Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KJM/Krishnarajapuram ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 22:50:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 22:50:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KJM/Krishnarajapuram to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
27 Trains / 66 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 7 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 Duronto Trains 12 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒KJM   Filters   Dep: KJM   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

27 Long-Distance Trains between KJM/Krishnarajapuram and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gulbarga   Chennai   Solapur   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Vikarabad   Tirupati Main   Salem   Dharmavaram   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRKJM200:35+1:19BZA016:45+1:5616h 10m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL777 km48 km/hr
18638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...ExpSERKJM200:35+16BZA014:15+613h 40m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL708 km52 km/hr
82832Yesvantpur - Sambalp...PrmECoRKJM201:10+17BZA014:15+3013h 5m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL718 km55 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRKJM203:35+37BZA016:45+2713h 10m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL772 km59 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERKJM203:35+6BZA016:45+1713h 10m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL718 km54 km/hr
56503Bengaluru Cantt. - V...PassSWRBYPL207:50+19BZA*905:55+1222h 5m75
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL743 km34 km/hr
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSERYPR*408:30+3BZA021:40+1913h 10m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL728 km55 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRYPR*408:30+0BZA622:35+1414h 5m4
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL798 km57 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRKJM208:45+5BZA021:40+1612h 55m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL708 km55 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSERKJM209:05+23BZA721:40+1912h 35m8
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL708 km56 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRKJM209:23+14BZA1022:25+413h 2m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL777 km60 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERYPR*609:55-BZA??22:55-13h 0m3
    T  
3A
GNWL738 km57 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRBNC210:22+20BZA822:55+3712h 33m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL786 km63 km/hr
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSERYPR*510:30+1BZA012:30+926h 0m22
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1271 km49 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRKJM210:34+25BZA022:55+1:2812h 21m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL777 km63 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRWFD210:40-BZA722:55-12h 15m2
     F 
3A
 762 km62 km/hr
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRYPR*510:50+1BZA1022:55+1912h 5m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL739 km61 km/hr
12246Yesvantpur - Howrah ...DrntSERYPR*611:15+2BZA4,522:25+1511h 10m1
SMT TF 
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL739 km66 km/hr
22864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...ACSFSERYPR*111:15+1BZA022:35+4811h 20m2
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL739 km65 km/hr
17209Seshadri ExpressExpSCRKJM211:26+11BZA100:55+4713h 29m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL708 km52 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRKJM214:05+24BZA002:40+812h 35m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL718 km57 km/hr
18464Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRBNC214:12+28BZA106:35+2816h 23m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL750 km46 km/hr
17212Kondaveedu ExpressExpSCRYNK114:50+25BZA005:00+3114h 10m16
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL685 km48 km/hr
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWRKJM219:12+26BZA007:55+2412h 43m11
     F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL718 km56 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERKJM220:13+53BZA6,709:25+2413h 12m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL708 km54 km/hr
22884Yesvantpur - Puri We...GRECoRYNK223:00+30BZA414:40+1615h 40m10
      S
3A
GNWL685 km44 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRKJM223:53+15BZA513:05+2313h 12m6
