Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KJM/Krishnarajapuram ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 21:16:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 21:16:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KJM/Krishnarajapuram to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
27 Trains / 65 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 7 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 Duronto Trains 12 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒KJM   Filters   Dep: KJM   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 700.59 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

27 Long-Distance Trains between KJM/Krishnarajapuram and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gulbarga   Chennai   Solapur   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Vikarabad   Tirupati Main   Salem   Dharmavaram   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRKJM200:35-BZA016:45-16h 10m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL777 km48 km/hr
18638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...ExpSERKJM200:35+12BZA014:15+613h 40m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL708 km52 km/hr
82832Yesvantpur - Sambalp...PrmECoRKJM201:10+11BZA014:15+2613h 5m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL718 km55 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRKJM203:35+11BZA016:45+1713h 10m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL772 km59 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERKJM203:35+11BZA016:45+1913h 10m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL718 km54 km/hr
56503Bengaluru Cantt. - V...PassSWRBYPL207:50+20BZA*905:55+1222h 5m75
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL743 km34 km/hr
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSERYPR*408:30+0BZA021:40+2413h 10m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL729 km55 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRYPR*408:30+0BZA622:35+1814h 5m4
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL798 km57 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRKJM208:45+3BZA021:40+1012h 55m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL708 km55 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSERKJM209:05+22BZA721:40+1412h 35m8
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL708 km56 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRKJM209:23+19BZA1022:25+613h 2m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL777 km60 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERYPR*609:55+3BZA??22:55+1913h 0m3
    T  
3A
 737 km57 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRBNC210:22-BZA822:55-12h 33m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL786 km63 km/hr
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSERYPR*510:30+0BZA012:30+426h 0m22
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1271 km49 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRKJM210:34+17BZA022:55+3112h 21m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL777 km63 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRWFD210:40+18BZA022:55+1912h 15m2
     F 
3A
 762 km62 km/hr
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRYPR*510:50+2BZA1022:55+812h 5m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL739 km61 km/hr
12246Yesvantpur - Howrah ...DrntSERYPR*611:15+2BZA022:25+1511h 10m1
SMT TF 
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL739 km66 km/hr
22864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...ACSFSERYPR*111:15+1BZA022:35+3411h 20m2
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL737 km65 km/hr
17209Seshadri ExpressExpSCRKJM211:26+16BZA100:55+4713h 29m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL708 km52 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRKJM214:05+18BZA002:40-212h 35m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL718 km57 km/hr
18464Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRBNC214:12+9BZA106:35+1616h 23m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL750 km46 km/hr
17212Kondaveedu ExpressExpSCRYNK114:50+28BZA005:00+3914h 10m16
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL685 km48 km/hr
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWRKJM219:12+25BZA007:55+3912h 43m11
     F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL718 km56 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERKJM220:13+31BZA6,709:25+1213h 12m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL708 km54 km/hr
22884Yesvantpur - Puri We...GRECoRYNK223:00+26BZA414:40+315h 40m10
      S
3A
GNWL685 km44 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRKJM223:53+13BZA513:05+2613h 12m6
