Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
AII/Ajmer Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 04:14:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 04:14:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) to AII/Ajmer Junction
3 Trains / 28 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AII⇒SBC   Filters   Dep: SBC   Arr: AII   

Shortest Route: 1949.99 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Yesvantpur => Nizamabad => Purna => Indore BG => Ratlam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and AII/Ajmer Junction

Try these Via Stations: Marwar   Surat   Nagpur   Asansol   Dadar   Purna   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82653Yesvantpur - Jaipur ...PrmSWRYPR*411:30+3AII004:20+040h 50m21
    T  
SL
3A2A
GNWL2315 km57 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRSBC*817:00+11AII*017:40+2648h 40m35
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2227 km46 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRSBC821:50+8AII*317:40+1743h 50m39
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2145 km49 km/hr


28 ΣChains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and AII/Ajmer Junction

Xfer Stations: Marwar   Surat   Nagpur   Asansol   Dadar   Purna   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20129
--
Σ Pune ΣCh...YPR??05:00+1MJArr +33/Dep +4323m+10AII??02:00+2445h 0m6
S    F 
2202 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22188
--
Σ Pune Shri Mata Vai...YPR??05:00+1ADIArr +55/Dep +32h 55m-52AII??05:15+248h 15m8
no arr/dep
2202 kmGaneshShirke82-
872
--
Σ ?coimbatore to del...KJM??07:20+22ADIArr +8/Dep +24h 30m-6AII??02:20+2043h 0m1
     F 
2056 kmMJ*^-
1489
--
Σ Coimbatore Agra Fo...KJM??07:20+22ADIArr +8/Dep +92h 55m+1AII??02:00+2442h 40m0
     F 
2056 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
16570
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...SBC??09:00+58NGPArr +1:27/Dep +33h 35m-1:24AII??11:45+350h 45m21
   W   
2660 kmBMTIR*^~-
18545
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...YPR??10:50+1NGPArr +0/Dep +31h 35m+3AII??11:45+348h 55m21
   W   
2608 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
527
Σ Pune Jaipur Superf...KJM??11:15+1:03ADIArr +51/Dep +51h 30m-46AII??00:50+1437h 35m-7
S      
2050 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2197
Σ ?chennai bangalore...KJM??11:15+1:03ADIArr +51/Dep +22h 20m-49AII??02:20+2039h 5m-4
S      
2050 kmMJ*^-
6833
--
Σ sbc-fa Σ...KJM??11:15+1:03STArr +12/Dep +206h 14m+8AII??08:15+3845h 0m10
S      
2049 kmSING IS KING*^~-
8376
Σ Pune Jaipur via AD...KJM??11:15+1:03ADIArr +51/Dep +223h 30m-29AII??04:45+2041h 30m-1
no arr/dep
2073 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15881
--
Σ KJM-ADI-AII &...KJM??11:15+1:03ADIArr +51/Dep +254h 10m-26AII??06:00+2642h 45m5
 M     
2050 kmSING IS KING*^~-
13689
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...SBC513:00+16BPLArr +24/Dep +352h 15m+11AII308:55+1691h 55m20
    T  
3010 kmWestern Railway°°°-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...YPR613:30+6ASNArr +58/Dep +3:1137m+2:13AII402:45+4:5685h 15m19
      S
3915 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...SBC820:00+7NZMArr +2:42/Dep +23h 25m-2:40AII216:30+3144h 30m5
S   T  
2805 km-
2015
--
Σ SBC-JP 1 ]...SBC??20:00+27NZMArr +2:49/Dep +1:175h 50m-1:32AII??20:05+1:4948h 5m27
      S
2739 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2017
Σ SBC-JP 2 ]...SBC820:00+7NZMArr +2:42/Dep +1:175h 50m-1:25AII220:05+1:4948h 5m27
 M W   
2809 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2018
--
Σ SBC-JP 3 ]...SBC820:00+27NZMArr +2:49/Dep 5h 50m+0AII020:05+2:2448h 5m27
  T  F 
2739 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2019
Σ SBC-JP 4 ]...SBC820:00+7NZMArr +2:42/Dep 5h 50m+0AII020:05+2:2448h 5m27
S   T  
2809 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
14161
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...SBC820:00+7NZMArr +2:42/Dep +1040m-2:32AII112:45+2540h 45m8
SM WT  
2795 kmWestern Railway°°°-
14162
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...SBC??20:00+27NZMArr +2:49/Dep +1040m-2:39AII??12:45+2540h 45m8
  T  FS
2725 kmWestern Railway°°°-
6809
Σ Solapur-Mumbai-Ahe...SBC??20:45+7DRArr +7/Dep +31h 55m-4AII??16:25+443h 40m32
SMTWTFS
2111 km-
794
Σ bangalore jaipur&n...SBC??21:50+3ADIArr +15/Dep +33h 10m-12AII??20:40+846h 50m17
      S
2169 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
14358
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...SBC??21:50+3ADIArr +15/Dep +22h 15m-13AII??18:50+1245h 0m10
      S
2146 kmWestern Railway°°°-
14359
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...SBC??21:50+4ADIArr +14/Dep +22h 15m-12AII??18:50+1245h 0m10
 M W   
2146 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16106
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer (v...SBC??22:45+10PAUArr +43/Dep +304h 12m-13AII??03:05+152h 20m20
S T    
2394 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
1487
Σ bangalore jaipur a...YPR??23:40+6DEEArr /Dep +11h 20m+0AII??15:50+5240h 10m10
      S
2801 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...YPR??23:40+6DEEArr /Dep +22h 20m+0AII??16:30+3140h 50m5
      S
2801 kmsvmicse-
16207
Σ Kurnool-Nagarsol W...YPR??23:40+12KCGArr +23/Dep +04h 45m-23AII??03:05-551h 25m28
     F 
2491 kmravikiran.cv-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site