Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
BGKT/Bhagat Ki Kothi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 07:15:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 07:15:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) to BGKT/Bhagat Ki Kothi
4 Trains / 10 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BGKT⇒SBC   Filters   Dep: SBC   Arr: BGKT   

Shortest Route: 2008.41 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Yesvantpur => Guntakal => Daund => Pune => Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and BGKT/Bhagat Ki Kothi

Try these Via Stations: Marwar   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Balharshah   Coimbatore Main   Ahmedabad   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRYPR*405:00+1JU001:45+1444h 45m30
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2167 km48 km/hr
14716Tiruchchirapalli - S...HmsNWRBAND??08:17+1:52JU004:05+1:3043h 48m26
     F 
3A
RLWL2120 km48 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRSBC*817:00+2BGKT016:45-347h 45m28
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2188 km46 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRSBC*821:50+6BGKT*016:45+1142h 55m42
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2106 km49 km/hr


10 ΣChains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and BGKT/Bhagat Ki Kothi

Xfer Stations: Marwar   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Balharshah   Coimbatore Main   Ahmedabad   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8423
Σ bangalore -- Bikan...SBC??06:15+1CBEArr +21/Dep +32h 13m-18JU??07:15+1:5949h 0m28
      S
2580 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
15882
--
Σ SBC-ADI-JU &#...KJM??07:20+33ADIArr +1:48/Dep +186h 0m-1:30JU??04:30+2245h 10m8
     F 
2020 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...SBC??09:00+9BPQArr +14/Dep +750m-7JU??10:45+2849h 45m22
  TW   
2708 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19587
Σ yesvantpur jodhpur...YPR??10:30+7ADIArr +4/Dep +92h 5m+5JU??06:30+644h 0m15
 M     
2166 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
5695
Σ Madurai - Nagaur&n...KJM??11:15+1:06ADIArr +1:31/Dep 8h 5m+0JU??09:35+1646h 20m12
S      
2014 kmvarungole-
20450
--
Σ YPR-JU/BKN chain&n...YPR511:30+2NEDArr +21/Dep +22h 50m-19JU014:10+1774h 40m23
no arr/dep
3320 kmTejas*^~-
6825
Σ banglore to falna&...SBC??16:00+36LTTArr +29/Dep 1h 10m+0JU??09:35+1641h 35m12
SMTWTFS
2054 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
20459
Σ Bangalore Jaipur S...SBC??20:00+1BPLArr +25/Dep +271h 15m+2BGKT??17:50+145h 50m40
 M     
2689 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
1995
--
Σ Mysore Banglore jo...SBC??21:50+11MJArr +39/Dep +162h 45m-23BGKT??19:08+3645h 18m11
  T T  
2105 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
9405
Σ hubli-jammu weekly...SBC??21:50+11ADIArr +12/Dep +04h 25m-12JU??19:55+2046h 5m7
  T T  
2109 kmMJ*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site