Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KJM/Krishnarajapuram ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 21:52:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 21:52:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KJM/Krishnarajapuram to BRC/Vadodara Junction
12 Trains / 50 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒KJM   Filters   Dep: KJM   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1458.01 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntakal => Daund => Pune

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between KJM/Krishnarajapuram and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Dadar   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Pune   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Miraj   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Balharshah   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRYPR*405:00+1BRC014:03+4533h 3m18
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1611 km49 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRKJM407:20+31BRC211:48+1:4328h 28m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1464 km51 km/hr
14716Tiruchchirapalli - S...HmsNWRKJM??07:45+1:02BRC017:18+5033h 33m19
     F 
3A
 1575 km47 km/hr
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWRYPR*410:30+10BRC017:18+1830h 48m15
 M     
3A
2A1A
PQWL1611 km52 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRKJM311:15+1:02BRC214:03+1:2126h 48m19
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1458 km54 km/hr
82653Yesvantpur - Jaipur ...PrmSWRYPR*411:30+2BRC017:18+2829h 48m16
    T  
SL
3A2A
 1679 km56 km/hr
16502Yesvantpur - Ahmedab...ExpSWRYPR*413:30+16BRC400:23+334h 53m21
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1711 km49 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRSBC*817:00-BRC204:52-35h 52m25
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1636 km46 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRSBC*817:00-BRC204:52-35h 52m22
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1636 km46 km/hr
16506KSR Bengaluru - Gand...ExpSWRSBC*821:50-BRC204:52-31h 2m25
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1553 km50 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRSBC*821:50-BRC204:52-31h 2m29
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1553 km50 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRSBC821:50-BRC204:52-31h 2m27
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1553 km50 km/hr


50 ΣChains between KJM/Krishnarajapuram and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Dadar   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Pune   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Miraj   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Balharshah   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17902
Σ Mysore Ahmedabad E...KJM??00:10+24MASArr +6/Dep +12h 35m-5BRC??16:36+2240h 26m26
SMTWTFS
2139 kmDinesh Gada-
8137
Σ Pune ADI Mid Night...BAND??03:20+40DRArr +9/Dep +317m-6BRC??12:32+2033h 12m6
  T  FS
1605 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9211
Σ Tirunelveli-Bangal...BAND??03:20+40DRArr +9/Dep +02h 15m-9BRC??13:33+1134h 13m-8
      S
1600 kmHussain*^~-
9325
Σ UBL-ralam-DELHI-FI...BAND003:20-KYNArr +16/Dep 3h 19m+0BRC615:56-36h 36m14
  T  FS
1581 kmMJ*^-
12216
--
Σ Tirunelveli Ahmeda...BAND??03:20+40DRArr +9/Dep +32h 52m-6BRC??16:55+2037h 35m21
  T  FS
1605 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9210
--
Σ Puducherry-Bangalo...KJM??04:45+23DRArr +13/Dep +02h 15m-13BRC??13:33+1132h 48m-6
   WT  
1606 kmHussain*^~-
11710
Σ Pondicherry-Ahmeda...KJM??04:45+23DRArr +13/Dep +71h 19m-6BRC??11:02+1530h 17m-6
 M WT  
1587 kmKSG*^~-
12513
Σ Puducherry Porband...KJM??04:45+23DRArr +13/Dep +32h 52m-10BRC??16:55+2036h 10m23
 M WT  
1611 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8423
Σ bangalore -- Bikan...BNC??06:27+5CBEArr +22/Dep +02h 13m-22BRC??19:33+1:3237h 6m17
      S
2019 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...KJM??09:23+14BPQArr /Dep +950m+0BRC??22:11+1236h 48m12
  TW   
2138 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...KJM??09:23+14BPQArr /Dep +153h 20m+0BRC??01:21+739h 58m28
S      
2138 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...KJM??09:23+14BPQArr /Dep +83h 20m+0BRC??01:22+1139h 59m17
    T  
2138 kmBMTIR*^~-
21072
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...KJM??11:15+21MAOArr -4/Dep +393h 10m+43BRC??00:06+5636h 51m12
   W   
1582 kmIBRAHIM-
20450
--
Σ YPR-JU/BKN chain&n...YNK??11:55+17NEDArr +29/Dep +12h 50m-28BRC??01:21+637h 26m10
   W   
1729 kmTejas*^~-
4049
Σ Mysore ratlam / it...BNC??13:12+14BPLArr +14/Dep +1050m-4BRC??05:19+1740h 7m25
    T S
2187 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
18083
--
Σ KCG-BPQ-WR-ST-BRC-...BNC??13:12+14BPQArr +7/Dep +830m+1BRC??01:22+1136h 10m16
    T  
1959 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19484
