Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheg ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:25:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:25:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) to KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda
19 Trains / 27 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 6 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KCG⇒SBC   Filters   Dep: SBC   Arr: KCG   

Shortest Route: 629.26 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Yesvantpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Gudur   Katpadi   Guntur   Dharmavaram   Gooty   Guntakal   Raichur   Wadi   Gulbarga   Solapur   Vikarabad   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERYPR*107:35+10SC523:20-615h 45m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL656 km42 km/hr
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSERYPR*510:30+1SC005:20-818h 50m18
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL922 km49 km/hr
19302Yesvantpur - Indore ...ExpWRYPR*511:30+7KCG123:40+3312h 10m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL624 km51 km/hr
82651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...PrmSWRYPR*111:30+5SC004:00+816h 30m9
      S
SL
3A2A
 922 km56 km/hr
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...SFNWRSBC513:00+10KCG002:00-913h 0m10
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL680 km52 km/hr
16569Yesvantpur - Kachegu...ExpSWRYPR*614:30+5KCG*003:30+313h 0m13
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL624 km48 km/hr
17604Prashanti Nilayam Ex...ExpSCRYPR*215:30+3KCG*105:00+113h 30m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL666 km49 km/hr
12193Yesvantpur - Jabalpu...SFWCRYPR*115:50+36KCG103:50+1312h 0m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL624 km52 km/hr
12736Yesvantpur - Secunde...GRSCRYPR*516:45+4SC*1005:00+712h 15m9
 M  T S
3A
GNWL690 km56 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERYPR*117:20+16SC606:55+1113h 35m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL701 km52 km/hr
12786KSR Bengaluru City -...SFSCRSBC*318:20+3KCG*405:40+711h 20m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL626 km55 km/hr
22691KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRSBC*820:00+2SC1007:35+2011h 35m6
SM WT  
3A
2A1A
RSWL707 km61 km/hr
22693KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRSBC*820:00+1SC1007:35-111h 35m2
  T  FS
3A
2A1A
GNWL636 km55 km/hr
12649Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRYPR*622:00+9KCG108:20+610h 20m3
SM W FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL612 km59 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRYPR023:40+35KCG010:30+3610h 50m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL624 km58 km/hr
12251Wainganga SF ExpressSFSWRYPR*623:40+15KCG110:30+3210h 50m5
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL624 km58 km/hr
12213Yesvantpur - Delhi S...DrntSWRYPR*623:40-SC308:55-9h 15m1
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL690 km75 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERYPR*423:40+9KCG110:30+1310h 50m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL624 km58 km/hr
22683Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRYPR*523:40+6KCG010:30+810h 50m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL624 km58 km/hr


27 ΣChains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Gudur   Katpadi   Guntur   Dharmavaram   Gooty   Guntakal   Raichur   Wadi   Gulbarga   Solapur   Vikarabad   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20409
Σ Bangalore - Kadapa...SBC??06:00+1KPDArr +5/Dep +291h 7m+24KCG??03:30-421h 30m27
S   T  
980 kmKiran~-
16691
Σ Davangere Secunder...SBC??06:30+8UBLArr +4/Dep +32h 5m-1SC??11:45+729h 15m20