   WTF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL777 km59 km/hr


66 ΣChains between KJM/Krishnarajapuram and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Gulbarga   Chennai   Solapur   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Vikarabad   Tirupati Main   Salem   Dharmavaram   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17874
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...KJM??00:10+26KPDArr +5/Dep +11h 22m-4BZA??14:15-1314h 5m5
S      
708 kmBMTIR*^~-
17875
--
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...KJM??00:10+26KPDArr +5/Dep +71h 22m+2BZA??14:15-614h 5m8
   W   
708 kmBMTIR*^~-
17901
Σ Mysore Howrah Expr...KJM??00:10+26MASArr +7/Dep +101h 45m+3BZA??15:10+2515h 0m-8
SMTWTFS
777 kmDinesh Gada-
17902
Σ Mysore Ahmedabad E...KJM??00:10+26MASArr +7/Dep +12h 35m-6BZA??16:30+716h 20m-1
SMTWTFS
777 kmDinesh Gada-
14676
--
Σ sbc-mas-shm shatab...BNC??06:09+5MASArr +5/Dep +25h 25m-3BZA??23:35+2317h 26m4
    T  
786 kmchayanghosh-
23243
--
Σ Bangalore - vishak...BNC??06:09+5KPDArr +6/Dep +231h 2m+17BZA??18:45+1112h 36m9
    T  
727 km~-
3300
Σ Lalbagh Pinakini&n...KJM??06:53+9MASArr +7/Dep +21h 50m-5BZA??21:10+1014h 17m10
SMTWTFS
776 kmMinti*^~-
14023
--
Σ Bangalore Asansol&...KJM??06:53+9MASArr +7/Dep +12h 25m-6BZA??21:40+2314h 47m3
      S
776 kmBMTIR*^~-
15497
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...KJM??06:53+9MASArr +7/Dep +12h 25m-6BZA??21:40+2414h 47m-1
    T  
776 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20088
--
Σ SBC-MAS-NDLS ...KJM??06:53+9MASArr +7/Dep +445m-3BZA??20:05+313h 12m1
   W   
781 kmWiz-
20534
--
Σ Bangalore - Vizag ...KJM??06:53+9JTJArr +8/Dep +1:0046m+52BZA??19:10+4812h 17m24
      S
717 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
12792
Σ Bangalore Santraga...KJM??08:23+12KPDArr +16/Dep +3152m+15BZA??21:40+4613h 17m19
S      
707 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12960
Σ Bangalore - Varana...KJM??08:23+12MASArr +7/Dep +53h 10m-2BZA??00:10+2415h 47m0
 M    S
776 kmDB*^~-
13019
--
Σ Bangalore Purulia&...KJM??08:23+12KPDArr +16/Dep +83h 7m-8BZA??23:35+3915h 12m9
      S
717 kmBMTIR*^~-
17917
Σ Mysore Howrah Week...BNC??08:27+8GTLArr +9/Dep +523h 0m+43BZA??02:45+2018h 18m20
no arr/dep
720 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
17951
--
Σ Mysore Vijayawada ...BNC??08:27+8GTLArr +9/Dep +504h 15m+41BZA??05:15+720h 48m20
 M     
720 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
11714
Σ Bangalore Gorakhpu...KJM??09:41+24KPDArr +58/Dep +235h 20m-35BZA??06:05+820h 24m23
S TW   
776 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19561
Σ Ypr gb sc  ...YPR??13:30+19GRArr +11/Dep +1:0951m+58BZA??14:00+5124h 30m20
S      
1143 kmIri rules are differ...-
22606
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...YNK??14:50+23KCGArr +3/Dep +02h 10m-3BZA??11:10+1420h 20m0
 M     
961 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
14528
Σ Bangalore Bhopal v...KJM??14:53+11MASArr -2/Dep +01h 30m+2BZA??04:10-413h 17m-2
SMTWTFS
776 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14677
--
Σ sbc-mas-hwwh fast&...KJM??14:53+11MASArr -2/Dep +83h 15m+10BZA??06:25+1115h 32m4
SMTWTFS
776 kmchayanghosh-
15848
--
Σ Bangalore Durg&nbs...KJM??14:53+11KPDArr +13/Dep +441h 7m+31BZA??03:55+2413h 2m15
S      
717 kmBMTIR*^~-
15850
--
Σ Bangalore Durg&nbs...KJM??14:53+11KPDArr +13/Dep +161h 7m+3BZA??03:55-613h 2m9
   W   
717 kmBMTIR*^~-
18965
Σ Bangalore - Bikane...KJM??14:53+11MASArr -2/Dep +340m+5BZA??03:55-1013h 2m2
    T  
776 kmPurna-
19478
Σ SBC-MAS-VSKP ...KJM??14:53+11MASArr -2/Dep +040m+2BZA??04:00+413h 7m1
  T    
776 kmWiz-
22696
--
Σ SBC-BBS Fast Chain...KJM??14:53+11MASArr -2/Dep +040m+2BZA??04:00+313h 7m4
     F 
776 kmWiz-
54
Σ Brindavan - Howrah...KJM??15:23+16MASArr +4/Dep +82h 40m+4BZA??06:25+1115h 2m4
SMTWTFS
776 kmBMTIR*^~-
59
Σ Brindavan - Tamil ...KJM??15:23+16MASArr +4/Dep +055m-4BZA??04:10-412h 47m-2
SMTWTFS
776 kmBMTIR*^~-
324
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...KJM??15:23+16MASArr +4/Dep +81h 55m+4BZA??07:10+2615h 47m35
SMTWTFS
776 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
378
Σ Katpadi - Chennai ...KJM215:23+16MASArr +4/Dep +15m-3BZA703:55+012h 32m1
 M     
776 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
6019
--
Σ Bangalore durg&nbs...KJM??15:23+16KPDArr +19/Dep +4437m+25BZA??03:55+2412h 32m15
S      
717 kmBMTIR*^~-
6131
--
Σ Bangalore to Raipu...KJM??15:23+16JTJArr +19/Dep +352h 37m+16BZA??06:05+1014h 42m27
 M  T  
777 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
7182
--
Σ Bangalore to Luckn...KJM??15:23+16MASArr +4/Dep +192h 20m+15BZA??06:05+814h 42m25
