Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
ERS/Ernakulam Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 17:36:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 17:36:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) to ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
9 Trains / 24 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ERS⇒SBC   Filters   Dep: SBC   Arr: ERS   

Shortest Route: 570.59 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Salem => Erode

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Londa   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12677KSR Bengaluru City -...SFSRSBC*306:15+3ERS*416:55+2510h 40m12
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL583 km55 km/hr
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRKJM210:30+50ERS123:00+4312h 30m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL611 km49 km/hr
12777Hubballi - Kochuveli...SFSWRYPR115:20+21ERN202:00+4210h 40m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL616 km58 km/hr
16561Yesvantpur - Kochuve...ACExpSWRYPR*515:20+8ERN202:30+1811h 10m7
    T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL629 km56 km/hr
16315KSR Bengaluru - Koch...ExpSRSBC*517:00+3ERS104:25+2511h 25m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL624 km55 km/hr
12684KSR Bengaluru - Erna...SFSRSBC*318:50+18ERS*206:00+1511h 10m12
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL612 km55 km/hr
22608KSR Bengaluru - Erna...SFSRSBC*518:50+14ERS*206:00+1711h 10m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL612 km55 km/hr
16526Island Express (PT)ExpSWRSBC*220:00+12ERN207:30+4311h 30m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL622 km54 km/hr
12257Yesvantpur - Kochuve...GRSWRYPR*121:00+1ERN208:27+3711h 27m9
S T T  
3A
GNWL588 km51 km/hr


24 ΣChains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Londa   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11275
Σ KCG-SBC-CBE-ERS-TV...YPR201:00+3:21CBEArr +3:14/Dep +412h 15m-2:33ERN215:15+1:0062h 15m11
no arr/dep
588 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
18214
Σ Thursday Ernakulam...YPR201:00+3:21CBEArr +3:14/Dep +501h 50m-2:24ERS417:30+3764h 30m66
     F 
592 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
16168
--
Σ Yesvantpur-Trivand...YPR507:00+0MAJNArr -4/Dep +1820m+22ERS100:55+265h 55m16
 M     
1059 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
16564
Σ Banglore - Trivand...SBC??14:30+3JTJArr +10/Dep +91h 57m-1ERN??03:00+3112h 30m10
SMTWTFS
628 kmaskiran04-
7687
Σ Bangalore Trivandr...SBC??15:00+12JTJArr +12/Dep +91h 27m-3ERN??03:00+3112h 0m10
SMTWTFS
628 kmBMTIR*^~-
12245
Σ Bangalore Kannyaku...SBC??15:00+12JTJArr +12/Dep +52h 17m-7ERN??04:45+813h 45m41
SMTWTFS
628 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10375
--
Σ Bangalore Trivandr...YPR??16:05+15SAArr +1/Dep +442h 30m+43ERN??06:50+5514h 45m8
SMTWTFS
588 kmBMTIR*^~-
9591
Σ Bangalore-Ernakula...YPR619:35+11JTJArr +6/Dep +3:081h 40m+3:02ERS009:40+3:1386h 5m32
SMTWTFS
2445 km12625 Kerala Express...-
18307
--
Σ Bangalore (KR Pura...YPR??19:35+11JTJArr +6/Dep +3050m+24ERS??08:40+1:0513h 5m20
SMTWTFS
638 kmmanikandan197-
5918
Σ Bangalore Trivandr...YPR??20:00+2SRRArr +32/Dep +92h 10m-23ERN??09:42+1113h 42m6
SM WTF 
590 kmBMTIR*^~-
6244
--
Σ Bangalore Allapuzh...YPR??20:00+2PGTArr +19/Dep +5025m+31ERS??08:40+1:0512h 40m20
SMTWTFS
590 kmlinainverse-
18908
--
Σ Banaswadi (BAND) -...YPR421:00+3SAArr +31/Dep +3:181h 0m+2:47ERS009:40+3:1360h 40m32
     F 
821 kmmanikandan197-
18310
Σ Bangalore (CRLM) -...SBC521:15+11SAArr +23/Dep +3:1813m+2:55ERS009:40+3:1360h 25m25
SMTWTFS
1003 kmmanikandan197-
4298
Σ Hubli Londa Madgao...SBC??21:50+3LDArr +18/Dep +1:053h 52m+47ERS??08:10-434h 20m31
      S
1373 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10916
Σ Hubli Trivandrum&n...YPR??21:50+31EDArr +11/Dep +172h 50m+6ERN??13:20+3315h 30m5
S  WT  
589 kmBMTIR*^~-
12929
--
Σ Mumbai Tiruchy 3 D...YPR??21:50+16VMArr +3/Dep +224h 35m+19ERS??03:05+1:1629h 15m12
 MT   S
1239 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21725
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...YPR??21:50+16JTJArr -1/Dep +4:392h 2m+4:40ERS??12:45+5:1914h 55m28
 M    S
638 kmIBRAHIM-
21726
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...YPR??21:50+16JTJArr -1/Dep +362h 2m+37ERS??12:45+1:1514h 55m19
  T    
638 kmIBRAHIM-
10917
Σ Solapur Trivandrum...SBC??22:10+1:02CBEArr +5/Dep +211h 45m+16ERN??13:20+3315h 10m5
SMTWTFS
583 kmBMTIR*^~-
12701
Σ Bangalore Thiruvan...SBC??22:10+1:02CBEArr +5/Dep +4:3345m+4:28ERS??12:45+5:1914h 35m28
 M   FS
586 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21545
--
Σ kaveri ahalya naga...SBC??23:45+15JTJArr +14/Dep +3620m+22ERS??12:45+1:1513h 0m38
  T    
632 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21546
--
Σ bagalore ers midni...SBC??23:45+15JTJArr +14/Dep +2420m+10ERN??12:30+1:0612h 45m38
S   T  
630 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21547
Σ bagalore ers midni...SBC??23:45+15JTJArr +14/Dep +4:3920m+4:25ERS??12:45+5:1913h 0m47
 M   FS
632 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21548
--
Σ bagalore ers midni...SBC523:45+15JTJArr +14/Dep +6:2320m+6:09ERS013:00+7:3585h 15m57
S      
846 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site