Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
AII/Ajmer Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 08:04:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 08:04:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) to AII/Ajmer Junction
3 Trains / 29 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AII⇒SBC   Filters   Dep: SBC   Arr: AII   

Shortest Route: 1952.71 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Yesvantpur => Nizamabad => Purna => Indore BG => Ratlam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and AII/Ajmer Junction

Try these Via Stations: Marwar   Surat   Nagpur   Asansol   Dadar   Purna   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82653Yesvantpur - Jaipur ...PrmSWRYPR*411:30+2AII004:20+1040h 50m21
    T  
SL
3A2A
GNWL2315 km57 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRSBC*817:00-AII*017:40-48h 40m35
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2228 km46 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRSBC821:50-AII*317:40-43h 50m39
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2145 km49 km/hr


29 ΣChains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and AII/Ajmer Junction

Xfer Stations: Marwar   Surat   Nagpur   Asansol   Dadar   Purna   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20129
--
Σ Pune ΣCh...YPR??05:00+1MJArr +21/Dep +3723m+16AII??02:00+1645h 0m6
S    F 
2203 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22188
--
Σ Pune Shri Mata Vai...YPR??05:00+1ADIArr +36/Dep +02h 55m-36AII??05:15+248h 15m8
no arr/dep
2202 kmGaneshShirke82-
872
--
Σ ?coimbatore to del...KJM??07:20+31ADIArr +1:36/Dep +24h 35m-1:34AII??02:20+1743h 0m1
     F 
2056 kmMJ*^-
1489
--
Σ Coimbatore Agra Fo...KJM??07:20+31ADIArr +1:36/Dep +43h 0m-1:32AII??02:00+1642h 40m0
     F 
2056 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
23163
--
Σ Pune Beawer Ajmer ...BAND??08:17+56MJArr +36/Dep +1859m-18AII??06:00+645h 43m9
     F 
2161 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16570
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...SBC??09:00+3NGPArr /Dep +233h 35m+0AII??11:45+550h 45m21
   W   
2661 kmBMTIR*^~-
18545
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...YPR??10:50+2NGPArr +5/Dep +231h 35m+18AII??11:45+548h 55m21
   W   
2609 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
527
Σ Pune Jaipur Superf...KJM??11:15+1:02ADIArr +1:14/Dep +21h 30m-1:12AII??00:50+837h 35m-7
S      
2050 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2197
Σ ?chennai bangalore...KJM??11:15+1:02ADIArr +1:14/Dep +22h 20m-1:12AII??02:20+1739h 5m-4
S      
2050 kmMJ*^-
6833
--
Σ sbc-fa Σ...KJM??11:15+1:02STArr +57/Dep +106h 14m-47AII??08:15+2045h 0m10
S      
2051 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
8376
Σ Pune Jaipur via AD...KJM??11:15+1:02ADIArr +1:14/Dep +183h 30m-56AII??04:45+1841h 30m-1
no arr/dep
2073 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15881
--
Σ KJM-ADI-AII &...KJM??11:15+1:02ADIArr +1:14/Dep +114h 10m-1:03AII??06:00+642h 45m5
 M     
2050 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
13689
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...SBC??13:00+10BPLArr +14/Dep +122h 15m-2AII??08:55-943h 55m20
      S
2306 kmWestern Railway°°°-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...YPR??13:30+2ASNArr +2:00/Dep +1:3637m-24AII??02:45+4:2661h 15m19
      S
3609 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...SBC820:00+2NZMArr +20/Dep +13h 25m-19AII216:30+2444h 30m5
S   T  
2806 kmxxx-
2015
--
Σ SBC-JP 1 ]...SBC??20:00+1NZMArr +13/Dep +245h 50m+11AII??20:05+5448h 5m27
     FS
2739 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2017
Σ SBC-JP 2 ]...SBC820:00+2NZMArr +20/Dep +245h 50m+4AII220:05+5448h 5m27
 M W   
2810 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2018
--
Σ SBC-JP 3 ]...SBC??20:00+1NZMArr +13/Dep +275h 50m+14AII??20:05+1:1248h 5m27
  T    
2739 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2019
Σ SBC-JP 4 ]...SBC820:00+2NZMArr +20/Dep +275h 50m+7AII020:05+1:1248h 5m27
S   T  
2810 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
14161
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...SBC820:00+2NZMArr +20/Dep +740m-13AII112:45+940h 45m8
SM WT  
2796 kmWestern Railway°°°-
14162
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...SBC??20:00+1NZMArr +13/Dep +740m-6AII??12:45+940h 45m8
  T  FS
2725 kmWestern Railway°°°-
6809
Σ Solapur-Mumbai-Ahe...SBC??20:45+6DRArr +2/Dep +31h 55m+1AII??16:25+2143h 40m32
SMTWTFS
2109 kmxxx-
794
Σ bangalore jaipur&n...SBC??21:50+3ADIArr /Dep +13h 10m+0AII??20:40+346h 50m17
      S
2168 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
14358
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...SBC??21:50+3ADIArr /Dep +12h 15m+0AII??18:50+845h 0m10
      S
2145 kmWestern Railway°°°-
14359
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...SBC??21:50+2ADIArr /Dep +12h 15m+0AII??18:50+845h 0m10
 M W   
2145 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16106
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer (v...SBC??22:45+8PAUArr +45/Dep +314h 12m-14AII??03:05+352h 20m20
S T    
2394 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
1487
Σ bangalore jaipur a...YPR??23:40+7DEEArr +1:06/Dep +11h 20m-1:05AII??15:50+3040h 10m10
      S
2804 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...YPR??23:40+7DEEArr +1:06/Dep +12h 20m-1:05AII??16:30+2440h 50m5
      S
2804 kmsvmicse-
16207
Σ Kurnool-Nagarsol W...YPR??23:40+16KCGArr +32/Dep +04h 45m-32AII??03:05+2251h 25m28
     F 
2491 kmravikiran.cv-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site