   WTF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL777 km59 km/hr


65 ΣChains between KJM/Krishnarajapuram and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Gulbarga   Chennai   Solapur   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Vikarabad   Tirupati Main   Salem   Dharmavaram   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17874
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...KJM??00:10+26KPDArr +9/Dep +01h 22m-9BZA??14:15+014h 5m5
S      
708 kmBMTIR*^~-
17875
--
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...KJM??00:10+26KPDArr +9/Dep +131h 22m+4BZA??14:15+814h 5m8
   W   
708 kmBMTIR*^~-
17901
Σ Mysore Howrah Expr...KJM??00:10+26MASArr +9/Dep +21h 45m-7BZA??15:10+1315h 0m-8
SMTWTFS
777 kmDinesh Gada-
17902
Σ Mysore Ahmedabad E...KJM??00:10+26MASArr +9/Dep +12h 35m-8BZA??16:30+816h 20m-1
SMTWTFS
777 kmDinesh Gada-
14676
--
Σ sbc-mas-shm shatab...BNC??06:09+6MASArr +5/Dep +15h 25m-4BZA??23:35+2017h 26m4
    T  
786 kmchayanghosh-
3300
Σ Lalbagh Pinakini&n...KJM??06:53+11MASArr +6/Dep +01h 50m-6BZA??21:10+714h 17m10
SMTWTFS
776 kmMinti*^~-
14023
--
Σ Bangalore Asansol&...KJM??06:53+11MASArr +6/Dep +02h 25m-6BZA??21:40+1214h 47m3
      S
776 kmBMTIR*^~-
15497
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...KJM??06:53+11MASArr +6/Dep +12h 25m-5BZA??21:40+1614h 47m-1
    T  
776 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20088
--
Σ SBC-MAS-NDLS ...KJM??06:53+11MASArr +6/Dep +5945m+53BZA??20:05+5213h 12m1
   W   
781 kmWiz-
20534
--
Σ Bangalore - Vizag ...KJM??06:53+11JTJArr +9/Dep +3446m+25BZA??19:10+3512h 17m23
      S
707 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
12792
Σ Bangalore Santraga...KJM208:23-KPDArr +15/Dep 52m+0BZA421:40-37h 17m19
      S
837 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12960
Σ Bangalore - Varana...KJM208:23-MASArr +7/Dep 3h 10m+0BZA600:10-15h 47m0
 M    S
776 kmDB*^~-
13019
--
Σ Bangalore Purulia&...KJM??08:23+10KPDArr +15/Dep +113h 7m-4BZA??23:35+4315h 12m9
      S
717 kmBMTIR*^~-
17917
Σ Mysore Howrah Week...BNC??08:27+12GTLArr +16/Dep +423h 0m+26BZA??02:45+1618h 18m20
no arr/dep
721 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
17951
--
Σ Mysore Vijayawada ...BNC??08:27+12GTLArr +16/Dep +434h 15m+27BZA??05:15+520h 48m20
 M     
721 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
11714
Σ Bangalore Gorakhpu...KJM??09:41+28KPDArr +1:03/Dep +465h 20m-17BZA??06:05+4220h 24m23
S TW   
776 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19561
Σ Ypr gb sc  ...YPR??13:30+5GRArr +3/Dep +4951m+46BZA??14:00+3524h 30m19
S      
1143 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
22606
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...YNK??14:50+28KCGArr +3/Dep +02h 10m-3BZA??11:10+1820h 20m0
 M     
961 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
14528
Σ Bangalore Bhopal v...KJM??14:53+9MASArr -9/Dep +81h 30m+17BZA??04:10+613h 17m-2
SMTWTFS
776 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14677
--
Σ sbc-mas-hwwh fast&...KJM??14:53+9MASArr -9/Dep +13h 15m+10BZA??06:25+915h 32m4
SMTWTFS
776 kmchayanghosh-
15848
--
Σ Bangalore Durg&nbs...KJM??14:53+9KPDArr +7/Dep +171h 7m+10BZA??03:55-1113h 2m15
S      
717 kmBMTIR*^~-
15850
--
Σ Bangalore Durg&nbs...KJM??14:53+9KPDArr +7/Dep +321h 7m+25BZA??03:55+1513h 2m8
   W   
707 kmBMTIR*^~-
18965
Σ Bangalore - Bikane...KJM??14:53+9MASArr -9/Dep +240m+11BZA??03:55-813h 2m2
    T  
776 kmPurna-
19478
Σ SBC-MAS-VSKP ...KJM??14:53+9MASArr -9/Dep +040m+9BZA??04:00+613h 7m1
  T    
776 kmWiz-
22696
--
Σ SBC-BBS Fast Chain...KJM??14:53+9MASArr -9/Dep +040m+9BZA??04:00+913h 7m4
     F 
776 kmWiz-
54
Σ Brindavan - Howrah...KJM??15:23+12MASArr +1/Dep +12h 40m+0BZA??06:25+915h 2m4
SMTWTFS
776 kmBMTIR*^~-
59
Σ Brindavan - Tamil ...KJM??15:23+12MASArr +1/Dep +855m+7BZA??04:10+612h 47m-2
SMTWTFS
776 kmBMTIR*^~-
324
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...KJM??15:23+12MASArr +1/Dep +71h 55m+6BZA??07:10+2715h 47m36
SMTWTFS
776 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
378
Σ Katpadi - Chennai ...KJM??15:23+12MASArr +1/Dep +05m-1BZA??03:55+812h 32m1
 M     
776 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
6019
--
Σ Bangalore durg&nbs...KJM??15:23+12KPDArr +13/Dep +1737m+4BZA??03:55-1112h 32m15
S      
717 kmBMTIR*^~-
6131
--
Σ Bangalore to Raipu...KJM??15:23+12JTJArr +12/Dep +582h 37m+46BZA??06:05+1:0814h 42m27
 M  T  
777 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
7182
--
Σ Bangalore to Luckn...KJM??15:23+12MASArr +1/Dep +482h 20m+47BZA??06:05+4214h 42m25
S TW   
776 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
7689
Σ Bangalore indore&n...KJM??15:23+12MASArr +1/Dep +262h 20m+25BZA??06:05+614h 42m26
