Search Trains
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
BGKT/Bhagat Ki Kothi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 21:32:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 21:32:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) to BGKT/Bhagat Ki Kothi
4 Trains / 10 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BGKT⇒SBC   Filters   Dep: SBC   Arr: BGKT   

Shortest Route: 2001.61 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Yesvantpur => Guntakal => Daund => Pune => Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and BGKT/Bhagat Ki Kothi

Try these Via Stations: Marwar   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Balharshah   Coimbatore Main   Ahmedabad   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRYPR*405:00+0JU001:45+1744h 45m30
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2166 km48 km/hr
14716Tiruchchirapalli - S...HmsNWRBAND??08:17+6JU104:05+1343h 48m26
     F 
3A
RLWL2119 km48 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRSBC*817:00+0BGKT016:45-347h 45m28
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2177 km46 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRSBC*821:50+1BGKT*016:45+942h 55m42
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2106 km49 km/hr


10 ΣChains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and BGKT/Bhagat Ki Kothi

Xfer Stations: Marwar   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Balharshah   Coimbatore Main   Ahmedabad   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8423
Σ bangalore -- Bikan...SBC??06:15+0CBEArr +21/Dep +02h 13m-21JU??10:45+3752h 30m28
      S
2579 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
15882
--
Σ SBC-ADI-JU &#...KJM??07:20+19ADIArr +33/Dep +226h 0m-11JU??04:30+2745h 10m8
     F 
2020 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...SBC??09:00+1BPQArr +19/Dep +1850m-1JU??10:45+3349h 45m22
  TW   
2708 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19587
Σ yesvantpur jodhpur...YPR??10:30+3ADIArr -4/Dep +102h 5m+14JU??06:30+1544h 0m15
 M     
2166 kmMumbai Rajdhani best...-
5695
Σ Madurai - Nagaur&n...KJM??11:15+1:11ADIArr +1:54/Dep +158h 5m-1:39JU??09:35+2146h 20m12
S      
2003 kmvarungole-
20450
--
Σ YPR-JU/BKN chain&n...YPR??11:30+4NEDArr +32/Dep +32h 50m-29JU??14:10+1650h 40m23
   W   
2287 kmTejas*^~-
6825
Σ banglore to falna&...SBC??16:00+40LTTArr +16/Dep +31h 10m-13JU??09:35+2141h 35m12
SMTWTFS
2054 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
20459
Σ Bangalore Jaipur S...SBC??20:00+1BPLArr /Dep +91h 15m+0BGKT??17:50+445h 50m40
 M     
2689 kmMumbai Rajdhani best...-
1995
--
Σ Mysore Banglore jo...SBC??21:50+0MJArr +48/Dep 2h 45m+0BGKT??19:08-45h 18m11
  T T  
2105 kmMumbai Rajdhani best...-
9405
Σ hubli-jammu weekly...SBC??21:50+0ADIArr +17/Dep +14h 25m-16JU??19:55+3146h 5m7
  T T  
2109 kmMJ*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.