Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
ERS/Ernakulam Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 18:30:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 18:30:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) to ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
11 Trains / 24 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ERS⇒SBC   Filters   Dep: SBC   Arr: ERS   

Shortest Route: 570.57 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Salem => Erode

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Londa   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12677KSR Bengaluru City -...SFSRSBC*306:15+1ERS*416:55+3110h 40m12
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL583 km55 km/hr
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRKJM210:30+51ERS123:00+4612h 30m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL617 km49 km/hr
12777Hubballi - Kochuveli...SFSWRYPR115:20+28ERN202:00+4710h 40m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL621 km58 km/hr
16561Yesvantpur - Kochuve...ACExpSWRYPR*515:20+8ERN202:30+4911h 10m7
    T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL634 km57 km/hr
16315KSR Bengaluru - Koch...ExpSRSBC*517:00+3ERS104:25+2311h 25m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL631 km55 km/hr
12684KSR Bengaluru - Erna...SFSRSBC*318:50+14ERS*206:00+111h 10m12
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL618 km55 km/hr
22608KSR Bengaluru - Erna...SFSRSBC*518:50+8ERS*206:00-911h 10m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL618 km55 km/hr
16526Island Express (PT)ExpSWRSBC*220:00+8ERN207:30+4611h 30m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL628 km55 km/hr
12257Yesvantpur - Kochuve...GRSWRYPR*321:00+3ERN208:27+5911h 27m9
S T T  
3A
GNWL588 km51 km/hr
06547Yesvantpur- Ernakula...ExpSWRYPR*022:45-ERS*010:30-11h 45m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 636 km54 km/hr
06042Mysuru - Ernakulam S...ExpSRSBC023:50-ERS*013:20-13h 30m12
   W   
SL
3A2A
RLWL608 km45 km/hr


24 ΣChains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Londa   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11275
Σ KCG-SBC-CBE-ERS-TV...YPR??01:00+1:12CBEArr +33/Dep +242h 15m-9ERN??15:15+4214h 15m14
     F 
588 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
18214
Σ Thursday Ernakulam...YPR??01:00+1:12CBEArr +33/Dep +351h 50m+2ERS??17:30+3816h 30m69
     F 
592 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
16168
--
Σ Yesvantpur-Trivand...YPR??07:00+2MAJNArr -5/Dep +3720m+42ERS??00:55+2517h 55m16
 M W   
806 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
16564
Σ Banglore - Trivand...SBC??14:30+2JTJArr +9/Dep +71h 57m-2ERN??03:00+2412h 30m10
SMTWTFS
628 kmaskiran04-
7687
Σ Bangalore Trivandr...SBC??15:00+4JTJArr +12/Dep +71h 27m-5ERN??03:00+2412h 0m10
SMTWTFS
628 kmBMTIR*^~-
12245
Σ Bangalore Kannyaku...SBC??15:00+4JTJArr +12/Dep +322h 17m+20ERN??04:45+3213h 45m42
SMTWTFS
628 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10375
--
Σ Bangalore Trivandr...YPR??16:05+9SAArr +9/Dep +182h 30m+9ERN??06:50+2214h 45m8
SMTWTFS
588 kmBMTIR*^~-
9591
Σ Bangalore-Ernakula...YPR??19:35+5JTJArr +3/Dep +1:331h 40m+1:30ERS??09:40+1:3414h 5m29
SMTWTFS
638 km12625 Kerala Express...-
18307
--
Σ Bangalore (KR Pura...YPR??19:35+5JTJArr +3/Dep +1650m+13ERS??08:40+5813h 5m20
SMTWTFS
637 kmmanikandan197-
5918
Σ Bangalore Trivandr...YPR??20:00+2SRRArr +37/Dep +132h 10m-24ERN??09:42+2213h 42m6
SM WTF 
590 kmBMTIR*^~-
6244
--
Σ Bangalore Allapuzh...YPR??20:00+2PGTArr +25/Dep +4125m+16ERS??08:40+5812h 40m20
SMTWTFS
590 kmlinainverse-
18908
--
Σ Banaswadi (BAND) -...YPR??21:00+3SAArr +39/Dep +1:411h 0m+1:02ERS??09:40+1:3412h 40m29
     F 
590 kmmanikandan197-
18310
Σ Bangalore (CRLM) -...SBC??21:15+8SAArr +24/Dep +1:4113m+1:17ERS??09:40+1:3412h 25m22
SMTWTFS
583 kmmanikandan197-
4298
Σ Hubli Londa Madgao...SBC??21:50+11LDArr +24/Dep +1:143h 52m+50ERS??08:10+4534h 20m31
      S
1373 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10916
Σ Hubli Trivandrum&n...YPR??21:50+15EDArr +21/Dep +152h 50m-6ERN??13:20+3115h 30m4
S  WT  
590 kmBMTIR*^~-
12929
--
Σ Mumbai Tiruchy 3 D...YPR??21:50+14VMArr +7/Dep +84h 35m+1ERS??03:05+4029h 15m11
 MT   S
1241 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21725
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...YPR??21:50+14JTJArr +8/Dep +2:242h 2m+2:16ERS??12:45+3:1514h 55m27
 M    S
640 kmIBRAHIM-
21726
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...YPR??21:50+14JTJArr +8/Dep +72h 2m-1ERS??12:45+3914h 55m18
  T    
640 kmIBRAHIM-
10917
Σ Solapur Trivandrum...SBC??22:10+1:34CBEArr +36/Dep +181h 45m-18ERN??13:20+3115h 10m5
SMTWTFS
583 kmBMTIR*^~-
12701
Σ Bangalore Thiruvan...SBC??22:10+1:34CBEArr +36/Dep +2:1745m+1:41ERS??12:45+3:1514h 35m28
 M   FS
586 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21545
--
Σ kaveri ahalya naga...SBC??23:45+17JTJArr +3/Dep +720m+4ERS??12:45+3913h 0m38
  T    
632 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21546
--
Σ bagalore ers midni...SBC??23:45+17JTJArr +3/Dep +1520m+12ERN??12:30+1:0112h 45m38
S   T  
630 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21547
Σ bagalore ers midni...SBC??23:45+17JTJArr +3/Dep +2:2420m+2:21ERS??12:45+3:1513h 0m47
 M   FS
632 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21548
--
Σ bagalore ers midni...SBC??23:45+17JTJArr +3/Dep +4:4920m+4:46ERS??13:00+4:4413h 15m54
   W   
632 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site