Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
NED/Hazur Sahib Nand ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 19:54:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 19:54:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) to NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded
2 Trains / 27 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NED⇒SBC   Filters   Dep: SBC   Arr: NED   

Shortest Route: 905.84 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Yesvantpur => Nizamabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Daund   Pandharpur   Manmad   Dharmavaram   Bidar   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Miraj  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19302Yesvantpur - Indore ...ExpWRYPR*511:30+2NED006:10+2118h 40m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL900 km48 km/hr
16594KSR Bengaluru - Hazu...ExpSWRSBC*822:45+9NED*023:30+524h 45m40
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
1A
GNWL1031 km42 km/hr


27 ΣChains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Daund   Pandharpur   Manmad   Dharmavaram   Bidar   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Miraj  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21076
Σ ARSIKERE-AURANGABA...SBC??10:05+9MMRArr +9/Dep +22h 30m-7NED??22:08+3136h 3m16
  T T  
1667 kmIBRAHIM-
21077
Σ ARSIKERE-NAGPUR EX...SBC??10:05+9MMRArr +9/Dep +41h 55m-5NED??21:55+735h 50m9
    T  
1667 kmIBRAHIM-
21224
Σ NIZAMABAD-NANDED E...YPR??10:30+0SCArr -9/Dep +94h 0m+18NED??14:35-728h 5m19
S      
1193 kmIBRAHIM-
2905
--
Σ Hubli-Belgaum-Shir...YPR??13:45+6PUNEArr +1/Dep +1022h 55m+9NED??21:55+756h 10m12
no arr/dep
1686 km★Prayas★*^~-
9040
Σ YPR-DMM-KCG-NED-AM...YPR??14:30+2DMMArr +22/Dep +341h 27m+12NED??08:35+2418h 5m15
  T   S
900 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
16169
Σ Yeswantpur KCG Ako...YPR??14:30+7KCGArr +3/Dep +03h 40m-3NED??13:20+1122h 50m14
no arr/dep
901 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
2176
--
Σ Hindupur-Dharmavar...YPR??15:30+1DMMArr +17/Dep +3427m+17NED??08:35+2417h 5m15
  T   S
900 kmvishnuaptora-
8649
Σ Yesvantpur-Nanded ...YPR??15:30+1KCGArr -1/Dep +02h 10m+1NED??13:20+1121h 50m14
S      
943 km★Prayas★*^~-
8764
Σ Raichur-Gulbarga-A...SBC??16:00+36DDArr +23/Dep +1715m-6NED??21:55+729h 55m1
    T  
1474 km★Prayas★*^~-
17123
Σ Western Maharashtr...SBC??17:00+2PUNEArr -5/Dep +13h 20m+6NED??10:00+2841h 0m12
S      
1773 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7348
Σ Hubli Nagpur Expre...YPR??17:20+4MRJArr -4/Dep +21h 30m+6PAU??03:00+3733h 40m10
S      
1356 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
21014
Σ ASK-USMANABAD-NAGP...YPR??18:00+0PVRArr +37/Dep +15h 15m-36PAU??03:00+3733h 0m11
    T  
1273 kmIBRAHIM-
302
Σ Bangalore - Akola ...SBC??18:20+3KCGArr +9/Dep +01h 30m-9NED??13:20+1119h 0m14
S      
903 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
17624
Σ Bangalore Vikaraba...SBC??18:20+3KCGArr +9/Dep +92h 15m+0PAU??21:05-126h 45m45
SMTWTFS
1060 kmBMTIR*^~-
16331
--
Σ Bangalore Purna Li...YPR??19:00+3BIDRArr +6/Dep +1:401h 43m+1:34PAU??21:05-126h 5m45
SMTWTFS
989 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4498
Σ Bangalore-Solapur-...SBC??19:20+3MMRArr +43/Dep +423h 40m-39NED??21:55+750h 35m12
   W   
1473 km★Prayas★*^~-
9852
Σ bangalore-shirdi d...SBC??20:45+6DDArr +31/Dep +232h 5m-8NED??06:55+2:5134h 10m69
SMTWTFS
1473 kmMJ*^-
9756
Σ Hubli-Latur-Nagpur...SBC??21:15+2MRJArr +13/Dep +22h 10m-11PAU??03:00+3729h 45m11
S   T  
1279 km★Prayas★*^~-
12584
Σ Trivandrum Koparga...KJM??21:30+11DDArr +1:07/Dep +231h 20m-44NED??06:55+2:5133h 25m49
      S
1462 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4793
Σ Mysore-Pandharpur ...SBC??21:50+11MRJArr +4/Dep +21h 30m-2PAU??03:00+3729h 10m8
    T  
1279 kmGopal*^~-
17122
Σ Pashchim Maharasht...SBC??21:50+11PUNEArr -8/Dep +03h 20m+8PAU??08:55+4135h 5m10
      S
1552 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17124
Σ Western Maharashtr...SBC??21:50+11PUNEArr -1/Dep +13h 20m+2NED??10:00+2836h 10m9
  T    
1691 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17125
Σ western maharashtr...SBC??21:50+11PUNEArr -1/Dep +03h 20m+1PAU??08:55+4135h 5m7
    T  
1552 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16298
Σ YPR-KCG-CSTM ...YPR??22:00+7KCGArr +9/Dep +04h 5m-9NED??18:00+620h 0m9
SM W FS
883 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
7263
--
Σ Coimbatore marathw...YPR??23:40+20KCGArr +15/Dep +01h 55m-15NED??18:00+618h 20m2
S      
895 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13413
Σ Bangalore Nanded 2...YPR??23:40+15KCGArr +33/Dep +01h 55m-33NED??18:00+618h 20m9
  T  F 
895 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16207
Σ Kurnool-Nagarsol W...YPR??23:40+15KCGArr +33/Dep +04h 45m-33NED??21:15+1221h 35m6
     F 
905 kmravikiran.cv-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site