Search Trains
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
AII/Ajmer Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 18:02:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 18:02:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) to AII/Ajmer Junction
3 Trains / 28 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AII⇒SBC   Filters   Dep: SBC   Arr: AII   

Shortest Route: 2035.05 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Yesvantpur => Nizamabad => Purna => Jalamb => Indore BG => Ratlam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and AII/Ajmer Junction

Try these Via Stations: Marwar   Surat   Nagpur   Asansol   Dadar   Purna   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82653Yesvantpur - Jaipur ...SvdSWRYPR*411:30+3AII404:20+1240h 50m21
    T  
SL
3A
2A
GNWL2317 km57 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRSBC*817:00+0AII*017:40+2348h 40m35
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL2216 km46 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRSBC821:50+0AII*317:40+1343h 50m39
  T T  
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL2146 km49 km/hr


28 ΣChains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and AII/Ajmer Junction

Xfer Stations: Marwar   Surat   Nagpur   Asansol   Dadar   Purna   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20129
--
Σ Pune ΣCh...YPR??05:00+0MJArr +24/Dep +3723m+13AII??02:00+1845h 0m6
S    F 
2202 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22188
--
Σ Pune Shri Mata Vai...YPR??05:00+0ADIArr +37/Dep +12h 55m-36AII??05:15+448h 15m8
no arr/dep
2202 kmGaneshShirke82-
872
--
Σ ?coimbatore to del...KJM??07:20+19ADIArr +33/Dep +24h 35m-31AII??02:20+2543h 0m1
     F 
2056 kmMJ*^-
1489
--
Σ Coimbatore Agra Fo...KJM??07:20+19ADIArr +33/Dep +23h 0m-31AII??02:00+1842h 40m0
     F 
2056 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
23163
--
Σ Pune Beawer Ajmer ...BAND??08:17+6MJArr +10/Dep +2659m+16AII??06:00+1145h 43m9
     F 
2155 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16570
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...SBC??09:00+1NGPArr +36/Dep +553h 35m+19AII??11:45+750h 45m21
   W   
2661 kmBMTIR*^~-
18545
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...YPR??10:50+1NGPArr +4/Dep +551h 35m+51AII??11:45+748h 55m21
   W   
2609 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
527
Σ Pune Jaipur Superf...KJM??11:15+1:11ADIArr +1:54/Dep +21h 30m-1:52AII??00:50+1037h 35m-7
S      
2039 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2197
Σ ?chennai bangalore...KJM??11:15+1:11ADIArr +1:54/Dep +22h 20m-1:52AII??02:20+2539h 5m-4
S      
2039 kmMJ*^-
6833
--
Σ sbc-fa Σ...KJM??11:15+1:11STArr +1:32/Dep +106h 14m-1:22AII??08:15+2245h 0m10
S      
2039 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
8376
Σ Pune Jaipur via AD...KJM??11:15+1:11ADIArr +1:54/Dep +83h 30m-1:46AII??04:45+1641h 30m-1
no arr/dep
2062 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15881
--
Σ KJM-ADI-AII &...KJM??11:15+1:11ADIArr +1:54/Dep +174h 10m-1:37AII??06:00+842h 45m5
 M     
2039 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...YPR??13:30+3ASNArr +1:57/Dep +1:0037m-57AII??02:45+4:0361h 15m20
      S
3610 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...SBC??20:00+1NZMArr +10/Dep +13h 25m-9AII??16:30+2144h 30m5
S   T  
2806 kmxxx-
2015
--
Σ SBC-JP 1 ]...SBC??20:00+0NZMArr +10/Dep +365h 50m+26AII??20:05+1:0348h 5m27
     FS
2740 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2017
Σ SBC-JP 2 ]...SBC??20:00+1NZMArr +10/Dep +365h 50m+26AII??20:05+1:0348h 5m27
 M W   
2810 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2018
--
Σ SBC-JP 3 ]...SBC??20:00+0NZMArr +10/Dep +445h 50m+34AII??20:05+1:1848h 5m27
  T    
2740 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2019
Σ SBC-JP 4 ]...SBC??20:00+1NZMArr +10/Dep +445h 50m+34AII??20:05+1:1848h 5m27
S   T  
2810 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
14161
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...SBC??20:00+1NZMArr +10/Dep +640m-4AII??12:45+1340h 45m8
SM WT  
2796 kmWestern Railway°°°-
14162
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...SBC??20:00+0NZMArr +10/Dep +640m-4AII??12:45+1340h 45m8
  T  FS
2726 kmWestern Railway°°°-
6809
Σ Solapur-Mumbai-Ahe...SBC??20:45+2DRArr +13/Dep +41h 55m-9AII??16:25+2543h 40m32
SMTWTFS
2110 kmxxx-
794
Σ bangalore jaipur&n...SBC??21:50+0ADIArr +24/Dep +13h 10m-23AII??20:40+446h 50m17
      S
2168 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
14358
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...SBC??21:50+0ADIArr +24/Dep +12h 15m-23AII??18:50+1145h 0m10
      S
2146 kmWestern Railway°°°-
14359
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...SBC??21:50+1ADIArr +10/Dep +12h 15m-9AII??18:50+1145h 0m10
 M W   
2146 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16106
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer (v...SBC??22:45+4PAUArr +1:17/Dep +294h 12m-48AII??03:05+1452h 20m20
S T    
2397 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
1487
Σ bangalore jaipur a...YPR??23:40+3DEEArr +1:04/Dep +01h 20m-1:04AII??15:50+4140h 10m10
      S
2801 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...YPR??23:40+3DEEArr +1:04/Dep +12h 20m-1:03AII??16:30+2140h 50m5
      S
2801 kmsvmicse-
16207
Σ Kurnool-Nagarsol W...YPR??23:40+2KCGArr +19/Dep +04h 45m-19AII??03:05+151h 25m28
     F 
2481 kmravikiran.cv-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.