Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
JU/Jodhpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 04:12:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 04:12:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) to JU/Jodhpur Junction
4 Trains / 10 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JU⇒SBC   Filters   Dep: SBC   Arr: JU   

Shortest Route: 2038.75 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Yesvantpur => Guntakal => Daund => Pune => Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and JU/Jodhpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Marwar   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Balharshah   Coimbatore Main   Ahmedabad   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRYPR*405:00+1JU001:45+1844h 45m30
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2167 km48 km/hr
14716Tiruchchirapalli - S...HmsNWRBAND??08:17+1JU104:05+1643h 48m26
     F 
3A
RLWL2125 km49 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRSBC*817:00+0JU*016:50-47h 50m29
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2192 km46 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRSBC*821:50-BGKT*016:45-42h 55m42
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2127 km50 km/hr


10 ΣChains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and JU/Jodhpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Marwar   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Balharshah   Coimbatore Main   Ahmedabad   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8423
Σ bangalore -- Bikan...SBC??06:15+1CBEArr +22/Dep +02h 13m-22JU??07:15+4749h 0m28
      S
2579 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
15882
--
Σ SBC-ADI-JU &#...KJM??07:20+33ADIArr +1:12/Dep +266h 0m-46JU??04:30+3145h 10m8
     F 
2020 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...SBC??09:00+2BPQArr +12/Dep +1350m+1JU??10:45+3149h 45m22
  TW   
2709 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19587
Σ yesvantpur jodhpur...YPR??10:30+8ADIArr -17/Dep +112h 5m+28JU??06:30+1044h 0m15
 M     
2166 kmIri rules are differ...-
5695
Σ Madurai - Nagaur&n...KJM??11:15+1:09ADIArr +1:46/Dep +148h 5m-1:32JU??09:35+1746h 20m12
S      
2014 kmvarungole-
20450
--
Σ YPR-JU/BKN chain&n...YPR??11:30+9NEDArr +35/Dep 2h 50m+0JU??14:10+1450h 40m23
   W   
2298 kmTejas*^~-
6825
Σ banglore to falna&...SBC??16:00+51LTTArr +25/Dep +41h 10m-21JU??09:35+1741h 35m12
SMTWTFS
2053 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
20459
Σ Bangalore Jaipur S...SBC??20:00+2BPLArr +21/Dep +151h 15m-6JU??17:20+245h 20m39
 M     
2685 kmIri rules are differ...-
1995
--
Σ Mysore Banglore jo...SBC??21:50+3MJArr +43/Dep +02h 45m-43JU??19:35+1045h 45m12
  T T  
2109 kmIri rules are differ...-
9405
Σ hubli-jammu weekly...SBC??21:50+3ADIArr +13/Dep +14h 25m-12JU??19:55+3046h 5m7
  T T  
2109 kmMJ*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site