Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
AII/Ajmer Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 17:39:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 17:39:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) to AII/Ajmer Junction
3 Trains / 28 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AII⇒SBC   Filters   Dep: SBC   Arr: AII   

Shortest Route: 1950.15 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Yesvantpur => Nizamabad => Purna => Indore BG => Ratlam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and AII/Ajmer Junction

Try these Via Stations: Marwar   Surat   Nagpur   Asansol   Dadar   Purna   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82653Yesvantpur - Jaipur ...PrmSWRYPR*411:30-AII004:20-40h 50m21
    T  
SL
3A2A
GNWL2315 km57 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRSBC*817:00-AII*017:40-48h 40m35
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2227 km46 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRSBC821:50-AII*317:40-43h 50m39
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2145 km49 km/hr


28 ΣChains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and AII/Ajmer Junction

Xfer Stations: Marwar   Surat   Nagpur   Asansol   Dadar   Purna   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20129
--
Σ Pune ΣCh...YPR??05:00+0MJArr /Dep 23m+0AII??02:00+2045h 0m6
S    F 
2203 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22188
--
Σ Pune Shri Mata Vai...YPR405:00+0ADIArr /Dep 2h 55m+0AII005:15+272h 15m8
     F 
2934 kmGaneshShirke82-
872
--
Σ ?coimbatore to del...KJM407:20+40ADIArr /Dep 4h 35m+0AII102:20+2267h 0m1
     F 
2303 kmMJ*^-
1489
--
Σ Coimbatore Agra Fo...KJM407:20+40ADIArr /Dep 3h 0m+0AII202:00+2066h 40m0
     F 
2303 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
16570
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...SBC??09:00+45NGPArr /Dep 3h 35m+0AII??11:45+150h 45m21
   W   
2661 kmBMTIR*^~-
18545
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...YPR510:50+1NGPArr /Dep 1h 35m+0AII011:45+172h 55m21
no arr/dep
3750 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
527
Σ Pune Jaipur Superf...KJM??11:15+1:02ADIArr /Dep 1h 30m+0AII??00:50+1437h 35m-7
S      
2050 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2197
Σ ?chennai bangalore...KJM??11:15+1:02ADIArr /Dep 2h 20m+0AII??02:20+2239h 5m-4
S      
2050 kmMJ*^-
6833
--
Σ sbc-fa Σ...KJM??11:15+1:02STArr /Dep 6h 14m+0AII??08:15+2745h 0m10
S      
2051 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
8376
Σ Pune Jaipur via AD...KJM??11:15+1:02ADIArr /Dep 3h 30m+0AII??04:45+1741h 30m-1
no arr/dep
2073 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15881
--
Σ KJM-ADI-AII &...KJM??11:15+1:02ADIArr /Dep 4h 10m+0AII??06:00+2342h 45m5
 M     
2050 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
13689
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...SBC??13:00+15BPLArr /Dep 2h 15m+0AII??08:55+143h 55m20
      S
2306 kmWestern Railway°°°-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...YPR613:30+6ASNArr /Dep 37m+0AII402:45+5:3485h 15m19
      S
3916 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...SBC??20:00+7NZMArr /Dep 3h 25m+0AII??16:30+2444h 30m5
S   T  
2805 kmxxx-
2015
--
Σ SBC-JP 1 ]...SBC820:00+23NZMArr /Dep 5h 50m+0AII220:05+1:2448h 5m27
     FS
2738 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2017
Σ SBC-JP 2 ]...SBC??20:00+7NZMArr /Dep 5h 50m+0AII??20:05+1:2448h 5m27
 M W   
2809 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2018
--
Σ SBC-JP 3 ]...SBC820:00+23NZMArr /Dep 5h 50m+0AII020:05+1:5048h 5m27
  T    
2738 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2019
Σ SBC-JP 4 ]...SBC??20:00+7NZMArr /Dep 5h 50m+0AII??20:05+1:5048h 5m27
S   T  
2809 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
14161
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...SBC??20:00+7NZMArr /Dep 40m+0AII??12:45+2140h 45m8
SM WT  
2795 kmWestern Railway°°°-
14162
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...SBC820:00+23NZMArr /Dep 40m+0AII112:45+2140h 45m8
  T  FS
2724 kmWestern Railway°°°-
6809
Σ Solapur-Mumbai-Ahe...SBC120:45+6DRArr /Dep 1h 55m+0AII116:25+1243h 40m32
SMTWTFS
2120 kmxxx-
794
Σ bangalore jaipur&n...SBC??21:50+9ADIArr /Dep 3h 10m+0AII??20:40+846h 50m17
      S
2169 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
14358
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...SBC??21:50+9ADIArr /Dep 2h 15m+0AII??18:50+1345h 0m10
      S
2146 kmWestern Railway°°°-
14359
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...SBC??21:50+7ADIArr /Dep 2h 15m+0AII??18:50+1345h 0m10
 M W   
2146 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16106
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer (v...SBC822:45+10PAUArr /Dep 4h 12m+0AII503:05-276h 20m19
 M    S
2425 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
1487
Σ bangalore jaipur a...YPR??23:40+4DEEArr /Dep 1h 20m+0AII??15:50+4040h 10m10
      S
2801 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...YPR??23:40+4DEEArr /Dep 2h 20m+0AII??16:30+2440h 50m5
      S
2801 kmsvmicse-
16207
Σ Kurnool-Nagarsol W...YPR??23:40+7KCGArr /Dep 4h 45m+0AII??03:05-251h 25m28
     F 
2491 kmravikiran.cv-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site