Search Trains
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
DWR/Dharwad ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 13:23:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 13:23:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) to DWR/Dharwad
27 Trains / 15 ΣChains

1 Jan Shatabdi Trains 16 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 3 Passenger Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DWR⇒SBC   Filters   Dep: SBC   Arr: DWR   

Shortest Route: 489.84 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Yesvantpur => Hubballi (Hubli)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

27 Long-Distance Trains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and DWR/Dharwad

Try these Via Stations: Daund   Tirupati Main   Arsikere   Gooty   Guntakal   Hassan  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12778Kochuveli - Hubballi...SFSWRYPR004:40+25UBL*012:40+198h 0m7
     F 
SL
3A2A
PQWL464 km58 km/hr
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRYPR*405:00+0UBL015:00-1410h 0m5
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL464 km46 km/hr
12079KSR Bengaluru - Hubb...JShtbSWRSBC*806:00+0UBL*113:25+17h 25m9
SMTWTFS
2SCC
GNWL470 km63 km/hr
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar(...ExpCRYPR606:30+0DWR115:38+169h 8m10
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL484 km53 km/hr
56913KSR Bengaluru - Hubb...PassSWRSBC*1006:30+9UBL*218:45+312h 15m42
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 470 km38 km/hr
11006Chalukya ExpressExpCRYPR306:30+4DWR115:38+169h 8m10
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL484 km53 km/hr
56515KSR Bengaluru City -...PassSWRSBC*1007:45+2UBL*020:50+513h 5m61
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 470 km36 km/hr
14716Tiruchchirapalli - S...HmsNWRBAND??08:17+6DWR??19:40+4411h 23m6
     F 
3A
RLWL495 km43 km/hr
17326Vishwamanava Express...ExpSWRSBC009:15+5UBL*019:05+29h 50m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 470 km48 km/hr
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWRYPR*410:30+3UBL119:25+148h 55m2
 M     
3A
2A1A
PQWL464 km52 km/hr
12725Siddhaganga Intercit...SFSWRSBC*913:00+2DWR*121:50+128h 50m15
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL490 km55 km/hr
12629Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRYPR*613:45+9DWR022:23+358h 38m3
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL484 km56 km/hr
22685Yesvantpur - Chandig...SKrSWRYPR*413:45+10DWR122:23+508h 38m3
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL484 km56 km/hr
17309Yesvantpur - Vasco d...ExpSWRYPR*514:30+1DWR000:13+379h 43m9
S T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL484 km50 km/hr
17316Velankanni - Vasco-D...ExpSWRYPR214:30+5DWR000:13+319h 43m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL484 km50 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRSBC*817:00+0DWR006:59+2413h 59m10
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL561 km40 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRSBC*817:00+0DWR306:59+2413h 59m10
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL561 km40 km/hr
06541Yesvantpur - Pandhar...ExpSWRYPR*418:00+5DWR003:30+199h 30m4
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL484 km51 km/hr
16535Gol Gumbaz ExpressExpSWRSBC1019:00+13UBL104:00-39h 0m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL470 km52 km/hr
16589Rani Chennamma Expre...ExpSWRSBC*821:15+0DWR106:08+188h 53m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL490 km55 km/hr
16506KSR Bengaluru - Gand...ExpSWRSBC*821:50+0DWR006:58+219h 8m10
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL490 km54 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRSBC*821:50+1DWR106:59+189h 9m10
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RSWL490 km54 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRSBC821:50+0DWR106:58+199h 8m10
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RSWL490 km54 km/hr
22698Chennai Central - Hu...SFSWRYPR421:55+29UBL*006:20+148h 25m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL464 km55 km/hr
17311Chennai Central - Va...ExpSWRYPR521:55+19DWR107:18+149h 23m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL484 km52 km/hr
16592Hampi ExpressExpSWRSBC822:05+15UBL*410:40+1612h 35m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL540 km43 km/hr
56909KSR Bengaluru City-H...PassSWRSBC*1022:15+6UBL*110:15-12h 0m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL470 km39 km/hr


15 ΣChains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and DWR/Dharwad

Xfer Stations: Daund   Tirupati Main   Arsikere   Gooty   Guntakal   Hassan  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7144
Σ Bijapur-Pune Weekl...SBC??08:15+3DDArr +52/Dep +91h 30m-43DWR??19:18+5935h 3m18
 M     
1593 kmCheetah*^~-
6417
Σ Bangalore Bellary ...SBC??14:00+19GTLArr +51/Dep +1:011h 15m+10UBL??05:45+515h 45m68
SMTWTFS
579 kmKiran~-
22830
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??15:15+3ASKArr +30/Dep +193h 55m-11DWR??05:03+2713h 48m8
     F 
484 kmIBRAHIM-
21122
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...SBC??16:30+1ASKArr +46/Dep +192h 50m-27DWR??05:03+2712h 33m8
     F 
490 kmIBRAHIM-
15118
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Kolha...YPR??16:45+4GTLArr +20/Dep +295h 30m+9DWR??09:04+2516h 19m20
 M  T S
555 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
23185
--
Σ HASSAN-ARSIKERE-NI...YPR??18:15+3HASArr /Dep +1748m+0DWR??05:03+2710h 48m8
     F 
545 kmIBRAHIM-
23186
--
Σ Shravanabelagola D...YPR??18:15+3HASArr /Dep +133h 15m+0DWR??08:15+814h 0m16
SMTWTFS
545 kmBMTIR*^~-
21530
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI EXP...SBC??18:20+9ASKArr +6/Dep +192h 45m+13DWR??08:15+813h 55m16
SMTWTFS
490 kmIBRAHIM-
15112
--
Σ Bangalore - Kolhap...SBC??19:20+2GYArr +38/Dep +322h 1m-6DWR??09:04+2513h 44m20
SMTWTFS
598 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
10431
Σ Mysore - Cuddapah ...SBC??20:30+26TPTYArr +12/Dep +1930m+7UBL??21:15+1:3124h 45m43
SMTWTFS
912 kmPakru-
15117
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Kolha...YPR??20:50+2GTLArr +38/Dep +291h 30m-9DWR??09:04+2512h 14m20
SMTWTFS
555 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
9377
Σ Nagercoil-Kolhapur...KJM321:30-GTLArr +1:05/Dep +283h 25m-37DWR014:05-40h 35m10
 MTW F 
1412 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
15147
--
Σ Bangalore - Kolhap...SBC822:45-GTLArr +1:06/Dep +281h 35m-38DWR014:05-63h 20m27
SMTWTFS
1309 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
21696
--
Σ BOMBAY EXPRESS&nbs...SBC??23:00+14ASKArr +21/Dep +336h 45m+12DWR??15:38+1916h 38m11
      S
490 kmIBRAHIM-
23064
--
Σ BANGALORE-ARSIKERE...SBC??23:30+30ASKArr +59/Dep +12h 10m-58UBL??13:05+013h 35m34
 M W  S
470 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.