Search Trains
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
NED/Hazur Sahib Nand ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 14:48:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 14:48:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) to NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded
2 Trains / 28 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NED⇒SBC   Filters   Dep: SBC   Arr: NED   

Shortest Route: 894.48 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Yesvantpur => Nizamabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Daund   Pandharpur   Manmad   Dharmavaram   Bidar   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Miraj  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19302Yesvantpur - Indore ...ExpWRYPR*511:30+4NED006:10+3218h 40m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL889 km48 km/hr
16594KSR Bengaluru - Hazu...ExpSWRSBC*822:45+4NED*023:30+2624h 45m40
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
1A
GNWL1031 km42 km/hr


28 ΣChains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Daund   Pandharpur   Manmad   Dharmavaram   Bidar   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Miraj  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21076
Σ ARSIKERE-AURANGABA...SBC??10:05+9MMRArr +6/Dep +42h 30m-2NED??22:08+4836h 3m16
  T T  
1667 kmIBRAHIM-
21077
Σ ARSIKERE-NAGPUR EX...SBC??10:05+9MMRArr +6/Dep +141h 55m+8NED??21:55+935h 50m8
    T  
1666 kmIBRAHIM-
21224
Σ NIZAMABAD-NANDED E...YPR??10:30+0SCArr -15/Dep +274h 0m+42NED??14:20+1027h 50m20
S      
1193 kmIBRAHIM-
2905
--
Σ Hubli-Belgaum-Shir...YPR??13:45+9PUNEArr +2/Dep +1322h 55m+11NED??21:55+956h 10m11
no arr/dep
1684 kmCheetah*^~-
9040
Σ YPR-DMM-KCG-NED-AM...YPR??14:30+1DMMArr +10/Dep +361h 27m+26NED??08:35+3618h 5m15
  T   S
900 km12864 departed from ...-
16169
Σ Yeswantpur KCG Ako...YPR??14:30+2KCGArr +2/Dep +03h 40m-2NED??13:20+1322h 50m14
no arr/dep
889 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
2176
--
Σ Hindupur-Dharmavar...YPR??15:30+2DMMArr +12/Dep +3627m+24NED??08:35+3617h 5m15
  T   S
900 kmvishnuaptora-
8649
Σ Yesvantpur-Nanded ...YPR??15:30+2KCGArr +4/Dep +02h 10m-4NED??13:20+1321h 50m14
S      
943 kmCheetah*^~-
8764
Σ Raichur-Gulbarga-A...SBC??16:00+40DDArr +19/Dep +1215m-7NED??21:55+929h 55m0
    T  
1473 kmCheetah*^~-
17123
Σ Western Maharashtr...SBC??17:00+0PUNEArr -2/Dep +23h 20m+4NED??10:00+4141h 0m13
S      
1762 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7348
Σ Hubli Nagpur Expre...YPR??17:20+4MRJArr +10/Dep +31h 30m-7PAU??03:00+5233h 40m10
S      
1344 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
21014
Σ ASK-USMANABAD-NAGP...YPR??18:00+5PVRArr -1/Dep +25h 15m+3PAU??03:00+5233h 0m11
    T  
1274 kmIBRAHIM-
302
Σ Bangalore - Akola ...SBC??18:20+2KCGArr +11/Dep +01h 30m-11NED??13:20+1319h 0m14
S      
904 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
17624
Σ Bangalore Vikaraba...SBC??18:20+2KCGArr +11/Dep +502h 15m+39PAU??21:05+5126h 45m45
SMTWTFS
1060 kmBMTIR*^~-
16331
--
Σ Bangalore Purna Li...YPR??19:00+4BIDRArr +4/Dep +2:371h 43m+2:33PAU??21:05+5126h 5m45
SMTWTFS
977 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4498
Σ Bangalore-Solapur-...SBC??19:20+2MMRArr +35/Dep +1423h 40m-21NED??21:55+950h 35m11
   W   
1473 kmCheetah*^~-
11689
Σ Gudur Sainagar Shi...YPR??19:35+15BZAArr +16/Dep +31h 5m-13PBN??01:20+3629h 45m25
S T  F 
1481 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9852
Σ bangalore-shirdi d...SBC??20:45+2DDArr +20/Dep +242h 5m+4NED??06:55+4:1434h 10m66
SMTWTFS
1473 kmMJ*^-
9756
Σ Hubli-Latur-Nagpur...SBC??21:15+0MRJArr +15/Dep +32h 10m-12PAU??03:00+5229h 45m11
S   T  
1279 kmCheetah*^~-
12584
Σ Trivandrum Koparga...KJM??21:30+7DDArr +8/Dep +241h 20m+16NED??06:55+4:1433h 25m46
      S
1449 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4793
Σ Mysore-Pandharpur ...SBC??21:50+0MRJArr +0/Dep +31h 30m+3PAU??03:00+5229h 10m8
    T  
1279 kmGopal*^-
17122
Σ Pashchim Maharasht...SBC??21:50+0PUNEArr +12/Dep +23h 20m-10PAU??08:55+1:0635h 5m10
      S
1552 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17124
Σ Western Maharashtr...SBC??21:50+0PUNEArr -1/Dep +23h 20m+3NED??10:00+4136h 10m10
  T    
1691 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17125
Σ western maharashtr...SBC??21:50+0PUNEArr -1/Dep +23h 20m+3PAU??08:55+1:0635h 5m7
    T  
1552 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16298
Σ YPR-KCG-CSTM ...YPR??22:00+6KCGArr +9/Dep +04h 5m-9NED??18:00+1520h 0m9
SM W FS
884 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
7263
--
Σ Coimbatore marathw...YPR??23:40+18KCGArr +11/Dep +01h 55m-11NED??18:00+1518h 20m2
S      
884 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13413
Σ Bangalore Nanded 2...YPR??23:40+2KCGArr +19/Dep +01h 55m-19NED??18:00+1518h 20m9
  T  F 
884 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16207
Σ Kurnool-Nagarsol W...YPR??23:40+2KCGArr +19/Dep 4h 45m+0NED??21:15+1021h 35m6
     F 
893 kmravikiran.cv-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.