--
Σ UBL GIMB weekly ch...YPR??14:30+0MAOArr +9/Dep +406h 15m+31BRC??05:04+1038h 34m44
  T    
1563 kmKoushik Patel~-
22051
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??14:30+0MAOArr +9/Dep +24h 45m-7BRC??00:06+1433h 36m7
S      
1565 kmIBRAHIM-
2322
Σ pune-delhi chain&n...BNC??16:12+1:01LTTArr +39/Dep +02h 30m-39BRC??21:18+1229h 6m-10
SMTWTFS
1523 kmninad-
2328
--
Σ COIMBATORE-HAZRAT ...BNC??16:12+1:01LTTArr +39/Dep +13h 10m-38BRC??22:21+1730h 9m-6
SMTWTFS
1523 kmapsaxena1956-
3709
Σ coimbatore-mumbai-...BNC??16:12+1:01LTTArr +39/Dep +44h 20m-35BRC??00:32+1232h 20m-9
SMTWTFS
1523 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
6825
Σ banglore to falna&...BNC??16:12+1:01LTTArr +39/Dep +61h 10m-33BRC??21:45+1529h 33m-6
SMTWTFS
1493 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
9796
Σ Coimbatore-Bhuj Da...BNC??16:12+1:01TNAArr +37/Dep +24h 7m-35BRC??23:47+1831h 35m-5
SMTWTFS
1495 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
14508
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...BNC116:12+1:01PUNEArr +52/Dep +134h 45m-39BRC200:50+2032h 38m-4
  T   S
1656 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16061
Σ BANGLORE-PUNE-SURA...BNC??16:12+1:01PUNEArr +52/Dep +04h 45m-52BRC??00:50+432h 38m-4
SM WTF 
1486 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
17834
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...BNC??16:12+1:01LTTArr +39/Dep +04h 40m-39BRC??01:01+1632h 49m-6
SMTWTFS
1523 kmWestern Railway°°°-
14702
--
Σ SBC ADI via BSL&nb...BNC??19:32+10BSLArr +50/Dep +1:063h 40m+16BRC??05:26+3833h 54m37
  T TFS
1769 kmkushanmaths-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...SBC820:00+2NZMArr +20/Dep +13h 25m-19BRC103:08+1155h 8m12
S   T  
3420 kmxxx-
1331
Σ Bangalore to Okha&...BNC??20:57+12DRArr +2/Dep +62h 31m+4BRC??03:21+1230h 24m6
SMTWTFS
1525 kmrdb*^-
2195
--
Σ bangalore-mumbai-b...BNC??20:57+12DRArr +2/Dep +22h 13m+0BRC??03:02+1630h 5m4
SMTWTFS
1520 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
5223
--
Σ sbc-dr-adi &#...BNC??20:57+12DRArr +2/Dep +72h 58m+5BRC??04:18+931h 21m6
SMTWTFS
1525 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
5758
Σ Pune Jaipur Link&n...BNC??20:57+12KYNArr +50/Dep +858m-42BRC??00:32+1227h 35m2
SMTWTFS
1459 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6809
Σ Solapur-Mumbai-Ahe...BNC??20:57+12DRArr +2/Dep +31h 55m+1BRC??02:39+1429h 42m7
SMTWTFS
1514 kmxxx-
8805
--
Σ SUR- JAIPUR 2 time...BNC??20:57+12DRArr +2/Dep +03h 58m-2BRC??03:52+1430h 55m-1
 M    S
1531 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
8948
Σ Solapur - Indore C...BNC220:57+12DRArr +2/Dep +13h 58m-1BRC003:52+630h 55m1
   W F 
1540 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
10323
Σ daund-BCT-ndls-asr...BNC??20:57+12DRArr +2/Dep +02h 8m-2BRC??02:48+1629h 51m1
SMTWTFS
1531 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
11473
Σ Bangalore Veraval ...BNC??20:57+12PUNEArr +39/Dep +34h 0m-36BRC??05:40+1732h 43m10
   W   
1483 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12273
Σ Bangalore - Udaipu...BNC??20:57+12DRArr +2/Dep +04h 8m-2BRC??05:14+2332h 17m2
 M W F 
1520 kmWestern Railway°°°-
14177
--
Σ SBC - Bhuj Weekly&...BNC220:57+12PUNEArr +39/Dep +104h 0m-29BRC205:40+132h 43m10
S      
1673 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
16732
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...BNC??20:57+12DRArr +2/Dep +43h 23m+2BRC??05:20+2432h 23m6
 MT T S
1520 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16733
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...BNC??20:57+12DRArr +2/Dep +03h 23m-2BRC??05:20+1232h 23m6
S  W F 
1520 kmWestern Railway°°°-
20025
--
Σ SBC-ADI Udyan Ahim...BNC??20:57+12PUNEArr +39/Dep +124h 0m-27BRC??05:40+2632h 43m10
  T    
1483 kmBigHit14-
20407
--
Σ Bangalore ahmedaba...BNC??20:57+12PUNEArr +39/Dep +1:151h 30m+36BRC??03:30+5730h 33m20
S   T  
1487 kmBMTIR*^~-
22342
--
Σ SBC-DDR-BLDI ...BNC??20:57+12DRArr +2/Dep +04h 48m-2BRC??06:05+2933h 8m2
 M  T  
1525 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
6515
--
Σ SBC- MRJ - ADI (Fr...SBC??21:15+2MRJArr +9/Dep +91h 45m+0BRC??05:40+1332h 25m13
     F 
1554 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
5240
Σ Madurai-Ahmedabad ...KJM??21:30+22DRArr +2/Dep +71h 58m+5BRC??04:18+930h 48m-10
 MTW F 
1518 kmCheetah*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...KJM??21:30+15DRArr +2:59/Dep +71h 58m-2:52BRC??04:18+930h 48m-13
      S
1518 kmCheetah*^~-
6068
Σ Madurai jaipur&nbs...KJM??21:30+22DRArr +2/Dep +02h 58m-2BRC??03:52+1430h 22m-17
 M     
1524 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
6514
--
Σ NCJ - PUNE - ADI F...KJM??21:30+22PUNEArr +35/Dep +03h 20m-35BRC??05:40+1332h 10m-4
     F 
1476 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...YPR??23:40+7DEEArr +1:06/Dep +12h 20m-1:05BRC??03:08+1151h 28m12
      S
3418 kmsvmicse-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site