Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
DWR/Dharwad ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:35:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:35:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) to DWR/Dharwad
26 Trains / 15 ΣChains

1 Jan Shatabdi Trains 15 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 3 Passenger Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DWR⇒SBC   Filters   Dep: SBC   Arr: DWR   

Shortest Route: 488.44 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Yesvantpur => Hubballi (Hubli)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

26 Long-Distance Trains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and DWR/Dharwad

Try these Via Stations: Daund   Tirupati Main   Arsikere   Gooty   Guntakal   Hassan  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12778Kochuveli - Hubballi...SFSWRYPR004:40+23UBL*012:40+288h 0m7
     F 
SL
3A2A
PQWL464 km58 km/hr
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRYPR*405:00+1UBL015:00+010h 0m5
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL464 km46 km/hr
12079KSR Bengaluru - Hubb...JShtbSWRSBC*806:00+1UBL*113:25+87h 25m9
SMTWTFS
2SCC
GNWL470 km63 km/hr
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar ...ExpCRYPR606:30+6DWR115:38+239h 8m10
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL484 km53 km/hr
56913KSR Bengaluru - Hubb...PassSWRSBC*1006:30+9UBL*218:45+412h 15m42
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 470 km38 km/hr
11006Chalukya ExpressExpCRYPR306:30+10DWR115:38+219h 8m10
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL484 km53 km/hr
56515KSR Bengaluru City -...PassSWRSBC*1007:45+4UBL*020:50-313h 5m61
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 470 km36 km/hr
14716Tiruchchirapalli - S...HmsNWRBAND??08:17+1:52DWR??19:40+1:4311h 23m6
     F 
3A
RLWL496 km44 km/hr
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWRYPR*410:30+7UBL119:25-108h 55m2
 M     
3A
2A1A
PQWL464 km52 km/hr
12725Siddhaganga Intercit...SFSWRSBC*913:00+6DWR*121:50+118h 50m15
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL490 km55 km/hr
12629Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRYPR*613:45+6DWR022:23+298h 38m4
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL484 km56 km/hr
22685Yesvantpur - Chandig...SKrSWRYPR*413:45+24DWR122:23+518h 38m4
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL484 km56 km/hr
17309Yesvantpur - Vasco d...ExpSWRYPR*514:30+1DWR000:13+239h 43m9
S T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL484 km50 km/hr
17316Velankanni - Vasco-D...ExpSWRYPR214:30+3DWR000:13+289h 43m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL484 km50 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRSBC*817:00+4DWR006:59+1813h 59m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL572 km41 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRSBC*817:00+2DWR306:59+1913h 59m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL572 km41 km/hr
06541Yesvantpur - Pandhar...ExpSWRYPR*418:00+0DWR003:30+169h 30m4
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL484 km51 km/hr
16535Gol Gumbaz ExpressExpSWRSBC1019:00+16UBL104:00-19h 0m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL470 km52 km/hr
16589Rani Chennamma Expre...ExpSWRSBC*821:15+2DWR106:08+158h 53m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL490 km55 km/hr
16506KSR Bengaluru - Gand...ExpSWRSBC*821:50+11DWR006:58+279h 8m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL490 km54 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRSBC*821:50+6DWR106:59+219h 9m10
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL490 km54 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRSBC821:50+11DWR106:58+219h 8m10
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RSWL490 km54 km/hr
22698Chennai Central - Hu...SFSWRYPR421:55+21UBL*006:20+48h 25m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL464 km55 km/hr
17311Chennai Central - Va...ExpSWRYPR521:55+20DWR107:18+149h 23m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL484 km52 km/hr
16592Hampi ExpressExpSWRSBC822:05+12UBL*410:40+2212h 35m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL541 km43 km/hr
56909KSR Bengaluru City-H...PassSWRSBC*1022:15+7UBL*110:15-12h 0m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL470 km39 km/hr


15 ΣChains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and DWR/Dharwad

Xfer Stations: Daund   Tirupati Main   Arsikere   Gooty   Guntakal   Hassan  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7144
Σ Bijapur-Pune Weekl...SBC??08:15+8DDArr +46/Dep +461h 30m+0DWR??19:18+1:3235h 3m19
 M     
1593 km★Prayas★*^~-
6417
Σ Bangalore Bellary ...SBC??14:00+3GTLArr +31/Dep +371h 15m+6UBL??05:45+215h 45m68
SMTWTFS
578 kmKiran~-
22830
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??15:15+6ASKArr +42/Dep +203h 55m-22DWR??05:03+3113h 48m8
     F 
484 kmIBRAHIM-
21122
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...SBC??16:30+1ASKArr +49/Dep +202h 50m-29DWR??05:03+3112h 33m8
     F 
490 kmIBRAHIM-
15118
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Kolha...YPR??16:45+1GTLArr +27/Dep +345h 30m+7DWR??09:04+3416h 19m20
 M W F 
555 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
23185
--
Σ HASSAN-ARSIKERE-NI...YPR??18:15-HASArr /Dep +191h 8m+0DWR??05:03+3110h 48m8
     F 
546 kmIBRAHIM-
23186
--
Σ Shravanabelagola D...YPR??18:15-HASArr /Dep +153h 35m+0DWR??08:15+1114h 0m16
SMTWTFS
546 kmBMTIR*^~-
21530
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI EXP...SBC??18:20+11ASKArr +6/Dep +222h 45m+16DWR??08:15+1113h 55m16
SMTWTFS
490 kmIBRAHIM-
15112
--
Σ Bangalore - Kolhap...SBC??19:20+3GYArr +54/Dep +392h 1m-15DWR??09:04+3413h 44m20
SMTWTFS
598 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
10431
Σ Mysore - Cuddapah ...SBC??20:30+31TPTYArr +17/Dep +1630m-1UBL??21:15+5524h 45m42
SMTWTFS
911 kmPakru-
15117
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Kolha...YPR??20:50+2GTLArr +40/Dep +341h 30m-6DWR??09:04+3412h 14m20
SMTWTFS
567 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
9377
Σ Nagercoil-Kolhapur...KJM??21:30+18GTLArr +56/Dep +293h 25m-27DWR??14:05+2816h 35m10
 MTW F 
587 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
15147
--
Σ Bangalore - Kolhap...SBC??22:45+9GTLArr +1:05/Dep +291h 35m-36DWR??14:05+2815h 20m27
SMTWTFS
578 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
21696
--
Σ BOMBAY EXPRESS&nbs...SBC??23:00+17ASKArr +33/Dep +376h 45m+4DWR??15:38+1316h 38m11
      S
490 kmIBRAHIM-
23064
--
Σ BANGALORE-ARSIKERE...SBC??23:30+35ASKArr +1:10/Dep +12h 10m-1:09UBL??13:05-413h 35m34
 M W  S
470 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site