Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
DWR/Dharwad ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 21:41:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 21:41:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) to DWR/Dharwad
25 Trains / 12 ΣChains

1 Jan Shatabdi Trains 15 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 3 Passenger Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DWR⇒SBC   Filters   Dep: SBC   Arr: DWR   

Shortest Route: 489.77 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Yesvantpur => Hubballi (Hubli)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

25 Long-Distance Trains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and DWR/Dharwad

Try these Via Stations: Daund   Tirupati Main   Arsikere   Gooty   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12778Kochuveli - Hubballi...SFSWRYPR004:40+19UBL*012:40+118h 0m7
     F 
SL
3A2A
PQWL464 km58 km/hr
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRYPR*405:00+1UBL015:00-810h 0m5
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RSWL464 km46 km/hr
12079KSR Bengaluru - Hubb...JShtbSWRSBC*806:00+1UBL*113:25+97h 25m9
SMTWTFS
2SCC
GNWL470 km63 km/hr
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar ...ExpCRYPR606:30+1DWR115:38+179h 8m10
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL484 km53 km/hr
56913KSR Bengaluru - Hubb...PassSWRSBC*1006:30+15UBL*218:45+1112h 15m42
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 470 km38 km/hr
11006Chalukya ExpressExpCRYPR306:30+9DWR115:38+189h 8m10
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL484 km53 km/hr
56515KSR Bengaluru City -...PassSWRSBC*1007:45+4UBL*020:50-513h 5m61
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 470 km36 km/hr
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWRYPR*410:30+3UBL119:25-48h 55m2
 M     
3A
2A1A
PQWL464 km52 km/hr
12725Siddhaganga Intercit...SFSWRSBC*913:00+6DWR*121:50+118h 50m15
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL490 km55 km/hr
12629Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRYPR*613:45+10DWR022:23+388h 38m4
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL484 km56 km/hr
22685Yesvantpur - Chandig...SKrSWRYPR*413:45+36DWR122:23+1:028h 38m4
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL484 km56 km/hr
17309Yesvantpur - Vasco d...ExpSWRYPR*514:30+2DWR000:13+309h 43m9
S T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL484 km50 km/hr
17316Velankanni - Vasco-D...ExpSWRYPR214:30+6DWR000:14+279h 44m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL484 km50 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRSBC*817:00+22DWR006:59+2413h 59m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL572 km41 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRSBC*817:00+1DWR306:59+3313h 59m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL572 km41 km/hr
06541Yesvantpur - Pandhar...ExpSWRYPR*418:00+5:15DWR003:30+3:569h 30m4
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL484 km51 km/hr
16535Gol Gumbaz ExpressExpSWRSBC1019:00+15UBL104:00-59h 0m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL470 km52 km/hr
16589Rani Chennamma Expre...ExpSWRSBC*821:15+2DWR106:08+178h 53m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL490 km55 km/hr
16506KSR Bengaluru - Gand...ExpSWRSBC*821:50+4DWR006:58+199h 8m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL490 km54 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRSBC*821:50+4DWR106:59+209h 9m10
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL490 km54 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRSBC821:50+8DWR106:58+259h 8m10
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RSWL490 km54 km/hr
22698Chennai Central - Hu...SFSWRYPR421:55+19UBL*006:20+228h 25m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL464 km55 km/hr
17311Chennai Central - Va...ExpSWRYPR521:55+8DWR107:18+179h 23m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL484 km52 km/hr
16592Hampi ExpressExpSWRSBC822:05+14UBL*410:40+1112h 35m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL540 km43 km/hr
56909KSR Bengaluru City-H...PassSWRSBC*1022:15+7UBL*110:15-12h 0m34
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL470 km39 km/hr


12 ΣChains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and DWR/Dharwad

Xfer Stations: Daund   Tirupati Main   Arsikere   Gooty   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7144
Σ Bijapur-Pune Weekl...SBC508:15+10DDArr +1:02/Dep +1:251h 30m+23DWR119:18+1:2283h 3m19
no arr/dep
1781 kmPrayas*^~-
6417
Σ Bangalore Bellary ...SBC??14:00+3GTLArr +23/Dep +401h 15m+17UBL??05:45+615h 45m68
SMTWTFS
578 kmKiran~-
22830
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??15:15+9ASKArr +47/Dep +173h 55m-30DWR??05:03+2513h 48m8
     F 
484 kmIBRAHIM-
21122
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...SBC??16:30+2ASKArr +52/Dep +172h 50m-35DWR??05:03+2512h 33m8
     F 
490 kmIBRAHIM-
15118
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Kolha...YPR??16:45+2GTLArr +28/Dep +205h 30m-8DWR??09:04+2416h 19m20
 M W F 
555 kmIn India now-
21530
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI EXP...SBC??18:20+12ASKArr +8/Dep +192h 45m+11DWR??08:15+813h 55m16
SMTWTFS
490 kmIBRAHIM-
15112
--
Σ Bangalore - Kolhap...SBC??19:20+6GYArr +47/Dep +222h 1m-25DWR??09:04+2413h 44m20
SMTWTFS
598 kmIn India now-
10431
Σ Mysore - Cuddapah ...SBC??20:30+29TPTYArr +9/Dep +2930m+20UBL??21:15+3624h 45m41
SMTWTFS
911 kmPakru-
15117
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Kolha...YPR??20:50+2GTLArr +52/Dep +201h 30m-32DWR??09:04+2412h 14m20
SMTWTFS
567 kmIn India now-
9377
Σ Nagercoil-Kolhapur...KJM321:30+20GTLArr +48/Dep +203h 25m-28DWR014:05+2040h 35m8
 MTW F 
1420 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
15147
--
Σ Bangalore - Kolhap...SBC??22:45+10GTLArr +54/Dep +201h 35m-34DWR??14:05+2015h 20m26
SMTWTFS
578 kmIn India now-
21696
--
Σ BOMBAY EXPRESS&nbs...SBC??23:00+13ASKArr +29/Dep +296h 45m+0DWR??15:38+1316h 38m11
      S
490 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site