Search Trains
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
CAPE/Kanniyakumari ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 02:24:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 02:24:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) to CAPE/Kanniyakumari
3 Trains / 11 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CAPE⇒SBC   Filters   Dep: SBC   Arr: CAPE   

Shortest Route: 685.97 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Salem => Madurai => Tirunelveli => Nagercoil

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and CAPE/Kanniyakumari

Try these Via Stations: Kochuveli   Villupuram   Jolarpettai   Madurai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Kollam (Quilon)   Arakkonam  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16339Mumbai CST - Nagerco...ExpSRKJM210:30+57NCJ*303:20+916h 50m16
 M  TFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL737 km44 km/hr
17235KSR Bengaluru - Nage...ExpSCRSBC*417:15+2NCJ*207:55+714h 40m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL670 km46 km/hr
16526Island Express (PT)ExpSWRSBC*220:00+3CAPE*215:20+3619h 20m47
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL929 km48 km/hr


11 ΣChains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and CAPE/Kanniyakumari

Xfer Stations: Kochuveli   Villupuram   Jolarpettai   Madurai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Kollam (Quilon)   Arakkonam  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11275
Σ KCG-SBC-CBE-ERS-TV...YPR??01:00+1:02CBEArr +36/Dep +362h 15m+0NCJ??21:50+1:2620h 50m22
     F 
879 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
16043
--
Σ Bangalore - Kanchi...SBC??06:30+1AJJArr +22/Dep +271h 37m+5NCJ??04:15+2821h 45m45
S  W   
1023 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
12245
Σ Bangalore Kannyaku...SBC??15:00+7JTJArr +17/Dep +62h 17m-11CAPE??12:35+2521h 35m63
SMTWTFS
935 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
269
Σ Bangalore - Nagerc...YPR??15:20+4EDArr +25/Dep +241h 48m-1NCJ??07:10+915h 50m4
   W   
758 kmTejas*^~-
16082
Σ Bangalore Nagercoi...YPR??15:20+2EDArr /Dep +241h 30m+0NCJ??07:10+915h 50m12
    T  
758 kmBMTIR*^~-
12171
Σ Mumbai Vasai Road-...KJM??16:25+1:27MDUArr +1:18/Dep +4155m-37NCJ??09:45+617h 20m-8
      S
737 kmRAJMOHAN-
6561
Σ Bangalore - Madura...SBC??17:00+1SAArr +19/Dep +411h 53m+22NCJ??11:05+518h 5m17
     F 
847 kmManiaco*^~-
12188
Σ Bangalore Nagercoi...SBC??17:00+1KCVLArr +10/Dep +64h 10m-4NCJ??15:55+1022h 55m14
SMTWTFS
901 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16098
--
Σ Bangalore Kanniyak...SBC??17:00+1QLNArr +41/Dep +391h 25m-2CAPE??12:35+2519h 35m63
SMTWTFS
917 kmBMTIR*^~-
11881
Σ Bangalore Tirunelv...SBC??17:30+3JTJArr -8/Dep +1940m+27NCJ??11:05+517h 35m17
     F 
854 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12929
--
Σ Mumbai Tiruchy 3 D...YPR??21:50+25VMArr +18/Dep +114h 35m-7NCJ??21:35+2523h 45m-4
 MT   S
962 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.