Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KJM/Krishnarajapuram ▼
×
ND/Nadiad Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 11:50:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 11:50:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KJM/Krishnarajapuram to ND/Nadiad Junction
11 Trains / 29 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ND⇒KJM   Filters   Dep: KJM   Arr: ND   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between KJM/Krishnarajapuram and ND/Nadiad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Dadar   Coimbatore Main   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Miraj   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Balharshah   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRYPR*405:00-ND214:59-33h 59m20
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1665 km49 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRKJM407:20+34ND212:46+1:3529h 26m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1519 km52 km/hr
14716Tiruchchirapalli - S...HmsNWRKJM??07:45+2:28ND018:14+1:5334h 29m21
     F 
3A
 1623 km47 km/hr
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWRYPR*410:30+8ANND017:57+2931h 27m16
 M     
3A
2A1A
PQWL1646 km52 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRKJM311:15+1:04ND214:59+1:2127h 44m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1512 km55 km/hr
16502Yesvantpur - Ahmedab...ExpSWRYPR*413:30+5ANND200:56+1035h 26m22
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1747 km49 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRSBC*817:00+4ND205:48+1236h 48m27
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1690 km46 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRSBC*817:00+11ANND205:30+936h 30m23
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1671 km46 km/hr
16506KSR Bengaluru - Gand...ExpSWRSBC*821:50+11ND205:48+1331h 58m26
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1608 km50 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRSBC*821:50+6ND205:47+2531h 57m31
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1608 km50 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRSBC821:50+11ND205:47+1331h 57m29
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1608 km50 km/hr


29 ΣChains between KJM/Krishnarajapuram and ND/Nadiad Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Dadar   Coimbatore Main   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Miraj   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Balharshah   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17902
Σ Mysore Ahmedabad E...KJM??00:10+27MASArr +8/Dep +12h 35m-7ND??17:29+2541h 19m28
SMTWTFS
2194 kmDinesh Gada-
8137
Σ Pune ADI Mid Night...BAND??03:20+44DRArr +36/Dep +317m-33ND??13:32+1434h 12m9
  T  FS
1659 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12216
--
Σ Tirunelveli Ahmeda...BAND??03:20+44DRArr +36/Dep +32h 52m-33ND??18:04+2438h 44m25
  T  FS
1659 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11710
Σ Pondicherry-Ahmeda...KJM??04:45+26DRArr +10/Dep +81h 19m-2ND??11:49+1431h 4m-4
 M WT  
1642 kmGopal*^~-
12513
Σ Puducherry Porband...KJM??04:45+26DRArr +10/Dep +32h 52m-7ND??18:04+2437h 19m27
 M WT  
1665 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8423
Σ bangalore -- Bikan...BNC??06:27+6CBEArr +21/Dep +32h 13m-18ANND??20:12+2:0637h 45m18
      S
2055 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...KJM??09:23+28BPQArr +29/Dep +93h 20m-20ANND??02:04+2140h 41m18
    T  
2174 kmBMTIR*^~-
20450
--
Σ YPR-JU/BKN chain&n...YNK??11:55+8NEDArr +19/Dep +22h 50m-17ND??02:21+3738h 26m12
   W   
1783 kmTejas*^~-
4049
Σ Mysore ratlam / it...BNC??13:12+14BPLArr +27/Dep +1150m-16ND??06:43+2241h 31m27
    T S
2241 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
18083
--
Σ KCG-BPQ-WR-ST-BRC-...BNC??13:12+14BPQArr +7/Dep +930m+2ANND??02:04+2136h 52m17
    T  
1995 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19484
--
Σ UBL GIMB weekly ch...YPR??14:30+1MAOArr +8/Dep +1:526h 15m+1:44ND??06:02+5139h 32m46
  T    
1617 kmKoushik Patel~-
6825
Σ banglore to falna&...BNC??16:12+33LTTArr +27/Dep +81h 10m-19ND??22:43+1530h 31m-4
SMTWTFS
1548 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
9796
Σ Coimbatore-Bhuj Da...BNC??16:12+33TNAArr +18/Dep +14h 7m-17ND??00:42+1832h 30m-3
SMTWTFS
1549 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
14702
--
Σ SBC ADI via BSL&nb...BNC??19:32+11BSLArr +50/Dep +443h 40m-6ND??06:17+3934h 45m39
  T TFS
1823 kmkushanmaths-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...SBC??20:00+1NZMArr +48/Dep +13h 25m-47ND??02:11+3954h 11m11
S   T  
3366 kmxxx-
1331
Σ Bangalore to Okha&...BNC??20:57+12DRArr +5/Dep +62h 31m+1ND??04:14+1131h 17m8
SMTWTFS
1579 kmrdb*^-
2195
--
Σ bangalore-mumbai-b...BNC??20:57+12DRArr +5/Dep +22h 13m-3ND??03:54+2430h 57m6
SMTWTFS
1574 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
5223
--
Σ sbc-dr-adi &#...BNC??20:57+12DRArr +5/Dep +72h 58m+2ND??05:08+1932h 11m8
SMTWTFS
1579 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
6809
Σ Solapur-Mumbai-Ahe...BNC??20:57+12DRArr +5/Dep +51h 55m+0ND??03:31+1630h 34m9
SMTWTFS
1568 kmxxx-
11473
Σ Bangalore Veraval ...BNC??20:57+12PUNEArr +31/Dep +04h 0m-31ND??06:31+1533h 34m12
   W   
1538 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14177
--
Σ SBC - Bhuj Weekly&...BNC??20:57+12PUNEArr +31/Dep +104h 0m-21ND??06:31+1133h 34m11
S      
1538 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
20025
--
Σ SBC-ADI Udyan Ahim...BNC??20:57+12PUNEArr +31/Dep +144h 0m-17ND??06:31+3233h 34m12
  T    
1538 kmBigHit14-
20407
--
Σ Bangalore ahmedaba...BNC??20:57+12PUNEArr +31/Dep +1:091h 30m+38ND??04:23+2231h 26m22
S   T  
1541 kmBMTIR*^~-
22342
--
Σ SBC-DDR-BLDI ...BNC??20:57+12DRArr +5/Dep +04h 48m-5ND??06:55+4033h 58m4
 M  T  
1579 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
6515
--
Σ SBC- MRJ - ADI (Fr...SBC??21:15+2MRJArr +13/Dep +101h 45m-3ND??06:32+2033h 17m15
     F 
1608 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
5240
Σ Madurai-Ahmedabad ...KJM??21:30+23DRArr +20/Dep +71h 58m-13ND??05:08+1931h 38m-8
 MTW F 
1572 km★Prayas★*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...KJM??21:30+9DRArr +2:13/Dep +71h 58m-2:06ND??05:08+1931h 38m-11
      S
1572 km★Prayas★*^~-
6514
--
Σ NCJ - PUNE - ADI F...KJM??21:30+23PUNEArr +32/Dep +03h 20m-32ND??06:32+2033h 2m-2
     F 
1531 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...YPR??23:40+2DEEArr +2:40/Dep +12h 20m-2:39ND??02:11+3950h 31m11
      S
3361 kmsvmicse-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site