Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
UBL/Hubballi Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 11:08:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 11:08:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) to UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
27 Trains / 15 ΣChains

1 Jan Shatabdi Trains 16 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 3 Passenger Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UBL⇒SBC   Filters   Dep: SBC   Arr: UBL   

Shortest Route: 469.82 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Yesvantpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

27 Long-Distance Trains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Try these Via Stations: Daund   Tirupati Main   Arsikere   Gooty   Guntakal   Hassan  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12778Kochuveli - Hubballi...SFSWRYPR004:40+16UBL*012:40+88h 0m7
     F 
SL
3A2A
PQWL464 km58 km/hr
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRYPR*405:00+1UBL015:00-710h 0m5
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL464 km46 km/hr
12079KSR Bengaluru - Hubb...JShtbSWRSBC*806:00+1UBL*113:25+27h 25m9
SMTWTFS
2SCC
GNWL470 km63 km/hr
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar ...ExpCRYPR606:30+1UBL115:15-58h 45m9
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL464 km53 km/hr
56913KSR Bengaluru - Hubb...PassSWRSBC*1006:30-UBL*218:45-12h 15m42
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 470 km38 km/hr
11006Chalukya ExpressExpCRYPR306:30+4UBL115:15-128h 45m9
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL464 km53 km/hr
56515KSR Bengaluru City -...PassSWRSBC*1007:45-UBL*020:50-13h 5m61
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 470 km36 km/hr
14716Tiruchchirapalli - S...HmsNWRBAND??08:17+1UBL019:10+1610h 53m5
     F 
3A
RLWL482 km44 km/hr
17326Vishwamanava ExpressExpSWRSBC009:15+13UBL*019:05+09h 50m14
SMTWTFS
II2S
 470 km48 km/hr
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWRYPR*410:30+8UBL119:25+18h 55m2
 M     
3A
2A1A
PQWL464 km52 km/hr
12725Siddhaganga Intercit...SFSWRSBC*913:00+2UBL121:10+228h 10m14
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL470 km58 km/hr
12629Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRYPR*613:45+16UBL421:40+267h 55m2
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL464 km59 km/hr
22685Yesvantpur - Chandig...SKrSWRYPR*413:45+22UBL421:40+447h 55m2
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL464 km59 km/hr
17309Yesvantpur - Vasco d...ExpSWRYPR*514:30+2UBL123:40+129h 10m8
S T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL464 km51 km/hr
17316Velankanni - Vasco-D...ExpSWRYPR214:30+5UBL023:40+89h 10m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL464 km51 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRSBC*817:00+0UBL006:25+1413h 25m9
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL552 km41 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRSBC*817:00+0UBL006:25+1813h 25m9
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL552 km41 km/hr
06541Yesvantpur - Pandhar...ExpSWRYPR*418:00+6UBL003:00-29h 0m3
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL464 km52 km/hr
16535Gol Gumbaz ExpressExpSWRSBC1019:00+15UBL104:00+19h 0m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL470 km52 km/hr
16589Rani Chennamma Expre...ExpSWRSBC*821:15+1UBL105:35+58h 20m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL470 km56 km/hr
16506KSR Bengaluru - Gand...ExpSWRSBC*821:50+0UBL206:25+78h 35m9
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RSWL470 km55 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRSBC*821:50-UBL106:25-8h 35m9
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RSWL470 km55 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRSBC821:50+3UBL106:25+68h 35m9
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RSWL470 km55 km/hr
22698Chennai Central - Hu...SFSWRYPR421:55+32UBL*006:20+188h 25m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL464 km55 km/hr
17311Chennai Central - Va...ExpSWRYPR521:55+23UBL406:50-238h 55m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL464 km52 km/hr
16592Hampi ExpressExpSWRSBC822:05+17UBL*410:40+1112h 35m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL541 km43 km/hr
56909KSR Bengaluru City-H...PassSWRSBC*1022:15+9UBL*110:15-12h 0m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL470 km39 km/hr


15 ΣChains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Xfer Stations: Daund   Tirupati Main   Arsikere   Gooty   Guntakal   Hassan  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7144
Σ Bijapur-Pune Weekl...SBC508:15+4DDArr +59/Dep +101h 30m-49UBL220:15+3084h 0m19
no arr/dep
1801 kmCheetah*^~-
6417
Σ Bangalore Bellary ...SBC??14:00+25GTLArr +55/Dep +371h 15m-18UBL??05:45+315h 45m68
SMTWTFS
578 kmKiran~-
22830
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??15:15+5ASKArr +34/Dep +233h 55m-11UBL??04:30+1913h 15m7
     F 
464 kmIBRAHIM-
21122
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...SBC??16:30+0ASKArr +50/Dep +232h 50m-27UBL??04:30+1912h 0m7
     F 
470 kmIBRAHIM-
15118
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Kolha...YPR??16:45+6GTLArr +21/Dep +315h 30m+10UBL??08:25+2615h 40m19
 M  T S
535 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
23185
--
Σ HASSAN-ARSIKERE-NI...YPR018:15+6HASArr +45/Dep +2248m-23UBL104:30+1934h 15m7
    T  
526 kmIBRAHIM-
23186
--
Σ Shravanabelagola D...YPR018:15+6HASArr +45/Dep +133h 15m-32UBL307:40+513h 25m15
SMTWTFS
526 kmBMTIR*^~-
21530
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI EXP...SBC??18:20+13ASKArr +9/Dep +182h 45m+9UBL??07:40+513h 20m15
SMTWTFS
470 kmIBRAHIM-
15112
--
Σ Bangalore - Kolhap...SBC119:20-GYArr /Dep +342h 1m+0UBL408:25-61h 5m19
SMTWTFS
2696 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
10431
Σ Mysore - Cuddapah ...SBC??20:30+27TPTYArr +14/Dep +1130m-3UBL??21:15+1:0124h 45m42
SMTWTFS
912 kmPakru-
15117
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Kolha...YPR??20:50+2GTLArr +35/Dep +311h 30m-4UBL??08:25+2611h 35m19
SMTWTFS
547 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
9377
Σ Nagercoil-Kolhapur...KJM??21:30+35GTLArr +1:05/Dep +243h 25m-41UBL??13:35+916h 5m9
 MTW F 
567 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
15147
--
Σ Bangalore - Kolhap...SBC??22:45+6GTLArr +1:06/Dep +241h 35m-42UBL??13:35+914h 50m26
SMTWTFS
558 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
21696
--
Σ BOMBAY EXPRESS&nbs...SBC??23:00+19ASKArr +23/Dep +336h 45m+10UBL??15:15-1116h 15m10
      S
470 kmIBRAHIM-
23064
--
Σ BANGALORE-ARSIKERE...SBC??23:30+36ASKArr +1:06/Dep +12h 10m-1:05UBL??13:05-413h 35m34
 M W  S
470 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site