Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
NED/Hazur Sahib Nand ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:30:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:30:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) to NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded
2 Trains / 27 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NED⇒SBC   Filters   Dep: SBC   Arr: NED   

Shortest Route: 905.87 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Yesvantpur => Nizamabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Daund   Pandharpur   Manmad   Dharmavaram   Bidar   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Miraj  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19302Yesvantpur - Indore ...ExpWRYPR*511:30+8NED006:10+3118h 40m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL900 km48 km/hr
16594KSR Bengaluru - Hazu...ExpSWRSBC*822:45+8NED*023:30+724h 45m40
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
1A
GNWL1031 km42 km/hr


27 ΣChains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Daund   Pandharpur   Manmad   Dharmavaram   Bidar   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Miraj  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21076
Σ ARSIKERE-AURANGABA...SBC??10:05+6MMRArr +11/Dep +22h 30m-9NED??22:08+3236h 3m16
  T T  
1667 kmIBRAHIM-
21077
Σ ARSIKERE-NAGPUR EX...SBC??10:05+6MMRArr +11/Dep +71h 55m-4NED??21:55+1035h 50m9
    T  
1667 kmIBRAHIM-
21224
Σ NIZAMABAD-NANDED E...YPR??10:30+1SCArr -8/Dep +144h 0m+22NED??14:35-128h 5m20
S      
1193 kmIBRAHIM-
2905
--
Σ Hubli-Belgaum-Shir...YPR??13:45+14PUNEArr -3/Dep +1022h 55m+13NED??21:55+1056h 10m12
no arr/dep
1685 kmCheetah*^~-
9040
Σ YPR-DMM-KCG-NED-AM...YPR??14:30+2DMMArr +20/Dep +281h 27m+8NED??08:35+2318h 5m15
  T   S
900 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
16169
Σ Yeswantpur KCG Ako...YPR??14:30+5KCGArr +4/Dep +03h 40m-4NED??13:20+1722h 50m14
no arr/dep
901 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
2176
--
Σ Hindupur-Dharmavar...YPR??15:30+3DMMArr +13/Dep +2827m+15NED??08:35+2317h 5m15
  T   S
900 kmvishnuaptora-
8649
Σ Yesvantpur-Nanded ...YPR??15:30+3KCGArr +1/Dep +02h 10m-1NED??13:20+1721h 50m14
S      
943 kmCheetah*^~-
8764
Σ Raichur-Gulbarga-A...SBC??16:00+56DDArr +36/Dep +1815m-18NED??21:55+1029h 55m1
    T  
1473 kmCheetah*^~-
17123
Σ Western Maharashtr...SBC??17:00+3PUNEArr /Dep +13h 20m+0NED??10:00+1541h 0m12
S      
1772 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7348
Σ Hubli Nagpur Expre...YPR??17:20+5MRJArr /Dep +21h 30m+0PAU??03:00+4633h 40m10
S      
1356 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
21014
Σ ASK-USMANABAD-NAGP...YPR??18:00+3PVRArr +21/Dep +15h 15m-20PAU??03:00+4633h 0m11
    T  
1273 kmIBRAHIM-
302
Σ Bangalore - Akola ...SBC??18:20+3KCGArr +8/Dep +01h 30m-8NED??13:20+1719h 0m14
S      
903 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok-
17624
Σ Bangalore Vikaraba...SBC??18:20+3KCGArr +8/Dep +142h 15m+6PAU??21:05+026h 45m45
SMTWTFS
1060 kmBMTIR*^~-
16331
--
Σ Bangalore Purna Li...YPR??19:00+8BIDRArr +7/Dep +1:571h 43m+1:50PAU??21:05+026h 5m45
SMTWTFS
989 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4498
Σ Bangalore-Solapur-...SBC??19:20+3MMRArr +45/Dep +723h 40m-38NED??21:55+1050h 35m12
   W   
1473 kmCheetah*^~-
9852
Σ bangalore-shirdi d...SBC??20:45+7DDArr +29/Dep +292h 5m+0NED??06:55+3:2234h 10m66
SMTWTFS
1472 kmMJ*^-
9756
Σ Hubli-Latur-Nagpur...SBC??21:15+2MRJArr +10/Dep +22h 10m-8PAU??03:00+4629h 45m11
S   T  
1279 kmCheetah*^~-
12584
Σ Trivandrum Koparga...KJM??21:30+15DDArr +1:14/Dep +291h 20m-45NED??06:55+3:2233h 25m46
      S
1461 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4793
Σ Mysore-Pandharpur ...SBC??21:50+7MRJArr /Dep +21h 30m+0PAU??03:00+4629h 10m8
    T  
1279 kmKSG*^~-
17122
Σ Pashchim Maharasht...SBC??21:50+3PUNEArr /Dep +13h 20m+0PAU??08:55+5235h 5m10
      S
1552 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17124
Σ Western Maharashtr...SBC??21:50+7PUNEArr /Dep +13h 20m+0NED??10:00+1536h 10m9
  T    
1690 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17125
Σ western maharashtr...SBC??21:50+7PUNEArr /Dep +13h 20m+0PAU??08:55+5235h 5m7
    T  
1552 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16298
Σ YPR-KCG-CSTM ...YPR??22:00+11KCGArr +8/Dep +14h 5m-7NED??18:00+1120h 0m9
SM W FS
883 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
7263
--
Σ Coimbatore marathw...YPR??23:40+35KCGArr +34/Dep +11h 55m-33NED??18:00+1118h 20m2
S      
894 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13413
Σ Bangalore Nanded 2...YPR??23:40+15KCGArr +32/Dep +11h 55m-31NED??18:00+1118h 20m9
  T  F 
895 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16207
Σ Kurnool-Nagarsol W...YPR??23:40+15KCGArr +32/Dep +04h 45m-32NED??21:15+1121h 35m6
     F 
905 kmravikiran.cv-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site