σ Mysore-Pipariya Bi...BNC??13:12+14ETArr +14/Dep +123h 20m-2JBP??22:55+1333h 43m5
    T S
1799 kmGopal*^~-
2905
--
Σ Hubli-Belgaum-Shir...YPR613:45-PUNEArr +1/Dep 22h 55m+0JBP517:05-99h 20m25
  T    
4266 km★Prayas★*^~-
8764
Σ Raichur-Gulbarga-A...BNC116:12-DDArr +23/Dep 15m+0JBP517:05-72h 53m13
   W   
2707 km★Prayas★*^~-
315
Σ Bangalore-Varanasi...BNC??19:32+11ETArr +29/Dep +112h 35m-18JBP??03:40+3032h 8m14
SMTWTFS
1856 kmSaurabh*^~-
2041
Σ Godan Super (Via D...BNC??19:32+11ETArr +29/Dep +1340m-16JBP??01:45+3330h 13m5
S T T S
1856 kmVinay Kumar~-
2042
--
Σ Ghaghra Super ...BNC??19:32+11ETArr +29/Dep +1940m-10JBP??01:45+3830h 13m4
 M W F 
1856 kmVinay Kumar~-
3984
Σ Solapur-Daund-Asan...BNC??19:32+11ETArr +29/Dep +311h 25m+2JBP??02:25+5730h 53m6
  T    
1856 km★Prayas★*^~-
4498
Σ Bangalore-Solapur-...BNC219:32-MMRArr +43/Dep 23h 40m+0JBP517:05-93h 33m24
  T    
3745 km★Prayas★*^~-
8812
Σ SOLAPUR-JABALPUR S...BNC??19:32+11MMRArr +43/Dep +473h 5m+4JBP??06:00+1034h 28m13
 M W F 
1856 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
6379
--
Σ Wlcm to d Den-Gate...SBC??20:00+0BPLArr +15/Dep 2h 5m+0JBP??06:25+3434h 25m32
  T  FS
1938 kmxxx-
9888
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...BNC??20:57+12DDArr +31/Dep +143h 25m-17JBP??08:40+3435h 43m9
  T    
1856 km★Prayas★*^~-
9891
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...BNC??20:57+12DDArr +31/Dep +413h 25m+10JBP??08:40+4435h 43m6
   W   
1856 km★Prayas★*^~-
9885
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...KJM??21:30+18DDArr +24/Dep +142h 40m-10JBP??08:40+3435h 10m-7
  T    
1849 km★Prayas★*^~-
9886
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...KJM??21:30+18DDArr +24/Dep +412h 40m+17JBP??08:40+4435h 10m-10
   W   
1849 km★Prayas★*^~-
7618
--
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya(via...BNC??22:52+1:20MASArr +1:05/Dep +22h 15m-1:03JBP??09:50+3834h 58m6
 M     
1993 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14269
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...YPR423:40-ETArr +1:03/Dep 3h 20m+0JBP312:20-84h 40m9
no arr/dep
2728 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17349
--
Σ 15024: Bangalore t...YPR??23:40+45ETArr +1:03/Dep +175h 50m-46JBP??15:55+3440h 15m34
    T  
1748 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17350
--
Σ 15024- Bangalore t...YPR423:40-ETArr +1:03/Dep 8h 0m+0JBP517:05-113h 25m25
no arr/dep
2728 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17351
--
Σ 15024- Bangalore t...YPR??23:40+45ETArr +1:03/Dep +1:023h 50m-1JBP??13:10+1:3137h 30m21
    T  
1748 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site