Search Trains
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 21:15:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 21:15:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) to JAT/Jammu Tawi
1 Trains / 27 ΣChains

1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JAT⇒SBC   Filters   Dep: SBC   Arr: JAT   

Shortest Route: 2868.13 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Yesvantpur => Kazipet => Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura => Panipat => Kurukshetra => Ambala Cantt. => Ludhiana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Try these Via Stations: Chandigarh   Chennai   Tirupati Main   Dadar   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Mughal Sarai   Guntakal   Mirzapur   Nagpur   Daund   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Ahmedabad   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...SvdSWRYPR*111:30-JAT017:55-54h 25m18
      S
SL
3A2A
 3165 km58 km/hr


27 ΣChains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Xfer Stations: Chandigarh   Chennai   Tirupati Main   Dadar   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Mughal Sarai   Guntakal   Mirzapur   Nagpur   Daund   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Ahmedabad   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22188
--
Σ Pune Shri Mata Vai...YPR??05:00+0ADIArr +37/Dep +12h 55m-36JAT??04:55+1571h 55m27
no arr/dep
3353 kmGaneshShirke82-
9210
--
Σ Puducherry-Bangalo...YPR??06:30+4DRArr +8/Dep +12h 15m-7JAT??14:40+3956h 10m10
   WT  
3153 kmHussain*^~-
9211
Σ Tirunelveli-Bangal...YPR??06:30+0DRArr +9/Dep +12h 15m-8JAT??14:40+3956h 10m9
      S
3154 kmHussain*^~-
15882
--
Σ SBC-ADI-JU &#...KJM??07:20+19ADIArr +33/Dep +226h 0m-11JAT??01:25+466h 5m25
     F 
2965 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...SBC??09:00+1MGSArr +19/Dep +1:335h 37m+1:14JAT??10:30+3:4873h 30m17
S   T  
3793 kmRAJMOHAN-
23445
--
Σ ARSIKERE-DELHI EXP...SBC??10:05+9GTLArr +34/Dep 3h 30m+0JAT??21:10-59h 5m12
  T    
3179 kmIBRAHIM-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...SBC??10:10+24MZPArr +45/Dep +432h 40m-2JAT??14:10+2:3276h 0m66
      S
3806 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...YPR??10:30+0TATAArr +9/Dep +02h 35m-9JAT??14:10+2:3299h 40m69
S      
4468 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...YPR410:30-ROUArr +23/Dep +02h 3m-23JAT314:10-123h 40m71
S      
4597 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18097
Σ Bangalore-Pune-Del...YPR??13:45+10UMBArr +6/Dep +213h 50m+15JAT??04:30+3062h 45m17
   W  S
3199 kmRony-
19346
Σ Hubli Katra &...YPR??13:45+9NZMArr +37/Dep +14h 30m-36JAT??03:00+1261h 15m4
  T T  
3191 kmBMTIR*^~-
19347
Σ Hubli Katra &...YPR??13:45+10NZMArr +9/Dep +14h 30m-8JAT??03:00+1261h 15m4
   W  S
3191 kmBMTIR*^~-
23012
--
Σ Yesvantpur to SVDK...YPR??13:45+10CDGArr +3/Dep +21h 35m-1JAT??02:20+2860h 35m6
   W   
3241 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
23403
--
Σ Bangalore Jammutaw...YPR??15:30+2KCGArr +4/Dep 2h 20m+0JAT??21:10-53h 40m15
  T    
2919 kmBMTIR*^~-
922
Σ Himkark Super ...SBC??19:20+2NDLSArr +19/Dep +25h 20m-17JAT??05:25+1658h 5m27
SMTWTFS
3050 kmVinay Kumar~-
22090
--
Ӡ�� SBC- SVDK SF Ex...SBC??19:20+2NDLSArr +19/Dep +17h 0m-18JAT??03:00+1255h 40m4
SMTWTFS
2987 kmBanerjee™^~-
1102
Σ Bangalore - Jammu ...SBC??20:00+1JHSArr /Dep +211h 49m+0JAT??21:10+1049h 10m18
 M     
2959 kmxxx-
23404
--
Σ Bangalore Jammutaw...SBC??20:00+1NGPArr /Dep 1h 10m+0JAT??21:10-49h 10m15
no arr/dep
2959 kmBMTIR*^~-
6437
--
Σ Chamrajnagar-Jammu...SBC??20:30+26TPTYArr +12/Dep +524h 0m+40JAT??13:00+1064h 30m49
     F 
3066 kmGopal*^-
4499
--
Σ Bangalore-Bhusaval...SBC??20:45+2DDArr +20/Dep 4h 30m+0JAT??10:05+4161h 20m64
SMTWTFS
2987 kmCheetah*^~-
1721
Σ South India-Shirdi...KJM??21:30+36DDArr +32/Dep 3h 45m+0JAT??10:05+4160h 35m47
 MTW F 
2963 kmCheetah*^~-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...KJM??21:30+7DDArr +8/Dep 3h 45m+0JAT??10:05+4160h 35m44
      S
2963 kmCheetah*^~-
9405
Σ hubli-jammu weekly...SBC??21:50+0ADIArr +17/Dep +14h 25m-16JAT??19:35+669h 45m51
  T T  
3130 kmMJ*^-
12559
Σ Bangalore Jammu Ta...SBC??21:50+1ADIArr +10/Dep +14h 25m-9JAT??19:35+669h 45m54
 M W   
3131 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9207
Σ SBC-JAT Link Exp. ...SBC??22:40+22MASArr +4/Dep +130m-3JAT??13:00+962h 20m77
  TW  S
3159 km12658 Chennai Mail*^...-
15045
--
Σ CBE-SBC-KCG-NGP-DE...YPR??23:40+18NZMArr +22/Dep +06h 25m-22JAT??05:45+254h 5m-4
S      
2855 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19361
--
Σ Coimbatore-Katra V...YPR??23:40+18NZMArr +22/Dep +13h 15m-21JAT??03:00+1251h 20m-3
S      
2855 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.