SMTWTFS
1133 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
16825
Σ Bangalore Hyderaba...KJM??07:20+31RCArr +1:01/Dep +052m-1:01KCG??23:00+3015h 40m13
     F 
657 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16685
Σ Bangalore Bijapur ...SBC??07:45+3UBLArr -5/Dep +30m+8SC??11:45+728h 0m20
SMTWTFS
1133 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
17952
Σ Mysore Kacheguda W...SBC??08:15+5GTLArr +16/Dep 7h 50m+0KCG??05:00-20h 45m9
 M     
650 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
4683
Σ CHENNAI SAGAMITHRA...SBC??09:00+3WLArr +27/Dep +4053m+13SC??05:05+020h 5m17
SMTWTFS
1140 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
11962
Σ Chennai -Vijayawad...SBC??09:00+3BZAArr +0/Dep +101h 15m+10SC??05:50+920h 50m17
 MTW FS
1140 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
14622
--
Σ SBC- Katpadi- MAS-...SBC??09:00+3GDRArr +5/Dep +347m-2SC??05:40-720h 40m15
SMTWTFS
1140 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14623
--
Σ Katpadi (Vellore) ...SBC??10:10+16GDRArr +29/Dep +37m-26SC??05:40-719h 30m12
      S
1140 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18512
Σ Bangalore Hyderaba...YPR??13:30+14GYArr +25/Dep +4723h 32m+22KCG??03:30-438h 0m27
no arr/dep
624 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
19561
Σ Ypr gb sc  ...YPR??13:30+14GRArr +8/Dep +4851m+40SC??07:45+2118h 15m13
S      
794 kmSGNR TPJ HumSafar no...-
6677
--
Σ prasanti palnadu c...SBC??14:00+2GNTArr -1/Dep +135m+2SC??10:35+920h 35m8
SMTWTFS
1003 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
13452
Σ Bangalore - Guntak...SBC??14:00+2GTLArr +27/Dep +491h 35m+22BMT??05:37+015h 37m35
SMTWTFS
728 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
9040
Σ YPR-DMM-KCG-NED-AM...YPR??14:30+3DMMArr +20/Dep +281h 27m+8KCG??03:50+413h 20m10
  T   S
623 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
13453
--
Σ Yesvantpur-Gooty-H...YPR??14:30+3GYArr +32/Dep +241h 37m-8BMT??07:53+317h 23m32
  T T S
714 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
13451
--
Σ Chennai - Yelahank...KJM??15:30+18GTLArr +37/Dep +4950m+12BMT??05:37+014h 7m29
   W   
700 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
10402
Σ Coimbatore Secunde...SBC??16:00+54GYArr +45/Dep +481h 42m+3KCG??06:20+1314h 20m11
SMTWTFS
638 kmBMTIR*^~-
11990
--
Σ Coimbatore Secunde...SBC??16:00+54DMMArr +36/Dep +441h 17m+8SC??07:05+3315h 5m3
S   T  
734 kmBMTIR*^~-
4380
--
Σ another way to hyd...YPR??17:35+4DMMArr +10/Dep +4435m+34SC??07:05+3313h 30m5
S   T  
719 kmVamsi krishna-
16363
Σ Yeswantpur VKB Hyd...YPR??19:00+7VKBArr +15/Dep +71h 0m-8BMT??09:39+014h 39m6
SMTWTF 
697 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18884
Σ Bagalkot Vizag Exp...SBC1019:00+14SURArr +3/Dep +431h 55m+40SC220:55+1:0649h 55m5
SMTWTFS
1163 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
20040
Σ ypr-vkb-lpi-sc cha...YPR??19:00+7VKBArr +15/Dep +2023h 43m+5SC??09:00+3938h 0m23
 M W  S
702 kmxxx-
11689
Σ Gudur Sainagar Shi...YPR??19:35+13BZAArr +16/Dep +31h 5m-13SC??16:25+1520h 50m13
S T  F 
1079 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15143
--
Σ Nagarcoil - Kacheg...KJM??21:30+23GTLArr +53/Dep +221h 30m-31KCG??15:50+918h 20m30
 MTW F 
668 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
19004
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...KJM??21:30+14WADIArr /Dep 2h 30m+0SC??14:20+516h 50m-13
      S
723 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19005
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...KJM??21:30+14WADIArr /Dep +415h 15m+0KCG??19:25+1421h 55m25
      S
730 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14893
Σ Bangalore - Kacheg...SBC??22:45+8DMMArr +15/Dep +342h 2m+19KCG??14:00+1615h 15m21
S      
618 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site