      S
776 kmBMTIR*^~-
11964
Σ Bangalore Dibrugar...KJM??15:23+12MASArr +1/Dep +01h 25m-1BZA??05:30+414h 7m0
    T  
781 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13196
Σ Bangalore Howrah 2...KJM??15:23+12MASArr +1/Dep +01h 25m-1BZA??05:30+1014h 7m8
  T  F 
781 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13197
Σ Bangalore Howrah W...KJM??15:23+12MASArr +1/Dep +521h 25m+51BZA??05:30+1:0614h 7m18
      S
781 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19851
--
Σ SBC-JTJ-WL &#...KJM??15:23+12JTJArr +12/Dep +2942m+17BZA??03:55+1512h 32m8
   W   
707 kmWiz-
60
Σ Shatabdi Howrah Ma...SBC??16:25+15MASArr +11/Dep +12h 20m-10BZA??06:25+914h 0m5
SMT TFS
790 kmBMTIR*^~-
331
Σ Shatabdi - Dhanbad...SBC??16:25+15MASArr +11/Dep +71h 35m-4BZA??07:10+2714h 45m37
SMT TFS
790 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
7015
Σ Mysore gorakhpur s...SBC??16:25+15MASArr +11/Dep +482h 0m+37BZA??06:05+4213h 40m26
S T    
790 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
10490
Σ MYSORE-Indore Week...SBC??16:25+15MASArr +11/Dep +262h 0m+15BZA??06:05+613h 40m27
      S
790 kmGopal*^~-
10523
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...SBC??16:25+15MASArr +11/Dep +292h 0m+18BZA??06:05+1113h 40m19
     F 
790 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16543
Σ Mysore-Chennai-Del...SBC??16:25+15MASArr +11/Dep +835m-3BZA??04:10+611h 45m-1
SMT TFS
790 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
4398
Σ SBC - Gwalior 5 da...KJM??17:25+14SAArr +16/Dep +421h 48m+26BZA??10:00+2116h 35m23
SMTWTFS
947 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13650
Σ Bangalore Vishakap...BNC??18:32+9KCGArr +9/Dep 1h 30m+0BZA??13:20+1918h 48m7
SMTWTFS
971 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18884
Σ Bagalkot Vizag Exp...SBC??19:00+16SURArr +4/Dep +401h 55m+36BZA??03:20+2932h 20m9
SMTWTFS
1512 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
20040
Σ ypr-vkb-lpi-sc cha...YNK??19:20+19VKBArr +16/Dep +1923h 43m+3BZA??15:05+4943h 45m29
 M W  S
1038 kmxxx-
3918
Σ Chamrajanagar-Patn...KJM??21:00+42JTJArr +28/Dep +351h 52m+7BZA??13:05+2716h 5m-10
 MT    
777 kmGopal*^~-
6437
--
Σ Chamrajnagar-Jammu...KJM??21:00+42TPTYArr +17/Dep +294h 0m+12BZA??16:10+1719h 10m5
     F 
707 kmGopal*^~-
8721
Σ MYS/SBC to station...KJM??21:00+42JTJArr +28/Dep +4042m+12BZA??10:00+2113h 0m4
SMTWTFS
707 kmMinti*^~-
13456
--
Σ Bangalore - Dharma...SBC??22:45+9DMMArr +22/Dep +35h 17m-19BZA??18:45+420h 0m10
    T  
693 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
61
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...BNC??22:52+1:20MASArr +1:05/Dep 2h 50m+0BZA??14:45+415h 53m7
S TWTFS
810 kmBMTIR*^~-
365
--
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BNC??22:52+1:20JTJArr +1:19/Dep +3557m-44BZA??13:05+2714h 13m10
 MT    
787 kmManit Agrawal*^-
1120
Σ Chennai mail-Duran...BNC??22:52+1:20MASArr +1:05/Dep +501h 55m-15BZA??12:30+5213h 38m-1
S   T  
786 kmSaurabh*^~-
7618
--
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya(via...BNC??22:52+1:20MASArr +1:05/Dep +22h 15m-1:03BZA??14:20+015h 28m1
 M     
791 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9207
Σ SBC-JAT Link Exp. ...BNC??22:52+1:20MASArr +1:05/Dep +130m-1:04BZA??14:30+715h 38m12
  TW  S
810 km12658 Chennai Mail*^...-
11755
--
Σ Bangalore Guwahati...BNC??22:52+1:20MASArr +1:05/Dep +321h 45m-33BZA??13:05+3514h 13m17
S      
786 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15790
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...BNC??22:52+1:20MASArr +1:05/Dep +11h 25m-1:04BZA??11:50+1512h 58m1
     F 
786 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
16748
Σ Bangalore Hazrat N...BNC??22:52+1:20MASArr +1:05/Dep +01h 25m-1:05BZA??11:50+012h 58m-1
    T S
786 kmDinesh Gada-
19137
--
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...BNC??22:52+1:20MASArr +1:05/Dep +43h 25m-1:01BZA??14:20+2815h 28m3
   W  S
786 kmSuperman-
7363
Σ Mysore-Dehradun we...KJM??23:23+29MASArr +3/Dep +594h 30m+56BZA??16:40+5217h 17m6
   W   
777 kmGopal*^~-
8235
Σ Mysore - Howrah We...KJM??23:23+29MASArr +3/Dep +23h 30m-1BZA??15:10+1315h 47m-4
   W   
777 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
15791
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...KJM??23:23+23MASArr +7/Dep +155m-6BZA??11:50+1512h 27m1
     F 
777 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18148
Σ sbc-mas-nlr weekly...KJM??23:23+29MASArr +3/Dep 2h 20m+0BZA??14:45+415h 22m3
   W   
801 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
19058
Σ Bangalore - Howrah...KJM??23:23+29MASArr +3/Dep +42h 55m+1BZA??14:20+2814h 57m-1
   W   
777 kmPurna-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site