Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheg ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:30:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:30:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) to KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda
19 Trains / 27 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 6 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KCG⇒SBC   Filters   Dep: SBC   Arr: KCG   

Shortest Route: 629.06 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Yesvantpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Gudur   Katpadi   Guntur   Dharmavaram   Gooty   Guntakal   Raichur   Wadi   Gulbarga   Solapur   Vikarabad   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERYPR*107:35-SC523:20-15h 45m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL656 km42 km/hr
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSERYPR*510:30+0SC005:20-718h 50m18
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL921 km49 km/hr
19302Yesvantpur - Indore ...ExpWRYPR*511:30+0KCG123:40+3812h 10m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL624 km51 km/hr
82651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...PrmSWRYPR*111:30+0SC004:00-1216h 30m10
      S
SL
3A2A
 921 km56 km/hr
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...SFNWRSBC513:00+17KCG002:00-813h 0m10
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL680 km52 km/hr
16569Yesvantpur - Kachegu...ExpSWRYPR*614:30+10KCG*003:30+313h 0m13
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL624 km48 km/hr
17604Prashanti Nilayam Ex...ExpSCRYPR*215:30+1KCG*105:00+413h 30m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL666 km49 km/hr
12193Yesvantpur - Jabalpu...SFWCRYPR*115:50+4KCG103:50-312h 0m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL624 km52 km/hr
12736Yesvantpur - Secunde...GRSCRYPR*516:45+2SC*1005:00+812h 15m9
 M W F 
3A
GNWL690 km56 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERYPR*117:20+2:23SC606:55+3:0013h 35m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL665 km49 km/hr
12786KSR Bengaluru City -...SFSCRSBC*318:20+3KCG*405:40+1111h 20m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL626 km55 km/hr
22691KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRSBC*820:00+8SC1007:35+1511h 35m6
SM WT  
3A
2A1A
RSWL706 km61 km/hr
22693KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRSBC*820:00-SC1007:35-11h 35m2
  T  FS
3A
2A1A
GNWL636 km55 km/hr
12649Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRYPR*622:00-KCG108:20-10h 20m3
SM W FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL624 km60 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRYPR023:40+19KCG010:30+910h 50m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL624 km58 km/hr
12251Wainganga SF ExpressSFSWRYPR*623:40+3KCG110:30+1010h 50m5
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL624 km58 km/hr
12213Yesvantpur - Delhi S...DrntSWRYPR*623:40+4SC308:55+409h 15m1
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL690 km75 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERYPR*423:40+38KCG110:30+5910h 50m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL624 km58 km/hr
22683Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRYPR*523:40+8KCG010:30+910h 50m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL624 km58 km/hr


27 ΣChains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Gudur   Katpadi   Guntur   Dharmavaram   Gooty   Guntakal   Raichur   Wadi   Gulbarga   Solapur   Vikarabad   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20409
Σ Bangalore - Kadapa...SBC??06:00+0KPDArr +10/Dep +201h 7m+10KCG??03:30+1321h 30m27
S   T  
980 kmKiran~-
16691
