Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
CAPE/Kanniyakumari ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 11:35:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 11:35:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) to CAPE/Kanniyakumari
3 Trains / 11 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CAPE⇒SBC   Filters   Dep: SBC   Arr: CAPE   

Shortest Route: 686.49 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Salem => Madurai => Tirunelveli => Nagercoil

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and CAPE/Kanniyakumari

Try these Via Stations: Kochuveli   Villupuram   Jolarpettai   Madurai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Kollam (Quilon)   Arakkonam  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16339Mumbai CST - Nagerco...ExpSRKJM210:30+1:10NCJ*303:20+3516h 50m16
 M  TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL743 km44 km/hr
17235KSR Bengaluru - Nage...ExpSCRSBC*417:15+11NCJ*207:55+814h 40m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL671 km46 km/hr
16526Island Express (PT)ExpSWRSBC*220:00-CAPE*215:20-19h 20m47
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL935 km48 km/hr


11 ΣChains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and CAPE/Kanniyakumari

Xfer Stations: Kochuveli   Villupuram   Jolarpettai   Madurai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Kollam (Quilon)   Arakkonam  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11275
Σ KCG-SBC-CBE-ERS-TV...YPR??01:00+1:16CBEArr +35/Dep +272h 15m-8NCJ??21:50+5520h 50m22
     F 
879 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
16043
--
Σ Bangalore - Kanchi...SBC??06:30+2AJJArr +24/Dep +431h 37m+19NCJ??04:15+2321h 45m45
S  W   
1022 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
12245
Σ Bangalore Kannyaku...SBC??15:00+5JTJArr +12/Dep +322h 17m+20CAPE??12:35+3921h 35m63
SMTWTFS
935 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
269
Σ Bangalore - Nagerc...YPR??15:20+30EDArr +54/Dep +231h 48m-31NCJ??07:10+915h 50m4
   W   
763 kmTejas*^~-
16082
Σ Bangalore Nagercoi...YPR??15:20+9EDArr /Dep +231h 30m+0NCJ??07:10+915h 50m12
    T  
762 kmBMTIR*^~-
12171
Σ Mumbai Vasai Road-...KJM??16:25+1:25MDUArr +42/Dep +3155m-11NCJ??09:45-317h 20m-8
      S
743 kmRAJMOHAN-
6561
Σ Bangalore - Madura...SBC??17:00+3SAArr +17/Dep +411h 53m+24NCJ??11:05+2318h 5m17
     F 
853 kmManiaco*^~-
12188
Σ Bangalore Nagercoi...SBC??17:00+3KCVLArr +8/Dep +114h 10m+3NCJ??15:55+1122h 55m14
SMTWTFS
908 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16098
--
Σ Bangalore Kanniyak...SBC??17:00+3QLNArr +38/Dep +561h 25m+18CAPE??12:35+3919h 35m63
SMTWTFS
923 kmBMTIR*^~-
11881
Σ Bangalore Tirunelv...SBC??17:30+8JTJArr -7/Dep +2340m+30NCJ??11:05+2317h 35m17
     F 
853 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12929
--
Σ Mumbai Tiruchy 3 D...YPR??21:50+12VMArr +5/Dep 4h 35m+0NCJ??21:35+623h 45m-4
 MT   S
964 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site