S TW   
776 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
7689
Σ Bangalore indore&n...KJM??15:23+16MASArr +4/Dep +212h 20m+17BZA??06:05+1214h 42m26
      S
776 kmBMTIR*^~-
11964
Σ Bangalore Dibrugar...KJM??15:23+16MASArr +4/Dep +81h 25m+4BZA??05:30+1214h 7m0
    T  
781 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13196
Σ Bangalore Howrah 2...KJM??15:23+16MASArr +4/Dep +111h 25m+7BZA??05:30+1614h 7m8
  T  F 
781 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13197
Σ Bangalore Howrah W...KJM??15:23+16MASArr +4/Dep +11h 25m-3BZA??05:30+614h 7m18
      S
781 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19851
--
Σ SBC-JTJ-WL &#...KJM??15:23+16JTJArr +19/Dep +1442m-5BZA??03:55-612h 32m9
   W   
717 kmWiz-
60
Σ Shatabdi Howrah Ma...SBC??16:25+8MASArr +8/Dep +82h 20m+0BZA??06:25+1114h 0m5
SMT TFS
790 kmBMTIR*^~-
331
Σ Shatabdi - Dhanbad...SBC??16:25+8MASArr +8/Dep +81h 35m+0BZA??07:10+2614h 45m36
SMT TFS
790 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
7015
Σ Mysore gorakhpur s...SBC??16:25+8MASArr +8/Dep +192h 0m+11BZA??06:05+813h 40m26
S T    
790 kmIri rules are differ...-
10490
Σ MYSORE-Indore Week...SBC??16:25+8MASArr +8/Dep +212h 0m+13BZA??06:05+1213h 40m27
      S
790 kmGopal*^~-
10523
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...SBC??16:25+8MASArr +8/Dep 2h 0m+0BZA??06:05-313h 40m19
     F 
790 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16543
Σ Mysore-Chennai-Del...SBC??16:25+8MASArr +8/Dep +035m-8BZA??04:10-411h 45m-1
SMT TFS
790 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
4398
Σ SBC - Gwalior 5 da...KJM??17:25+14SAArr +17/Dep +321h 48m+15BZA??10:00+1116h 35m23
SMTWTFS
942 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13650
Σ Bangalore Vishakap...BNC??18:32+8KCGArr +8/Dep +01h 30m-8BZA??13:20+2018h 48m7
SMTWTFS
960 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18884
Σ Bagalkot Vizag Exp...SBC??19:00+16SURArr +3/Dep +521h 55m+49BZA??03:20+1:0032h 20m8
SMTWTFS
1512 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
20040
Σ ypr-vkb-lpi-sc cha...YNK??19:20+22VKBArr +5/Dep +2623h 43m+21BZA??15:05+5043h 45m29
 M W  S
1038 kmxxx-
3918
Σ Chamrajanagar-Patn...KJM??21:00+40JTJArr +36/Dep +201h 52m-16BZA??13:05+2816h 5m-10
 MT    
777 kmGopal*^~-
6437
--
Σ Chamrajnagar-Jammu...KJM??21:00+40TPTYArr +14/Dep 4h 0m+0BZA??16:10+2419h 10m5
     F 
707 kmGopal*^~-
8721
Σ MYS/SBC to station...KJM??21:00+40JTJArr +36/Dep +2942m-7BZA??10:00+1113h 0m4
SMTWTFS
707 kmMinti*^~-
13456
--
Σ Bangalore - Dharma...SBC??22:45+7DMMArr +16/Dep +15h 17m-15BZA??18:45+1320h 0m10
    T  
691 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
61
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...BNC??22:52+24MASArr -1/Dep +22h 50m+3BZA??14:45+715h 53m7
S TWTFS
810 kmBMTIR*^~-
365
--
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BNC??22:52+24JTJArr +12/Dep +2057m+8BZA??13:05+2814h 13m10
 MT    
787 kmManit Agrawal*^-
1120
Σ Chennai mail-Duran...BNC??22:52+24MASArr -1/Dep 1h 55m+0BZA??12:30+013h 38m-1
S   T  
786 kmSaurabh*^~-
7618
--
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya(via...BNC??22:52+24MASArr -1/Dep +32h 15m+4BZA??14:20+315h 28m1
 M     
791 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9207
Σ SBC-JAT Link Exp. ...BNC??22:52+24MASArr -1/Dep +130m+2BZA??14:30+515h 38m12
  TW  S
810 km12658 Chennai Mail*^...-
11755
--
Σ Bangalore Guwahati...BNC??22:52+24MASArr -1/Dep +351h 45m+36BZA??13:05+4414h 13m17
S      
786 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15790
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...BNC??22:52+24MASArr -1/Dep +21h 25m+3BZA??11:50+1112h 58m1
     F 
786 kmRailfan Z*^~-
16748
Σ Bangalore Hazrat N...BNC??22:52+24MASArr -1/Dep +11h 25m+2BZA??11:50-212h 58m-1
    T S
786 kmDinesh Gada-
19137
--
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...BNC??22:52+24MASArr -1/Dep +23h 25m+3BZA??14:20+2315h 28m3
   W  S
786 kmSuperman-
7363
Σ Mysore-Dehradun we...KJM??23:23+40MASArr +4/Dep +304h 30m+26BZA??16:40+3317h 17m6
   W   
777 kmGopal*^~-
8235
Σ Mysore - Howrah We...KJM??23:23+40MASArr +4/Dep +103h 30m+6BZA??15:10+2515h 47m-4
   W   
777 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
15791
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...KJM??23:23+36MASArr +21/Dep +255m-19BZA??11:50+1112h 27m0
     F 
777 kmRailfan Z*^~-
18148
Σ sbc-mas-nlr weekly...KJM??23:23+40MASArr +4/Dep +22h 20m-2BZA??14:45+715h 22m3
   W   
801 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
19058
Σ Bangalore - Howrah...KJM??23:23+40MASArr +4/Dep +22h 55m-2BZA??14:20+2314h 57m-1
   W   
777 kmPurna-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site