Σ Davangere Secunder...SBC??06:30+16UBLArr +12/Dep +32h 5m-9SC??11:45+429h 15m20
SMTWTFS
1133 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
16825
Σ Bangalore Hyderaba...KJM407:20-RCArr /Dep +152m+0KCG023:00-63h 40m13
     F 
2049 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16685
Σ Bangalore Bijapur ...SBC??07:45+7UBLArr -2/Dep +30m+5SC??11:45+428h 0m20
SMTWTFS
1133 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
17952
Σ Mysore Kacheguda W...SBC??08:15+7GTLArr +17/Dep 7h 50m+0KCG??05:00-20h 45m9
 M     
650 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
4683
Σ CHENNAI SAGAMITHRA...SBC??09:00+45WLArr +1:26/Dep +3953m-47SC??05:05+120h 5m17
SMTWTFS
1140 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
11962
Σ Chennai -Vijayawad...SBC??09:00+45BZAArr +39/Dep +141h 15m-25SC??05:50+1220h 50m17
 MTW FS
1140 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
14622
--
Σ SBC- Katpadi- MAS-...SBC??09:00+45GDRArr +52/Dep +547m-47SC??05:40-620h 40m15
SMTWTFS
1140 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14623
--
Σ Katpadi (Vellore) ...SBC??10:10+36GDRArr /Dep +57m+0SC??05:40-619h 30m12
      S
1140 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18512
Σ Bangalore Hyderaba...YPR??13:30+3GYArr +14/Dep +2123h 32m+7KCG??03:30+1338h 0m27
no arr/dep
624 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
19561
Σ Ypr gb sc  ...YPR??13:30+3GRArr +4/Dep +5151m+47SC??07:45+2318h 15m13
S      
794 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
6677
--
Σ prasanti palnadu c...SBC??14:00+4GNTArr +1/Dep +135m+0SC??10:35+1420h 35m8
SMTWTFS
1004 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
13452
Σ Bangalore - Guntak...SBC??14:00+4GTLArr +28/Dep +431h 35m+15BMT??05:37+615h 37m34
SMTWTFS
728 kmSudarshan*^~-
9040
Σ YPR-DMM-KCG-NED-AM...YPR??14:30+3DMMArr +19/Dep +411h 27m+22KCG??03:50+1713h 20m10
  T   S
623 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
13453
--
Σ Yesvantpur-Gooty-H...YPR??14:30+3GYArr +29/Dep +221h 37m-7BMT??07:53+1817h 23m32
  T T S
714 kmSudarshan*^~-
13451
--
Σ Chennai - Yelahank...KJM??15:30+36GTLArr +47/Dep +4350m-4BMT??05:37+614h 7m28
   W   
700 kmSudarshan*^~-
10402
Σ Coimbatore Secunde...SBC216:00-GYArr /Dep +441h 41m+0KCG206:20-38h 20m15
SMTWTFS
1483 kmBMTIR*^~-
11990
--
Σ Coimbatore Secunde...SBC216:00-DMMArr /Dep +311h 17m+0SC207:05-39h 5m6
   W  S
1668 kmBMTIR*^~-
4380
--
Σ another way to hyd...YPR??17:35+5DMMArr +13/Dep +3135m+18SC??07:05+1013h 30m4
S   T  
718 kmVamsi krishna-
16363
Σ Yeswantpur VKB Hyd...YPR??19:00+3VKBArr +8/Dep +41h 0m-4BMT??09:39+014h 39m6
SMTWTF 
696 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18884
Σ Bagalkot Vizag Exp...SBC??19:00+17SURArr +3/Dep +531h 55m+50SC??20:55+1:0025h 55m6
SMTWTFS
1163 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
20040
Σ ypr-vkb-lpi-sc cha...YPR??19:00+3VKBArr +8/Dep +3223h 43m+24SC??09:00+3038h 0m23
 M W  S
701 kmxxx-
11689
Σ Gudur Sainagar Shi...YPR??19:35+7BZAArr +25/Dep +21h 5m-23SC??16:25+1320h 50m13
S T  F 
1079 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15143
--
Σ Nagarcoil - Kacheg...KJM321:30-GTLArr /Dep +191h 30m+0KCG115:50-42h 20m30
 MTW F 
1499 kmSudarshan*^~-
19004
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...KJM321:30-WADIArr /Dep 2h 30m+0SC214:20-40h 50m-14
      S
1325 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19005
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...KJM321:30-WADIArr /Dep +365h 15m+0KCG019:25-45h 55m25
      S
1332 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14893
Σ Bangalore - Kacheg...SBC??22:45+12DMMArr +25/Dep +312h 2m+6KCG??14:00+1815h 15m21
S      
617 kmSudarshan*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site