Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 03:28:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 03:28:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) to MAS/Chennai Central
22 Trains / 13 ΣChains

2 Shatabdi Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 14 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒SBC   Filters   Dep: SBC   Arr: MAS   

Shortest Route: 359.23 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bangarapet => Katpadi => Arakkonam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and MAS/Chennai Central

Try these Via Stations: Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Gooty   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRSBC*103:10+24PER108:55+545h 45m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL354 km62 km/hr
22602Sainagar Shirdi - Ch...SFSRKJM203:55+50MAS*1109:40+255h 45m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL345 km60 km/hr
17312Vasco - Chennai Cent...ExpSWRYPR405:30+4MAS*811:55-66h 25m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL367 km57 km/hr
22697Hubballi - Chennai E...SFSWRYPR405:30+7MAS*1111:55-46h 25m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL367 km57 km/hr
12028KSR Bengaluru City -...ShtbSWRSBC*606:00+1MAS*211:00+55h 0m2
SM WTFS
CCEx
GNWL359 km72 km/hr
12608Lalbagh ExpressSFSWRSBC*106:30+1MAS*312:15+75h 45m11
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL359 km62 km/hr
12610KSR Bengaluru City -...SFSWRSBC*208:00+1MAS*614:30+76h 30m17
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL359 km55 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRYPR*408:30+0MAS1115:35-67h 5m2
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL366 km52 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRSBC*109:00+2MAS1015:15-26h 15m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RSWL359 km57 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRYPR*109:55+8MAS1115:55+396h 0m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RSWL367 km61 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRSBC510:10+16MAS015:55+215h 45m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL359 km62 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRBNC*1A10:15+3PER115:30+185h 15m2
     F 
3A
 349 km67 km/hr
22626KSR Bengaluru City -...DDSRSBC*614:30+6MAS*1,2,2A20:30-26h 0m10
SMTWTFS
CC
GNWL359 km60 km/hr
12640Brindavan ExpressSFSRSBC*115:00+7MAS*621:05+46h 5m11
SMTWTFS
II2S
GNWL359 km59 km/hr
12008Mysuru - Chennai Cen...ShtbSRSBC716:25+8MAS*2A21:25+85h 0m1
SMT TFS
CCEx
RLWL359 km72 km/hr
12658KSR Bengaluru City ...SFSWRSBC*122:40+19MAS*5,804:45-16h 5m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL359 km59 km/hr
12291Yesvantpur-Chennai W...SFSWRYPR*122:45+21MAS*305:15+216h 30m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL367 km56 km/hr
12692Sri Sathya Sai Prash...SFSRSBC523:00+33MAS*1105:15+296h 15m11
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL359 km57 km/hr
22681Mysuru - Chennai Cen...SFSWRSBC623:00+31MAS*105:15+46h 15m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL359 km57 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBNC*1A23:40+5MAS406:05+36h 25m5
   WTF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL355 km55 km/hr
16022Kaveri ExpressExpSRSBC523:45+16MAS*607:00+77h 15m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL359 km50 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRYPR*623:55+58MAS009:30+319h 35m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL366 km38 km/hr


13 ΣChains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Gooty   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11568
--
Σ Mysore Chennai Sun...SBC??03:10+0KPDArr +2/Dep +1627m+14MAS??10:00+106h 50m18
 M     
359 kmMinti*^~-
11714
Σ Bangalore Gorakhpu...SBC??09:15+8KPDArr +58/Dep +235h 20m-35MAS??23:05+1813h 50m22
S TW   
359 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11485
--
Σ Mumbai Trichy 4 da...KJM??10:30+55EDArr +19/Dep +211h 5m+2MS??04:45-1418h 15m28
 M  TFS
783 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10997
Σ Bangalore-Katpadii...SBC??11:00+1KPDArr +8/Dep +214h 40m+13MAS??22:25+1211h 25m10
SMTWTFS
359 kmGopal*^~-
13251
Σ Hubli Villupuram W...YPR115:20+3SAArr +19/Dep 1h 33m+0MS704:15-1536h 55m4
   W   
1183 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14729
Σ Anantapur - Chenna...YPR??15:30+2GYArr +13/Dep 1h 12m+0MS??07:25+1015h 55m18
SMTWTFS
702 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
13906
--
Σ Hosur Chennai Dail...YPR??16:05+14SAArr +3/Dep +191h 50m+16MAS??05:05-613h 0m7
SMTWTFS
560 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14039
--
Σ dharmapuri Chennai...YPR??16:05+14SAArr +3/Dep +1020m+7MAS??04:05-112h 0m16
SMTWTFS
560 kmBMTIR*^~-
22479
--
Σ banglore to chenna...SBC??17:00+2SAArr +17/Dep +1048m-7MAS??04:05-111h 5m16
SMTWTFS
594 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
3918
Σ Chamrajanagar-Patn...SBC??20:30+27JTJArr +36/Dep +201h 52m-16MAS??06:05+19h 35m-9
 MT    
359 kmGopal*^~-
21710
Σ MADRAS(CHENNAI) EX...YPR??21:50+11KPDArr +6/Dep +1445m+8MAS??05:40+97h 50m4
 MT   S
367 kmIBRAHIM-
21711
--
Σ Madras exp &#...YPR??21:50+11KPDArr +6/Dep +361h 5m+30MAS??05:50+378h 0m-3
 MT   S
367 kmIBRAHIM-
4817
Σ bangalore-kadapa d...SBC??22:45+7GTLArr +1:06/Dep +5225m-14MAS??16:30+1917h 45m35
SMTWTFS
747 kmsvmicse-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site