Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
BGKT/Bhagat Ki Kothi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 03:28:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 03:28:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) to BGKT/Bhagat Ki Kothi
4 Trains / 10 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BGKT⇒SBC   Filters   Dep: SBC   Arr: BGKT   

Shortest Route: 2034.93 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Yesvantpur => Guntakal => Daund => Pune => Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and BGKT/Bhagat Ki Kothi

Try these Via Stations: Marwar   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Balharshah   Coimbatore Main   Ahmedabad   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRYPR*405:00+1JU001:45+1944h 45m30
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2167 km48 km/hr
14716Tiruchchirapalli - S...HmsNWRBAND??08:17+2JU104:05+1943h 48m26
     F 
3A
RLWL2125 km49 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRSBC*817:00+0BGKT016:45+047h 45m28
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2188 km46 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRSBC*821:50+2BGKT*016:45+542h 55m42
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2106 km49 km/hr


10 ΣChains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and BGKT/Bhagat Ki Kothi

Xfer Stations: Marwar   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Balharshah   Coimbatore Main   Ahmedabad   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8423
Σ bangalore -- Bikan...SBC??06:15+1CBEArr +21/Dep +02h 13m-21JU??07:15+2849h 0m28
      S
2579 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
15882
--
Σ SBC-ADI-JU &#...KJM??07:20+33ADIArr +1:36/Dep +256h 0m-1:11JU??04:30+3245h 10m8
     F 
2020 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...SBC??09:00+2BPQArr +12/Dep +1350m+1JU??10:45+2949h 45m22
  TW   
2709 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19587
Σ yesvantpur jodhpur...YPR??10:30+9ADIArr -18/Dep +92h 5m+27JU??06:30+744h 0m15
 M     
2166 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
5695
Σ Madurai - Nagaur&n...KJM??11:15+1:04ADIArr +1:39/Dep +148h 5m-1:25JU??09:35+1446h 20m12
S      
2014 kmvarungole-
20450
--
Σ YPR-JU/BKN chain&n...YPR??11:30+8NEDArr +31/Dep +42h 50m-27JU??14:10+1250h 40m23
   W   
2298 kmTejas*^~-
6825
Σ banglore to falna&...SBC??16:00+1:03LTTArr +26/Dep +41h 10m-22JU??09:35+1441h 35m12
SMTWTFS
2053 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
20459
Σ Bangalore Jaipur S...SBC??20:00+2BPLArr +22/Dep +171h 15m-5BGKT??17:50+145h 50m40
 M     
2689 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
1995
--
Σ Mysore Banglore jo...SBC??21:50+4MJArr +40/Dep +42h 45m-36BGKT??19:08+2445h 18m11
  T T  
2105 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
9405
Σ hubli-jammu weekly...SBC??21:50+4ADIArr +11/Dep +14h 25m-10JU??19:55+2846h 5m7
  T T  
2109 kmMJ*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site