Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
DWR/Dharwad ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 18:15:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 18:15:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) to DWR/Dharwad
28 Trains / 15 ΣChains

1 Jan Shatabdi Trains 17 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 3 Passenger Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DWR⇒SBC   Filters   Dep: SBC   Arr: DWR   

Shortest Route: 489.78 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Yesvantpur => Hubballi (Hubli)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

28 Long-Distance Trains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and DWR/Dharwad

Try these Via Stations: Daund   Tirupati Main   Arsikere   Gooty   Guntakal   Hassan  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12778Kochuveli - Hubballi...SFSWRYPR004:40+16UBL*012:40+88h 0m7
     F 
SL
3A2A
PQWL464 km58 km/hr
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRYPR*405:00+1UBL015:00-410h 0m5
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL464 km46 km/hr
12079KSR Bengaluru - Hubb...JShtbSWRSBC*806:00+1UBL*113:25+27h 25m9
SMTWTFS
2SCC
GNWL470 km63 km/hr
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar ...ExpCRYPR606:30+1DWR115:38+209h 8m10
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL484 km53 km/hr
56913KSR Bengaluru - Hubb...PassSWRSBC*1006:30+8UBL*218:45+612h 15m42
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 470 km38 km/hr
11006Chalukya ExpressExpCRYPR306:30+3DWR115:38+169h 8m10
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL484 km53 km/hr
56515KSR Bengaluru City -...PassSWRSBC*1007:45+4UBL*020:50+313h 5m61
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 470 km36 km/hr
14716Tiruchchirapalli - S...HmsNWRBAND??08:17+2DWR??19:40+4311h 23m6
     F 
3A
RLWL502 km44 km/hr
17326Mysuru Hubballi Vish...ExpSWRSBC009:15-UBL*019:05-9h 50m14
SMTWTFS
II2S
 470 km48 km/hr
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWRYPR*410:30+9UBL119:25-28h 55m2
 M     
3A
2A1A
PQWL464 km52 km/hr
12725Siddhaganga Intercit...SFSWRSBC*913:00+2DWR*121:50+108h 50m15
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL490 km55 km/hr
12629Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRYPR*613:45+16DWR022:23+338h 38m3
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL484 km56 km/hr
22685Yesvantpur - Chandig...SKrSWRYPR*413:45+20DWR122:23+518h 38m3
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL484 km56 km/hr
17309Yesvantpur - Vasco d...ExpSWRYPR*514:30+1DWR000:13+349h 43m9
S T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL484 km50 km/hr
17316Velankanni - Vasco-D...ExpSWRYPR214:30+6DWR000:13+299h 43m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL484 km50 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRSBC*817:00+0DWR006:59+2613h 59m10
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL572 km41 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRSBC*817:00+0DWR306:59+2613h 59m10
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL572 km41 km/hr
06541Yesvantpur - Pandhar...ExpSWRYPR*418:00+4DWR003:30+189h 30m4
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL484 km51 km/hr
07325Mysuru Hubblli Inaug...ExpSWRSBC018:05-UBL*003:15-9h 10m14
  T    
II2S
 470 km51 km/hr
16535Gol Gumbaz ExpressExpSWRSBC1019:00+16UBL104:00+09h 0m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL470 km52 km/hr
16589Rani Chennamma Expre...ExpSWRSBC*821:15+1DWR106:08+208h 53m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL490 km55 km/hr
16506KSR Bengaluru - Gand...ExpSWRSBC*821:50+0DWR006:58+219h 8m10
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL490 km54 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRSBC*821:50+2DWR106:59+169h 9m10
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RSWL490 km54 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRSBC821:50+4DWR106:58+259h 8m10
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RSWL490 km54 km/hr
22698Chennai Central - Hu...SFSWRYPR421:55+35UBL*006:20+68h 25m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL464 km55 km/hr
17311Chennai Central - Va...ExpSWRYPR521:55+22DWR107:18+139h 23m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL484 km52 km/hr
16592Hampi ExpressExpSWRSBC822:05+17UBL*410:40+1112h 35m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL541 km43 km/hr
56909KSR Bengaluru City-H...PassSWRSBC*1022:15+9UBL*110:15-12h 0m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL470 km39 km/hr


15 ΣChains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and DWR/Dharwad

Xfer Stations: Daund   Tirupati Main   Arsikere   Gooty   Guntakal   Hassan  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7144
Σ Bijapur-Pune Weekl...SBC508:15-DDArr +1:00/Dep 1h 30m+0DWR119:18-83h 3m18
no arr/dep
1781 kmCheetah*^~-
6417
Σ Bangalore Bellary ...SBC??14:00+21GTLArr +48/Dep +361h 15m-12UBL??05:45+315h 45m68
SMTWTFS
578 kmKiran~-
22830
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??15:15+5ASKArr +34/Dep +233h 55m-11DWR??05:03+3113h 48m8
     F 
484 kmIBRAHIM-
21122
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...SBC??16:30+0ASKArr +49/Dep +232h 50m-26DWR??05:03+3112h 33m8
     F 
490 kmIBRAHIM-
15118
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Kolha...YPR??16:45+6GTLArr +21/Dep +315h 30m+10DWR??09:04+3316h 19m20
 M  T S
555 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
23185
--
Σ HASSAN-ARSIKERE-NI...YPR018:15+6HASArr +47/Dep +2248m-25DWR105:03+3134h 48m8
    T  
546 kmIBRAHIM-
23186
--
Σ Shravanabelagola D...YPR018:15+6HASArr +47/Dep +143h 15m-33DWR008:15+814h 0m16
SMTWTFS
546 kmBMTIR*^~-
21530
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI EXP...SBC??18:20+12ASKArr +8/Dep +192h 45m+11DWR??08:15+813h 55m16
SMTWTFS
490 kmIBRAHIM-
15112
--
Σ Bangalore - Kolhap...SBC119:37+3GYArr +47/Dep +342h 1m-13DWR109:04+3361h 27m20
SMTWTFS
2707 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
10431
Σ Mysore - Cuddapah ...SBC??20:30+27TPTYArr +14/Dep +1030m-4UBL??21:15+4124h 45m42
SMTWTFS
912 kmPakru-
15117
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Kolha...YPR??20:50+2GTLArr +36/Dep +311h 30m-5DWR??09:04+3312h 14m20
SMTWTFS
567 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
9377
Σ Nagercoil-Kolhapur...KJM??21:30+29GTLArr +1:04/Dep +223h 25m-42DWR??14:05+2616h 35m10
 MTW F 
587 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
15147
--
Σ Bangalore - Kolhap...SBC??22:45+7GTLArr +1:06/Dep +221h 35m-44DWR??14:05+2615h 20m27
SMTWTFS
578 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
21696
--
Σ BOMBAY EXPRESS&nbs...SBC??23:00+20ASKArr +24/Dep +346h 45m+10DWR??15:38+1616h 38m11
      S
490 kmIBRAHIM-
23064
--
Σ BANGALORE-ARSIKERE...SBC??23:30+38ASKArr +1:08/Dep +12h 10m-1:07UBL??13:05-513h 35m34
 M W  S
470 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site