Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:34:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:34:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) to JAT/Jammu Tawi
1 Trains / 24 ΣChains

1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JAT⇒SBC   Filters   Dep: SBC   Arr: JAT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Try these Via Stations: Chandigarh   Chennai   Tirupati Main   Dadar   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Daund   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Ahmedabad   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...PrmSWRYPR*111:30-JAT017:55-54h 25m19
      S
SL
3A2A
 3165 km58 km/hr


24 ΣChains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Xfer Stations: Chandigarh   Chennai   Tirupati Main   Dadar   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Daund   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Ahmedabad   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22188
--
Σ Pune Shri Mata Vai...YPR??05:00+1ADIArr +39/Dep +22h 55m-37JAT??04:55+2871h 55m27
no arr/dep
3353 kmGaneshShirke82-
9210
--
Σ Puducherry-Bangalo...YPR??06:30+11DRArr +3/Dep +02h 15m-3JAT??14:40+1:2556h 10m10
   WT  
3154 kmHussain*^~-
9211
Σ Tirunelveli-Bangal...YPR??06:30+26DRArr +33/Dep +02h 15m-33JAT??14:40+1:2556h 10m9
      S
3156 kmHussain*^~-
15882
--
Σ SBC-ADI-JU &#...KJM??07:20+40ADIArr +1:13/Dep 6h 0m+0JAT??01:25-766h 5m25
     F 
2965 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...SBC??09:00+40MGSArr /Dep +1:565h 37m+0JAT??10:30+3:4973h 30m17
S   T  
3792 kmRAJMOHAN-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...SBC??10:10+32MZPArr +50/Dep +1:102h 40m+20JAT??14:10+4:2276h 0m66
      S
3805 kmHar har mahadev*^~-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...YPR??10:30+0TATAArr /Dep +82h 35m+0JAT??14:10+4:2299h 40m69
S      
4466 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...YPR??10:30+0ROUArr /Dep +122h 3m+0JAT??14:10-99h 40m65
S      
4360 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18097
Σ Bangalore-Pune-Del...YPR??13:45+53UMBArr +2:08/Dep +273h 50m-1:41JAT??04:30+4462h 45m17
   W  S
3199 kmRony-
19346
Σ Hubli Katra &...YPR??13:45+6NZMArr +1:03/Dep +24h 30m-1:01JAT??03:00+861h 15m4
  T T  
3191 kmBMTIR*^~-
19347
Σ Hubli Katra &...YPR??13:45+53NZMArr +2:04/Dep +24h 30m-2:02JAT??03:00+861h 15m4
   W  S
3191 kmBMTIR*^~-
23012
--
Σ Yesvantpur to SVDK...YPR??13:45+53CDGArr +1:58/Dep +61h 35m-1:52JAT??02:20+2860h 35m6
   W   
3241 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
922
Σ Himkark Super ...SBC??19:20+5NDLSArr +2:53/Dep +45h 20m-2:49JAT??05:25+4258h 5m27
SMTWTFS
3050 kmVinay Kumar~-
22090
--
Ӡ�� SBC- SVDK SF Ex...SBC??19:20+5NDLSArr +2:53/Dep +27h 0m-2:51JAT??03:00+855h 40m4
SMTWTFS
2987 kmBanerjee™-
1102
Σ Bangalore - Jammu ...SBC??20:00+7JHSArr +48/Dep +1:241h 49m+36JAT??21:10+2:2949h 10m16
 M     
2958 kmxxx-
6437
--
Σ Chamrajnagar-Jammu...SBC??20:30+35TPTYArr +17/Dep +374h 0m+20JAT??13:00+1:1864h 30m49
     F 
3065 kmGopal*^~-
4499
--
Σ Bangalore-Bhusaval...SBC??21:01+5DDArr /Dep +254h 30m+0JAT??10:05+2:2261h 4m64
SMTWTFS
2977 kmCheetah*^~-
1721
Σ South India-Shirdi...KJM??21:30+27DDArr +32/Dep +253h 45m-7JAT??10:05+2:2260h 35m47
 MTW F 
2975 kmCheetah*^~-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...KJM??21:30+12DDArr +48/Dep +253h 45m-23JAT??10:05+2:2260h 35m44
      S
2975 kmCheetah*^~-
9405
Σ hubli-jammu weekly...SBC??21:50+9ADIArr +14/Dep +14h 25m-13JAT??19:35+1769h 45m52
  T T  
3129 kmMJ*^-
12559
Σ Bangalore Jammu Ta...SBC??21:50+6ADIArr +18/Dep +14h 25m-17JAT??19:35+1769h 45m55
 M W   
3129 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9207
Σ SBC-JAT Link Exp. ...SBC??22:40+2:32MASArr +2:20/Dep 30m+0JAT??13:00+2:2562h 20m77
  TW  S
3158 km12658 Chennai Mail*^...-
15045
--
Σ CBE-SBC-KCG-NGP-DE...YPR??23:40+13NZMArr +2:28/Dep +26h 25m-2:26JAT??05:45+2354h 5m-4
S      
2866 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19361
--
Σ Coimbatore-Katra V...YPR??23:40+13NZMArr +2:28/Dep +23h 15m-2:26JAT??03:00+851h 20m-3
S      
2866 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site